Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VPT/Virudunagar Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 23:56:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 23:56:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VPT/Virudunagar Junction
4 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VPT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VPT   

Shortest Route: 961.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VPT/Virudunagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50-VPT003:48-16h 58m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55-VPT105:30-17h 35m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km55 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-VPT015:43-20h 23m15
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1097 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-VPT019:45-20h 0m16
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1097 km55 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VPT/Virudunagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA500:40-RUArr /Dep 4h 20m+0VPT022:45-46h 5m29
  T   S
1000 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+41EDArr /Dep 1h 5m+0VPT??22:23+1:3720h 3m2
    T  
1070 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+41CBEArr /Dep 2h 30m+0VPT??02:48+4724h 28m-24
    T  
1271 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:22+30MASArr -6/Dep 4h 35m+0VPT??04:00+5020h 38m0
 M     
968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+3:53MSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0VPT??02:13+3218h 43m-1
  T    
973 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+2:31MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0VPT??02:13+3218h 43m-11
   W F 
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+2:31MASArr /Dep 5h 5m+0VPT??04:00+5020h 30m-7
   W F 
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+2:31MASArr /Dep 5h 25m+0VPT??05:03+5121h 33m-8
   W F 
969 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+1:27EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0VPT??02:48-19h 13m-31
  T    
1011 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+1:27EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0VPT??02:48+4719h 13m-31
  T    
1011 kmRAJMOHAN-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr /Dep 3h 55m+0VPT??04:00+5019h 50m-4
   W   
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr /Dep 4h 15m+0VPT??05:03+5120h 53m-5
   W   
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+21VMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0VPT??04:48+4920h 38m-2
     FS
1041 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+21VMArr /Dep 1h 10m+0VPT??05:03+5120h 53m0
     FS
1041 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+26MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0VPT??02:13+3217h 13m-21
SMTWTFS
968 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+26MASArr /Dep 4h 50m+0VPT??06:15+1721h 15m-23
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+26MASArr /Dep 3h 25m+0VPT??04:00+5019h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
968 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+26MASArr /Dep 4h 5m+0VPT??04:48+4919h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
968 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+5MSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0VPT??05:03+5119h 28m-9
   W   
973 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+5MSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0VPT??04:00+5018h 25m-8
   W   
973 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+5MSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0VPT??06:15+1720h 40m-14
   W   
973 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+44MASArr /Dep 3h 55m+0VPT??06:15+1719h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
969 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+44MASArr /Dep +291h 20m+0VPT??07:05+4120h 45m-2
     F 
1167 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+44MASArr /Dep 2h 50m+0VPT??05:03+5118h 43m-2
SMTWTFS
969 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+44MASArr /Dep 2h 30m+0VPT??04:00+5017h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
969 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+44MASArr /Dep 3h 10m+0VPT??04:48+4918h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
969 kmKishor*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+2:41MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0VPT??05:03+5118h 13m7
   W F 
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...BZA??10:50+2:41MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0VPT??04:00+5017h 10m8
   W F 
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
3375
Σ Pothisampark Super...BZA??10:50+2:41MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0VPT??06:15+1719h 25m2
   W F 
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...BZA??10:50+2:41MDUArr /Dep 4h 0m+0VPT??08:05+5521h 15m18
   W F 
972 kmGopal*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+54TPJArr /Dep 3h 45m+0VPT??10:30+3422h 35m-10
 M   F 
973 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:09MSArr /Dep 5m+0VPT??04:48+4916h 53m-36
   W   
973 kmRAJMOHAN-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+3:04SAArr /Dep 50m+0VPT??08:58+5017h 58m20
S  WT  
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA019:05+26VMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0VPT216:53+5145h 48m7
 M     
1068 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0VPT??16:53+5121h 33m-3
  T   S
968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:42MASArr /Dep 4h 35m+0VPT??16:53+5120h 28m-15
     FS
968 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+1:19NCJArr /Dep 30m+0VPT??01:13+1828h 48m-13
    T  
1539 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+41MASArr /Dep 4h 25m+0VPT??16:53+5120h 13m-12
SMTWTFS
969 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0VPT??16:53+5119h 58m1
SMTWTFS
997 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:40MASArr /Dep 3h 45m+0VPT??16:53+5118h 58m-17
 MTW   
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:27MASArr /Dep 3h 45m+0VPT??16:53+5118h 58m-15
      S
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+11MASArr /Dep 2h 20m+0VPT??16:53+5118h 28m7
SMTWTFS
974 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:54MASArr /Dep 1h 55m+0VPT??16:53+5117h 28m-19
SMTWTFS
968 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site