Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VRI/Vriddhachalam Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:51:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:51:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
4 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VRI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VRI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50-VRI321:55-11h 5m4
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL649 km59 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+3:40VRI321:55+3:4511h 5m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km59 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+1:00VRI323:38+1:2311h 43m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL649 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+34VRI323:38+1:1511h 43m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km55 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA100:25+3:42MASArr /Dep +210h 35m+0VRI321:03+2320h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
644 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA100:25+3:42MASArr /Dep +56h 20m+0VRI316:28+3316h 3m-7
SMTWTFS
644 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA500:40+19RUArr +50/Dep 4h 20m+0VRI316:38+4139h 58m23
  T   S
676 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+2:20MASArr +1:37/Dep +27h 25m-1:35VRI??21:03+2320h 3m-64
 MT  F 
668 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA501:00+1:03MASArr +33/Dep +53h 10m-28VRI316:28+3315h 28m-29
   W  S
668 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA501:10+21MASArr +12/Dep +55h 15m-7VRI316:28+3315h 18m-3
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA702:20+26MASArr +16/Dep +53h 45m-11VRI316:28+3314h 8m-26
S T    
644 kmGopal*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+29EDArr +42/Dep +212h 0m-21VRI??23:38+4921h 18m14
    T  
1090 kmBMTIR*^~-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:22+18MASArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6VRI??21:03+2313h 41m-8
 M     
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:22+18MASArr +8/Dep +64h 35m-2VRI??22:48+3015h 26m-7
 M     
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA507:25+1:18MASArr +1:24/Dep +51h 25m-1:19VRI318:45+2935h 20m-24
    T  
1141 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA507:25+1:18MASArr +1:24/Dep +23h 25m-1:22VRI321:03+2337h 38m-23
    T  
1141 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +23h 20m-2:57VRI321:03+2313h 33m-15
   W F 
645 kmGopal*^~-
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BZA107:30-MSArr /Dep +23h 20m+0VRI321:03-37h 33m-5
  T    
845 kmGopal*^~-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA107:30-MSArr /Dep +33h 5m+0VRI320:48-37h 18m-5
  T    
845 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +33h 5m-2:56VRI320:48+2213h 18m-15
   W F 
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +65h 5m-2:53VRI322:48+3015h 18m-14
   W F 
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +25h 25m-2:57VRI323:08+2815h 38m-14
   W F 
645 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +63h 55m-7VRI322:48+3014h 38m-11
   W   
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +24h 15m-11VRI323:08+2814h 58m-11
   W   
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+28VMArr -6/Dep +121h 30m+18VRI??23:28+2315h 18m-7
     FS
717 kmSrini-
20007
--
Σ Renganath - 3 ...BZA008:10+28VMArr -6/Dep +281h 40m+34VRI023:38+3839h 28m-8
     F 
717 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+28VMArr -6/Dep +171h 10m+23VRI??23:08+2814h 58m-6
     FS
717 kmSrini-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+19MASArr +2/Dep +22h 10m+0VRI??21:03+2312h 53m-7
S      
644 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +31h 25m-22VRI??20:48+2211h 48m-25
SMTWTFS
644 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +24h 50m-23VRI??00:03+2115h 3m-27
SMTWTFS
644 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +63h 25m-19VRI??22:48+3013h 48m-24
SMTWTFS
644 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +34h 5m-22VRI??23:28+2314h 28m-25
SMTWTFS
644 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +23h 25m-35VRI??23:08+2813h 33m-15
   W   
649 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +63h 5m-31VRI??22:48+3013h 13m-15
   W   
649 kmPrayas*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +24h 30m-35VRI??00:03+2114h 28m-18
   W   
649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +44h 20m-24VRI??00:28+2014h 8m-11
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +23h 55m-26VRI??00:03+2113h 43m-11
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +22h 50m-26VRI??23:08+2812h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
645 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +62h 30m-22VRI??22:48+3012h 28m-8
SMTWTFS
645 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +33h 10m-25VRI??23:28+2313h 8m-9
SMTWTFS
645 kmKishor*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +1:08/Dep +35m-1:05VRI??23:28+2311h 33m-41
   W   
649 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +1:08/Dep +41h 15m-1:04VRI??00:28+2012h 33m-43
   W   
649 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+3:49MSArr +3:09/Dep +31h 30m-3:06VRI??01:28+3912h 33m-7
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+3:49MSArr +3:09/Dep +122h 15m-2:57VRI??02:40+3213h 45m-8
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+3:49MSArr +3:09/Dep 2h 15m+0VRI??02:40-13h 45m-8
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+2:17MASArr /Dep +41h 10m+0VRI??00:28+209h 58m-2
S  W   
644 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:07VMArr +1:28/Dep +223h 10m-1:06VRI??11:32+3616h 27m-4
 M     
708 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+3:26MASArr +2:52/Dep +215h 30m-2:50VRI??21:03+2325h 43m-15
  T   S
644 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0VRI??11:32+3616h 12m-13
  T   S
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:12MASArr +1:40/Dep +14h 35m-1:39VRI??11:32+3615h 7m-24
     FS
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +14h 25m-26VRI??11:32+3614h 52m-22
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+28MSArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10VRI??11:32+3614h 37m-9
SMTWTFS
673 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:59MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0VRI??11:32+3613h 37m-27
 MTW   
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:42MASArr +1:30/Dep +13h 45m-1:29VRI??11:32+3613h 37m-25
      S
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+22MASArr /Dep +12h 20m+0VRI??11:32+3612h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
613 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:58MASArr +3:00/Dep +11h 55m-2:59VRI??11:32+3612h 7m-29
SMTWTFS
644 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site