Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:53:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:53:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
28 Trains / 48 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 697.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRBZA000:55+37KJM*413:00+2912h 5m5
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
 718 km59 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRBZA001:35+41YPR*016:40+1015h 5m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL739 km49 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBZA003:00+2:14YPR*216:40+2:1713h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km54 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBZA004:45+48YPR*416:00+3811h 15m1
SM WT S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL739 km66 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBZA004:45+2:58YPR*518:25+3:4313h 40m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL798 km58 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBZA??04:45+1:27YPR*016:00+2:0711h 15m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL737 km65 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRBZA205:20+22YPR*420:00+1214h 40m11
      S
3A
RLWL698 km48 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20+3:03SBC*420:20+3:1114h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25+1:23SBC520:40+2:1113h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km60 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30-YPR*020:55-13h 25m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km59 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBZA008:00+3:10BNC*1A21:15+2:2113h 15m3
    T  
3A
 781 km59 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBZA??08:00+1:57YPR*021:35+5513h 35m3
   W   
3A
 739 km54 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBZA011:55-SBC500:30-12h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL731 km58 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERBZA115:45+57YPR*305:00+4213h 15m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERBZA115:45+1:23YPR*105:00+3713h 15m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERBZA015:45+33BNC*004:30+112h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL717 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA015:45-YPR*017:55-26h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+37YPR*607:15+2114h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL729 km51 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu Express (...ExpSCRBZA417:10+0YPR*109:45+1216h 35m17
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL698 km42 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA019:05-YPR*409:05-14h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km53 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA119:25+7SBC*5,612:05+1716h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL754 km45 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRBZA019:55-YPR*??09:05-13h 10m13
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL729 km55 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBZA620:25+42BNC*1A10:50-2514h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km50 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+58YPR*411:50+915h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km52 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWRBZA*820:40+3BNC*117:10+1:0020h 30m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL749 km37 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55-BNC*1A11:40-13h 45m7
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBZA021:55-SBC*611:50-13h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL785 km56 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+25SBC*212:30+2113h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL721 km54 km/hr


48 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA??00:25+3:19MASArr +3:05/Dep +340m-3:02SBC??14:00+1413h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
790 kmxxx-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+53MASArr +25/Dep +13h 15m-24SBC??20:05+2219h 5m-16
   W  S
814 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+1:35MASArr +1:17/Dep +13h 15m-1:16SBC??20:05+2219h 5m-52
 MT  F 
814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...BZA??02:35+17JTJArr -7/Dep +181h 22m+25SBC??19:00-116h 25m27
  T    
732 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??02:35+17JTJArr -7/Dep +362h 42m+43SBC??20:05+2217h 30m6
  T    
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+1:01MASArr +30/Dep +13h 25m-29SBC??20:05+2217h 20m-9
  T    
790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...BZA003:00-JTJArr /Dep +123h 20m+0SBC220:05-41h 5m-8
    T  
1207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??03:00+46KPDArr +50/Dep +364h 12m-14SBC??20:05+2217h 5m5
   W   
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+46KPDArr +50/Dep +3237m-18YNK??16:03+2813h 3m-6
   W   
733 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BZA??05:20+5TDUArr /Dep +231h 55m+0YPR??04:45+2923h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1057 kmSudarshan*^~-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6SBC??21:35+1515h 35m11
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
16216
--
Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore...BZA??07:10+20GTLArr +48/Dep +502h 55m+2YPR??05:40+3822h 30m20
SMTWTFS
711 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA??07:30+3:02MASArr +2:51/Dep +21h 10m-2:49SBC??21:35+1514h 5m-9
   W F 
791 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BZA??07:30+3:02MASArr +2:51/Dep +03h 5m-2:51SBC??22:30+1415h 0m-18
   W F 
791 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BZA??07:35+1:18JTJArr +33/Dep +121h 2m-21SBC??21:35+1514h 0m-26
  T    
731 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA??07:40+1:26MASArr +50/Dep +225m-48SBC??21:35+1513h 55m-7
S      
791 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BZA??07:40+1:26MASArr +50/Dep +02h 20m-50SBC??22:30+1414h 50m-16
S      
791 kmxxx-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BZA??08:10+1:30MASArr +47/Dep +01h 55m-47SBC??22:30+1414h 20m-15
   W   
791 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??08:10+33MASArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10SBC??22:30+1414h 20m-10
S      
790 kmMahendra Reddy-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BZA??09:00+22MASArr +24/Dep +01h 25m-24SBC??22:30+1413h 30m-28
SM WTFS
790 kmChart Prepared*~-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +06h 15m-31SBC??05:10+418h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
791 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +24h 0m-29SBC??03:45+2017h 25m0
SMTWTFS
791 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +030m-31SBC??22:30+1412h 10m-12
SM WTFS
791 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BZA111:00-TPTYArr /Dep 3h 35m+0SBC606:55-19h 55m14
 M     
721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA??11:00+1:17KPDArr +1:46/Dep +303h 52m-1:16SBC??03:45+2016h 45m-3
     F 
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BZA??11:00+9WADIArr +0/Dep +1020m+10YPR??07:10+1620h 10m7
   W   
1006 kmSudarshan*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BZA??11:00+10DMMArr /Dep +81h 22m+0YPR??03:30+216h 30m6
    T  
697 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+54MSArr +41/Dep +21h 5m-39SBC??03:45+2015h 50m2
 M   F 
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+57MSArr /Dep +21h 5m+0SBC??03:45+2015h 50m4
  T    
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+1:41MSArr +48/Dep +255m-46SBC??03:45+2015h 50m-21
S      
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA014:30+4:05MASArr +3:46/Dep +03h 5m-3:46SBC305:10+414h 40m0
S  W   
790 kmSaurabh*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA??14:30+1:37MASArr +1:40/Dep +245m-1:38SBC??03:45+2013h 15m6
    T S
790 kmGopal*^~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+1:54MASArr +1:55/Dep +245m-1:53SBC??03:45+2013h 15m7
  T    
790 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA014:30+4:05MASArr +3:46/Dep +250m-3:44SBC003:45+2013h 15m8
S  W   
790 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+1AMLAArr +37/Dep 0m+0YPR??11:15+1744h 25m18
S      
2288 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...BZA715:00-KPDArr +3:16/Dep 1h 0m+0SBC606:55-39h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1511 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BZA??15:00+3:06KPDArr +3:16/Dep +351h 45m-2:41SBC??05:10+414h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+31MASArr /Dep +030m+0SBC??05:10+414h 0m-6
   W  S
790 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA??15:10+31MASArr /Dep +045m+0YPR??06:00+714h 50m-7
      S
796 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+9MASArr +7/Dep +040m-7SBC??05:10+413h 50m6
SM WTFS
814 kmShashanka*^~-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...BZA??16:05+5JTJArr +7/Dep +01h 17m-7SBC??08:00+715h 55m-9
  T    
791 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BZA??20:25+2:31JTJArr +2:14/Dep +213h 39m-1:53SBC??14:00+1417h 35m-20
     FS
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:25+45MASArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6SBC??14:00+1417h 35m-7
 M W   
791 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+40MASArr +16/Dep +34h 0m-13SBC??14:00+1417h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
791 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+40MASArr +16/Dep +33h 35m-13SBC??13:10+1916h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
791 kmchayanghosh-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +31h 20m-3SBC??14:00+1417h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
819 kmA good day ahead~-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BZA??21:55+2:29MASArr /Dep +32h 55m+0SBC??13:10+1915h 15m-21
      S
791 kmchayanghosh-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+3:02MASArr /Dep +31h 5m+0SBC??13:10+1913h 45m-25
SMTWTFS
790 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site