Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VM/Villupuram Junction
15 Trains / 75 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VM   

Shortest Route: 594.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Chengalpattu

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:20+16VM011:38+1610h 18m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km58 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:35+24VM311:10+399h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km62 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+42VM012:45+3810h 0m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+1:37VM413:10+1:3310h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km58 km/hr
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRBZA304:00+1:56VM*??15:30-11h 30m9
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 594 km52 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRBZA004:00+46VM*015:30+3311h 30m9
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 594 km52 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBZA107:30-PDY*118:05-10h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL632 km60 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBZA008:10+28VM*121:20-613h 10m6
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km50 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBZA408:10+52VM*321:20+4013h 10m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km50 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBZA009:20+2:58VM019:25+4:3210h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50-VM221:13-10h 23m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL594 km57 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+3:40VM321:13+3:3710h 23m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+1:00VM322:55+1:0111h 0m6
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL594 km54 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+34VM022:55+5711h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km54 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBZA019:05+1:07VM407:45+1:2812h 40m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL652 km52 km/hr


75 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA100:25+3:42MASArr /Dep +210h 35m+0VM420:20+1219h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
589 kmHum safar express id...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA100:25+3:42MASArr /Dep +56h 20m+0VM115:45+2015h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
589 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...BZA??00:40+19TPTYArr +27/Dep +73h 40m-20VM??17:00-616h 20m-1
  T   S
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA500:40+19RUArr +50/Dep 4h 20m+0VM415:35+938h 55m22
  T   S
622 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+2:20MASArr +1:37/Dep +27h 25m-1:35VM??20:20+1219h 20m-65
 MT  F 
613 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA501:00+1:03MASArr +33/Dep +53h 10m-28VM115:45+2014h 45m-30
   W  S
613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA501:10+21MASArr +12/Dep +55h 15m-7VM115:45+2014h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +12/Dep +212h 55m+9VM??13:40+2612h 30m14
S      
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+21TPTYArr +15/Dep 4h 30m+0VM??19:45-1518h 0m-3
     F 
652 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+18TPTYArr +0/Dep 3h 15m+0VM??19:45-1517h 50m-10
no arr/dep
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA702:20+26MASArr +16/Dep +53h 45m-11VM115:45+2013h 25m-27
S T    
589 kmGopal*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+29EDArr +42/Dep +212h 0m-21VM??01:25+923h 5m15
    T  
1144 kmBMTIR*^~-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+2:14KPDArr +2:48/Dep 4h 24m+0VM??19:45-1516h 45m-8
S      
663 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+3:18KPDArr +4:18/Dep 2h 2m+0VM??19:45-1515h 0m-19
     F 
722 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:22+18MASArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6VM??20:20+1212h 58m-9
 M     
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:22+18MASArr +8/Dep +64h 35m-2VM??22:05+2014h 43m-8
 M     
589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA507:25+1:18MASArr +1:24/Dep +51h 25m-1:19VM418:08+1234h 43m-25
    T  
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA507:25+1:18MASArr +1:24/Dep +23h 25m-1:22VM420:20+1236h 55m-24
    T  
1086 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +23h 20m-2:57VM420:20+1212h 50m-16
   W F 
590 kmGopal*^~-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +33h 5m-2:56VM420:05+1212h 35m-16
   W F 
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13304
--
Σ Chhapra-Puduchery ...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +23h 45m-2:57VM421:08+1313h 38m-16
   W F 
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +65h 5m-2:53VM122:05+2014h 35m-15
   W F 
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +25h 25m-2:57VM422:25+1714h 55m-15
   W F 
590 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +63h 55m-7VM122:05+2013h 55m-12
   W   
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +24h 15m-11VM422:25+1714h 15m-12
   W   
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+19MASArr +2/Dep +22h 10m+0VM??20:20+1212h 10m-8
S      
589 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +31h 25m-22VM??20:05+1211h 5m-26
SMTWTFS
589 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
9778
Σ Ahmedabad-Puducher...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +22h 5m-23VM??21:08+1312h 8m-26
SMTWTFS
589 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +24h 50m-23VM??23:15+1314h 15m-28
SMTWTFS
589 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +63h 25m-19VM??22:05+2013h 5m-25
SMTWTFS
589 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +34h 5m-22VM??22:45+1013h 45m-26
SMTWTFS
589 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +45h 35m-21VM??00:10+915h 10m-27
SMTWTFS
589 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8003
--
Σ pondy express ...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +21h 45m-35VM??21:08+1311h 33m-17
   W   
594 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +23h 25m-35VM??22:25+1712h 50m-16
   W   
594 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +63h 5m-31VM??22:05+2012h 30m-16
   W   
594 kmPrayas*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +24h 30m-35VM??23:15+1313h 40m-19
   W   
594 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +45h 15m-33VM??00:10+914h 35m-18
   W   
594 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA010:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +55h 0m-23VM500:20+1514h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +44h 20m-24VM??23:40+813h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +26h 15m-26VM??01:55+1115h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
590 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +23h 55m-26VM??23:15+1312h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +21h 10m-26VM??21:08+1310h 48m-10
SMTWTFS
590 kmPrakAsh*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +22h 50m-26VM??22:25+1712h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
590 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +62h 30m-22VM??22:05+2011h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
590 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +33h 10m-25VM??22:45+1012h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
590 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +44h 40m-24VM??00:10+913h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
590 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +1:08/Dep +23h 10m-1:06VM??01:55+1114h 0m-42
   W   
594 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +1:08/Dep +35m-1:05VM??22:45+1010h 50m-42
   W   
594 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +1:08/Dep +41h 15m-1:04VM??23:40+811h 45m-44
   W   
594 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +1:08/Dep +43h 25m-1:04VM??02:10+2114h 15m-41
   W   
594 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...BZA??11:55+51KPDArr +1:00/Dep +63h 29m-54VM??02:55+015h 0m-5
      S
663 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA??12:55+3:49MSArr +3:09/Dep +22h 30m-3:07VM??01:55+1113h 0m-9
 M     
594 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+3:49MSArr +3:09/Dep +31h 30m-3:06VM??00:45+2011h 50m-8
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA512:55+3:49MSArr +3:09/Dep +51h 15m-3:04VM500:20+1511h 25m-10
 M     
594 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+3:49MSArr +3:09/Dep +122h 15m-2:57VM??01:30+2812h 35m-9
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+3:49MSArr +3:09/Dep 2h 15m+0VM??01:30-12h 35m-9
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA414:30-MASArr /Dep +23h 0m+0VM401:55-11h 25m-4
    T S
589 kmPragadeshSK*^~-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+2:17MASArr /Dep +41h 10m+0VM??23:40+89h 10m-3
S  W   
589 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+2:17MASArr /Dep +41h 30m+0VM??00:10+99h 40m-2
S  W   
589 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...BZA??15:45+38MASArr +35/Dep +230m-33VM??01:55+1110h 10m-16
    T  
589 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15070
Σ INDB-PDY ]...BZA??16:05+21KPDArr +58/Dep +31h 17m-55VM??06:20+314h 15m13
  T    
722 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+3:26MASArr +2:52/Dep +215h 30m-2:50VM??20:20+1225h 0m-16
  T   S
589 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0VM??10:45+2215h 25m-14
  T   S
589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:12MASArr +1:40/Dep +14h 35m-1:39VM??10:45+2214h 20m-25
     FS
589 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +14h 25m-26VM??10:45+2214h 5m-23
SMTWTFS
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +12h 45m-26VM??09:55+1313h 15m-14
SMTWTFS
590 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+28MSArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10VM??10:45+2213h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
618 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA??20:55+28MSArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11VM??10:15+1813h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
618 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:59MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0VM??10:45+2212h 50m-28
 MTW   
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:42MASArr +1:30/Dep +13h 45m-1:29VM??10:45+2212h 50m-26
      S
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+16MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1VM??10:45+2212h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...GNT??22:25+16MASArr +2/Dep +01h 45m-2VM??10:15+1811h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...GNT??23:10+17TPTYArr +12/Dep +74h 35m-5VM??17:00-617h 50m-2
 M W F 
657 kmDrPraveen-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+2:58MASArr +3:00/Dep +01h 20m-3:00VM??10:15+1810h 50m-30
SMTWTFS
589 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:58MASArr +3:00/Dep +11h 55m-2:59VM??10:45+2211h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
589 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site