Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:21:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:21:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1361.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+3BRC401:21+625h 6m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+12BRC001:22+1025h 7m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1362 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+0BRC211:48+2727h 43m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1435 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3BRC616:36+2223h 51m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1362 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+6BRC022:11+924h 1m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1362 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+10NGPArr +21/Dep +1:153h 40m+54BRC??05:26+3929h 6m35
   W   
1517 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+10JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BRC??00:23+2248h 3m25
 M W   
2481 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+7JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13BRC??00:23+2248h 3m18
      S
2480 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BZA??00:20+10UJNArr +2/Dep +31h 30m+1BRC??05:19+1728h 59m25
   W   
1590 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+7SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19BRC??11:48+2034h 28m9
 MT   S
1472 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+7SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19BRC??11:48+5134h 28m8
   W   
1472 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +572h 30m+38BRC??05:26+2627h 21m12
  T    
1517 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +1:152h 30m+56BRC??05:26+3927h 21m31
S  W FS
1517 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +325h 45m+13BRC??08:27+330h 22m17
 M     
1517 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +1:014h 15m+42BRC??06:55+4228h 50m12
S  W  S
1517 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+10TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6BRC??05:04+1650h 4m26
   W   
2577 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:1535m+1:04BRC??05:26+3925h 6m37
S  W FS
1517 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:025h 0m+51BRC??11:10+4630h 50m57
SMTWTFS
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +5735m+46BRC??05:26+2625h 6m18
  T    
1517 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+3SCArr +10/Dep +03h 25m-10BRC??11:48+2030h 28m0
 MT   S
1472 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+3DRArr +3/Dep +01h 48m-3BRC??10:43+1529h 23m-15
 MT    
1509 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+19NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22BRC??11:10+4628h 50m30
 M WT  
1517 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+33SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8BRC??11:48+2028h 28m-16
 MT   S
1403 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+13SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42BRC??11:10+4624h 55m32
SMTWTFS
1361 kmFERO~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4BINAArr +1:01/Dep +2:441h 5m+1:43BRC??01:03+2:1234h 28m59
 M     
1919 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4BINAArr +1:01/Dep +1:321h 5m+31BRC??01:03+5734h 28m44
     F 
1919 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+1:07SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7BRC??20:45+1951h 25m-37
      S
2572 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+2BPQArr /Dep +81h 40m+0BRC??22:11+1325h 51m10
   W   
1362 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr /Dep +1:057h 10m+0BRC??05:26+4233h 6m32
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr /Dep +1:0211h 35m+0BRC??11:10+4638h 50m54
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+3BPQArr +6/Dep +850m+2BRC??22:11+1323h 36m2
  TW   
1362 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site