Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VRI/Vriddhachalam Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
4 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VRI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VRI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+1:00VRI321:55+3911h 5m4
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL649 km59 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+59VRI321:55+5011h 5m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km59 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+1:11VRI323:38+1:0611h 43m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL649 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+1:06VRI323:38+1:0311h 43m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km55 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA??00:25+29MASArr +8/Dep +010h 35m-8VRI??21:03+1620h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
644 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA??00:25+29MASArr +8/Dep +26h 20m-6VRI??16:28+1916h 3m-8
SMTWTFS
644 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+21RUArr +37/Dep +524h 20m+15VRI??16:38+3815h 58m23
   W   
666 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+19MASArr -5/Dep +07h 25m+5VRI??21:03+1620h 3m-62
 MT  F 
668 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA??01:00+35MASArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10VRI??16:28+1915h 28m-30
   W  S
668 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +14/Dep +25h 15m-12VRI??16:28+1915h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA??02:20+16MASArr -6/Dep +23h 45m+8VRI??16:28+1914h 8m-25
S T    
645 kmGopal*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+12EDArr +19/Dep +212h 0m+2VRI??23:38+4521h 18m16
    T  
1091 kmBMTIR*^~-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA??07:25+49MASArr +42/Dep +21h 25m-40VRI??18:45+1711h 20m-23
    T  
644 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA??07:25+49MASArr +42/Dep +03h 25m-42VRI??21:03+1613h 38m-22
    T  
644 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA??07:30+1:00MASArr +1:01/Dep +03h 20m-1:01VRI??21:03+1613h 33m-15
   W F 
645 kmGopal*^~-
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +46/Dep +03h 20m-46VRI??21:03+1613h 33m-5
  T    
648 kmGopal*^~-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +46/Dep +03h 5m-46VRI??20:48+1313h 18m-5
  T    
648 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:00MASArr +1:01/Dep +03h 5m-1:01VRI??20:48+1313h 18m-15
   W F 
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+1:00MASArr +1:01/Dep +15h 5m-1:00VRI??22:48+2215h 18m-14
   W F 
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:00MASArr +1:01/Dep +05h 25m-1:01VRI??23:08+2315h 38m-14
   W F 
645 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:35+22MASArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9VRI??21:03+1613h 28m-8
 M     
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+22MASArr +9/Dep +14h 35m-8VRI??22:48+2215h 13m-7
 M     
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:41MASArr +1:09/Dep +13h 55m-1:08VRI??22:48+2214h 38m-11
   W   
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:41MASArr +1:09/Dep +04h 15m-1:09VRI??23:08+2314h 58m-11
   W   
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+48VMArr -4/Dep +131h 30m+17VRI??23:28+1915h 18m-7
     FS
717 kmSrini-
20007
--
Σ Renganath - 3 ...BZA??08:10+48VMArr -4/Dep +191h 40m+23VRI??23:38+2615h 28m-8
      S
717 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+48VMArr -4/Dep +161h 10m+20VRI??23:08+2314h 58m-6
     FS
717 kmSrini-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+28MASArr +18/Dep +02h 10m-18VRI??21:03+1612h 53m-7
S      
644 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4VRI??20:48+1311h 48m-25
SMTWTFS
644 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +04h 50m-4VRI??00:03+1215h 3m-27
SMTWTFS
644 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +13h 25m-3VRI??22:48+2213h 48m-24
SMTWTFS
644 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +04h 5m-4VRI??23:28+1914h 28m-25
SMTWTFS
644 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+18MSArr +36/Dep +03h 25m-36VRI??23:08+2313h 33m-15
   W   
649 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+18MSArr +36/Dep +13h 5m-35VRI??22:48+2213h 13m-15
   W   
649 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+18MSArr +36/Dep +04h 30m-36VRI??00:03+1214h 28m-18
   W   
649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +14h 20m-39VRI??00:28+1314h 8m-11
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +03h 55m-40VRI??00:03+1213h 43m-11
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +02h 50m-40VRI??23:08+2312h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +12h 30m-39VRI??22:48+2212h 28m-8
SMTWTFS
644 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +03h 10m-40VRI??23:28+1913h 8m-9
SMTWTFS
644 kmKishor*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+2:01MSArr +1:11/Dep +05m-1:11VRI??23:28+1911h 33m-41
   W   
649 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+2:01MSArr +1:11/Dep +11h 15m-1:10VRI??00:28+1312h 33m-43
   W   
649 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:14MSArr +51/Dep +21h 30m-49VRI??01:28+2212h 33m-9
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+1:14MSArr +51/Dep 2h 15m+0VRI??02:40+1613h 45m-10
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA512:55-MSArr +51/Dep 2h 15m+0VRI202:40-13h 45m-10
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+40MASArr +38/Dep +11h 10m-37VRI??00:28+139h 58m-3
S  W   
645 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:49VMArr +1:17/Dep +123h 10m-1:05VRI??11:32+1816h 27m-3
 M     
707 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+32MASArr +4/Dep +015h 30m-4VRI??21:03+1625h 43m-15
  T   S
644 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +46h 0m+0VRI??11:32+1816h 12m-13
  T   S
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:00MASArr +2:14/Dep +44h 35m-2:10VRI??11:32+1815h 7m-25
     FS
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +44h 25m-35VRI??11:32+1814h 52m-22
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +41h 45m-2VRI??11:32+1814h 37m-9
SMTWTFS
673 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:14MASArr +2:09/Dep +43h 45m-2:05VRI??11:32+1813h 37m-27
 MTW   
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:51MASArr +2:52/Dep +43h 45m-2:48VRI??11:32+1813h 37m-25
      S
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+13MASArr -2/Dep +42h 20m+6VRI??11:32+1812h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
613 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+43MASArr +25/Dep +41h 55m-21VRI??11:32+1812h 7m-29
SMTWTFS
644 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site