Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:14:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:14:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TRVL/Tiruvalla
16 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRVL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TRVL   

Shortest Route: 1132.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+37KYJ023:23+1:5320h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1172 km58 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:28CNGR104:18+1:5120h 43m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1164 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+2:15KYJ008:53+1:4922h 13m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1163 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA??10:40+5:38TRVL308:00+6:4221h 20m15
S      
3A
2A1A
 1155 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00-TRVL311:41-20h 41m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1147 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10-TRVL312:08-20h 58m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1155 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+21KYJ014:58+1:3622h 53m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+20TRVL314:16+1:2622h 11m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1216 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+5:09KYJ214:58+6:1622h 53m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+10TRVL315:09+1:0321h 49m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1152 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA619:20+3:20TRVL316:03+4:0920h 43m19
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1145 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:50TRVL319:33+5:3123h 28m18
     F 
IISL
RLWL1220 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:11TRVL317:10+1:3720h 45m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1145 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:46+1:06KYJ218:13+1:1421h 27m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55+1:42TRVL319:20+3:0521h 25m13
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:31TRVL319:20+3:4021h 25m13
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km57 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA501:10+21MASArr +12/Dep +57h 0m-7TRVL003:36+1:1326h 26m2
S      
1201 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+48YPRArr /Dep +31h 0m+0KYJ??06:18+5425h 33m14
SM WT S
1463 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +52h 25m-1TRVL??04:36+5622h 36m13
SMTWTFS
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+1:18MASArr /Dep +51h 5m+0TRVL304:36+5645h 11m-15
    T  
1711 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+52KPDArr +1:20/Dep +1:084h 15m-12TRVL??08:32+1:2224h 22m-5
  T    
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+28KPDArr +18/Dep +1:084h 15m+50TRVL??08:32+1:2224h 22m0
     FS
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+19MASArr +2/Dep +244h 10m+22TRVL??08:32+1:2224h 22m0
S      
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA710:50+3:40MSArr +3:23/Dep +241h 40m-2:59TRVL308:32+1:2245h 42m2
S T    
1958 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA510:50-MSArr /Dep +241h 40m+0TRVL308:32-45h 42m7
   W F 
1712 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:16PGTArr +1:44/Dep +501h 35m-54TRVL??08:32+1:2221h 32m-4
     F 
1145 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:16PGTArr +1:44/Dep +242h 0m-1:20TRVL??09:37+1:0222h 37m9
     F 
1145 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...BZA??17:20+14SRRArr /Dep 0m+0KYJ??18:58+3025h 38m-50
SMTWTFS
1233 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:07VMArr +1:28/Dep +223h 10m-1:06KYJ??01:00+1:0529h 55m24
 M     
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0529h 40m15
  T   S
1332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:12MASArr +1:40/Dep +14h 35m-1:39KYJ??01:00+1:0528h 35m4
     FS
1332 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +14h 25m-26KYJ??01:00+1:0528h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1333 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +511h 35m-22TRVL??04:36+5631h 56m-14
SMTWTFS
1215 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+28MSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0528h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1361 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:59MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0527h 5m1
 MTW   
1333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+16MASArr /Dep +12h 20m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0526h 35m25
SMTWTFS
1338 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:58MASArr +3:00/Dep +11h 55m-2:59KYJ??01:00+1:0525h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1332 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site