Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:46:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:46:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BDJ/Vadakara
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BDJ   

Shortest Route: 1076.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BDJ/Vadakara

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00-BDJ205:39-18h 39m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1089 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45-TLY019:43-19h 58m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1111 km56 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BDJ/Vadakara

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+1:15MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BDJ??00:19+1:4623h 54m9
SMTWTFS
1158 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+16MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BDJ??00:19+1:4623h 9m13
SMTWTFS
1158 kmkcanoopnair-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+26TPJArr /Dep 4h 45m+0MAHE??07:09+3729h 49m7
      S
1324 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+26MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BDJ??00:19+1:4622h 59m14
      S
1163 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+3MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BDJ??00:19+1:4622h 44m12
  T    
1158 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+11MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BDJ??00:19+1:4621h 59m-8
S T    
1159 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+52MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BDJ??00:19+1:4621h 34m-8
  T    
1158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:46JTJArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BDJ??00:19+1:4621h 19m8
S      
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+11TCRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0BDJ??00:54+4921h 54m-2
   W   
1164 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+1:03KPDArr /Dep 2h 27m+0BDJ??05:09+3221h 34m-27
  T    
1086 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+35MASArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BDJ??05:09+3221h 34m-3
 M     
1145 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+36MASArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BDJ??05:09+3221h 29m-9
S      
1146 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:38KPDArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BDJ??08:38+5824h 28m3
  T    
1086 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BDJ??08:38+5824h 28m3
   W   
1146 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+45RUArr /Dep 1h 52m+0BDJ??06:58+5322h 38m-30
  T  F 
1099 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+14MASArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BDJ??08:38+5823h 38m-10
SMTWTFS
1145 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+14MASArr /Dep 55m+0BDJ??05:09+3220h 9m-20
SMTWTFS
1145 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+49MASArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BDJ??08:38+5822h 18m6
SMTWTFS
1146 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+1:08KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0BDJ??08:38+5820h 43m7
      S
1086 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+51MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BDJ??17:34+3029h 39m24
 M   F 
1247 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BDJ??17:34+3028h 39m21
 M     
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+1:37PGTArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BDJ??10:33+3019h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
1089 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+1:15PGTArr +25/Dep 23h 55m+0BDJ??10:33+3042h 48m-10
  T    
1100 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+2:59SRRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BDJ??16:38+5924h 33m5
 M   FS
1157 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+10SRRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BDJ??16:38+5924h 33m15
  T    
1158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+22SRRArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BDJ??13:58+3821h 53m-12
S      
1158 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+59SRRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BDJ??19:33+3926h 13m-40
SMTWTFS
1158 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+59CBEArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BDJ??19:59+3126h 39m-28
SMTWTFS
1158 kmBMTIR*^~-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+45MAOArr /Dep 5h 45m+0BDJ??03:48+3:0732h 53m18
S TW F 
1355 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+48MASArr /Dep 7h 40m+0BDJ??00:19+1:4627h 39m-7
SMTWTFS
1159 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+2:58CBEArr /Dep 6h 10m+0BDJ??00:19+1:4626h 24m-10
      S
1158 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site