Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:54:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:54:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TRVL/Tiruvalla
17 Trains / 21 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRVL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TRVL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+10KYJ023:23+5120h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1172 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+3TRVL300:23+1:2521h 8m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1139 km54 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:02CNGR104:18+1:1620h 43m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1164 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+1:00KYJ008:53+5222h 13m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+3:04TRVL308:00+4:2721h 20m15
S      
3A
2A1A
 1155 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+58TRVL311:41+1:3420h 41m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+11TRVL312:08+1:2020h 58m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1155 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+7KYJ014:58+4922h 53m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+24TRVL314:16+1:3522h 11m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1217 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+3:33KYJ214:58+3:3922h 53m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+8TRVL315:09+5821h 49m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1141 km52 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:29TRVL316:03+1:5920h 43m19
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1145 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05-TRVL319:33-23h 28m18
     F 
IISL
RLWL1220 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+56TRVL317:10+1:0520h 45m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1145 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+40KYJ218:13+1:0521h 48m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+3:19TRVL319:20+3:4421h 25m13
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:29TRVL319:20+2:5921h 25m13
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km57 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+17MASArr +10/Dep +27h 0m-8TRVL??03:36+3726h 26m2
S      
1201 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+37YPRArr +23/Dep +21h 0m-21KYJ??06:18+4625h 33m14
SM WT S
1469 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7TRVL??04:36+4122h 36m13
SMTWTFS
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+59MASArr +50/Dep +11h 5m-49TRVL304:36+4145h 11m-14
    T  
1711 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:02KPDArr +42/Dep +274h 15m-15TRVL??08:32+5024h 22m-5
  T    
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+37KPDArr +20/Dep +274h 15m+7TRVL??08:32+5024h 22m0
     FS
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+33MASArr +5/Dep +24h 10m-3TRVL??08:32+5024h 22m0
S      
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:22MSArr +54/Dep +21h 40m-52TRVL??08:32+5021h 42m2
S T    
1219 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:27MSArr +52/Dep +21h 40m-50TRVL??08:32+5021h 42m7
   W F 
1219 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:20PGTArr +1:18/Dep +111h 35m-1:07TRVL??08:32+5021h 32m-5
     F 
1145 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:20PGTArr +1:18/Dep +242h 0m-54TRVL??09:37+1:0822h 37m8
     F 
1145 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...BZA??17:20+1:07SRRArr +11/Dep 0m+0KYJ??18:58+2925h 38m-50
SMTWTFS
1234 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+46VMArr -13/Dep +93h 10m+22KYJ??01:00+4829h 55m25
 M     
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+4829h 40m15
  T   S
1333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+1:57MASArr +1:26/Dep +14h 35m-1:25KYJ??01:00+4828h 35m3
     FS
1332 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +14h 25m-31KYJ??01:00+4828h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1333 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +111h 35m-31TRVL??04:36+4131h 56m-14
SMTWTFS
1215 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+18MSArr +7/Dep +11h 45m-6KYJ??01:00+4828h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1361 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:38MASArr +1:37/Dep +13h 45m-1:36KYJ??01:00+4827h 5m1
 MTW   
1333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+8MASArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2KYJ??01:00+4826h 35m25
SMTWTFS
1327 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+47MASArr +36/Dep +11h 55m-35KYJ??01:00+4825h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1332 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site