Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:01:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:01:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TIR/Tirur
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TIR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TIR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TIR/Tirur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:22TIR104:19+2:3617h 19m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1002 km58 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TIR/Tirur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA100:25+3:15MASArr +3:13/Dep +14h 20m-3:12TIR122:44+2:1222h 19m6
SMTWTFS
1070 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +12/Dep +13h 15m-11TIR??22:44+2:1221h 34m10
SMTWTFS
1070 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+12MASArr -2/Dep +12h 35m+3TIR??22:44+2:1221h 9m9
  T    
1070 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:35+24TPJArr +36/Dep +124h 45m-24TIR??05:19+2127h 44m5
      S
1224 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+24MSArr +25/Dep +13h 0m-24TIR??22:44+2:1221h 9m11
      S
1075 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+25MASArr +16/Dep +11h 45m-15TIR??22:44+2:1220h 24m-13
S T    
1070 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+1:15MASArr +59/Dep +11h 20m-58TIR??22:44+2:1219h 59m-9
  T    
1070 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:15JTJArr +1:56/Dep +481h 40m-1:08TIR??22:44+2:1219h 44m5
S      
1011 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA003:00+41TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44TIR023:23+2544h 23m-7
no arr/dep
1500 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:22+18MASArr +4/Dep +72h 5m+3TIR??03:33+5620h 11m-5
 M     
1057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA007:35-KPDArr /Dep +392h 27m+0TIR003:33-43h 58m-29
  T    
1873 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA007:40+1:30MASArr +56/Dep +71h 50m-49TIR003:33+5619h 53m-11
S      
1058 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+53KPDArr +1:21/Dep +425h 0m-39TIR??06:53+5722h 43m-3
  T    
999 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+1:05MASArr +14/Dep +14h 45m-13TIR106:53+5722h 43m-3
   W   
1059 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA408:20+37RUArr +41/Dep +171h 52m-24TIR005:18+4944h 58m-32
 M  T  
1021 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24TIR??06:53+5721h 53m-16
SMTWTFS
1057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +755m-18TIR??03:33+5618h 33m-22
SMTWTFS
1057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +13h 20m-28TIR??06:53+5720h 33m0
SMTWTFS
1058 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +1:00/Dep +421h 37m-18TIR??06:53+5718h 58m1
      S
999 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +1:16/Dep +32h 20m-1:13TIR??14:59+3927h 4m17
 M   F 
1159 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+3:27MSArr /Dep +31h 30m+0TIR??14:59+3926h 4m16
 M     
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA715:00+2:38PGTArr +2:55/Dep +91h 20m-2:46TIR009:04+3242h 4m-14
SMTWTFS
1371 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA015:45+22PGTArr +10/Dep +923h 55m-1TIR009:04+3241h 19m-13
  T    
1161 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+4:46SRRArr +4:35/Dep +384h 0m-3:57TIR??14:43+5322h 38m-1
 M   FS
1070 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+24SRRArr +59/Dep +384h 0m-21TIR??14:43+5322h 38m9
  T    
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+20SRRArr +49/Dep +321h 40m-17TIR??12:23+3320h 18m-14
S      
1071 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+12SRRArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0TIR??17:28+4824h 8m-43
SMTWTFS
1070 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+12CBEArr +54/Dep +33h 10m-51TIR??17:14+3623h 54m-45
SMTWTFS
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA017:20+12SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14TIR117:38+3648h 18m-51
     F 
1235 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+17MAOArr +47/Dep +4:255h 45m+3:38TIR??05:38+4:5434h 43m22
S TW F 
1443 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +17h 40m-27TIR??22:44+2:1226h 4m-10
SMTWTFS
1071 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+1:49CBEArr /Dep +576h 10m+0TIR??22:44+2:1224h 49m-13
      S
1071 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site