Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:28:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:28:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BDJ/Vadakara
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BDJ   

Shortest Route: 1076.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BDJ/Vadakara

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:22BDJ205:39+2:5818h 39m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1089 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45-TLY019:43-19h 58m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1111 km56 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BDJ/Vadakara

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA100:25+3:15MASArr +3:13/Dep +14h 20m-3:12BDJ200:19+2:0923h 54m9
SMTWTFS
1158 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +12/Dep +13h 15m-11BDJ??00:19+2:0923h 9m13
SMTWTFS
1158 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+12MASArr -2/Dep +12h 35m+3BDJ??00:19+2:0922h 44m12
  T    
1158 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:35+24TPJArr +36/Dep +124h 45m-24MAHE??07:09+3929h 34m7
      S
1324 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+24MSArr +25/Dep +13h 0m-24BDJ??00:19+2:0922h 44m14
      S
1163 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+25MASArr +16/Dep +11h 45m-15BDJ??00:19+2:0921h 59m-10
S T    
1158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+1:15MASArr +59/Dep +11h 20m-58BDJ??00:19+2:0921h 34m-6
  T    
1158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:15JTJArr +1:56/Dep +481h 40m-1:08BDJ??00:19+2:0921h 19m8
S      
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA003:00+41TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44BDJ200:54+3745h 54m-2
no arr/dep
1588 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:22+18MASArr +4/Dep +72h 5m+3BDJ??05:09+4921h 47m-3
 M     
1145 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA007:35-KPDArr /Dep +392h 27m+0BDJ205:09-45h 34m-27
  T    
1961 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA007:40+1:30MASArr +56/Dep +71h 50m-49BDJ205:09+4921h 29m-9
S      
1145 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+53KPDArr +1:21/Dep +425h 0m-39BDJ??08:38+1:0524h 28m3
  T    
1086 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+1:05MASArr +14/Dep +14h 45m-13BDJ208:38+1:0524h 28m3
   W   
1146 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA408:20+37RUArr +41/Dep +171h 52m-24BDJ006:58+5246h 38m-30
 M  T  
1109 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24BDJ??08:38+1:0523h 38m-10
SMTWTFS
1145 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +755m-18BDJ??05:09+4920h 9m-20
SMTWTFS
1145 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +13h 20m-28BDJ??08:38+1:0522h 18m6
SMTWTFS
1146 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +1:00/Dep +421h 37m-18BDJ??08:38+1:0520h 43m7
      S
1086 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +1:16/Dep 2h 20m+0BDJ??17:34+2629h 39m24
 M   F 
1247 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+3:27MSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BDJ??17:34+2628h 39m23
 M     
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA715:00+2:38PGTArr +2:55/Dep +91h 20m-2:46BDJ210:34+3743h 34m-11
SMTWTFS
1459 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA015:45+22PGTArr +10/Dep +923h 55m-1BDJ210:34+3742h 49m-10
  T    
1249 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+4:46SRRArr +4:35/Dep +384h 0m-3:57BDJ??16:38+4724h 33m5
 M   FS
1157 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+24SRRArr +59/Dep +384h 0m-21BDJ??16:38+4724h 33m15
  T    
1158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+20SRRArr +49/Dep +321h 40m-17BDJ??13:58+3421h 53m-12
S      
1158 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+12SRRArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0BDJ??19:33+3926h 13m-40
SMTWTFS
1157 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+12CBEArr +54/Dep +33h 10m-51BDJ??19:59+3326h 39m-28
SMTWTFS
1157 kmBMTIR*^~-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+17MAOArr +47/Dep +4:255h 45m+3:38BDJ??03:48+4:5632h 53m17
S TW F 
1355 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +17h 40m-27BDJ??00:19+2:0927h 39m-7
SMTWTFS
1159 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+1:49CBEArr /Dep +576h 10m+0BDJ??00:19+2:0926h 24m-10
      S
1158 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site