Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
WR/Wardha Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:23:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:23:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to WR/Wardha Junction
25 Trains / 24 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: WR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WR/Wardha Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+28WR111:07+2610h 52m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+36WR111:07+410h 52m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km54 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+21SEGM010:23+1210h 3m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL583 km58 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5SEGM009:59+289h 39m6
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL583 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+13SEGM309:59+129h 39m6
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+5SEGM310:59+168h 54m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL583 km66 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+16SEGM115:34+249h 14m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+11SEGM015:19+248h 59m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERBZA1006:20+15SEGM215:19+388h 59m9
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+34SEGM215:19+1:038h 59m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+7SEGM318:59+198h 44m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3SEGM001:09+3110h 19m17
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL583 km57 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+4SEGM001:09+2210h 19m17
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL583 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+40SEGM001:35+539h 10m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-SEGM001:34-9h 9m5
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+8SEGM001:34+199h 9m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3WR102:31+99h 46m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL584 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+24SEGM002:35+239h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-SEGM002:35-9h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+4SEGM006:12+299h 52m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km59 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+9SEGM006:12+219h 52m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+11SEGM107:52-10h 22m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+10WR108:00+239h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7SEGM007:12+228h 37m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km68 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+1:39SEGM008:14+459h 9m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WR/Wardha Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+41KZJArr +1:29/Dep +2038m-1:09SEGM??09:59+169h 29m13
S    F 
585 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41WR??15:30+4936h 35m-2
 M W FS
2212 kmIRChanakya*^-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:2435m+1:08WR??15:51+1:2311h 31m28
S  W FS
739 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +250m-14WR??16:06+1911h 46m-1
  T   S
739 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:415h 0m+1:25WR??20:24+1:4316h 4m32
SMTWTFS
739 kmKishor*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:471h 30m+1:31SEGM??16:44+1:5212h 24m20
  T    
736 kmKishor*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +133h 5m-3WR??18:17+2313h 57m5
SMTWTFS
739 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+33KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59SEGM??15:33+2810h 13m-10
     F 
585 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+10KZJArr +39/Dep +81h 54m-31SEGM??17:59+1711h 4m0
SMTWTFS
585 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +58/Dep +252h 47m-33SEGM??19:56-1312h 56m11
  T    
585 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+27DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37SEGM??16:44+1:5257h 14m-18
S      
2888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+1:02DDArr +39/Dep +3845m-1WR??14:42+1630h 37m45
    T  
1569 kmCheetah*^~-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+7KZJArr +30/Dep +42h 10m-26SEGM??06:58+1:3917h 58m37
SMTWTFS
585 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+12SCArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14SEGM??06:45+517h 45m4
   W   
812 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22WR??08:32+4941h 7m13
SMTWTFS
2442 kmKishor*^~-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25-BBSArr +23/Dep +262h 30m+3WR001:37-58h 12m11
S      
2279 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+15KGPArr +55/Dep +113h 0m-44WR??08:32+4937h 27m4
     F 
2196 kmGopal*^-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+7BPQArr -7/Dep +181h 40m+25WR??08:00+1311h 40m0
   W   
584 km12864 departed from ...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +2/Dep +2:107h 10m+2:08WR??15:51+2:1819h 31m22
   W   
738 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +2/Dep +1:4111h 35m+1:39WR??20:24+1:4324h 4m29
   W   
738 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +2/Dep +223h 20m+20WR??12:10+3615h 50m3
   W   
738 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07WR??15:02+5341h 22m48
SMTWTFS
2213 kmRajShekhar-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+33SCArr +22/Dep +51h 35m-17SEGM??15:34+1615h 39m6
 M     
849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+33KZJArr +1:15/Dep +201h 17m-55SEGM??09:59+1610h 4m8
    T S
585 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.