Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VKB/Vikarabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VKB/Vikarabad Junction
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VKB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VKB   

Shortest Route: 385.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VKB/Vikarabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12747Palnadu SF ExpressSFSCRGNT*305:45+2VKB*312:10+146h 25m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL354 km55 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+6VKB014:24+457h 29m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL422 km56 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+0VKB216:18+168h 13m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL386 km47 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0VKB218:15+467h 45m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km54 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+11VKB118:15+557h 45m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km54 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTEL012:43+1:26VKB021:38+1:468h 55m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 379 km43 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA015:45+1:50VKB023:45+2:018h 0m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VKB/Vikarabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +20/Dep +27h 30m-18VKB??16:00+1614h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
424 kmKishor*^~-
11336
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +20/Dep +015h 30m-20VKB??00:05+2422h 45m-8
S T  F 
424 kmKishor*^~-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +10/Dep +22h 50m-8VKB??16:00+169h 35m1
SMTWTFS
424 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +10/Dep +32h 50m-7VKB??15:40+209h 15m1
SM WTFS
423 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...TEL??06:30+24SCArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9VKB??18:15+2311h 45m-30
S    F 
379 kmAnkit*^-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TEL??06:30+24HYBArr +8/Dep +21h 50m-6VKB??16:00+169h 30m-32
SMTWTFS
390 kmDinesh Gada-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +9/Dep +31h 0m-6VKB??15:40+208h 40m-3
SM WTFS
422 kmBMTIR*^~-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +9/Dep +02h 55m-9VKB??18:15+2311h 15m-1
S    F 
422 kmBMTIR*^~-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+37HYBArr +28/Dep +32h 45m-25VKB??22:03+2510h 48m-47
SMTWTFS
433 kmHussain*^~-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+25SCArr +10/Dep +31h 55m-7VKB??22:03+259h 53m-9
SMTWTFS
412 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+6SCArr +4/Dep +01h 51m-4VKB??22:03+259h 48m-11
    T  
418 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+1SCArr +10/Dep +330m-7VKB??22:03+257h 58m-5
 MTWT S
423 kmCheetah*^~-
4216
--
Σ Guntur-Vijayawada-...BZA??16:00+8SCArr +37/Dep +055m-37VKB??00:05+248h 5m-1
S T  F 
423 kmCheetah*^~-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...BZA??19:25+24GTLArr +36/Dep +1:191h 40m+43VKB??13:25+3118h 0m4
SMTWTFS
773 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site