Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
WR/Wardha Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:10:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:10:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to WR/Wardha Junction
25 Trains / 24 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: WR   

Shortest Route: 583.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WR/Wardha Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+2WR111:07-410h 52m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+7WR111:07-1410h 52m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km54 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+14SEGM010:23+1710h 3m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km58 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+40SEGM009:59+529h 39m6
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20-SEGM309:59-9h 39m6
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+1:35SEGM310:59+2:058h 54m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL583 km66 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+10SEGM115:34+309h 14m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+52SEGM015:19+1:098h 59m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20-SEGM215:19-8h 59m9
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1:19SEGM215:19+1:508h 59m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+22SEGM318:59+308h 44m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+5SEGM001:09+1910h 19m17
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL583 km57 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50-SEGM001:09-10h 19m16
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL583 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+10SEGM001:35+289h 10m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-SEGM001:34-9h 9m5
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25-SEGM001:34-9h 9m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA616:45+34WR102:31+309h 46m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL584 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55-SEGM002:35-9h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-SEGM002:35-9h 35m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL583 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+2SEGM006:12+319h 52m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km59 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+1SEGM006:12+149h 52m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+2SEGM107:52-10h 22m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+1WR108:00+19h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+47SEGM007:12+1:048h 37m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km68 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+3SEGM008:14+229h 9m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WR/Wardha Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA700:30+13KZJArr +1:03/Dep +1638m-47SEGM009:59+1333h 29m13
    T S
717 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep 1h 42m+0WR??15:30+4736h 35m-4
 M W FS
2218 kmIRChanakya*^-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +5135m+0WR??15:51+1:0111h 31m28
S  W FS
739 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +050m+0WR??16:06+2211h 46m-1
  T   S
739 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +1:015h 0m+0WR??20:24+1:0416h 4m32
SMTWTFS
739 kmKishor*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA604:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +2:591h 30m+0SEGM216:44+3:0560h 24m20
S      
1827 kmKishor*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +113h 5m+0WR??18:17+1813h 57m5
SMTWTFS
739 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+3KZJArr +38/Dep +4138m+3SEGM??15:33+4710h 13m-10
     F 
585 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+2KZJArr +34/Dep +91h 54m-25SEGM??17:59+2511h 4m0
SMTWTFS
585 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:04/Dep +292h 47m-35SEGM??19:56-1412h 56m11
  T    
585 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0SEGM216:44-57h 14m-18
S      
2881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+0DDArr +17/Dep +2745m+10WR??14:42+930h 37m45
    T  
1572 kmPrayas*^~-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+3KZJArr +38/Dep +32h 10m-35SEGM??06:58+1:2817h 58m37
SMTWTFS
585 kmIn India now-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+5SCArr +14/Dep +11h 40m-13SEGM??06:45+617h 45m4
   W   
812 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31WR??08:32+4741h 7m11
SMTWTFS
2449 kmKishor*^~-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +22h 30m-26WR??01:37+5234h 12m10
 M     
1847 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr /Dep +33h 0m+0WR??08:32+4737h 27m2
     F 
2199 kmGopal*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+5:24BPQArr /Dep +101h 40m+0WR??08:00+511h 40m0
   W   
584 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5:24NGPArr /Dep +1:247h 10m+0WR??15:51+1:2619h 31m22
   W   
738 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5:24NGPArr /Dep +1:0111h 35m+0WR??20:24+1:0424h 4m29
   W   
738 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+5:24NGPArr /Dep +193h 20m+0WR??12:10+3015h 50m4
   W   
738 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+26KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43WR??15:02+4641h 22m48
SMTWTFS
2211 kmRajShekhar-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+16SCArr +9/Dep +1:031h 35m+54SEGM??15:34+5015h 39m3
 M     
849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA723:55+16KZJArr +49/Dep +161h 17m-33SEGM009:59+1334h 4m8
   W F 
726 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site