Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:56:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:56:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TIR/Tirur
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TIR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TIR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TIR/Tirur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:38TIR104:19+2:4717h 19m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1002 km58 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TIR/Tirur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+1:15MASArr +56/Dep +24h 20m-54TIR??22:44+1:4522h 19m6
SMTWTFS
1070 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+16MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11TIR??22:44+1:4521h 34m10
SMTWTFS
1070 kmkcanoopnair-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+26TPJArr +59/Dep +214h 45m-38TIR??05:19+2827h 59m5
      S
1224 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+26MSArr +51/Dep +23h 0m-49TIR??22:44+1:4521h 24m11
      S
1075 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+3MASArr -6/Dep +22h 35m+8TIR??22:44+1:4521h 9m9
  T    
1070 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+11MASArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5TIR??22:44+1:4520h 24m-11
S T    
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+52MASArr +25/Dep +21h 20m-23TIR??22:44+1:4519h 59m-11
  T    
1070 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:46JTJArr +1:34/Dep +531h 40m-41TIR??22:44+1:4519h 44m5
S      
1011 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+11TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3TIR??23:23+3620h 23m-7
   W   
1076 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+1:03KPDArr +47/Dep +322h 27m-15TIR??03:33+3619h 58m-29
  T    
999 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+35MASArr -4/Dep +32h 5m+7TIR??03:33+3619h 58m-5
 M     
1058 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+36MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5TIR??03:33+3619h 53m-11
S      
1059 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:38KPDArr +1:07/Dep +385h 0m-29TIR??06:53+5122h 43m-3
  T    
999 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38TIR??06:53+5122h 43m-3
   W   
1059 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+45RUArr +45/Dep +91h 52m-36TIR??05:18+4120h 58m-32
  T  F 
1011 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13TIR??06:53+5121h 53m-16
SMTWTFS
1058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10TIR??03:33+3618h 33m-22
SMTWTFS
1058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33TIR??06:53+5120h 33m0
SMTWTFS
1059 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+1:08KPDArr +1:04/Dep +381h 37m-26TIR??06:53+5118h 58m1
      S
999 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29TIR??14:59+2827h 4m17
 M   F 
1159 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep +01h 30m-46TIR??14:59+2826h 4m14
 M     
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+1:37PGTArr +1:39/Dep +91h 20m-1:30TIR??09:03+2718h 3m-11
SMTWTFS
1001 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+1:15PGTArr +25/Dep +923h 55m-16TIR??09:03+2741h 18m-13
  T    
1012 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+2:59SRRArr +2:36/Dep +494h 0m-1:47TIR??14:43+1:0022h 38m-1
 M   FS
1070 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+10SRRArr +18/Dep +494h 0m+31TIR??14:43+1:0022h 38m9
  T    
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+22SRRArr +35/Dep +411h 40m+6TIR??12:23+4220h 18m-14
S      
1071 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+59SRRArr +10/Dep +301h 45m+20TIR??17:28+4524h 8m-43
SMTWTFS
1071 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+59CBEArr +35/Dep +23h 10m-33TIR??17:14+3223h 54m-45
SMTWTFS
1071 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+59SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12TIR??17:38+3024h 18m-51
      S
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+45MAOArr +1:23/Dep +2:325h 45m+1:09TIR??05:38+3:1634h 43m23
S TW F 
1443 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +27h 40m-22TIR??22:44+1:4526h 4m-10
SMTWTFS
1071 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+2:58CBEArr +3:29/Dep +1:076h 10m-2:22TIR??22:44+1:4524h 49m-13
      S
1071 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site