Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VKB/Vikarabad Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:07:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:07:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VKB/Vikarabad Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒VKB   Filters   Dep: VKB   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Begumpet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERVKB002:30+20BZA012:30+410h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km42 km/hr
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCRVKB107:10+9BZA*015:10+158h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km53 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRVKB107:10+19BZA515:05+497h 55m10
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRVKB108:20+16BZA216:55+228h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL386 km45 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRVKB010:20+39GNT??18:30-48h 10m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 354 km43 km/hr
12748Palnadu SF ExpressSFSCRVKB*313:45+0GNT*320:00+116h 15m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL354 km57 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRVKB119:30+28BZA603:20+297h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL422 km54 km/hr


14 ΣChains between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Begumpet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...VKB??02:50+7HYBArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4BZA??13:05+1210h 15m-10
S      
424 kmDinesh Gada-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...VKB??03:59+13BMTArr +4/Dep 2h 17m+0BZA??13:20+199h 21m-16
SMTWTFS
416 km★Prayas★*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...VKB??03:59+13HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1BZA??13:05+129h 6m-23
S      
423 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...VKB??03:59+13HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1BZA??16:30+812h 31m-16
SMTWTFS
432 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...VKB??03:59+13HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 45m-1BZA??13:30+29h 31m-14
SMTWTFS
423 kmBMTIR*^~-
5031
Σ Latur - Kolkatta E...VKB??04:50+20HYBArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9BZA??16:30+811h 40m-37
SMTWTFS
432 kmAbhishek Rai-
16833
Σ Bidar Trivandrum B...VKB??07:10+30SCArr +12/Dep +22h 45m-10GNT??17:00+29h 50m-14
S T    
354 kmDinesh Gada-
17988
Σ shiridi guntur&nbs...VKB??07:10+30SCArr +12/Dep +04h 0m-12BZA??19:55+412h 45m-3
S T    
423 kmBMTIR*^~-
16131
Σ bidar hyb trivandr...VKB??08:27+2HYBArr -9/Dep +050m+9GNT??17:00+28h 33m4
 MTWTFS
364 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...VKB??10:06+12SCArr +7/Dep +01h 15m-7BZA??19:55+49h 49m0
SMTWTFS
423 kmBMTIR*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...VKB??10:32+34BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7BZA??21:25+1710h 53m-11
SMTWTFS
380 kmManish*^-
13490
--
Σ Pune Vijayawada He...VKB??12:45+26SCArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5BZA??22:10+49h 25m1
SM WTFS
423 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...VKB??12:45+26SCArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5BZA??21:25+178h 40m-1
SM WTFS
386 kmBMTIR*^~-
21991
Σ Pune-Vizag 6Day li...VKB??12:45+26SCArr +5/Dep +83h 20m+3BZA??23:05+1810h 20m-1
SM WTFS
423 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site