Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
WADI/Wadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to WADI/Wadi Junction
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WADI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: WADI   

Shortest Route: 497.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WADI/Wadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+33WADI216:05+2810h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL534 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+10WADI416:40+239h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL534 km55 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+1:02WADI418:40+4810h 35m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL497 km47 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBZA011:00+48WADI221:40+1510h 40m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL497 km47 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+12WADI000:30+1411h 30m10
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL497 km43 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA015:45+50CT??02:34+3410h 49m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL519 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WADI/Wadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+4RUArr +55/Dep +203h 15m-35WADI??01:40+024h 40m20
SMTWTFS
911 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20WADI??18:40+317h 20m-5
 MT   S
534 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20WADI??18:40+217h 20m-7
   W   
534 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep 7h 30m+0WADI??18:00+2416h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
535 kmKishor*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+9KPDArr +10/Dep +2237m+12WADI??01:00+2922h 0m3
   W   
1238 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +15/Dep 2h 50m+0WADI??18:00+2411h 35m6
SMTWTFS
535 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +15/Dep +32h 50m-12WADI??17:19+2110h 54m3
SM WTFS
534 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...BZA??07:00+3SCArr +9/Dep +31h 0m-6WADI??17:19+2110h 19m-1
SM WTFS
534 kmBMTIR*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29WADI??18:40+311h 20m-30
 MT   S
465 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT??07:20+38HYBArr +19/Dep 1h 50m+0WADI??18:00+2410h 40m-28
SMTWTFS
475 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+53HYBArr +56/Dep +62h 45m-50WADI??00:45+2113h 30m-42
SMTWTFS
544 kmHussain*^~-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +15/Dep +61h 55m-9WADI??00:45+2112h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
523 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+43SCArr +22/Dep +01h 51m-22WADI??00:45+2112h 30m-6
    T  
528 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+2SCArr +17/Dep +630m-11WADI??00:45+2110h 40m0
 MTWT S
534 kmCheetah*^~-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...BZA??19:25+35GTLArr +50/Dep +1:251h 40m+35CT??11:19+4615h 54m-1
SMTWTFS
677 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+35GTLArr +50/Dep +1:274h 15m+37WADI??14:55+1019h 30m5
SMTWTFS
663 kmChart Prepared*~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 20m-2:07WADI??19:05+121h 10m-15
 MTW   
1113 kmPŕāķāşh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.