Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TRVL/Tiruvalla
17 Trains / 21 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRVL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TRVL   

Shortest Route: 1132.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+9KYJ023:23+1:0720h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1172 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+6TRVL300:23+1:2420h 23m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1114 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+57CNGR104:18+1:1420h 43m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1164 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+1:41KYJ008:53+1:2722h 13m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+3:50TRVL308:00+4:5921h 20m15
S      
3A
2A1A
 1155 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00-TRVL311:41-20h 41m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1147 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+7TRVL312:08+1:2820h 58m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1155 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+9KYJ014:58+4622h 53m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+22TRVL314:16+1:4322h 11m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1216 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+2:58KYJ214:58+3:1222h 53m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+13TRVL315:09+1:1020h 59m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:57TRVL316:03+2:3420h 43m19
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1145 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:48TRVL319:33+5:2923h 28m18
     F 
IISL
RLWL1219 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:21TRVL317:10+1:3220h 45m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1145 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+49KYJ218:13+1:1021h 48m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:47TRVL319:20+3:5621h 25m13
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:28TRVL319:20+3:5321h 25m13
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km57 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +12/Dep +27h 0m-10TRVL??03:36+5226h 26m2
S      
1201 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+43YPRArr +39/Dep +31h 0m-36KYJ??06:18+4925h 33m14
SM WT S
1469 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7TRVL??04:36+1:0422h 36m13
SMTWTFS
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+1:01MASArr +1:02/Dep +11h 5m-1:01TRVL??04:36+1:0421h 11m-14
    T  
1215 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:32KPDArr +1:01/Dep +364h 15m-25TRVL??08:32+1:1524h 22m-5
  T    
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+21KPDArr /Dep +364h 15m+0TRVL??08:32+1:1524h 22m0
     FS
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+41MASArr +2/Dep +74h 10m+5TRVL??08:32+1:1524h 22m0
S      
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+2:12MSArr +1:46/Dep +71h 40m-1:39TRVL??08:32+1:1521h 42m2
S T    
1219 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:40MSArr +1:08/Dep +71h 40m-1:01TRVL??08:32+1:1521h 42m7
   W F 
1219 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:35PGTArr +2:07/Dep +281h 35m-1:39TRVL??08:32+1:1521h 32m-5
     F 
1145 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:35PGTArr +2:07/Dep 2h 0m+0TRVL??09:37+1:1422h 37m8
     F 
1145 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...BZA??17:20+57SRRArr +8/Dep +190m+11KYJ??18:58+3325h 38m-50
SMTWTFS
1234 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+24VMArr -23/Dep 3h 10m+0KYJ??01:00+4029h 55m25
 M     
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+4029h 40m15
  T   S
1333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:20MASArr +1:42/Dep 4h 35m+0KYJ??01:00+4028h 35m3
     FS
1332 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+49MASArr +21/Dep 4h 25m+0KYJ??01:00+4028h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1333 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+49MASArr +21/Dep +111h 35m-20TRVL??04:36+1:0431h 56m-14
SMTWTFS
1215 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+18MSArr +11/Dep 1h 45m+0KYJ??01:00+4028h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1361 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:28/Dep 3h 45m+0KYJ??01:00+4027h 5m1
 MTW   
1333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+12MASArr +5/Dep 2h 20m+0KYJ??01:00+4025h 48m24
SMTWTFS
1301 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+1:47MASArr +1:44/Dep 1h 55m+0KYJ??01:00+4025h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1332 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site