Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BDJ/Vadakara
2 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BDJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BDJ/Vadakara

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:22BDJ205:39+2:0518h 39m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1089 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+20TLY019:43+4719h 58m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km56 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BDJ/Vadakara

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+29MASArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8BDJ??00:18+1:4623h 53m9
SMTWTFS
1158 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +14/Dep +03h 15m-14BDJ??00:18+1:4623h 8m13
SMTWTFS
1158 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+20MASArr -7/Dep +02h 35m+7BDJ??00:18+1:4622h 58m12
  T    
1158 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+23TPJArr +1:08/Dep +254h 45m-43MAHE??07:09+5129h 49m7
      S
1324 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+23MSArr +53/Dep +03h 0m-53BDJ??00:18+1:4622h 58m14
      S
1163 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+16MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6BDJ??00:18+1:4621h 58m-8
S T    
1159 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+50MASArr +2/Dep +01h 20m-2BDJ??00:18+1:4621h 33m-8
  T    
1158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA003:00+1:01JTJArr +23/Dep +1:091h 40m+46BDJ200:18+1:4645h 18m8
S      
1252 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+13TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27BDJ??00:54+5521h 54m-2
   W   
1164 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+59KPDArr +57/Dep +252h 27m-32BDJ??05:09+2121h 34m-27
  T    
1086 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+22MASArr +9/Dep +32h 5m-6BDJ??05:09+2121h 34m-3
 M     
1145 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+58MASArr +33/Dep +31h 50m-30BDJ??05:09+2121h 29m-9
S      
1146 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:01KPDArr /Dep +355h 0m+0BDJ??08:38+4724h 28m3
  T    
1087 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:41MASArr +1:09/Dep +14h 45m-1:08BDJ??08:38+4724h 28m3
   W   
1146 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+40RUArr +30/Dep +51h 52m-25BDJ??06:58+4522h 38m-30
  T  F 
1099 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +14h 15m-3BDJ??08:38+4723h 38m-10
SMTWTFS
1145 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +355m-1BDJ??05:09+2120h 9m-20
SMTWTFS
1145 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39BDJ??08:38+4722h 18m6
SMTWTFS
1145 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+55KPDArr +35/Dep +351h 37m+0BDJ??08:38+4720h 43m7
      S
1087 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:11MSArr +42/Dep +22h 20m-40BDJ??17:34+4229h 39m24
 M   F 
1247 kmWRIK*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:14MSArr +51/Dep +21h 30m-49BDJ??17:34+4228h 39m21
 M     
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+30PGTArr +35/Dep +111h 20m-24BDJ??10:33+2519h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
1089 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+35PGTArr +15/Dep +1123h 55m-4BDJ??10:33+2542h 48m-10
  T    
1100 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+3:27SRRArr /Dep +334h 0m+0BDJ??16:38+1:0224h 33m5
 M   FS
1159 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+8SRRArr +11/Dep +334h 0m+22BDJ??16:38+1:0224h 33m15
  T    
1158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+24SRRArr +33/Dep +311h 40m-2BDJ??13:58+3121h 53m-12
S      
1158 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+1:13SRRArr +23/Dep +351h 45m+12BDJ??19:33+4626h 13m-39
SMTWTFS
1158 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+1:13CBEArr +43/Dep +13h 10m-42BDJ??19:59+3726h 39m-28
SMTWTFS
1159 kmBMTIR*^~-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+46MAOArr +1:33/Dep +1:455h 45m+12BDJ??03:48+1:5232h 53m18
S TW F 
1356 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +07h 40m-39BDJ??00:18+1:4627h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1158 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+2:51CBEArr +2:26/Dep +1:186h 10m-1:08BDJ??00:18+1:4626h 23m-10
      S
1158 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site