Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:13:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:13:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1361.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+21BRC401:21+725h 6m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+10BRC001:22+725h 7m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1362 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+11BRC211:48+3827h 43m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1435 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3BRC616:36+2223h 51m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1362 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+8BRC022:11+1024h 1m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1362 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+5NGPArr +24/Dep +1:273h 40m+1:03BRC??05:26+5529h 6m35
   W   
1517 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+5JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10BRC??00:23+2148h 3m25
 M W   
2481 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+11JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10BRC??00:23+2148h 3m18
      S
2481 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BZA??00:20+5UJNArr +1/Dep +61h 30m+5BRC??05:19+1928h 59m25
   W   
1590 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +22/Dep +07h 45m-22BRC??11:48+2134h 28m9
 MT   S
1472 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +22/Dep +07h 45m-22BRC??11:48+1:0234h 28m8
   W   
1472 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +1:182h 30m+1:03BRC??05:26+2427h 21m12
  T    
1517 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +1:272h 30m+1:12BRC??05:26+5527h 21m31
S  W FS
1517 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +385h 45m+23BRC??08:27-830h 22m17
 M     
1517 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +1:104h 15m+55BRC??06:55+3828h 50m12
S  W  S
1517 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+13TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27BRC??05:04+1550h 4m26
   W   
2576 kmRailfan Z*^~-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +10/Dep +1:2735m+1:17BRC??05:26+5525h 6m37
S  W FS
1517 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +10/Dep +1:105h 0m+1:00BRC??11:10+4830h 50m57
SMTWTFS
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +10/Dep +1:1835m+1:08BRC??05:26+2425h 6m18
  T    
1517 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+29SCArr +32/Dep +03h 25m-32BRC??11:48+2130h 28m0
 MT   S
1472 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+29DRArr +1:08/Dep +51h 48m-1:03BRC??10:43+1629h 23m-15
 MT    
1509 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr +34/Dep +1:102h 25m+36BRC??11:10+4828h 50m30
 M WT  
1517 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+37SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17BRC??11:48+2128h 28m-16
 MT   S
1403 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+10SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51BRC??11:10+4824h 55m32
SMTWTFS
1362 kmFERO~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+3BINAArr +22/Dep +2:321h 5m+2:10BRC??01:03+1:5034h 28m59
 M     
1919 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+3BINAArr +22/Dep +1:381h 5m+1:16BRC??01:03+1:0534h 28m44
     F 
1919 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+1:13SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1BRC??20:45+2851h 25m-37
      S
2571 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+6BPQArr -7/Dep +131h 40m+20BRC??22:11+1725h 51m10
   W   
1362 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +1:197h 10m+1:17BRC??05:26+5033h 6m32
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +1:1011h 35m+1:08BRC??11:10+4838h 50m54
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+7BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1BRC??22:11+1723h 36m2
  TW   
1362 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site