Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
66 Trains / 6 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 34 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VZM   

Shortest Route: 392.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nidadavolu

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

66 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+4VZM409:45+256h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km60 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+22VZM009:44+316h 49m6
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km60 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55-VZM409:45-6h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km60 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+4VZM009:45+126h 50m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km60 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRBZA503:55+29VZM011:30+337h 35m3
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km54 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRBZA604:15+14VZM011:43+267h 28m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRBZA004:15+28VZM011:43+187h 28m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRBZA005:15+31VZM013:55+398h 40m4
   W  S
SL
3A2A
 411 km47 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRBZA605:40+17VZM012:55+267h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km57 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRBZA705:40+11VZM013:02+217h 22m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km56 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+13VZM212:55+257h 15m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+12VZM014:15+287h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL411 km54 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA106:55+14VZM014:30+327h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km54 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+1:11VZM014:55+1:377h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL393 km51 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA307:30+22VZM016:40+209h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km45 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBZA307:30-VZM016:40-9h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km45 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+24VZM217:10+207h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+32VZM018:50+147h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+22VZM418:50+127h 25m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERBZA012:50+5VZM021:50+169h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km46 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-VZM020:30-7h 10m2
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+7VZM020:30+237h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20-VZM020:30-7h 10m2
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL411 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+20VZM020:30+187h 10m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-VZM021:50-7h 40m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km54 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRBZA114:20+37VZM422:17+327h 57m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km52 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRBZA014:35+22VZM021:50+227h 15m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km57 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+34VZM121:50+267h 15m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL411 km57 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35+48VZM021:50+1:017h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+3:42VZM021:55+4:367h 10m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL411 km57 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRBZA415:00+20VZM023:20+148h 20m6
S      
3A
RLWL411 km49 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+35VZM000:03+347h 43m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km53 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA??16:50+6VZM001:10+138h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km49 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:16VZM000:03+1:217h 3m2
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL411 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+15VZM000:03+167h 3m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+1:14VZM000:03+1:287h 3m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00-VZM000:03-7h 3m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+15VZM001:25+218h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km49 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+30VZM001:25+357h 30m4
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA218:50+23VZM006:02+3111h 12m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL438 km39 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBZA218:50+29VZM006:02+3611h 12m21
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL438 km39 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00+16VZM002:00+197h 0m4
    T  
3A2A
GNWL411 km59 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05+12VZM??01:25+196h 20m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL393 km62 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRBZA019:25+22VZM003:15+157h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA019:25+18VZM003:15+107h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km52 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRBZA619:25+11VZM003:15+67h 50m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBZA??19:35+24VZM002:45+1:037h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km57 km/hr
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCRBZA*021:00+6VZM010:10+5813h 10m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL411 km31 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+23VZM004:50+147h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBZA021:55+17VZM005:25+117h 30m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55+32VZM005:25+227h 30m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+20VZM005:25+227h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55+23VZM205:25+127h 30m2
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+25VZM005:25+107h 30m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55-VZM005:25-7h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERBZA022:35+23VZM004:30+215h 55m0
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL395 km67 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+14VZM404:35+285h 50m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL393 km67 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45+24VZM004:30+335h 45m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL393 km68 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRBZA523:00+22VZM508:40+229h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL438 km45 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+1:42VZM006:25+1:547h 20m2
     F 
3A
RLWL411 km56 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05+14VZM006:25+187h 20m2
    T  
3A
 411 km56 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+1:41VZM007:38+1:127h 53m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBZA023:45+45VZM007:38+197h 53m3
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+44VZM007:38+227h 53m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+25VZM007:38+127h 53m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRBZA023:45+55VZM007:38+367h 53m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr


6 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17858
Σ Tirupati VSKP Bobb...BZA??03:30+29VSKPArr +13/Dep +132h 20m+0VZM??14:50+2611h 20m-13
 M   F 
410 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??03:40+46VSKPArr +38/Dep +84h 5m-30VZM??16:18+1612h 38m-17
SMTWTFS
438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...BZA??05:40+12VSKPArr +58/Dep +16h 10m-57VZM??18:50+1313h 10m-20
S      
411 kmRAJMOHAN-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+5VSKPArr +10/Dep +25h 35m-8VZM??18:50+712h 45m1
   W   
411 kmSRG*^~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...BZA??09:30+6VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 0m-2VZM??21:00+1911h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
411 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...BZA??13:30+26VSKPArr +12/Dep +320m-9VZM??21:00+197h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
411 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site