Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BDJ/Vadakara
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BDJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BDJ/Vadakara

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:49BDJ205:39+2:5818h 39m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1089 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+20TLY019:43+5019h 58m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1111 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BDJ/Vadakara

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+40MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18BDJ??00:18+1:5423h 53m9
SMTWTFS
1158 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +03h 15m-13BDJ??00:18+1:5423h 8m13
SMTWTFS
1158 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+23MASArr -8/Dep +02h 35m+8BDJ??00:18+1:5422h 58m12
  T    
1158 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+26TPJArr +51/Dep +224h 45m-29MAHE??07:09+4529h 49m7
      S
1324 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+26MSArr +38/Dep +03h 0m-38BDJ??00:18+1:5422h 58m14
      S
1163 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+12MASArr -9/Dep +01h 45m+9BDJ??00:18+1:5421h 58m-8
S T    
1159 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+36MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1BDJ??00:18+1:5421h 33m-8
  T    
1158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:51JTJArr +1:06/Dep +1:111h 40m+5BDJ??00:18+1:5421h 18m8
S      
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+9TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33BDJ??00:53+5421h 53m-2
   W   
1164 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+53KPDArr +47/Dep +292h 27m-18BDJ??05:09+2521h 34m-27
  T    
1087 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+21MASArr +0/Dep +32h 5m+3BDJ??05:09+2521h 34m-3
 M     
1146 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+44MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5BDJ??05:09+2521h 29m-9
S      
1145 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+56KPDArr +35/Dep +385h 0m+3BDJ??08:38+5424h 28m3
  T    
1086 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20BDJ??08:38+5424h 28m3
   W   
1145 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+50RUArr +34/Dep +71h 52m-27BDJ??06:58+4422h 38m-30
  T  F 
1099 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24BDJ??08:38+5423h 38m-10
SMTWTFS
1146 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22BDJ??05:09+2520h 9m-20
SMTWTFS
1146 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +13h 20m-1:04BDJ??08:38+5422h 18m7
SMTWTFS
1146 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +381h 37m-1BDJ??08:38+5420h 43m7
      S
1087 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21BDJ??17:34+2529h 39m24
 M   F 
1247 kmWRIK*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +11h 30m-13BDJ??17:34+2528h 39m19
 M     
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+28PGTArr +37/Dep +141h 20m-23BDJ??10:33+2619h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
1090 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+1:01PGTArr +47/Dep +1423h 55m-33BDJ??10:33+2642h 48m-10
  T    
1100 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+2:24SRRArr +2:14/Dep +244h 0m-1:50BDJ??16:38+3524h 33m5
 M   FS
1158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+15SRRArr +33/Dep +244h 0m-9BDJ??16:38+3524h 33m15
  T    
1158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+27SRRArr +36/Dep +261h 40m-10BDJ??13:58+2621h 53m-13
S      
1158 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+51SRRArr +14/Dep +311h 45m+17BDJ??19:33+4026h 13m-41
SMTWTFS
1158 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+51CBEArr +35/Dep +23h 10m-33BDJ??19:59+4026h 39m-29
SMTWTFS
1158 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+51SRRArr +14/Dep +322h 0m+18CAN??19:55+4526h 35m-50
      S
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+50MAOArr +1:40/Dep +1:436h 45m+3BDJ??05:48+1:4934h 53m17
S TW F 
1356 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +07h 40m-38BDJ??00:18+1:5427h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1159 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+2:00CBEArr +1:48/Dep +1:226h 10m-26BDJ??00:18+1:5426h 23m-10
      S
1158 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.