Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VRI/Vriddhachalam Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:19:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:19:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
4 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VRI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VRI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+1:44VRI321:55+1:1111h 5m4
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL649 km59 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+2:01VRI321:55+1:3811h 5m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km59 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+51VRI323:38+4311h 43m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL649 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+55VRI323:38+4011h 43m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km55 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA??00:25+1:15MASArr +56/Dep +010h 35m-56VRI??21:03+1520h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
644 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA??00:25+1:15MASArr +56/Dep +06h 20m-56VRI??16:28+1816h 3m-8
SMTWTFS
644 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+18RUArr +42/Dep +464h 20m+4VRI??16:38+1:0015h 58m23
   W   
666 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+19MASArr +2/Dep +07h 25m-2VRI??21:03+1520h 3m-62
 MT  F 
668 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA??01:00+21MASArr +3/Dep +03h 10m-3VRI??16:28+1815h 28m-30
   W  S
668 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA??01:10+16MASArr +13/Dep +05h 15m-13VRI??16:28+1815h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA??02:20+11MASArr -3/Dep +03h 45m+3VRI??16:28+1814h 8m-25
S T    
645 kmGopal*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+21EDArr +52/Dep +212h 0m-31VRI??23:38+5921h 18m16
    T  
1091 kmBMTIR*^~-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA??07:25+1:02MASArr +1:00/Dep +01h 25m-1:00VRI??18:45+1411h 20m-23
    T  
645 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA??07:25+1:02MASArr +1:00/Dep +03h 25m-1:00VRI??21:03+1513h 38m-22
    T  
645 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA707:30-MASArr /Dep +03h 20m+0VRI321:03-13h 33m-16
   W F 
645 kmGopal*^~-
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BZA??07:30+2:45MSArr +2:56/Dep +03h 20m-2:56VRI??21:03+1513h 33m-5
  T    
649 kmGopal*^~-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+2:45MSArr +2:56/Dep +03h 5m-2:56VRI??20:48+1313h 18m-5
  T    
649 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30-MASArr /Dep +03h 5m+0VRI320:48-13h 18m-16
   W F 
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30-MASArr /Dep +15h 5m+0VRI322:48-15h 18m-15
   W F 
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30-MASArr /Dep +15h 25m+0VRI323:08-15h 38m-15
   W F 
645 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:35+35MASArr -4/Dep +02h 50m+4VRI??21:03+1513h 28m-8
 M     
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+35MASArr -4/Dep +14h 35m+5VRI??22:48+2015h 13m-7
 M     
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +13h 55m-37VRI??22:48+2014h 38m-11
   W   
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +14h 15m-37VRI??23:08+2214h 58m-11
   W   
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+30VMArr +0/Dep +131h 30m+13VRI??23:28+1815h 18m-7
     FS
718 kmSrini-
20007
--
Σ Renganath - 3 ...BZA??08:10+30VMArr +0/Dep +171h 40m+17VRI??23:38+2415h 28m-8
      S
718 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+30VMArr +0/Dep +171h 10m+17VRI??23:08+2214h 58m-6
     FS
718 kmSrini-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+44MASArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3VRI??21:03+1512h 53m-7
S      
644 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +01h 25m-13VRI??20:48+1311h 48m-25
SMTWTFS
644 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 50m-13VRI??00:03+1415h 3m-27
SMTWTFS
644 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12VRI??22:48+2013h 48m-24
SMTWTFS
644 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 5m-13VRI??23:28+1814h 28m-25
SMTWTFS
644 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +13h 25m-49VRI??23:08+2213h 33m-15
   W   
649 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +13h 5m-49VRI??22:48+2013h 13m-15
   W   
649 km★Prayas★*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +04h 30m-50VRI??00:03+1414h 28m-18
   W   
649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +04h 20m-33VRI??00:28+1214h 8m-11
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33VRI??00:03+1413h 43m-11
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +12h 50m-32VRI??23:08+2212h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
645 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +12h 30m-32VRI??22:48+2012h 28m-8
SMTWTFS
645 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 10m-33VRI??23:28+1813h 8m-9
SMTWTFS
645 kmKishor*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +19/Dep +05m-19VRI??23:28+1811h 33m-41
   W   
648 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19VRI??00:28+1212h 33m-43
   W   
648 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep +01h 30m-46VRI??01:28+2212h 33m-9
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep +222h 15m-24VRI??02:40+2413h 45m-10
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep 2h 15m+0VRI??02:40-13h 45m-10
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+1:55MASArr +1:58/Dep +01h 10m-1:58VRI??00:28+129h 58m-3
S  W   
645 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+27VMArr -23/Dep +83h 10m+31VRI??11:32+1416h 27m-3
 M     
708 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+1:37MASArr +1:33/Dep +015h 30m-1:33VRI??21:03+1525h 43m-15
  T   S
644 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0VRI??11:32+1416h 12m-13
  T   S
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:10MASArr +1:39/Dep +14h 35m-1:38VRI??11:32+1415h 7m-25
     FS
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23VRI??11:32+1414h 52m-22
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+17MSArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12VRI??11:32+1414h 37m-9
SMTWTFS
673 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:31/Dep +13h 45m-1:30VRI??11:32+1413h 37m-27
 MTW   
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:58MASArr +3:25/Dep +13h 45m-3:24VRI??11:32+1413h 37m-25
      S
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+8MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4VRI??11:32+1413h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
650 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+1:38MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24VRI??11:32+1412h 7m-29
SMTWTFS
644 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site