Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VRI/Vriddhachalam Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
4 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VRI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VRI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+1:27VRI321:55+5711h 5m4
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL649 km59 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+1:22VRI321:55+1:0011h 5m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km59 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+1:02VRI323:38+1:0211h 43m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL649 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+42VRI323:38+4711h 43m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km55 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA??00:25+32MASArr +12/Dep +010h 35m-12VRI??21:03+1420h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
644 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA??00:25+32MASArr +12/Dep +26h 20m-10VRI??16:28+1916h 3m-8
SMTWTFS
644 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+19RUArr +37/Dep +434h 20m+6VRI??16:38+5915h 58m23
   W   
666 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+15MASArr -2/Dep +07h 25m+2VRI??21:03+1420h 3m-62
 MT  F 
668 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA??01:00+25MASArr -3/Dep +23h 10m+5VRI??16:28+1915h 28m-30
   W  S
668 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA??01:10+17MASArr +10/Dep +25h 15m-8VRI??16:28+1915h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA??02:20+15MASArr -2/Dep +23h 45m+4VRI??16:28+1914h 8m-25
S T    
645 kmKSG*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+11EDArr +26/Dep +192h 0m-7VRI??23:38+5321h 18m16
    T  
1091 kmBMTIR*^~-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA507:25+59MASArr +50/Dep +21h 25m-48VRI318:45+1635h 20m-23
    T  
1141 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA507:25+59MASArr +50/Dep +03h 25m-50VRI321:03+1437h 38m-22
    T  
1141 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +03h 20m-1:09VRI321:03+1413h 33m-15
   W F 
645 kmKSG*^~-
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BZA??07:30+53MSArr +1:30/Dep +03h 20m-1:30VRI??21:03+1413h 33m-5
  T    
649 kmKSG*^~-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+53MSArr +1:30/Dep +03h 5m-1:30VRI??20:48+1213h 18m-5
  T    
649 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +03h 5m-1:09VRI320:48+1213h 18m-15
   W F 
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +05h 5m-1:09VRI322:48+2215h 18m-14
   W F 
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +15h 25m-1:08VRI323:08+2315h 38m-14
   W F 
645 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:35+25MASArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6VRI??21:03+1413h 28m-8
 M     
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+25MASArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6VRI??22:48+2215h 13m-7
 M     
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +03h 55m-30VRI??22:48+2214h 38m-11
   W   
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +14h 15m-29VRI??23:08+2314h 58m-11
   W   
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+37VMArr +0/Dep +131h 30m+13VRI??23:28+1815h 18m-7
     FS
718 kmSrini-
20007
--
Σ Renganath - 3 ...BZA??08:10+37VMArr +0/Dep +181h 40m+18VRI??23:38+2515h 28m-8
      S
718 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+37VMArr +0/Dep +171h 10m+17VRI??23:08+2314h 58m-6
     FS
718 kmSrini-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+33MASArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5VRI??21:03+1412h 53m-7
S      
644 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5VRI??20:48+1211h 48m-25
SMTWTFS
644 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +04h 50m-5VRI??00:03+1315h 3m-27
SMTWTFS
644 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +03h 25m-5VRI??22:48+2213h 48m-24
SMTWTFS
644 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5VRI??23:28+1814h 28m-25
SMTWTFS
644 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+24MSArr +39/Dep +13h 25m-38VRI??23:08+2313h 33m-15
   W   
649 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+24MSArr +39/Dep +03h 5m-39VRI??22:48+2213h 13m-15
   W   
649 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+24MSArr +39/Dep +04h 30m-39VRI??00:03+1314h 28m-18
   W   
649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +14h 20m-28VRI??00:28+1114h 8m-11
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +03h 55m-29VRI??00:03+1313h 43m-11
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +12h 50m-28VRI??23:08+2312h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
645 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +02h 30m-29VRI??22:48+2212h 28m-8
SMTWTFS
645 kmKSG*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +03h 10m-29VRI??23:28+1813h 8m-9
SMTWTFS
645 kmKishor*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:07MSArr +27/Dep +05m-27VRI??23:28+1811h 33m-41
   W   
649 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+1:07MSArr +27/Dep +11h 15m-26VRI??00:28+1112h 33m-43
   W   
649 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:16MSArr +58/Dep +11h 30m-57VRI??01:28+2512h 33m-9
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+1:16MSArr +58/Dep +62h 15m-52VRI??02:40+1213h 45m-10
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+1:16MSArr +58/Dep 2h 15m+0VRI??02:40-13h 45m-10
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+56MASArr +50/Dep +11h 10m-49VRI??00:28+119h 58m-3
S  W   
645 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+46VMArr -13/Dep +93h 10m+22VRI??11:32+1416h 27m-3
 M     
708 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+1:02MASArr +50/Dep +015h 30m-50VRI??21:03+1425h 43m-15
  T   S
644 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0VRI??11:32+1416h 12m-13
  T   S
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+1:57MASArr +1:26/Dep +14h 35m-1:25VRI??11:32+1415h 7m-25
     FS
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +14h 25m-31VRI??11:32+1414h 52m-22
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+18MSArr +7/Dep +11h 45m-6VRI??11:32+1414h 37m-9
SMTWTFS
673 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:38MASArr +1:37/Dep +13h 45m-1:36VRI??11:32+1413h 37m-27
 MTW   
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+3:19MASArr +3:33/Dep +13h 45m-3:32VRI??11:32+1413h 37m-25
      S
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+8MASArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2VRI??11:32+1413h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
639 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+47MASArr +36/Dep +11h 55m-35VRI??11:32+1412h 7m-29
SMTWTFS
644 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site