Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:28:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:28:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
7 Trains / 141 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1645.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Ranchi => Barwadih => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+21BSB407:05+1930h 45m16
S T    
II
PQWL1704 km55 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+5MGS018:35+2:1228h 0m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1705 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+4BSB104:45+4132h 25m20
S      
II2A
RLWL1693 km52 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+9MUV*004:45+1832h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1690 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7MGS205:10+1930h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL1705 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+1:39MGS206:10+5331h 5m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1705 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:08MGS006:10+1:1131h 5m15
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1705 km55 km/hr


141 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+13BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19BSB??11:30+3:1435h 10m2
      S
1958 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +222h 55m-2MGS??08:55+1230h 50m9
   W  S
1706 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +432h 0m+19MGS??08:10+1730h 5m9
    T  
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +132h 55m-11MGS??08:55+930h 50m9
S T T  
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +533h 25m+29BSB??10:40+5532h 35m17
SM WTF 
1719 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+37HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28MGS??09:52-230h 57m3
    T  
1895 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+6ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57MGS??09:35+4530h 40m1
S      
1895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+11KGPArr +1:14/Dep +11h 57m-1:13BSB??11:20+432h 25m5
  T    
1835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26BSB??14:37+4535h 42m-10
     FS
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29MGS??09:52-230h 57m-15
 M W FS
1896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+26ETArr +12/Dep +4140m+29MGS??09:30+5130h 5m6
  T    
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+26ETArr +12/Dep +1310m+1MGS??08:55+929h 30m1
  T    
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA??03:25+26ETArr +12/Dep +152h 30m+3ZBD??12:47+5433h 22m-2
  T    
1676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA??04:05+18BSPArr +40/Dep +113h 15m-29BSB??16:10+3136h 5m29
  T    
1714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??04:05+0BSPArr +50/Dep +111h 55m-39BSB??16:10+3136h 5m21
    T  
1809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA??04:05+1BSPArr /Dep +111h 55m+0BSB??16:10+3136h 5m15
 M     
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +0/Dep +5340m+53BSB??10:40+5530h 35m19
     F 
1719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +0/Dep +171h 20m+17BSB??12:40+3932h 35m54
     F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+44BBSArr +1:07/Dep +135h 55m-54MGS??17:10+2736h 55m16
      S
1810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+24BBSArr +1:04/Dep +135h 55m-51MGS??17:10+2736h 55m16
     F 
1809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +532h 0m+31BSB??10:40+5530h 20m23
SM WTF 
1719 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +172h 40m-5BSB??12:40+3932h 20m58
SMTWTFS
1704 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +131h 30m-9MGS??08:55+928h 35m15
S T T  
1706 kmDB*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +183h 50m-4ZBD??12:47+4532h 27m14
SM W F 
1677 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +035m-22MGS??08:10+2527h 50m14
S      
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +4335m+21MGS??08:10+1727h 50m15
    T  
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19MGS??09:30+5129h 10m20
  T   S
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +152h 50m-7BSB??12:00+2731h 40m32
   W F 
1719 kmBMTIR*^~-
23317
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep 2h 50m+0BSB??11:55+031h 35m21
      S
1719 kmBMTIR*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+11BBSArr +12/Dep +134h 20m+1MGS??17:10+2735h 30m2
S      
1809 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+6BBSArr +19/Dep +134h 40m-6MGS??17:10+2735h 30m5
 M     
1810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+38BBSArr +1:06/Dep +134h 40m-53MGS??17:10+2735h 30m16
    T  
1809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+25BBSArr +56/Dep +134h 20m-43MGS??17:10+2735h 30m12
   W  S
1810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+5BBSArr +40/Dep +134h 20m-27MGS??17:10+2735h 30m20
     F 
1809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +10/Dep +134h 20m+3MGS??17:10+2735h 30m20
  T    
1809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+25HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49BSB??20:30+3838h 50m-5
   W   
1998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+5BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3MGS??07:05+1:2249h 25m17
     F 
2321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+15LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28BSB??18:45+3:0036h 25m-15
   W   
1935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+15CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41BSB??20:00+3:4237h 40m-15
 M  T  
1935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+15LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1BSB??18:55+2:0236h 35m19
 M WT  
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+15LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:031h 25m+1:11BSB??21:20+4:2939h 0m12
 M WT  
1935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BZA??06:20+34LJNArr +2:08/Dep +342h 40m-1:34BSB??20:30+1:0538h 10m31
      S
1958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+11RArr +30/Dep +552h 1m+25BSB??19:25+1:3737h 5m-10
  T  F 
1811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28MGS??19:37+1:1436h 57m9
SM  TF 
1975 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +132h 45m-26MGS??17:10+2734h 30m16
SMTWTFS
1810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38BSB??18:37+3835h 57m6
  TW  S
1914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38BSB??20:30+3837h 50m-1
   W   
1998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38MGS??22:59+5240h 19m4
      S
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +415h 25m+3MGS??02:25+1:4543h 45m43
SMTWTFS
1988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38BSB??19:05+1336h 25m0
    T  
1914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+36KURArr +37/Dep +72h 15m-30MGS??17:10+2734h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1809 kmGopal*^-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+10KZJArr +39/Dep +81h 54m-31BSB??14:25+4431h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1695 kmAP EXP~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+27DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37BSB??20:55+2037h 25m-32
S      
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01MGS??19:37+1:1433h 57m1
SM  TF 
1975 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+16BBSArr +1:02/Dep +1325m-49MGS??17:10+2731h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1810 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11BSB??18:37+3832h 57m-2
  TW  S
1914 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11BSB??19:05+1333h 25m-8
    T  
1914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BZA??09:40+16KGPArr +1:27/Dep +06h 55m-1:27MGS??23:07+637h 27m-9
S      
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BZA??09:40+16KGPArr +1:27/Dep +16h 55m-1:26MGS??23:07-637h 27m-7
   W   
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11BSB??19:05+2333h 25m-10
S      
1914 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+7JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8MGS??20:00+2:3533h 45m-9
 M W F 
1868 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+7BPLArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26MGS??20:00+2:3233h 45m-6
  T T S
1862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+7ETArr +27/Dep +134h 15m-14BSB??19:45+1:0533h 30m-10
      S
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+7ETArr +27/Dep +174h 15m-10BSB??19:45+1:4733h 30m-9
   W   
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +8/Dep +243h 40m+16BSB??12:40+3950h 10m59
  T    
2281 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +122h 15m-5BSB??07:05+2844h 35m9
   W   
2279 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +243h 40m+7BSB??12:40+3950h 10m52
 M W  S
2279 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +354h 50m+18MGS??08:55+946h 25m9
 M W  S
2281 kmDinesh Gada-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +23h 5m-31BSB??22:00+1:2434h 35m3
     F 
1914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33BSB??02:35+3439h 10m32
     F 
1914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...BZA??12:00+12BPLArr +18/Dep +5635m+38BSB??19:25+1:0731h 25m37
      S
1862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +443h 40m+35MGS??01:17+1836h 27m-12
 M     
1735 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +1:307h 35m+1:21BSB??07:28+1:5442h 38m2
 M     
1753 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9CAR??06:25+2041h 35m-3
 M     
1793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50-ROUArr +23/Dep +02h 3m-23CAR406:25-65h 35m3
 M     
1922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+41HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7BSB??01:35+2:2036h 15m-10
 M     
1994 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21BSB??02:35+3437h 15m23
  TW   
1813 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+13NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38BSB??11:00+1:5445h 40m33
S      
2124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21BSB??23:48+4034h 28m-6
   W   
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+34HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59MGS??23:07-633h 47m-4
   W   
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +183h 5m-27MGS??22:57+1833h 37m-8
  T    
1795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BZA??13:20+13KGPArr +22/Dep +02h 28m-22MGS??23:07+633h 47m4
S      
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17BSB??01:35+2:5435h 0m6
S      
1986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +1:012h 35m+38BSB??01:35+2:2035h 0m4
    T  
1986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...BZA??14:35+27BBSArr +8/Dep +05h 50m-8MGS??01:17+1834h 42m6
S   T  
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BZA??14:35+27KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23MGS??23:07+632h 32m1
S      
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BZA??14:50+4CNBArr +36/Dep +292h 35m-7MGS??01:44+2734h 54m-12
  T   S
1909 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +25/Dep +05h 5m-25MGS??01:17+1834h 17m-1
S      
1796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +25/Dep +87h 25m-17MGS??05:10+2138h 10m9
S      
1742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+22MMRArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0MGS??08:55-1141h 35m10
    T  
2208 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:08BSB??01:35+2:5434h 10m9
S TW FS
1994 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32MGS??00:47+2533h 22m4
SMTWTF 
1896 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...BZA??15:25+17BBSArr +23/Dep +04h 50m-23MGS??01:17+1833h 52m9
SM WT  
1815 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +1:011h 10m+29BSB??01:35+2:2034h 10m7
 M  T  
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...BZA??15:25+17BBSArr +23/Dep +23h 30m-21MGS??20:47+1:2529h 22m1
  T    
1739 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BZA??15:25+17KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39MGS??23:07+631h 42m4
S      
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BZA??15:25+17KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38MGS??23:07-631h 42m6
   W   
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+11ETArr +52/Dep +243h 15m-28MGS??23:15+2:3631h 5m15
    T S
1705 kmGopal*^-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BZA??16:25+8JHSArr +16/Dep +583h 40m+42BSB??09:35+5841h 10m34
  T    
1957 kmGopal*^-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22BSB??05:40+4460h 55m10
   W   
3166 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+7BBSArr +53/Dep +174h 40m-36MGS??05:10+2136h 20m12
S TW F 
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+7BBSArr +53/Dep +204h 55m-33BSB??07:28+1:5438h 38m16
 M  T S
1833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42MGS??04:55+2236h 5m2
S  W F 
1895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58MGS??04:55+936h 5m2
 MT   S
1895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58MGS??04:55+236h 5m2
    T  
1895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +045m-58MGS??00:47+2531h 57m-3
SMTWTF 
1895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +366h 55m-22MGS??09:35+4540h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...BZA??16:50+7BBSArr +53/Dep +235m-51MGS??20:47+1:2527h 57m-6
  T    
1738 km~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24BSB??09:12+2:0840h 12m13
 M     
1993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31MGS??00:47+2531h 47m-3
 M     
1895 kmGopal*^-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...BZA??17:00+23BBSArr +1:06/Dep +22h 5m-1:04MGS??20:47+1:2527h 47m-6
  T    
1739 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+17KGPArr +31/Dep +495h 0m+18BSB??07:28+1:5438h 28m16
 M     
1834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BZA??17:00+1:37BBSArr +1:01/Dep +03h 25m-1:01MGS??01:17+1832h 17m3
    T  
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+1:37BBSArr +1:01/Dep +206h 25m-41BSB??07:28+1:5438h 28m17
    T  
1833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+28BBSArr +48/Dep +172h 35m-31MGS??05:10+2133h 45m16
S      
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +39/Dep +201h 50m-19BSB??07:28+1:5433h 48m19
 M  T S
1834 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 45m-58BSB??10:20+5536h 40m28
SMTWTFS
1925 kmmvbprasad15-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +39/Dep +171h 35m-22MGS??05:10+2131h 30m15
S TW F 
1742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +211h 55m-38MGS??06:25+3432h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4BSB??09:12+2:0835h 32m16
SMTWTFS
1993 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+21CTCArr +25/Dep +401h 10m+15BSB??07:28+1:5433h 33m23
    T  
1833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+49BBSArr +1:30/Dep +1755m-1:13MGS??05:10+2131h 15m-1
S      
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+16TATAArr +1:01/Dep +1:3050m+29BSB??07:28+1:5433h 33m16
 M     
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...BZA??21:55+21HTEArr +1:07/Dep +14h 35m-1:06MGS??08:52-334h 57m-6
   W   
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...BZA??21:55+21HTEArr +1:07/Dep +41h 5m-1:03BSB??08:55+3035h 0m18
     F 
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +040m-50MGS??00:47+2526h 12m2
SMT TF 
1880 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5BSB??09:12+2:0834h 37m18
SMT TF 
1978 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +143h 45m-36BSB??09:30+1:4734h 55m21
SMT TF 
1978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10MGS??05:12+430h 27m1
      S
1859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +484h 43m-1:22BSB??09:30+1:4734h 45m19
      S
1877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +91h 25m-2:01MGS??01:07+2126h 22m-2
      S
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +202h 45m-1:50MGS??04:55+930h 10m5
      S
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34MGS??06:25+3431h 40m7
      S
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ADRAArr +2:00/Dep +321h 55m-1:28MGS??01:17+2326h 32m5
      S
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12BBSArr +50/Dep +202h 35m-30BSB??07:28+1:5432h 43m19
      S
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+15ALDArr +23/Dep 2h 10m+0MGS??06:45+4:3531h 40m-6
   W   
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+15ALDArr +23/Dep +1:532h 50m+1:30MGS??07:40+2:3732h 35m1
   W   
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+15ALDArr +23/Dep +5:413h 35m+5:18BSB??08:25+5:3633h 20m-3
   W   
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+15ALDArr +23/Dep +2:3935m+2:16BSB??06:15+2:4831h 10m2
   W   
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+15JBPArr +14/Dep +414h 20m+27MGS??08:55+933h 50m8
   W   
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+53KGPArr +1:03/Dep +12h 50m-1:02BSB??11:20+435h 35m0
no arr/dep
1836 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.