Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:58:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:58:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TIR/Tirur
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TIR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TIR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TIR/Tirur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00-TIR104:19-17h 19m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1002 km58 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TIR/Tirur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+3:02MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0TIR??22:44+2:1922h 19m6
SMTWTFS
1070 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0TIR??22:44+2:1921h 34m10
SMTWTFS
1070 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+11MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0TIR??22:44+2:1921h 9m9
  T    
1070 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:35+28TPJArr /Dep 4h 45m+0TIR??05:19+2127h 44m5
      S
1224 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+28MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0TIR??22:44+2:1921h 9m11
      S
1075 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+11MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TIR??22:44+2:1920h 24m-13
S T    
1070 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+54MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0TIR??22:44+2:1919h 59m-9
  T    
1070 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:06JTJArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TIR??22:44+2:1919h 44m5
S      
1012 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+44TCRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0TIR??23:23+3420h 23m-7
   W   
1076 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:22+30MASArr -6/Dep 2h 5m+0TIR??03:33+1:0120h 11m-5
 M     
1058 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+1:27KPDArr /Dep 2h 27m+0TIR??03:33+1:0119h 58m-29
  T    
998 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+1:19MASArr /Dep 1h 50m+0TIR??03:33+1:0119h 53m-10
S      
1059 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA408:10+1:32KPDArr /Dep 5h 0m+0TIR106:53+5446h 43m-3
  T    
1159 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+1:11MASArr /Dep 4h 45m+0TIR106:53+5422h 43m-3
   W   
1059 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+41RUArr /Dep 1h 52m+0TIR??05:18+3320h 58m-32
  T  F 
1011 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA109:00+26MASArr /Dep 4h 15m+0TIR106:53+5421h 53m-16
SMTWTFS
1058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+26MASArr /Dep 55m+0TIR??03:33+1:0118h 33m-22
SMTWTFS
1058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA010:20+44MASArr /Dep 3h 20m+0TIR106:53+5420h 33m0
SMTWTFS
1059 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA011:55+1:02KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0TIR106:53+5442h 58m1
      S
1366 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+54MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0TIR??14:59+3027h 4m17
 M   F 
1159 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+2:50MSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0TIR??14:59+3026h 4m16
 M     
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+3:04PGTArr /Dep 1h 20m+0TIR??09:03+3018h 3m-11
SMTWTFS
1001 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+56PGTArr /Dep 23h 55m+0TIR??09:03+3041h 18m-13
  T    
1012 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+3:17SRRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0TIR??14:43+5722h 38m-1
 M   FS
1070 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+7SRRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0TIR??14:43+5722h 38m9
  T    
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+16SRRArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TIR??12:23+4020h 18m-14
S      
1071 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA017:20+36SRRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TIR217:28+4448h 8m-43
SMTWTFS
1235 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA017:20+36CBEArr /Dep +13h 10m+0TIR117:14+3447h 54m-45
SMTWTFS
1335 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA017:20+36SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0TIR117:38+2848h 18m-51
     F 
1235 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA118:55+31MAOArr /Dep 5h 45m+0TIR005:38+4:3882h 43m23
S TW F 
1468 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+41MASArr /Dep 7h 40m+0TIR??22:44+2:1926h 4m-10
SMTWTFS
1071 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+2:27CBEArr /Dep 6h 10m+0TIR??22:44+2:1924h 49m-13
      S
1071 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site