Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 03:58:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 03:58:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BSR/Vasai Road
4 Trains / 48 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BSR   

Shortest Route: 1089.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+33DR603:22+5022h 2m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1124 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+10LTT*304:40+2021h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1130 km52 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+1:02BSR606:10-322h 5m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1089 km49 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+12LTT*011:05+1922h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1118 km51 km/hr


48 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+39SCArr +7/Dep +06h 0m-7DR??06:37+3830h 27m17
SMTWTFS
1174 kmxxx-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+5JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14BVI??05:41+1753h 21m32
 M W   
2844 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+13JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BVI??05:41+1753h 21m25
      S
2844 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20BSR??06:10+428h 50m4
 MT   S
1126 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20BSR??06:10+828h 50m2
   W   
1126 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep 7h 30m+0DR??04:27+2127h 7m8
SMTWTFS
1124 kmKishor*^~-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...TEL??02:15+18RUArr +55/Dep +203h 15m-35DR??13:02+3434h 47m29
SMTWTFS
1477 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??02:50+20NEDArr +15/Dep +172h 40m+2DR??05:07+026h 17m27
S  WT  
1216 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??02:50+19NEDArr +10/Dep +172h 40m+7DR??05:07+026h 17m18
 MT   S
1216 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41DR??04:47+649h 52m17
 M W FS
2955 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +42h 47m-1:39KYN??06:27+1:1551h 32m-4
     FS
3041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+9TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33BSR??23:10+1544h 10m20
   W   
2230 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+51SCArr +42/Dep +03h 20m-42DR??06:37+3827h 12m9
SMTWTFS
1180 kmDinesh Gada-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +302h 20m+14KYN??04:37+1:0424h 17m15
 MT TF 
1441 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +133h 5m-3DR??06:32+2926h 12m24
SMTWTFS
1483 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +13/Dep +01h 50m-13DR??06:37+3824h 52m28
SMTWTFS
1148 kmDinesh Gada-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +03h 55m-46CSTM??07:55+1525h 35m-24
 M WT  
1579 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +15/Dep +030m-15DR??06:37+3824h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1217 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +15/Dep 2h 50m+0DR??04:27+2122h 2m17
SMTWTFS
1124 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:30+45SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29BSR??06:10+423h 40m-20
 MT   S
1083 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TEL??06:30+45HYBArr +19/Dep 1h 50m+0DR??04:27+2121h 57m-16
SMTWTFS
1090 kmDinesh Gada-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +182h 15m-21KYN??06:27+2:5347h 47m18
  T    
2575 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+7NGPArr +28/Dep +035m-28CSTM??07:55+1521h 40m-22
SMTWTFS
1579 kmDK-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +5955m+42DR??13:43+1327h 13m16
 M W  S
1290 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BZA??10:30+0AWBArr +28/Dep +31h 5m-25DR??12:30+1226h 0m7
  T    
1291 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+48PUNEArr +25/Dep +01h 5m-25DR??09:33+222h 33m3
   W   
1091 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+53HYBArr +56/Dep +62h 45m-50DR??12:27+1425h 12m-24
SMTWTFS
1138 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BZA??11:15+53SCArr +1:06/Dep +06h 5m-1:06LTT??11:05+1923h 50m-43
  T  F 
1141 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +15/Dep +04h 20m-15LTT??11:05+1922h 55m-5
  T  F 
1129 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +15/Dep +61h 55m-9DR??12:27+1424h 17m14
SMTWTFS
1117 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+43SCArr +22/Dep +01h 51m-22DR??12:27+1424h 12m12
    T  
1122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+19SCArr +38/Dep +02h 25m-38LTT??11:05+1921h 35m-16
  T  F 
1141 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+2SCArr +17/Dep +630m-11DR??12:27+1422h 22m18
 MTWT S
1128 kmCheetah*^~-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...BZA??15:20+22MMRArr +5/Dep +1:452h 30m+1:40KYN??17:07+1:1825h 47m61
    T  
1174 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22DR??20:47+2453h 22m24
SMTWTFS
3177 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+17BBSArr +23/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:01KYN??12:22+2:3744h 57m15
S  W   
2544 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25-BBSArr +23/Dep +262h 30m+3LTT013:35-70h 10m16
S      
3165 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+8SCArr +37/Dep +01h 15m-37LTT??11:05+1919h 5m4
  T  F 
1141 kmCheetah*^~-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+3BSLArr +8/Dep +4620m+38KYN??14:46+5122h 1m10
S TW F 
1286 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+3BSLArr +8/Dep +2:0845m+2:00KYN??15:02+1:5822h 17m13
      S
1286 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+51SRRArr /Dep +311h 45m+0LTT??17:45+2448h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
2211 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+51SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0BSR??16:30+3447h 10m-42
      S
2225 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+15KGPArr +55/Dep +113h 0m-44DR??20:47+2449h 42m15
     F 
2931 kmGopal*^-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+35GTLArr +50/Dep +1:274h 15m+37DR??03:10+5731h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1255 kmChart Prepared*~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07KYN??03:45+3354h 5m72
SMTWTFS
2915 kmRajShekhar-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 20m-2:07DR??06:00+2632h 5m-7
 MTW   
1713 kmPŕāķāşh-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10DR??05:37+2:4054h 52m12
      S
3339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+14SCArr -7/Dep +06h 45m+7DR??06:37+3831h 17m18
SMTWTFS
1216 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.