Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
WADI/Wadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:06:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:06:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to WADI/Wadi Junction
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WADI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: WADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WADI/Wadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+3WADI216:05-310h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+6WADI416:40+209h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL534 km55 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+0WADI418:40-210h 35m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km47 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBZA011:00+33WADI221:40+2010h 40m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km47 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+3WADI000:30+811h 30m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km43 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA015:45+1:52CT??02:34-10h 49m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 520 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WADI/Wadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+3RUArr +42/Dep +103h 15m-32WADI??01:40-1324h 40m20
SMTWTFS
910 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+7SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19WADI??18:40-417h 20m-5
 MT   S
535 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+7SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19WADI??18:40+317h 20m-7
   W   
535 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+7SCArr +19/Dep 7h 30m+0WADI??18:00+2016h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
536 kmKishor*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+10KPDArr +4/Dep +1737m+13WADI??01:00+1922h 0m3
   W   
1238 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +9/Dep 2h 50m+0WADI??18:00+2011h 35m6
SMTWTFS
536 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +9/Dep 2h 50m+0WADI??17:19+2010h 54m3
SM WTFS
535 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +7/Dep 1h 0m+0WADI??17:19+2010h 19m-1
SM WTFS
534 kmBMTIR*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+33SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8WADI??18:40-411h 20m-30
 MT   S
466 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT??07:20+33HYBArr +8/Dep 1h 50m+0WADI??18:00+2010h 40m-28
SMTWTFS
476 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+36HYBArr +23/Dep +32h 45m-20WADI??00:45+213h 30m-42
SMTWTFS
545 kmHussain*^~-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+25SCArr +10/Dep +31h 55m-7WADI??00:45+212h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
524 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+3SCArr -15/Dep +01h 51m+15WADI??00:45+212h 30m-6
    T  
530 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+1SCArr +6/Dep +330m-3WADI??00:45+210h 40m0
 MTWT S
535 kmCheetah*^~-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...BZA??19:25+16GTLArr +24/Dep +1:191h 40m+55CT??11:19+4515h 54m-1
SMTWTFS
676 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+16GTLArr +24/Dep +1:014h 15m+37WADI??14:55+019h 30m5
SMTWTFS
662 kmChart Prepared*~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:38MASArr +1:37/Dep +12h 20m-1:36WADI??19:05+921h 10m-15
 MTW   
1113 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site