Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:42:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:42:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VM/Villupuram Junction
15 Trains / 75 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VM   

Shortest Route: 594.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:20+25VM011:38+1810h 18m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km58 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:35+28VM311:10+1:009h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km62 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+1:01VM012:45+1:2510h 0m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00-VM413:10-10h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km58 km/hr
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRBZA304:00-VM*??15:30-11h 30m9
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 594 km52 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRBZA004:00+28VM*015:30+1311h 30m9
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 594 km52 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBZA107:30+4:24PDY*118:05+4:1110h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL632 km60 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBZA708:10+23VM*121:20-313h 10m6
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km50 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBZA408:10+1:24VM*321:20+3713h 10m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km50 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBZA009:20+3:26VM019:25+4:5710h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+2:28VM221:13+2:2110h 23m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL594 km57 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50-VM321:13-10h 23m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+54VM322:55+5311h 0m6
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL594 km54 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+57VM022:55+3311h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km54 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBZA019:05-VM407:45-12h 40m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL652 km52 km/hr


75 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA??00:25+3:19MASArr +3:05/Dep +110h 35m-3:04VM??20:20+1219h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
589 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA100:25+3:19MASArr +3:05/Dep +56h 20m-3:00VM115:45+2315h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
589 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...BZA??00:40+19TPTYArr +20/Dep +123h 40m-8VM??17:00+016h 20m-1
  T   S
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+19RUArr +45/Dep +234h 20m-22VM??15:35+1014h 55m22
   W   
612 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+1:35MASArr +1:17/Dep +17h 25m-1:16VM??20:20+1219h 20m-65
 MT  F 
613 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA501:00+53MASArr +25/Dep +53h 10m-20VM115:45+2314h 45m-31
   W  S
613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA501:10+20MASArr +17/Dep +55h 15m-12VM115:45+2314h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +17/Dep +442h 55m+27VM??13:40+4912h 30m14
S      
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+28TPTYArr +15/Dep +194h 30m+4VM??19:45-518h 0m-3
     F 
652 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+18TPTYArr +3/Dep +193h 15m+16VM??19:45-517h 50m-10
no arr/dep
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA702:20+11MASArr -6/Dep +53h 45m+11VM115:45+2313h 25m-28
S T    
589 kmGopal*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+39EDArr +1:06/Dep 2h 0m+0VM??01:25+923h 5m15
    T  
1144 kmBMTIR*^~-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+2:14KPDArr +2:15/Dep +134h 24m-2:02VM??19:45-516h 45m-8
S      
663 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+2:58KPDArr +4:16/Dep +132h 2m-4:03VM??19:45-515h 0m-19
     F 
722 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:22+27MASArr -8/Dep +12h 50m+9VM??20:20+1212h 58m-9
 M     
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:22+27MASArr -8/Dep +14h 35m+9VM??22:05+1514h 43m-8
 M     
589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA??07:25+1:23MASArr +1:29/Dep +51h 25m-1:24VM??18:08+1310h 43m-25
    T  
590 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA??07:25+1:23MASArr +1:29/Dep +13h 25m-1:28VM??20:20+1212h 55m-24
    T  
590 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA??07:30+3:02MASArr +2:51/Dep +13h 20m-2:50VM??20:20+1212h 50m-16
   W F 
590 kmGopal*^~-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+3:02MASArr +2:51/Dep +03h 5m-2:51VM??20:05+812h 35m-16
   W F 
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13304
--
Σ Chhapra-Puduchery ...BZA??07:30+3:02MASArr +2:51/Dep +13h 45m-2:50VM??21:08+1213h 38m-16
   W F 
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+3:02MASArr +2:51/Dep +15h 5m-2:50VM??22:05+1514h 35m-15
   W F 
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+3:02MASArr +2:51/Dep +35h 25m-2:48VM??22:25+1914h 55m-15
   W F 
590 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:30MASArr +47/Dep +13h 55m-46VM??22:05+1513h 55m-12
   W   
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:30MASArr +47/Dep +34h 15m-44VM??22:25+1914h 15m-12
   W   
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+33MASArr +10/Dep +12h 10m-9VM??20:20+1212h 10m-8
S      
589 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+22MASArr +24/Dep +01h 25m-24VM??20:05+811h 5m-26
SMTWTFS
589 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
9778
Σ Ahmedabad-Puducher...BZA??09:00+22MASArr +24/Dep +12h 5m-23VM??21:08+1212h 8m-26
SMTWTFS
589 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+22MASArr +24/Dep +04h 50m-24VM??23:15+1414h 15m-28
SMTWTFS
589 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+22MASArr +24/Dep +13h 25m-23VM??22:05+1513h 5m-25
SMTWTFS
589 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+22MASArr +24/Dep +14h 5m-23VM??22:45+1113h 45m-26
SMTWTFS
589 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+22MASArr +24/Dep +33h 10m-21VM??21:40+1112h 40m-27
SMTWTFS
589 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8003
--
Σ pondy express ...BZA??09:35+5MSArr +10/Dep +11h 45m-9VM??21:08+1211h 33m-17
   W   
594 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+5MSArr +10/Dep +33h 25m-7VM??22:25+1912h 50m-16
   W   
594 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+5MSArr +10/Dep +13h 5m-9VM??22:05+1512h 30m-16
   W   
594 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+5MSArr +10/Dep +04h 30m-10VM??23:15+1413h 40m-19
   W   
594 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+5MSArr +10/Dep +32h 50m-7VM??21:40+1112h 5m-18
   W   
594 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +15h 0m-30VM??00:20+1414h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep 4h 20m+0VM??23:40+813h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +26h 15m-29VM??01:55+915h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
590 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +03h 55m-31VM??23:15+1412h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +11h 10m-30VM??21:08+1210h 48m-10
SMTWTFS
590 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +32h 50m-28VM??22:25+1912h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
590 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +12h 30m-30VM??22:05+1511h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
590 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +13h 10m-30VM??22:45+1112h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
590 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +32h 15m-28VM??21:40+1111h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
590 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BZA??11:55+1:13MSArr +35/Dep +23h 10m-33VM??01:55+914h 0m-42
   W   
594 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:13MSArr +35/Dep +15m-34VM??22:45+1110h 50m-42
   W   
594 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+1:13MSArr +35/Dep 1h 15m+0VM??23:40+811h 45m-44
   W   
594 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+1:13MSArr +35/Dep +13h 25m-34VM??02:10+1814h 15m-41
   W   
594 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...BZA??11:55+1:04KPDArr /Dep +73h 29m+0VM??02:55+615h 0m-5
      S
663 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA??12:55+2:52MSArr +2:18/Dep +22h 30m-2:16VM??01:55+913h 0m-9
 M     
594 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+2:52MSArr +2:18/Dep 1h 30m+0VM??00:45+1711h 50m-8
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA??12:55+2:52MSArr +2:18/Dep +11h 15m-2:17VM??00:20+1411h 25m-11
 M     
594 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+2:52MSArr +2:18/Dep +162h 15m-2:02VM??01:30+3012h 35m-9
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+2:52MSArr +2:18/Dep 2h 15m+0VM??01:30-12h 35m-9
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA??14:30+1:37MASArr +1:40/Dep +23h 0m-1:38VM??01:55+911h 25m-4
    T S
589 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA014:30+4:05MASArr +3:46/Dep 1h 10m+0VM123:40+89h 10m-4
S  W   
589 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA014:30+4:05MASArr +3:46/Dep +323h 5m-3:43VM521:40+1131h 10m-3
S  W   
589 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...BZA??15:45+52MASArr /Dep +230m+0VM??01:55+910h 10m-16
    T  
590 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15070
Σ INDB-PDY ]...BZA??16:05+5KPDArr +31/Dep +01h 17m-31VM??06:20+314h 15m13
  T    
722 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+2:53MASArr +2:32/Dep +115h 30m-2:31VM??20:20+1225h 0m-16
  T   S
589 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0VM??10:45+2315h 25m-14
  T   S
589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:31MASArr +1:57/Dep +14h 35m-1:56VM??10:45+2314h 20m-26
     FS
589 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+40MASArr +16/Dep +14h 25m-15VM??10:45+2314h 5m-23
SMTWTFS
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BZA??20:40+40MASArr +16/Dep +12h 45m-15VM??09:55+1213h 15m-14
SMTWTFS
590 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5VM??10:45+2313h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
618 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA420:55+19MSArr +6/Dep 2h 0m+0VM411:05+2014h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
673 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:50MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0VM??10:45+2312h 50m-28
 MTW   
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:29MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0VM??10:45+2312h 50m-26
      S
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+12MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4VM??10:45+2312h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...GNT122:25+12MASArr +5/Dep 2h 35m+0VM411:05+2012h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...GNT??23:10+14TPTYArr +11/Dep +124h 35m+1VM??17:00+017h 50m-2
 M W F 
657 kmDrPraveen-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA523:25+3:02MASArr +3:09/Dep 2h 10m+0VM411:05+2011h 40m-30
SMTWTFS
589 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+3:02MASArr +3:09/Dep +11h 55m-3:08VM??10:45+2311h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
589 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site