Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:56:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:56:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TIR/Tirur
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TIR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TIR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TIR/Tirur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:20TIR104:19+1:4017h 19m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1002 km58 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TIR/Tirur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+31MASArr +11/Dep +14h 20m-10TIR??22:44+1:2122h 19m6
SMTWTFS
1070 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+18MASArr +11/Dep +13h 15m-10TIR??22:44+1:2121h 34m10
SMTWTFS
1070 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA001:20+8MASArr -5/Dep +12h 35m+6TIR122:44+1:2121h 24m9
  T    
1071 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+25TPJArr +1:08/Dep +214h 45m-47TIR??05:19+3627h 59m5
      S
1224 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+25MSArr +1:03/Dep +13h 0m-1:02TIR??22:44+1:2121h 24m11
      S
1075 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+17MASArr -2/Dep +11h 45m+3TIR??22:44+1:2120h 24m-11
S T    
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+47MASArr +4/Dep +11h 20m-3TIR??22:44+1:2119h 59m-11
  T    
1070 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:17JTJArr +29/Dep +431h 40m+14TIR??22:44+1:2119h 44m5
S      
1011 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+12TCRArr +27/Dep +381h 43m+11TIR??23:23+3420h 23m-7
   W   
1076 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+52KPDArr +51/Dep +242h 27m-27TIR??03:33+2319h 58m-29
  T    
998 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+26MASArr +5/Dep +12h 5m-4TIR??03:33+2319h 58m-5
 M     
1058 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+58MASArr +28/Dep +11h 50m-27TIR??03:33+2319h 53m-11
S      
1059 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:02KPDArr +41/Dep +345h 0m-7TIR??06:53+4222h 43m-3
  T    
999 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 45m-1:06TIR??06:53+4222h 43m-3
   W   
1059 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+41RUArr +35/Dep +61h 52m-29TIR??05:18+3920h 58m-32
  T  F 
1011 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +14h 15m-2TIR??06:53+4221h 53m-16
SMTWTFS
1058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +155m-2TIR??03:33+2318h 33m-22
SMTWTFS
1058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +31/Dep +13h 20m-30TIR??06:53+4220h 33m0
SMTWTFS
1059 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+59KPDArr +44/Dep +341h 37m-10TIR??06:53+4218h 58m1
      S
999 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +45/Dep +12h 20m-44TIR??14:59+3327h 4m17
 M   F 
1159 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:13MSArr +51/Dep +11h 30m-50TIR??14:59+3326h 4m14
 M     
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+49PGTArr +50/Dep +81h 20m-42TIR??09:03+2518h 3m-11
SMTWTFS
1001 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+50PGTArr +12/Dep +823h 55m-4TIR??09:03+2541h 18m-13
  T    
1012 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+3:28SRRArr +2:48/Dep +404h 0m-2:08TIR??14:43+5422h 38m-1
 M   FS
1070 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA016:05+6SRRArr +15/Dep +404h 0m+25TIR014:43+5446h 38m9
  T    
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+22SRRArr +33/Dep +401h 40m+7TIR??12:23+3820h 18m-14
S      
1071 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA017:20+1:14SRRArr +15/Dep +371h 45m+22TIR217:28+4948h 8m-42
SMTWTFS
1236 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+1:14CBEArr +44/Dep +33h 10m-41TIR??17:14+3223h 54m-45
SMTWTFS
1071 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+1:14SRRArr +15/Dep +202h 0m+5TIR??17:38+2724h 18m-51
      S
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+44MAOArr +1:43/Dep +2:185h 45m+35TIR??05:38+2:3234h 43m23
S TW F 
1443 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:01MASArr +38/Dep +17h 40m-37TIR??22:44+1:2126h 4m-10
SMTWTFS
1071 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+3:30CBEArr +3:06/Dep +536h 10m-2:13TIR??22:44+1:2124h 49m-13
      S
1071 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site