Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
WR/Wardha Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:20:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:20:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to WR/Wardha Junction
25 Trains / 24 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: WR   

Shortest Route: 583.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WR/Wardha Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+6WR111:07-410h 52m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+17WR111:07-1510h 52m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km54 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20-SEGM010:23-10h 3m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km58 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+8SEGM009:59+189h 39m6
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL583 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+20SEGM309:59+199h 39m6
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+28SEGM310:59+278h 54m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL583 km66 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+11SEGM115:34+169h 14m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+1:00SEGM015:19+1:138h 59m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+37SEGM215:19+1:028h 59m9
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+7SEGM215:19+438h 59m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+19SEGM318:59+238h 44m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+4SEGM001:09+2010h 19m17
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL583 km57 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+18SEGM001:09+3110h 19m17
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL583 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+18SEGM001:35+229h 10m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-SEGM001:34-9h 9m5
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+0SEGM001:34+169h 9m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3WR102:31+109h 46m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL584 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+47SEGM002:35+419h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-SEGM002:35-9h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1SEGM006:12+209h 52m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km59 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+4SEGM006:12+179h 52m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3SEGM107:52-10h 22m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+8WR108:00+49h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+8SEGM007:12+198h 37m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km68 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-SEGM008:14-9h 9m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2349 km257 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WR/Wardha Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+8KZJArr +1:05/Dep +1138m-54SEGM??09:59+109h 29m13
S    F 
585 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+18KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04WR??15:30+4336h 35m-4
 M W FS
2219 kmIRChanakya*^-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +1:0135m+41WR??15:51+1:0711h 31m28
S  W FS
739 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +250m-18WR??16:06+2311h 46m-1
  T   S
739 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +485h 0m+28WR??20:24+5516h 4m32
SMTWTFS
739 kmKishor*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA604:20-NGPArr +20/Dep 1h 30m+0SEGM216:44-60h 24m21
S      
1828 kmKishor*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +93h 5m-11WR??18:17+2013h 57m5
SMTWTFS
739 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31SEGM??15:33+1510h 13m-10
     F 
585 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA006:55-KZJArr +27/Dep 1h 54m+0SEGM017:59-35h 4m0
SMTWTFS
1483 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+1KZJArr +59/Dep +112h 47m-48SEGM??19:56-1412h 56m11
  T    
585 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30-DHNArr +2/Dep 35m+0SEGM216:44-57h 14m-17
S      
2880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+1DDArr +19/Dep +2545m+6WR??14:42+1330h 37m45
    T  
1570 km★Prayas★*^~-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+5KZJArr +27/Dep +22h 10m-25SEGM??06:58+1:4217h 58m37
SMTWTFS
585 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+8SCArr +10/Dep +01h 40m-10SEGM??06:45+717h 45m4
   W   
812 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16WR??08:32+3241h 7m11
SMTWTFS
2449 kmKishor*^~-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+13BBSArr +16/Dep +82h 30m-8WR??01:37+2634h 12m10
 M     
1847 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr +1/Dep +23h 0m+1WR??08:32+3237h 27m2
     F 
2199 kmGopal*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+52BPQArr +41/Dep +71h 40m-34WR??08:00+211h 40m0
   W   
584 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+52NGPArr +34/Dep +1:067h 10m+32WR??15:51+1:1119h 31m22
   W   
738 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+52NGPArr +34/Dep +4811h 35m+14WR??20:24+5524h 4m29
   W   
738 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+52NGPArr +34/Dep +173h 20m-17WR??12:10+3115h 50m3
   W   
738 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 15m-46WR??15:02+3341h 22m48
SMTWTFS
2212 kmRajShekhar-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA723:55-SCArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0SEGM315:34-39h 39m5
S      
858 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+11KZJArr +55/Dep +111h 17m-44SEGM??09:59+1010h 4m8
    T S
585 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site