Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VM/Villupuram Junction
14 Trains / 75 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VM   

Shortest Route: 594.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:20+31VM011:38+2010h 18m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km58 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:20+26VM311:10+1:109h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km60 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+1:09VM012:45+1:4010h 0m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+26VM413:10+2310h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km58 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRBZA004:00+26VM*015:30+511h 30m9
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 594 km52 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBZA107:30+2:45PDY*118:05+2:4310h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL632 km60 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBZA708:10+30VM*121:20+013h 10m6
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km50 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBZA408:10+1:38VM*321:20+3813h 10m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km50 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBZA509:20+3:18VM019:25+4:3910h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+1:44VM221:13+1:0410h 23m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL594 km57 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+2:01VM321:13+1:3110h 23m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+51VM322:55+3011h 0m6
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL594 km54 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+55VM022:55+3011h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km54 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBZA019:05+27VM407:45-2312h 40m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL652 km52 km/hr


75 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA??00:25+1:15MASArr +56/Dep +010h 35m-56VM??20:20+819h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
589 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA??00:25+1:15MASArr +56/Dep +06h 20m-56VM??15:45+1315h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
589 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...BZA??00:40+18TPTYArr +9/Dep +103h 40m+1VM??17:00+316h 20m-1
  T   S
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+18RUArr +42/Dep +464h 20m+4VM??15:35+3714h 55m22
   W   
612 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+19MASArr +2/Dep +07h 25m-2VM??20:20+819h 20m-63
 MT  F 
613 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA??01:00+21MASArr +3/Dep +03h 10m-3VM??15:45+1314h 45m-31
   W  S
613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA??01:10+16MASArr +13/Dep +05h 15m-13VM??15:45+1314h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA??01:10+16MASArr +13/Dep +1:392h 55m+1:26VM??13:40+1:4412h 30m15
S      
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+39TPTYArr +13/Dep +54h 30m-8VM??19:45-1618h 0m-3
     F 
652 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+16TPTYArr +4/Dep +53h 15m+1VM??19:45-1617h 50m-10
no arr/dep
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA??02:20+11MASArr -3/Dep +03h 45m+3VM??15:45+1313h 25m-26
S T    
590 kmGopal*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+21EDArr +52/Dep +212h 0m-31VM??01:25+923h 5m17
    T  
1145 kmBMTIR*^~-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+1:46KPDArr +1:30/Dep +44h 24m-1:26VM??19:45-1616h 45m-8
S      
663 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+2:31KPDArr +2:42/Dep +42h 17m-2:38VM??19:45-1615h 0m-19
     F 
722 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA??07:25+1:02MASArr +1:00/Dep +01h 25m-1:00VM??18:08+410h 43m-24
    T  
590 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA??07:25+1:02MASArr +1:00/Dep +03h 25m-1:00VM??20:20+812h 55m-23
    T  
590 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA707:30-MASArr /Dep +03h 20m+0VM420:20-12h 50m-17
   W F 
590 kmGopal*^~-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30-MASArr /Dep +03h 5m+0VM420:05-12h 35m-17
   W F 
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13304
--
Σ Chhapra-Puduchery ...BZA707:30-MASArr /Dep +03h 45m+0VM421:08-13h 38m-15
   W F 
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30-MASArr /Dep +15h 5m+0VM122:05-14h 35m-16
   W F 
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30-MASArr /Dep +15h 25m+0VM422:25-14h 55m-16
   W F 
590 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:35+35MASArr -4/Dep +02h 50m+4VM??20:20+812h 45m-9
 M     
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+35MASArr -4/Dep +14h 35m+5VM??22:05+1514h 30m-8
 M     
589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +13h 55m-37VM??22:05+1513h 55m-12
   W   
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +14h 15m-37VM??22:25+1614h 15m-12
   W   
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+44MASArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3VM??20:20+812h 10m-8
S      
589 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +01h 25m-13VM??20:05+711h 5m-26
SMTWTFS
589 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
9778
Σ Ahmedabad-Puducher...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +02h 5m-13VM??21:08+912h 8m-24
SMTWTFS
589 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 50m-13VM??23:15+1314h 15m-28
SMTWTFS
589 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12VM??22:05+1513h 5m-25
SMTWTFS
589 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 5m-13VM??22:45+1113h 45m-26
SMTWTFS
589 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +33h 10m-10VM??21:40+1312h 40m-27
SMTWTFS
589 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8003
--
Σ pondy express ...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +01h 45m-50VM??21:08+911h 33m-15
   W   
594 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +13h 25m-49VM??22:25+1612h 50m-16
   W   
594 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +13h 5m-49VM??22:05+1512h 30m-16
   W   
594 km★Prayas★*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +04h 30m-50VM??23:15+1313h 40m-19
   W   
594 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +32h 50m-47VM??21:40+1312h 5m-18
   W   
594 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +05h 0m-33VM??00:20+1414h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +04h 20m-33VM??23:40+713h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +16h 15m-32VM??01:55+615h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
590 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33VM??23:15+1312h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +01h 10m-33VM??21:08+910h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
590 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +12h 50m-32VM??22:25+1612h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
590 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +12h 30m-32VM??22:05+1511h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
590 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 10m-33VM??22:45+1112h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
590 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +32h 15m-30VM??21:40+1311h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
590 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +19/Dep +13h 10m-18VM??01:55+614h 0m-42
   W   
593 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +19/Dep +05m-19VM??22:45+1110h 50m-42
   W   
593 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19VM??23:40+711h 45m-44
   W   
593 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +19/Dep +13h 25m-18VM??02:10+1414h 15m-41
   W   
593 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...BZA??11:55+1:08KPDArr +1:04/Dep +23h 29m-1:02VM??02:55+115h 0m-5
      S
663 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep +12h 30m-45VM??01:55+613h 0m-11
 M     
594 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep +01h 30m-46VM??00:45+1511h 50m-10
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep +01h 15m-46VM??00:20+1411h 25m-13
 M     
594 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep +222h 15m-24VM??01:30+3412h 35m-11
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep 2h 15m+0VM??01:30-12h 35m-11
 M     
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA??14:30+46MASArr +38/Dep +13h 0m-37VM??01:55+611h 25m-4
    T S
590 kmScience is better th...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+1:55MASArr +1:58/Dep +01h 10m-1:58VM??23:40+79h 10m-4
S  W   
590 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+1:55MASArr +1:58/Dep +323h 5m-1:55VM??21:40+1331h 10m-3
S  W   
590 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...BZA??15:45+1:08MASArr +52/Dep +130m-51VM??01:55+610h 10m-16
    T  
589 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15070
Σ INDB-PDY ]...BZA??16:05+10KPDArr +27/Dep +41h 17m-23VM??06:20+714h 15m14
  T    
722 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+1:37MASArr +1:33/Dep +015h 30m-1:33VM??20:20+825h 0m-16
  T   S
589 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0VM??10:45+1215h 25m-14
  T   S
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:10MASArr +1:39/Dep +14h 35m-1:38VM??10:45+1214h 20m-26
     FS
589 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23VM??10:45+1214h 5m-23
SMTWTFS
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24VM??09:55+313h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
590 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+17MSArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12VM??10:45+1213h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
618 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA??20:55+17MSArr +13/Dep +22h 0m-11VM??11:05+1414h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
618 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:31/Dep +13h 45m-1:30VM??10:45+1212h 50m-28
 MTW   
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:58MASArr +3:25/Dep +13h 45m-3:24VM??10:45+1212h 50m-26
      S
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+8MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4VM??10:45+1212h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...GNT??22:25+8MASArr +5/Dep +22h 35m-3VM??11:05+1412h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...GNT??23:10+12TPTYArr +13/Dep +104h 35m-3VM??17:00+317h 50m-2
 M W F 
657 kmDrPraveen-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+1:38MASArr +1:25/Dep +22h 10m-1:23VM??11:05+1411h 40m-30
SMTWTFS
589 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+1:38MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24VM??10:45+1211h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
589 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site