Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VM/Villupuram Junction
14 Trains / 75 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VM   

Shortest Route: 594.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:20+33VM011:38+2310h 18m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km58 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:20+25VM311:10+1:229h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km60 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+53VM012:45+1:1910h 0m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+45VM413:10+4610h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km58 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRBZA004:00+44VM*015:30+2011h 30m9
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 594 km52 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBZA107:30+59PDY*118:05+1:2410h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL632 km60 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBZA708:10+37VM*121:20-113h 10m6
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km50 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBZA408:10+1:02VM*321:20+1713h 10m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km50 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBZA509:20+2:51VM019:25+3:5510h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+1:19VM221:13+4210h 23m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL594 km57 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+1:16VM321:13+4910h 23m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+59VM322:55+5111h 0m6
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL594 km54 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+42VM022:55+3711h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km54 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBZA019:05+49VM407:45-1512h 40m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL652 km52 km/hr


75 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...TEL??00:02+21TPTYArr +11/Dep +24h 35m-9VM??17:00-216h 58m-3
  T T S
620 kmDrPraveen-
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA??00:25+31MASArr +11/Dep +010h 35m-11VM??20:20+819h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
589 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA??00:25+31MASArr +11/Dep +26h 20m-9VM??15:45+1315h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
589 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...BZA??00:40+20TPTYArr +8/Dep +23h 40m-6VM??17:00-216h 20m-1
  T   S
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+20RUArr +37/Dep +404h 20m+3VM??15:35+3714h 55m22
   W   
612 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+16MASArr -3/Dep +07h 25m+3VM??20:20+819h 20m-63
 MT  F 
613 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA??01:00+27MASArr -3/Dep +23h 10m+5VM??15:45+1314h 45m-31
   W  S
613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA??01:10+18MASArr +11/Dep +25h 15m-9VM??15:45+1314h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA??01:10+18MASArr +11/Dep +2:092h 55m+1:58VM??13:40+2:1212h 30m15
S      
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+38TPTYArr +11/Dep +24h 30m-9VM??19:45-1518h 0m-3
     F 
652 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+32TPTYArr +18/Dep +23h 15m-16VM??19:45-1517h 50m-10
no arr/dep
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA??02:20+17MASArr -2/Dep +23h 45m+4VM??15:45+1313h 25m-26
S T    
590 kmKSG*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+10EDArr +28/Dep +192h 0m-9VM??01:25+423h 5m17
    T  
1145 kmBMTIR*^~-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+1:17KPDArr +52/Dep +44h 24m-48VM??19:45-1516h 45m-8
S      
663 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+2:25KPDArr +2:31/Dep +42h 17m-2:27VM??19:45-1515h 0m-19
     F 
722 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA507:25+45MASArr +47/Dep +21h 25m-45VM418:08+634h 43m-24
    T  
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA507:25+45MASArr +47/Dep +03h 25m-47VM420:20+836h 55m-23
    T  
1086 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:07/Dep +03h 20m-1:07VM420:20+812h 50m-16
   W F 
590 kmKSG*^~-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:07/Dep +03h 5m-1:07VM420:05+712h 35m-16
   W F 
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13304
--
Σ Chhapra-Puduchery ...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:07/Dep +03h 45m-1:07VM421:08+1013h 38m-14
   W F 
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:07/Dep +05h 5m-1:07VM122:05+1514h 35m-15
   W F 
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:07/Dep +15h 25m-1:06VM422:25+1614h 55m-15
   W F 
590 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:35+26MASArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5VM??20:20+812h 45m-9
 M     
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+26MASArr +5/Dep +04h 35m-5VM??22:05+1514h 30m-8
 M     
589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +03h 55m-1:07VM??22:05+1513h 55m-12
   W   
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 15m-1:06VM??22:25+1614h 15m-12
   W   
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+41MASArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13VM??20:20+812h 10m-8
S      
589 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +01h 25m-3VM??20:05+711h 5m-26
SMTWTFS
589 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
9778
Σ Ahmedabad-Puducher...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +02h 5m-3VM??21:08+1012h 8m-24
SMTWTFS
589 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +04h 50m-3VM??23:15+1214h 15m-28
SMTWTFS
589 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +03h 25m-3VM??22:05+1513h 5m-25
SMTWTFS
589 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +04h 5m-3VM??22:45+1113h 45m-26
SMTWTFS
589 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2VM??21:40+1212h 40m-27
SMTWTFS
589 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8003
--
Σ pondy express ...BZA??09:35+27MSArr +40/Dep +01h 45m-40VM??21:08+1011h 33m-15
   W   
594 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+27MSArr +40/Dep +13h 25m-39VM??22:25+1612h 50m-16
   W   
594 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+27MSArr +40/Dep +03h 5m-40VM??22:05+1512h 30m-16
   W   
594 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+27MSArr +40/Dep +04h 30m-40VM??23:15+1213h 40m-19
   W   
594 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+27MSArr +40/Dep +12h 50m-39VM??21:40+1212h 5m-18
   W   
594 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +31/Dep +15h 0m-30VM??00:20+1314h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +31/Dep +14h 20m-30VM??23:40+713h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +31/Dep +26h 15m-29VM??01:55+815h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
590 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +31/Dep +03h 55m-31VM??23:15+1212h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +31/Dep +01h 10m-31VM??21:08+1010h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
590 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +31/Dep +12h 50m-30VM??22:25+1612h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
590 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +31/Dep +02h 30m-31VM??22:05+1511h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
590 kmKSG*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +31/Dep +03h 10m-31VM??22:45+1112h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
590 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +31/Dep +12h 15m-30VM??21:40+1211h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
590 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BZA??11:55+1:27MSArr +43/Dep +23h 10m-41VM??01:55+814h 0m-42
   W   
594 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:27MSArr +43/Dep +05m-43VM??22:45+1110h 50m-42
   W   
594 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+1:27MSArr +43/Dep +11h 15m-42VM??23:40+711h 45m-44
   W   
594 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+1:27MSArr +43/Dep +13h 25m-42VM??02:10+1514h 15m-41
   W   
594 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...BZA??11:55+59KPDArr +44/Dep +23h 29m-42VM??02:55-215h 0m-5
      S
663 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA??12:55+1:13MSArr +51/Dep +22h 30m-49VM??01:55+813h 0m-11
 M     
594 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:13MSArr +51/Dep +11h 30m-50VM??00:45+1611h 50m-10
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA??12:55+1:13MSArr +51/Dep +11h 15m-50VM??00:20+1311h 25m-13
 M     
594 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+1:13MSArr +51/Dep +62h 15m-45VM??01:30+2012h 35m-11
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+1:13MSArr +51/Dep 2h 15m+0VM??01:30-12h 35m-11
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +17/Dep +23h 0m-15VM??01:55+811h 25m-4
    T S
590 kmScience is better th...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+45MASArr +42/Dep +11h 10m-41VM??23:40+79h 10m-4
S  W   
590 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+45MASArr +42/Dep +123h 5m-41VM??21:40+1231h 10m-3
S  W   
590 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...BZA??15:45+1:17MASArr +59/Dep +230m-57VM??01:55+810h 10m-16
    T  
589 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15070
Σ INDB-PDY ]...BZA016:05+6KPDArr +16/Dep +81h 17m-8VM106:20+962h 15m14
no arr/dep
1500 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+50MASArr +42/Dep +015h 30m-42VM??20:20+825h 0m-16
  T   S
589 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0VM??10:45+1215h 25m-14
  T   S
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+1:59MASArr +1:33/Dep +14h 35m-1:32VM??10:45+1214h 20m-26
     FS
589 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:01MASArr +38/Dep +14h 25m-37VM??10:45+1214h 5m-23
SMTWTFS
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BZA??20:40+1:01MASArr +38/Dep +12h 45m-37VM??09:55+313h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
590 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +7/Dep +11h 45m-6VM??10:45+1213h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
618 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +7/Dep +32h 0m-4VM??11:05+1614h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
618 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:47MASArr +1:47/Dep +13h 45m-1:46VM??10:45+1212h 50m-28
 MTW   
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+3:30MASArr +3:27/Dep +13h 45m-3:26VM??10:45+1212h 50m-26
      S
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+12MASArr +0/Dep +12h 20m+1VM??10:45+1211h 33m-5
SMTWTFS
558 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...TEL??23:12+12MASArr +0/Dep +32h 35m+3VM??11:05+1611h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
558 kmBMTIR*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+48MASArr +34/Dep +32h 10m-31VM??11:05+1611h 40m-30
SMTWTFS
589 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+48MASArr +34/Dep +11h 55m-33VM??10:45+1211h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
589 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site