Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:35:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:35:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VM/Villupuram Junction
14 Trains / 75 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:20+40VM011:38+3510h 18m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km58 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:20+21VM311:10+1:199h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km60 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+34VM012:45+1:0410h 0m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00-VM413:10-10h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km58 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRBZA004:00+1:05VM*015:30+2611h 30m9
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 594 km52 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBZA107:30+32PDY*118:05+2910h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL632 km60 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBZA708:10+44VM*121:20-613h 10m6
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km50 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBZA408:10+59VM*321:20+1413h 10m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km50 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBZA509:20+3:40VM019:25+3:4610h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+51VM221:13+1810h 23m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL594 km57 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+59VM321:13+4110h 23m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+1:08VM322:55+5111h 0m6
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL594 km54 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+1:02VM022:55+5211h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km54 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBZA019:05+1:59VM407:45+1:1112h 40m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL652 km52 km/hr


75 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA??00:25+31MASArr +7/Dep +010h 35m-7VM??20:20+919h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
589 kmIri rules are differ...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA??00:25+31MASArr +7/Dep +36h 20m-4VM??15:45+1415h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
589 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...BZA??00:40+23TPTYArr +21/Dep +53h 40m-16VM??17:00-416h 20m-1
  T   S
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+23RUArr +40/Dep +524h 20m+12VM??15:35+2014h 55m22
   W   
612 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA501:00-MASArr /Dep +07h 25m+0VM420:20-19h 20m-65
 MT  F 
613 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA??01:00+32MASArr +11/Dep +33h 10m-8VM??15:45+1414h 45m-31
   W  S
613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +14/Dep +35h 15m-11VM??15:45+1414h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +14/Dep +1:352h 55m+1:21VM??13:40+1:3612h 30m15
S      
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+31TPTYArr +13/Dep +64h 30m-7VM??19:45-1618h 0m-3
     F 
652 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+36TPTYArr +21/Dep +63h 15m-15VM??19:45-1617h 50m-10
no arr/dep
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA??02:20+17MASArr -7/Dep +33h 45m+10VM??15:45+1413h 25m-26
S T    
590 kmGopal*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+11EDArr +22/Dep +222h 0m+0VM??01:25+223h 5m17
    T  
1145 kmBMTIR*^~-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA003:00+1:04KPDArr +44/Dep +14h 24m-43VM019:45-1640h 45m-8
no arr/dep
900 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+2:19KPDArr +2:21/Dep +12h 17m-2:20VM??19:45-1615h 0m-19
     F 
722 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA??07:25+42MASArr +38/Dep +31h 25m-35VM??18:08+1010h 43m-24
    T  
589 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA??07:25+42MASArr +38/Dep +03h 25m-38VM??20:20+912h 55m-23
    T  
589 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep +03h 20m-52VM??20:20+912h 50m-16
   W F 
590 kmGopal*^~-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep +03h 5m-52VM??20:05+712h 35m-16
   W F 
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13304
--
Σ Chhapra-Puduchery ...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep +03h 45m-52VM??21:08+1313h 38m-14
   W F 
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep 5h 5m+0VM??22:05+1614h 35m-15
   W F 
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep +05h 25m-52VM??22:25+1614h 55m-15
   W F 
590 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:35+19MASArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5VM??20:20+912h 45m-9
 M     
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+19MASArr +5/Dep 4h 35m+0VM??22:05+1614h 30m-8
 M     
589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:39MASArr +1:11/Dep 3h 55m+0VM??22:05+1613h 55m-12
   W   
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:39MASArr +1:11/Dep +04h 15m-1:11VM??22:25+1614h 15m-12
   W   
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+28MASArr +20/Dep +02h 10m-20VM??20:20+912h 10m-8
S      
589 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +01h 25m-8VM??20:05+711h 5m-26
SMTWTFS
589 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
9778
Σ Ahmedabad-Puducher...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +02h 5m-8VM??21:08+1312h 8m-24
SMTWTFS
589 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +04h 50m-8VM??23:15+1114h 15m-28
SMTWTFS
589 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep 3h 25m+0VM??22:05+1613h 5m-25
SMTWTFS
589 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +04h 5m-8VM??22:45+1213h 45m-26
SMTWTFS
589 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +03h 10m-8VM??21:40+1312h 40m-27
SMTWTFS
589 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8003
--
Σ pondy express ...BZA??09:35+17MSArr +34/Dep +01h 45m-34VM??21:08+1311h 33m-15
   W   
594 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+17MSArr +34/Dep +03h 25m-34VM??22:25+1612h 50m-16
   W   
594 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+17MSArr +34/Dep 3h 5m+0VM??22:05+1612h 30m-16
   W   
594 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+17MSArr +34/Dep +04h 30m-34VM??23:15+1113h 40m-19
   W   
594 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+17MSArr +34/Dep +02h 50m-34VM??21:40+1312h 5m-18
   W   
594 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +15h 0m-36VM??00:20+1114h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep 4h 20m+0VM??23:40+1013h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +36h 15m-34VM??01:55+1115h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
589 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +03h 55m-37VM??23:15+1112h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +01h 10m-37VM??21:08+1310h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
589 kmPŕāķāşh-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +02h 50m-37VM??22:25+1612h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
589 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep 2h 30m+0VM??22:05+1611h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
589 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +03h 10m-37VM??22:45+1212h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
589 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +02h 15m-37VM??21:40+1311h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
589 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BZA??11:55+1:53MSArr +1:02/Dep +33h 10m-59VM??01:55+1114h 0m-42
   W   
594 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:53MSArr +1:02/Dep +05m-1:02VM??22:45+1210h 50m-42
   W   
594 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+1:53MSArr +1:02/Dep 1h 15m+0VM??23:40+1011h 45m-44
   W   
594 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+1:53MSArr +1:02/Dep +13h 25m-1:01VM??02:10+1714h 15m-41
   W   
594 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...BZA??11:55+54KPDArr +28/Dep +23h 29m-26VM??02:55+115h 0m-5
      S
663 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA??12:55+1:03MSArr +36/Dep +32h 30m-33VM??01:55+1113h 0m-11
 M     
594 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:03MSArr +36/Dep +21h 30m-34VM??00:45+1511h 50m-10
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA??12:55+1:03MSArr +36/Dep +11h 15m-35VM??00:20+1111h 25m-13
 M     
594 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+1:03MSArr +36/Dep +62h 15m-30VM??01:30+2412h 35m-11
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA512:55+1:03MSArr +36/Dep 2h 15m+0VM501:30-12h 35m-11
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA414:30+19MASArr +12/Dep +33h 0m-9VM401:55+1111h 25m-5
    T S
590 kmScience is better th...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+39MASArr +38/Dep 1h 10m+0VM??23:40+109h 10m-4
S  W   
590 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+39MASArr +38/Dep +023h 5m-38VM??21:40+1331h 10m-3
S  W   
590 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...BZA??15:45+2:00MASArr +1:42/Dep +330m-1:39VM??01:55+1110h 10m-16
    T  
590 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15070
Σ INDB-PDY ]...BZA??16:05+8KPDArr +16/Dep +71h 17m-9VM??06:20+914h 15m14
  T    
722 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+33MASArr +5/Dep +015h 30m-5VM??20:20+925h 0m-16
  T   S
589 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +66h 0m+0VM??10:45+1815h 25m-14
  T   S
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:33MASArr +2:21/Dep +64h 35m-2:15VM??10:45+1814h 20m-26
     FS
589 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +64h 25m-33VM??10:45+1814h 5m-23
SMTWTFS
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38VM??09:55+313h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
589 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +6/Dep +61h 45m+0VM??10:45+1813h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
618 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +6/Dep +42h 0m-2VM??11:05+2014h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
618 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:17MASArr +2:14/Dep +63h 45m-2:08VM??10:45+1812h 50m-28
 MTW   
589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:59MASArr +2:55/Dep +63h 45m-2:49VM??10:45+1812h 50m-26
      S
589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+10MASArr -1/Dep +62h 20m+7VM??10:45+1812h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
584 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...GNT??22:25+10MASArr -1/Dep +42h 35m+5VM??11:05+2012h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
584 kmBMTIR*^~-
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...GNT??23:10+15TPTYArr +16/Dep +54h 35m-11VM??17:00-417h 50m-2
 M W F 
646 kmDrPraveen-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+44MASArr +26/Dep +42h 10m-22VM??11:05+2011h 40m-30
SMTWTFS
589 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+44MASArr +26/Dep +61h 55m-20VM??10:45+1811h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
589 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site