Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TIR/Tirur
12 Trains / 30 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TIR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TIR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TIR/Tirur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+12OTP220:23+1:0416h 23m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 913 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:49TIR104:19+2:3117h 19m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1002 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+27OTP206:53+3915h 53m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL944 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+15SRR010:00+3317h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1026 km57 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+26SRR310:00+3617h 55m14
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1026 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERBZA716:05+2:24SRR510:00+2:1317h 55m13
 M   FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1026 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05+4:17SRR510:00+4:1817h 55m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1026 km57 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+56SRR515:00+1421h 40m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1026 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-SRR515:00-21h 40m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1026 km47 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+12SRR511:00+1016h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL925 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+56OTP211:33+5716h 13m14
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL944 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+20CLT218:40+3918h 55m15
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1043 km55 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TIR/Tirur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+40MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18TIR??22:43+1:5622h 18m6
SMTWTFS
1071 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +13/Dep +03h 15m-13TIR??22:43+1:5621h 33m10
SMTWTFS
1071 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+23MASArr -8/Dep +02h 35m+8TIR??22:43+1:5621h 23m9
  T    
1071 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+26TPJArr +51/Dep +224h 45m-29TIR??05:19+2927h 59m5
      S
1224 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+26MSArr +38/Dep +03h 0m-38TIR??22:43+1:5621h 23m11
      S
1076 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+12MASArr -9/Dep +01h 45m+9TIR??22:43+1:5620h 23m-11
S T    
1072 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+36MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1TIR??22:43+1:5619h 58m-11
  T    
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:38JTJArr /Dep +1:131h 40m+0TIR??22:43+1:5619h 43m5
S      
1012 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+9TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33TIR??23:23+3820h 23m-7
   W   
1076 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+53KPDArr +47/Dep +292h 27m-18TIR??03:33+2519h 58m-29
  T    
999 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+21MASArr +0/Dep +32h 5m+3TIR??03:33+2519h 58m-5
 M     
1059 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+53MASArr +18/Dep +31h 50m-15TIR??03:33+2519h 53m-11
S      
1058 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+56KPDArr +35/Dep +385h 0m+3TIR??06:53+4722h 43m-3
  T    
998 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20TIR??06:53+4722h 43m-3
   W   
1058 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19OTP??05:44+3721h 34m-8
   W   
1013 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+51RUArr +35/Dep +71h 52m-28TIR??05:18+3820h 58m-32
  T  F 
1012 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24TIR??06:53+4721h 53m-16
SMTWTFS
1059 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22TIR??03:33+2518h 33m-22
SMTWTFS
1059 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+1:20MASArr +1:00/Dep +13h 20m-59TIR??06:53+4720h 33m1
SMTWTFS
1059 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+1:20MASArr +1:00/Dep +23h 45m-58OTP??05:44+3719h 24m-4
SMTWTFS
1014 kmGuruvayur Express-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +381h 37m-1TIR??06:53+4718h 58m1
      S
999 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21TIR??14:59+3427h 4m17
 M   F 
1159 kmWRIK*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +331h 57m-6OTP??05:44+3717h 49m-4
      S
954 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +11h 30m-13TIR??14:59+3426h 4m12
 M     
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18OTP??05:44+3715h 14m0
    T S
1013 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26OTP??05:44+3715h 14m2
  T    
1013 kmDK-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+1:01PGTArr +47/Dep +1423h 55m-33TIR??09:03+2841h 18m-13
  T    
1012 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+58MAOArr +1:38/Dep +1:426h 45m+4TIR??07:43+1:5336h 48m22
S TW F 
1443 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +35/Dep +07h 40m-35TIR??22:43+1:5626h 3m-10
SMTWTFS
1072 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+2:00CBEArr +1:49/Dep +1:246h 10m-25TIR??22:43+1:5624h 48m-13
      S
1071 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.