Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
WR/Wardha Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to WR/Wardha Junction
25 Trains / 24 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: WR   

Shortest Route: 583.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WR/Wardha Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15-WR111:07-10h 52m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15-WR111:07-10h 52m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km54 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+31SEGM010:23+2910h 3m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km58 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+15SEGM009:59+319h 39m6
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL583 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+44SEGM309:59+499h 39m6
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05-SEGM310:59-8h 54m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL583 km66 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+3SEGM115:34+369h 14m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+57SEGM015:19+1:108h 59m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:19SEGM215:19+1:398h 59m9
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+8SEGM215:19+1:008h 59m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+23SEGM318:59+338h 44m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+1SEGM001:09+2410h 19m17
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL583 km57 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+1:00SEGM001:09+1:0310h 19m16
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL583 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+8SEGM001:35+299h 10m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-SEGM001:34-9h 9m5
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+0SEGM001:34+259h 9m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+21WR102:31+279h 46m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL584 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+1:58SEGM002:35+1:329h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-SEGM002:35-9h 35m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL583 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1SEGM006:12+329h 52m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km59 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20-SEGM006:12-9h 52m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3SEGM107:52-10h 22m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+10WR108:00-19h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+42SEGM007:12+1:078h 37m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km68 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-SEGM008:14-9h 9m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WR/Wardha Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+17KZJArr +1:08/Dep +1538m-53SEGM??09:59+169h 29m13
S    F 
585 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55-KGPArr +48/Dep 1h 42m+0WR315:30-60h 35m-4
 M W FS
2334 kmIRChanakya*^-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+1:23NGPArr +1:28/Dep 35m+0WR??15:51+1:1111h 31m28
S  W FS
739 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+1:23NGPArr +1:28/Dep 50m+0WR??16:06+2011h 46m-1
  T   S
739 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:23NGPArr +1:28/Dep 5h 0m+0WR??20:24+1:0116h 4m32
SMTWTFS
739 kmKishor*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+1:23NGPArr +1:28/Dep +2:201h 30m+52SEGM??16:44+2:2612h 24m20
  T    
736 kmKishor*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+1:23NGPArr +1:28/Dep +113h 5m-1:17WR??18:17+1813h 57m5
SMTWTFS
739 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr /Dep +1538m+0SEGM??15:33+3010h 13m-10
     F 
585 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+3KZJArr /Dep +81h 54m+0SEGM??17:59+3011h 4m0
SMTWTFS
585 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +1:05/Dep +222h 47m-43SEGM??19:56-1212h 56m11
  T    
585 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+22DHNArr +6/Dep +1735m+11SEGM??16:44+2:2657h 14m-18
S      
2882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+1DDArr +11/Dep +2245m+11WR??14:42+1430h 37m45
    T  
1572 kmCheetah*^~-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+4KZJArr +30/Dep +32h 10m-27SEGM??06:58+1:5117h 58m37
SMTWTFS
585 kmSudarshan*^~-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+10SCArr /Dep +01h 40m+0SEGM??06:45+1517h 45m4
   W   
812 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17WR??08:32+4141h 7m11
SMTWTFS
2449 kmKishor*^~-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25-BBSArr +16/Dep 2h 30m+0WR001:37-58h 12m10
S      
2285 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+12KGPArr -1/Dep +23h 0m+3WR??08:32+4137h 27m2
     F 
2199 kmGopal*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+4:19BPQArr +3:17/Dep 1h 40m+0WR??08:00+711h 40m0
   W   
584 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+4:19NGPArr +2:44/Dep 7h 10m+0WR??15:51+1:2419h 31m22
   W   
738 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+4:19NGPArr +2:44/Dep 11h 35m+0WR??20:24+1:0124h 4m29
   W   
738 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA020:20-NGPArr +2:44/Dep 3h 20m+0WR012:10-39h 50m3
   W   
1830 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA021:40-KGPArr +49/Dep 2h 15m+0WR315:02-65h 22m48
SMTWTFS
2327 kmRajShekhar-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+17SCArr +12/Dep +2:561h 35m+2:44SEGM??15:34+2:5215h 39m3
 M     
849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+17KZJArr +55/Dep +151h 17m-40SEGM??09:59+1610h 4m8
    T S
585 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site