Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VKB/Vikarabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VKB/Vikarabad Junction
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VKB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VKB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VKB/Vikarabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12747Palnadu SF ExpressSFSCRGNT*305:45+1VKB*312:10+126h 25m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL354 km55 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+3VKB014:24+367h 29m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL422 km56 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA008:05+1VKB216:18+118h 13m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL386 km47 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0VKB218:15+347h 45m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km54 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+2VKB118:15+377h 45m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km54 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTEL012:43+1:35VKB021:38+1:258h 55m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 391 km44 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA015:45+1:02VKB023:45+1:098h 0m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VKB/Vikarabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+11SCArr +24/Dep +07h 30m-24VKB??16:00+1014h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
423 kmKishor*^~-
11336
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+11SCArr +24/Dep +015h 30m-24VKB??00:05+2122h 45m-8
S T  F 
423 kmKishor*^~-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+5SCArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13VKB??16:00+109h 35m1
SMTWTFS
423 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25+5SCArr +13/Dep +22h 50m-11VKB??15:40+189h 15m1
SM WTFS
423 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...TEL??06:44+34SCArr +23/Dep +03h 30m-23VKB??18:15+1811h 31m-30
S    F 
392 kmAnkit*^-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TEL??06:44+34HYBArr +26/Dep +01h 5m-26VKB??16:00+109h 16m-32
SMTWTFS
401 kmDinesh Gada-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +13/Dep +21h 0m-11VKB??15:40+188h 40m-3
SM WTFS
422 kmBMTIR*^~-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +13/Dep +02h 55m-13VKB??18:15+1811h 15m-1
S    F 
422 kmBMTIR*^~-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+45HYBArr +38/Dep +02h 45m-38VKB??22:03+1810h 48m-47
SMTWTFS
432 kmHussain*^~-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+18SCArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11VKB??22:03+189h 53m-9
SMTWTFS
423 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+10SCArr -1/Dep +01h 51m+1VKB??22:03+189h 48m-11
    T  
418 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+3SCArr +16/Dep +030m-16VKB??22:03+187h 58m-5
 MTWT S
422 kmCheetah*^~-
4216
--
Σ Guntur-Vijayawada-...BZA??16:00+4SCArr +42/Dep +055m-42VKB??00:05+218h 5m-1
S T  F 
422 kmCheetah*^~-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...BZA??19:25+8GTLArr +22/Dep +1:181h 40m+56VKB??13:25+2818h 0m4
SMTWTFS
773 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site