Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VG/Viramgam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:52:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:52:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VG/Viramgam Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VG   

Shortest Route: 1522.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VG/Viramgam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+21VG104:42+728h 27m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+11VG004:44+1328h 29m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1527 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+0VG115:15+2331h 10m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1600 km51 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VG/Viramgam Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BZA??00:20+9UJNArr +1/Dep +31h 30m+2VG??09:38+233h 18m32
   W   
1755 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19VG??15:15+1237h 55m14
 MT   S
1637 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19VG??15:14+4237h 54m12
   W   
1637 kmKishor*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +365h 45m+20VG??12:05+134h 0m20
 M     
1682 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +1:024h 15m+46VG??10:16+4532h 11m15
S  W  S
1682 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+12TCRArr +27/Dep +381h 43m+11VG??08:31+1053h 31m30
   W   
2742 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+5SCArr /Dep +03h 25m+0VG??15:15+1233h 55m5
 MT   S
1637 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:30+23SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9VG??15:15+1232h 45m-10
 MT   S
1594 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA012:40+5NZMArr +33/Dep +1:302h 20m+57VG108:59+4568h 19m25
no arr/dep
2745 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4878
Σ Chennai Veraval vi...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +9/Dep +13h 25m-8VG??23:03+430h 18m-9
SMTWTFS
1527 kmSir S Sreesanth-
11165
Σ Chennai Ahmedabad ...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +9/Dep +61h 20m-3VG??21:43+728h 58m39
SMTWTFS
1527 kmKishor*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+1:14SRRArr +15/Dep +202h 0m+5VG??00:24+155h 4m-34
      S
2737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7726
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??22:10+6ADIArr -1/Dep +75h 35m+8VG??06:57+932h 47m9
      S
1527 kmWDP 4-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site