Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VPT/Virudunagar Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:35:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:35:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VPT/Virudunagar Junction
4 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VPT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VPT/Virudunagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+59VPT003:48+1:2016h 58m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+1:02VPT105:30+1:5717h 35m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km55 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-VPT015:43-20h 23m15
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1097 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-VPT019:45-20h 0m16
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1097 km55 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VPT/Virudunagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+23RUArr +40/Dep +524h 20m+12VPT??22:45+1:3022h 5m29
   W   
990 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+11EDArr +22/Dep +431h 5m+21VPT??22:23+1:0620h 3m4
    T  
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+11CBEArr +1/Dep +22h 30m+1VPT??02:48+3824h 28m-22
    T  
1272 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+32MSArr +41/Dep +03h 5m-41VPT??02:13+2818h 43m-1
  T    
972 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep +03h 5m-52VPT??02:13+2818h 43m-11
   W F 
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep 5h 5m+0VPT??04:00+5220h 30m-7
   W F 
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep +05h 25m-52VPT??05:03+4221h 33m-8
   W F 
969 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+58EDArr +53/Dep 1h 40m+0VPT??02:48-19h 13m-31
  T    
1011 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+58EDArr +53/Dep +231h 40m-30VPT??02:48+3819h 13m-31
  T    
1011 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+19MASArr +5/Dep 4h 35m+0VPT??04:00+5220h 25m0
 M     
968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:39MASArr +1:11/Dep 3h 55m+0VPT??04:00+5219h 50m-4
   W   
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:39MASArr +1:11/Dep +04h 15m-1:11VPT??05:03+4220h 53m-5
   W   
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+44VMArr -6/Dep +131h 30m+19VPT??04:48+5020h 38m-2
     FS
1040 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+44VMArr -6/Dep +171h 10m+23VPT??05:03+4220h 53m0
     FS
1040 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +01h 25m-8VPT??02:13+2817h 13m-21
SMTWTFS
968 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +04h 50m-8VPT??06:15+2021h 15m-23
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep 3h 25m+0VPT??04:00+5219h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
968 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +04h 5m-8VPT??04:48+5019h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
968 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+17MSArr +34/Dep +03h 25m-34VPT??05:03+4219h 28m-9
   W   
973 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+17MSArr +34/Dep 3h 5m+0VPT??04:00+5218h 25m-8
   W   
973 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+17MSArr +34/Dep +04h 30m-34VPT??06:15+2020h 40m-14
   W   
973 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +03h 55m-37VPT??06:15+2019h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
968 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +21h 20m-35VPT??07:05+1420h 45m-2
     F 
1166 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +02h 50m-37VPT??05:03+4218h 43m-2
SMTWTFS
968 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep 2h 30m+0VPT??04:00+5217h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
968 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +03h 10m-37VPT??04:48+5018h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+51MSArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20VPT??05:03+4218h 13m7
   W F 
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...BZA??10:50+51MSArr +20/Dep 1h 25m+0VPT??04:00+5217h 10m8
   W F 
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
3375
Σ Pothisampark Super...BZA??10:50+51MSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20VPT??06:15+2019h 25m2
   W F 
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...BZA??10:50+51MDUArr +12/Dep +414h 0m+29VPT??08:05+5421h 15m18
   W F 
972 kmGopal*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+1:08TPJArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36VPT??10:30+2922h 35m-9
 M   F 
972 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:53MSArr +1:02/Dep +05m-1:02VPT??04:48+5016h 53m-36
   W   
973 kmRAJMOHAN-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+26SAArr +30/Dep +3250m+2VPT??08:58+4317h 58m21
S  WT  
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:59VMArr +1:11/Dep +143h 10m-57VPT??16:53+5221h 48m7
 M     
1030 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +66h 0m+0VPT??16:53+5221h 33m-3
  T   S
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:33MASArr +2:21/Dep +64h 35m-2:15VPT??16:53+5220h 28m-15
     FS
968 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+1:16NCJArr +1:02/Dep +1130m-51VPT??01:13+2628h 48m-13
    T  
1538 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +64h 25m-33VPT??16:53+5220h 13m-12
SMTWTFS
968 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +6/Dep +61h 45m+0VPT??16:53+5219h 58m1
SMTWTFS
997 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:17MASArr +2:14/Dep +63h 45m-2:08VPT??16:53+5218h 58m-17
 MTW   
968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:59MASArr +2:55/Dep +63h 45m-2:49VPT??16:53+5218h 58m-15
      S
968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+10MASArr -1/Dep +62h 20m+7VPT??16:53+5218h 28m7
SMTWTFS
963 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+44MASArr +26/Dep +61h 55m-20VPT??16:53+5217h 28m-19
SMTWTFS
968 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site