Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VRI/Vriddhachalam Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:53:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:53:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
13 Trains / 77 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VRI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VRI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:20+34VM011:38+2610h 18m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL594 km58 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:20+26VM311:10+529h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL594 km60 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+39VM012:45+4910h 0m9
      S
II3A
2A
RLWL594 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+40VM413:10+3610h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL594 km58 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...SvdECoRBZA004:00+1:22VM*015:30+2411h 30m9
S T T  
SL
3A
2A
 594 km52 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBZA708:10+59VM*121:20-113h 10m6
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL652 km50 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBZA408:10+56VM*321:20+1113h 10m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL662 km50 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBZA509:20+4:38VM019:25+4:5010h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL594 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+49VRI321:55+3011h 5m4
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL649 km59 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+1:04VRI321:55+5211h 5m5
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL649 km59 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+59VRI323:38+4211h 43m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL649 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRBZA011:55+1:00VRI323:38+5211h 43m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL649 km55 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBZA019:05+1:55VM407:45+5412h 40m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL652 km52 km/hr


77 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA??00:25+40MASArr +18/Dep +110h 35m-17VRI??21:03+1420h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
644 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA??00:25+40MASArr +18/Dep +36h 20m-15VRI??16:28+1716h 3m-8
SMTWTFS
644 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...BZA??00:40+22TPTYArr +20/Dep +53h 40m-15VM??17:00-216h 20m-1
  T   S
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+22RUArr +41/Dep +484h 20m+7VRI??16:38+5015h 58m23
   W   
666 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+17MASArr -5/Dep +17h 25m+6VRI??21:03+1420h 3m-64
 MT  F 
668 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA??01:00+25MASArr +13/Dep +33h 10m-10VRI??16:28+1715h 28m-30
   W  S
668 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +35h 15m-10VRI??16:28+1715h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +392h 55m+26VM??13:40+3912h 30m15
S      
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+36TPTYArr +12/Dep +64h 30m-6VM??19:45-1318h 0m-3
     F 
652 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+32TPTYArr +21/Dep +63h 15m-15VM??19:45-1317h 50m-10
no arr/dep
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA??02:20+12MASArr -9/Dep +33h 45m+12VRI??16:28+1714h 8m-25
S T    
645 kmGopal*^-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+21EDArr +17/Dep +222h 0m+5VRI??23:38+3721h 18m16
    T  
1091 kmBMTIR*^~-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+1:51KPDArr +1:26/Dep +14h 24m-1:25VM??19:45-1316h 45m-8
S      
663 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+2:03KPDArr +2:10/Dep +12h 17m-2:09VM??19:45-1315h 0m-19
     F 
722 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA??07:25+24MASArr +18/Dep +21h 25m-16VRI??18:45+1711h 20m-23
    T  
644 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA??07:25+24MASArr +18/Dep +13h 25m-17VRI??21:03+1413h 38m-22
    T  
644 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +13h 20m-56VRI??21:03+1413h 33m-15
   W F 
645 kmGopal*^-
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +36/Dep +13h 20m-35VRI??21:03+1413h 33m-5
  T    
649 kmGopal*^-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +36/Dep +03h 5m-36VRI??20:48+1313h 18m-5
  T    
649 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +03h 5m-57VRI??20:48+1313h 18m-15
   W F 
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13304
--
Σ Chhapra-Puduchery ...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +03h 45m-57VM??21:08+1313h 38m-14
   W F 
591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +05h 5m-57VRI??22:48+2015h 18m-14
   W F 
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +05h 25m-57VRI??23:08+2315h 38m-14
   W F 
645 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:35+21MASArr +0/Dep +12h 50m+1VRI??21:03+1413h 28m-8
 M     
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+21MASArr +0/Dep +04h 35m+0VRI??22:48+2015h 13m-7
 M     
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +03h 55m-1:21VRI??22:48+2014h 38m-11
   W   
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +04h 15m-1:21VRI??23:08+2314h 58m-11
   W   
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+26MASArr +10/Dep +12h 10m-9VRI??21:03+1412h 53m-7
S      
644 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +01h 25m-25VRI??20:48+1311h 48m-25
SMTWTFS
645 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
9778
Σ Ahmedabad-Puducher...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +02h 5m-25VM??21:08+1312h 8m-24
SMTWTFS
591 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +04h 50m-25VRI??00:03+1215h 3m-27
SMTWTFS
645 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +03h 25m-25VRI??22:48+2013h 48m-24
SMTWTFS
645 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +04h 5m-25VRI??23:28+2014h 28m-25
SMTWTFS
645 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +13h 10m-24VM??21:40+1312h 40m-27
SMTWTFS
591 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8003
--
Σ pondy express ...BZA??09:35+33MSArr +53/Dep +01h 45m-53VM??21:08+1311h 33m-15
   W   
595 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+33MSArr +53/Dep +03h 25m-53VRI??23:08+2313h 33m-15
   W   
649 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+33MSArr +53/Dep +03h 5m-53VRI??22:48+2013h 13m-15
   W   
649 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+33MSArr +53/Dep +04h 30m-53VRI??00:03+1214h 28m-18
   W   
649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+33MSArr +53/Dep +12h 50m-52VM??21:40+1312h 5m-18
   W   
595 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +05h 0m-1:05VM??00:20+914h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +04h 20m-1:05VRI??00:28+1114h 8m-10
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +26h 15m-1:03VM??01:55+815h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
591 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +03h 55m-1:05VRI??00:03+1213h 43m-10
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +01h 10m-1:05VM??21:08+1310h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
591 kmPŕāķāşh-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +02h 50m-1:05VRI??23:08+2312h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
645 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +02h 30m-1:05VRI??22:48+2012h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
645 kmGopal*^-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +03h 10m-1:05VRI??23:28+2013h 8m-8
SMTWTFS
645 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +12h 15m-1:04VM??21:40+1311h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
591 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BZA??11:55+2:08MSArr +1:10/Dep +23h 10m-1:08VM??01:55+814h 0m-42
   W   
595 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+2:08MSArr +1:10/Dep +05m-1:10VRI??23:28+2011h 33m-41
   W   
649 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+2:08MSArr +1:10/Dep +01h 15m-1:10VRI??00:28+1112h 33m-43
   W   
649 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+2:08MSArr +1:10/Dep +23h 25m-1:08VM??02:10+1714h 15m-41
   W   
595 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +03h 29m-39VM??02:55-115h 0m-5
      S
663 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +22h 30m-12VM??01:55+813h 0m-13
 M     
595 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +11h 30m-13VRI??01:28+1712h 33m-11
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +01h 15m-14VM??00:20+911h 25m-15
 M     
595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +72h 15m-7VRI??02:40+1413h 45m-12
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep 2h 15m+0VRI??02:40-13h 45m-12
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +23h 0m-18VM??01:55+811h 25m-5
    T S
590 kmScience is better th...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+36MASArr +38/Dep +01h 10m-38VRI??00:28+119h 58m-3
S  W   
644 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+36MASArr +38/Dep +123h 5m-37VM??21:40+1331h 10m-3
S  W   
590 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...BZA??15:45+1:48MASArr +1:27/Dep +230m-1:25VM??01:55+810h 10m-16
    T  
591 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15070
Σ INDB-PDY ]...BZA??16:05+15KPDArr +44/Dep +171h 17m-27VM??06:20+1814h 15m14
  T    
722 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+34MASArr +11/Dep +115h 30m-10VRI??21:03+1425h 43m-15
  T   S
644 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +76h 0m+0VRI??11:32+1816h 12m-13
  T   S
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:26MASArr +2:20/Dep +74h 35m-2:13VRI??11:32+1815h 7m-25
     FS
645 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +74h 25m-31VRI??11:32+1814h 52m-22
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +22h 45m-36VM??09:55+313h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
591 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +8/Dep +71h 45m-1VRI??11:32+1814h 37m-9
SMTWTFS
673 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +8/Dep +32h 0m-5VM??11:05+1714h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
619 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep +73h 45m-2:01VRI??11:32+1813h 37m-27
 MTW   
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:00MASArr +1:54/Dep +73h 45m-1:47VRI??11:32+1813h 37m-25
      S
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+12MASArr +2/Dep +72h 20m+5VRI??11:32+1813h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
639 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...GNT??22:25+12MASArr +2/Dep +32h 35m+1VM??11:05+1712h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
585 kmBMTIR*^~-
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...GNT??23:10+16TPTYArr +16/Dep +54h 35m-11VM??17:00-217h 50m-2
 M W F 
646 kmDrPraveen-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+45MASArr +30/Dep +32h 10m-27VM??11:05+1711h 40m-30
SMTWTFS
590 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+45MASArr +30/Dep +71h 55m-23VRI??11:32+1812h 7m-29
SMTWTFS
644 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.