Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VKB/Vikarabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VKB/Vikarabad Junction
9 Trains / 17 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VKB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VKB   

Shortest Route: 385.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VKB/Vikarabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+33TDU213:39+1:278h 19m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL464 km56 km/hr
12747Palnadu SF ExpressSFSCRGNT*305:45+2VKB*312:10+136h 25m13
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL353 km55 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+10VKB014:24+457h 29m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL422 km56 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+1:02VKB216:18+1:198h 13m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL385 km47 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0VKB218:15+397h 45m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL422 km54 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+3VKB118:15+457h 45m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL422 km54 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+12TDU122:19+579h 19m9
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL427 km46 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRGNT??13:50+1:44VKB021:38+2:127h 48m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL353 km45 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA015:45+50VKB023:45+1:238h 0m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL422 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VKB/Vikarabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20TDU??16:55+2015h 35m-8
 MT   S
464 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20TDU??16:55+1715h 35m-8
   W   
464 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep 7h 30m+0VKB??16:00+1714h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
423 kmKishor*^~-
11336
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +015h 30m-20VKB??00:05+3222h 45m-8
S T  F 
423 kmKishor*^~-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +15/Dep 2h 50m+0VKB??16:00+179h 35m1
SMTWTFS
423 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +15/Dep +32h 50m-12VKB??15:40+239h 15m1
SM WTFS
422 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...BZA??07:00+3SCArr +9/Dep +31h 0m-6VKB??15:40+238h 40m-3
SM WTFS
422 kmBMTIR*^~-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+3SCArr +9/Dep +02h 55m-9VKB??18:15+2811h 15m-1
S    F 
422 kmBMTIR*^~-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep +04h 25m-29VKB??18:15+2810h 55m-31
S    F 
353 kmAnkit*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29TDU??16:55+209h 35m-33
 MT   S
395 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT??07:20+38HYBArr +19/Dep 1h 50m+0VKB??16:00+178h 40m-33
SMTWTFS
363 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+53HYBArr +56/Dep +62h 45m-50VKB??22:03+3010h 48m-47
SMTWTFS
432 kmHussain*^~-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +15/Dep +61h 55m-9VKB??22:03+309h 53m-9
SMTWTFS
411 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+43SCArr +22/Dep +01h 51m-22VKB??22:03+309h 48m-11
    T  
416 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+2SCArr +17/Dep +630m-11VKB??22:03+307h 58m-5
 MTWT S
422 kmCheetah*^~-
4216
--
Σ Guntur-Vijayawada-...BZA??16:00+8SCArr +37/Dep +055m-37VKB??00:05+328h 5m-1
S T  F 
423 kmCheetah*^~-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...BZA??19:25+35GTLArr +50/Dep +1:251h 40m+35VKB??13:25+3318h 0m4
SMTWTFS
774 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.