Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:48:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:48:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+6BRC401:21+825h 6m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+13BRC001:22+2025h 7m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1362 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA008:05+1BRC211:48+1227h 43m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+18BRC616:36+3923h 51m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1362 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+5BRC022:11+1224h 1m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1362 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+7NGPArr +32/Dep +573h 40m+25BRC??05:26+4129h 6m35
   W   
1517 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+7JPArr +19/Dep +12h 25m-18BRC??00:23+3348h 3m25
 M W   
2480 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+49JPArr +57/Dep +12h 25m-56BRC??00:23+3348h 3m18
      S
2480 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BZA??00:20+7UJNArr +23/Dep +131h 30m-10BRC??05:19+2728h 59m25
   W   
1589 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+11SCArr +24/Dep +07h 45m-24BRC??11:48+2134h 28m9
 MT   S
1473 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+11SCArr +24/Dep +07h 45m-24BRC??11:48+4234h 28m8
   W   
1473 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+1:05NGPArr +1:32/Dep +422h 30m-50BRC??05:26+1527h 21m12
  T    
1517 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+1:05NGPArr +1:32/Dep +572h 30m-35BRC??05:26+4127h 21m31
S  W FS
1517 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:05NGPArr +1:32/Dep +525h 45m-40BRC??08:27+3030h 22m17
 M     
1517 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+1:05NGPArr +1:32/Dep +544h 15m-38BRC??06:55+4628h 50m12
S  W  S
1517 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+46TCRArr +1:21/Dep +411h 43m-40BRC??05:04+2250h 4m26
   W   
2577 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+1:17NGPArr +1:26/Dep +5735m-29BRC??05:26+4125h 6m37
S  W FS
1517 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:17NGPArr +1:26/Dep +565h 0m-30BRC??11:10+4130h 50m57
SMTWTFS
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:17NGPArr +1:26/Dep +4235m-44BRC??05:26+1525h 6m18
  T    
1517 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+5SCArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12BRC??11:48+2130h 28m0
 MT   S
1473 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+5DRArr +0/Dep +391h 48m+39BRC??10:43+1:0029h 23m-15
 MT    
1509 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+1:19NGPArr +1:30/Dep +562h 25m-34BRC??11:10+4128h 50m30
 M WT  
1516 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:35+49SCArr +23/Dep +01h 50m-23BRC??11:48+2128h 13m-16
 MT   S
1405 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+18SEGMArr +25/Dep +591h 28m+34BRC??11:10+4124h 55m32
SMTWTFS
1361 kmFERO~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+37BINAArr +2:15/Dep +3:531h 5m+1:38BRC??01:03+3:5134h 28m59
 M     
1918 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+37BINAArr +2:15/Dep +2:271h 5m+12BRC??01:03+2:1234h 28m44
     F 
1918 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+38SRRArr +1/Dep +262h 0m+25BRC??20:45+3951h 25m-37
      S
2572 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+2:20BPQArr +2:24/Dep +101h 40m-2:14BRC??22:11+2225h 51m10
   W   
1362 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2:20NGPArr +2:00/Dep +1:237h 10m-37BRC??05:26+1:1133h 6m32
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2:20NGPArr +2:00/Dep +5611h 35m-1:04BRC??11:10+4138h 50m54
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+41BPQArr +1:10/Dep +1050m-1:00BRC??22:11+2223h 36m2
  TW   
1362 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site