Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VPT/Virudunagar Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:02:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:02:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VPT/Virudunagar Junction
4 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VPT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VPT   

Shortest Route: 961.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Karur => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VPT/Virudunagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+1:16VPT003:48+1:2016h 58m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+42VPT105:30+1:2517h 35m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km55 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-VPT015:43-20h 23m15
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1097 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-VPT019:45-20h 0m16
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1097 km55 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VPT/Virudunagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+20RUArr +37/Dep +404h 20m+3VPT??22:45+1:5022h 5m29
   W   
990 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+10EDArr +28/Dep +331h 5m+5VPT??22:23+1:0220h 3m4
    T  
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+10CBEArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5VPT??02:48+3324h 28m-22
    T  
1271 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+59MSArr +1:33/Dep +03h 5m-1:33VPT??02:13+3018h 43m-1
  T    
973 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:07/Dep +03h 5m-1:07VPT302:13+3018h 43m-11
   W F 
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:07/Dep +05h 5m-1:07VPT104:00+5020h 30m-7
   W F 
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:07/Dep +15h 25m-1:06VPT005:03+3921h 33m-8
   W F 
969 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+52EDArr +52/Dep 1h 40m+0VPT??02:48-19h 13m-31
  T    
1011 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+52EDArr +52/Dep +221h 40m-30VPT??02:48+3319h 13m-31
  T    
1011 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+26MASArr +5/Dep +04h 35m-5VPT??04:00+5020h 25m0
 M     
968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +03h 55m-1:07VPT??04:00+5019h 50m-4
   W   
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 15m-1:06VPT??05:03+3920h 53m-5
   W   
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+37VMArr -1/Dep +121h 30m+13VPT??04:48+4720h 38m-2
     FS
1041 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+37VMArr -1/Dep +171h 10m+18VPT??05:03+3920h 53m0
     FS
1041 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +01h 25m-3VPT??02:13+3017h 13m-21
SMTWTFS
968 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +04h 50m-3VPT??06:15+1821h 15m-23
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +03h 25m-3VPT??04:00+5019h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
968 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +04h 5m-3VPT??04:48+4719h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
968 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+27MSArr +40/Dep +13h 25m-39VPT??05:03+3919h 28m-9
   W   
973 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+27MSArr +40/Dep +03h 5m-40VPT??04:00+5018h 25m-8
   W   
973 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+27MSArr +40/Dep +04h 30m-40VPT??06:15+1820h 40m-14
   W   
973 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +31/Dep +03h 55m-31VPT??06:15+1819h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
969 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +31/Dep +71h 20m-24VPT??07:05+2120h 45m-2
     F 
1167 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +31/Dep +12h 50m-30VPT??05:03+3918h 43m-2
SMTWTFS
969 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +31/Dep +02h 30m-31VPT??04:00+5017h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
969 kmKSG*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +31/Dep +03h 10m-31VPT??04:48+4718h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
969 kmKishor*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+1:19MSArr +44/Dep +11h 45m-43VPT??05:03+3918h 13m7
   W F 
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...BZA??10:50+1:19MSArr +44/Dep +01h 25m-44VPT??04:00+5017h 10m8
   W F 
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
3375
Σ Pothisampark Super...BZA??10:50+1:19MSArr +44/Dep +02h 50m-44VPT??06:15+1819h 25m2
   W F 
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...BZA??10:50+1:19MDUArr +33/Dep +344h 0m+1VPT??08:05+4921h 15m18
   W F 
972 kmKSG*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+59TPJArr +40/Dep +03h 45m-40VPT??10:30+2922h 35m-9
 M   F 
973 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:27MSArr +43/Dep +05m-43VPT??04:48+4716h 53m-36
   W   
973 kmRAJMOHAN-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+49SAArr +50/Dep +2750m-23VPT??08:58+2817h 58m21
S  WT  
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+49VMArr -15/Dep +83h 10m+23VPT??16:53+4721h 48m7
 M     
1031 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0VPT??16:53+4721h 33m-3
  T   S
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+1:59MASArr +1:33/Dep +14h 35m-1:32VPT??16:53+4720h 28m-15
     FS
968 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+57NCJArr +38/Dep +330m-35VPT??01:13+1528h 48m-13
    T  
1539 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:01MASArr +38/Dep +14h 25m-37VPT??16:53+4720h 13m-12
SMTWTFS
969 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +7/Dep +11h 45m-6VPT??16:53+4719h 58m1
SMTWTFS
997 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:47MASArr +1:47/Dep +13h 45m-1:46VPT??16:53+4718h 58m-17
 MTW   
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+3:30MASArr +3:27/Dep +13h 45m-3:26VPT??16:53+4718h 58m-15
      S
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+8MASArr +0/Dep +12h 20m+1VPT??16:53+4718h 28m7
SMTWTFS
963 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+48MASArr +34/Dep +11h 55m-33VPT??16:53+4717h 28m-19
SMTWTFS
968 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site