Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:24:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:24:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to UJN/Ujjain Junction
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UJN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: UJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+10UJN021:25+221h 5m18
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1233 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+7UJN121:25+321h 5m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1233 km58 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+10UJN002:00+522h 35m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km55 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+1UJN402:00-1321h 55m12
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1233 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+9UJN603:10+1620h 50m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km59 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+8KZJArr +1:11/Dep +1438m-57UJN??21:25-620h 55m25
S    F 
1235 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA??02:05+8BPLArr +25/Dep +1350m-12UJN??23:00+1220h 55m8
S      
1233 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA??04:20+2BPLArr +23/Dep +152h 40m-8UJN??02:40+1822h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1233 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +102h 30m-5UJN??03:10-1722h 50m29
    T  
1233 kmBMTIR*^~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+3DRArr +3/Dep +01h 48m-3UJN??17:15-1835h 55m-10
 MT    
1866 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA??06:20+19NGPArr +40/Dep +12h 15m-39UJN??04:25+3022h 5m-18
 M     
1233 kmPurna-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:20+33SCArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8UJN??17:10+1433h 50m-14
      S
1667 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA??10:15+13BPLArr +40/Dep 1h 30m+0UJN??08:10+2321h 55m36
SMTWTFS
1232 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA??12:00+4BPLArr +21/Dep 2h 25m+0UJN??08:10+2320h 10m61
S    F 
1233 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+25SCArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10UJN??21:25+1933h 15m11
 M     
1552 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+8SCArr +26/Dep +040m-26UJN??21:25+1931h 55m0
 M     
1564 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+4BPLArr +39/Dep +1:501h 15m+1:11UJN??11:00+1:5420h 25m35
 M   F 
1232 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4BINAArr +1:01/Dep +2:441h 5m+1:43UJN??18:40+1:5628h 5m52
 M     
1562 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4BINAArr +1:01/Dep +1:321h 5m+31UJN??18:40+4328h 5m37
     F 
1562 kmxxx-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +17/Dep +222h 55m+5UJN??21:25+1928h 40m13
 M     
1463 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +01h 35m-28UJN??23:35+1:0754h 45m21
S  W F 
2891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1199
Σ Chennai Ajmere&nbs...BZA??16:55+34BPLArr +1:02/Dep +204h 50m-42UJN??17:10+1724h 15m2
   W   
1233 kmkvenkatarayan-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+2BPLArr +41/Dep +12h 15m-40UJN??20:05-123h 45m4
   W   
1232 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+5ETArr -1/Dep +162h 20m+17UJN??21:25-625h 5m12
    T  
1233 kmbhaiyou-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+6STArr -3/Dep +52h 55m+8UJN??07:20+1333h 10m12
      S
1719 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+3ETArr -3/Dep +341h 25m+37UJN??21:25+1922h 50m10
 M     
1233 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+3NGPArr +26/Dep +213h 35m-5UJN??23:00+1424h 25m-1
   W   
1233 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+8NGPArr +4/Dep +211h 35m+17UJN??23:00+1423h 55m3
   W   
1232 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+11KZJArr +54/Dep +141h 17m-40UJN??21:25-621h 30m20
    T S
1235 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site