Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BHS/Vidisha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:31:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:31:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BHS/Vidisha
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHS/Vidisha

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+4BHS120:07+2918h 2m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1103 km61 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+2SCI210:31+4519h 41m26
S  WT  
IISL3A
 1093 km56 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3BHS117:22-19h 52m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1104 km56 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHS/Vidisha

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+7BPLArr +21/Dep +93h 25m-12BHS??22:08+1021h 48m-9
      S
1102 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3662
--
Σ Tamilanchal Super ...BZA??04:20+2BPLArr +21/Dep +142h 0m-7BHS??22:51+2318h 31m0
SMTWTFS
1103 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??04:20+2BPLArr +21/Dep +52h 30m-16BHS??23:22+2019h 2m-1
S      
1103 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+13ETArr +32/Dep +183h 10m-14BHS??07:07+3620h 52m3
SMTWTFS
1103 kmWDP 4-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+13BPLArr +38/Dep +14h 40m-37BHS??08:12+1821h 57m-26
  T    
1102 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+13BPLArr +38/Dep +141h 15m-24BHS??04:48+2618h 33m-22
  T T S
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...BZA??12:00+8BPLArr +22/Dep +5135m+29BHS??03:30+4815h 30m19
      S
1103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+18HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 30m-23BHS??17:18+1:0351h 58m21
S      
2633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+0BPLArr +34/Dep +242h 45m-10BHS??09:47+3619h 12m3
   W   
1102 kmVinay Kumar~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +12/Dep +121h 15m+0BHS??09:47+3619h 12m18
  T    
1102 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+5ETArr +57/Dep +122h 35m-45BHS??09:47+3619h 12m6
S      
1102 kmKSG*^~-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29BHS??17:18+1:0349h 53m21
S      
2634 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +01h 35m-33BHS??19:07+1:1350h 17m18
S  W F 
2654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+2BPLArr +39/Dep +103h 0m-29BHS??18:12+2321h 52m6
   W   
1102 kmKSG*^~-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+3ETArr +0/Dep +71h 15m+7BHS??17:22+3521h 2m8
    T  
1103 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+3ETArr +0/Dep +421h 25m+42BHS??17:37+1:2121h 17m-11
    T  
1103 kmDK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site