Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
67 Trains / 6 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 6 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 34 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VZM   

Shortest Route: 392.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nidadavolu

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

67 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+2VZM409:45+196h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km60 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+15VZM009:44+246h 49m6
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km60 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2VZM409:45+316h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km60 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+36VZM009:45+476h 50m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km60 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRBZA503:55+28VZM011:30+297h 35m3
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km54 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRBZA604:15+11VZM011:43+277h 28m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRBZA004:15+29VZM011:43+177h 28m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRBZA005:15+56VZM013:55+1:138h 40m4
   W  S
SL
3A2A
 411 km47 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRBZA605:40+15VZM012:55+217h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km57 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRBZA705:40+9VZM013:02+147h 22m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km56 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+43VZM212:55+597h 15m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+13VZM014:15+267h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL411 km54 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA106:55+12VZM014:30+297h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km54 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+1:12VZM014:55+477h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL393 km51 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA307:30-VZM016:40-9h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km45 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBZA307:30-VZM016:40-9h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km45 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+41VZM217:10+327h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+29VZM018:50+77h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+24VZM418:50+97h 25m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
02850Secunderabad—Santrag...ACExpSERBZA012:50+49VZM021:15+68h 25m5
     F 
3A2A
GNWL393 km47 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERBZA012:50+3VZM021:50+169h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km46 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-VZM020:30-7h 10m2
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+6VZM020:30+207h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+45VZM020:30+387h 10m2
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL411 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA013:20+39VZM020:30+347h 10m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRBZA114:20+22VZM422:17+177h 57m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km52 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRBZA014:35+21VZM021:50+207h 15m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km57 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+37VZM121:50+307h 15m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL411 km57 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35+11VZM021:50+217h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45-VZM021:55-7h 10m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL411 km57 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRBZA415:00+20VZM023:20+208h 20m6
S      
3A
RLWL411 km49 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+31VZM000:03+287h 43m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km53 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA??16:50+8VZM001:10+138h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km49 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:03VZM000:03+1:107h 3m2
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL411 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+19VZM000:03+187h 3m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA017:00+1:07VZM000:03+1:227h 3m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km58 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00-VZM000:03-7h 3m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00-VZM001:25-8h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km49 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+48VZM001:25+487h 30m4
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA018:50+21VZM006:02+2511h 12m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL438 km39 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBZA218:50+20VZM006:02+3111h 12m21
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL438 km39 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00+27VZM002:00+357h 0m4
    T  
3A2A
GNWL411 km59 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05+7VZM??01:25+156h 20m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL393 km62 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRBZA019:25+28VZM003:15+137h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA019:25+21VZM003:15+87h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km52 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRBZA619:25+11VZM003:15+87h 50m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBZA??19:35+19VZM002:45+477h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km57 km/hr
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCRBZA*021:00+3VZM010:10+4813h 10m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL411 km31 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+26VZM004:50+127h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBZA021:55+48VZM005:25+337h 30m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55+31VZM005:25+197h 30m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+19VZM005:25+207h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55+20VZM205:25+87h 30m2
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+24VZM005:25+117h 30m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+22VZM005:25+367h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERBZA022:35-VZM004:30-5h 55m0
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL395 km67 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+28VZM404:35+465h 50m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL393 km67 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45-VZM004:30-5h 45m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL393 km68 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRBZA523:00+21VZM508:40+219h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL438 km45 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA523:05-VZM006:25-7h 20m3
    T  
3A2A
GNWL411 km56 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05-VZM006:25-7h 20m2
     F 
3A
RLWL411 km56 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05-VZM006:25-7h 20m2
    T  
3A
 411 km56 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+1:28VZM007:38+587h 53m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBZA023:45+48VZM007:38+237h 53m3
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+44VZM007:38+237h 53m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+26VZM007:38+77h 53m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRBZA023:45+29VZM007:38+217h 53m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km52 km/hr


6 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17858
Σ Tirupati VSKP Bobb...BZA??03:30+26VSKPArr +13/Dep +92h 20m-4VZM??14:50+2311h 20m-13
 M   F 
410 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA603:40+35VSKPArr +26/Dep +84h 5m-18VZM016:18+1512h 38m-16
SMTWTFS
439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...BZA??05:40+12VSKPArr +9/Dep +16h 10m-8VZM??18:50+813h 10m-20
S      
411 kmRAJMOHAN-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+4VSKPArr +12/Dep +15h 35m-11VZM??18:50+412h 45m1
   W   
411 kmSRG*^~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...BZA009:30+5VSKPArr +3/Dep +22h 0m-1VZM021:00+1511h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
411 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...BZA??13:30+33VSKPArr +17/Dep +220m-15VZM??21:00+157h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
411 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site