Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to UJN/Ujjain Junction
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UJN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: UJN   

Shortest Route: 1232.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5UJN021:25+121h 5m18
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1233 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+10UJN121:25+221h 5m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1233 km58 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+21UJN002:00-322h 35m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km55 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0UJN402:00-2121h 55m12
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1233 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+13UJN603:10+2320h 50m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km59 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+27KZJArr +1:18/Dep +1738m-1:01UJN??21:25-520h 55m25
S    F 
1234 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA??02:05+5BPLArr +16/Dep +1450m-2UJN??23:00+1720h 55m8
S      
1233 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA??04:20+2BPLArr +22/Dep +202h 40m-2UJN??02:40+3022h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1233 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +142h 30m+1UJN??03:10-1622h 50m29
    T  
1233 kmBMTIR*^~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+29DRArr +1:07/Dep +51h 48m-1:02UJN??17:15-1435h 55m-10
 MT    
1866 kmIri rules are differ...-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr /Dep +42h 15m+0UJN??04:25+4422h 5m-18
 M     
1233 kmPurna-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:30+28SCArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19UJN??17:10+1034h 40m-13
      S
1692 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA??10:15+11BPLArr +35/Dep +371h 30m+2UJN??08:10+2921h 55m37
SMTWTFS
1233 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA??12:00+3BPLArr +17/Dep +372h 25m+20UJN??08:10+2920h 10m62
S    F 
1233 kmIri rules are differ...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13UJN??21:25+3633h 15m11
 M     
1552 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+12SCArr +38/Dep +040m-38UJN??21:25+3631h 55m0
 M     
1564 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+5BPLArr +32/Dep +1:211h 15m+49UJN??11:00+1:2020h 25m35
 M   F 
1232 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA614:35+5BINAArr +23/Dep +2:361h 5m+2:13UJN018:40+1:4376h 5m52
 M     
2118 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+5BINAArr +23/Dep +1:441h 5m+1:21UJN??18:40+5528h 5m37
     F 
1562 kmxxx-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +14/Dep +202h 55m+6UJN??21:25+3628h 40m13
 M     
1462 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +21h 35m-48UJN??23:35+5154h 45m21
S  W F 
2890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1199
Σ Chennai Ajmere&nbs...BZA??16:55+24BPLArr +43/Dep +144h 50m-29UJN??17:10+824h 15m2
   W   
1233 kmkvenkatarayan-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+5BPLArr +38/Dep +12h 15m-37UJN??20:05+023h 45m4
   W   
1232 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+10ETArr -6/Dep +152h 20m+21UJN??21:25-525h 5m12
    T  
1233 kmbhaiyou-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+7STArr +3/Dep +42h 55m+1UJN??07:20+1233h 10m11
      S
1719 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -4/Dep +401h 25m+44UJN??21:25+3622h 50m10
 M     
1232 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +29/Dep +1:133h 35m+44UJN??23:00+1:0524h 25m-1
   W   
1232 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+16NGPArr +4/Dep +1:131h 35m+1:09UJN??23:00+1:0523h 55m3
   W   
1232 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+21KZJArr +1:00/Dep +171h 17m-43UJN??21:25-521h 30m20
    T S
1234 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site