Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VKB/Vikarabad Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:10:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:10:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VKB/Vikarabad Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒VKB   Filters   Dep: VKB   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Begumpet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERVKB002:30+8BZA012:30+910h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km42 km/hr
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCRVKB107:10+8BZA*015:10+158h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km53 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRVKB107:10+26BZA515:05+507h 55m10
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRVKB108:20+10BZA216:55+98h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL386 km45 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRVKB010:20+31TEL019:38+59h 18m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 379 km41 km/hr
12748Palnadu SF ExpressSFSCRVKB*313:45+0GNT*320:00+126h 15m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL354 km57 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRVKB119:30+1:01BZA603:20+1:007h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL422 km54 km/hr


14 ΣChains between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Begumpet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...VKB??02:50+11HYBArr +0/Dep +03h 0m+0BZA??13:05+1210h 15m-10
S      
424 kmDinesh Gada-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...VKB??03:59+9BMTArr /Dep +02h 17m+0BZA??13:20+209h 21m-16
SMTWTFS
405 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...VKB??03:59+9HYBArr /Dep +01h 35m+0BZA??13:05+129h 6m-23
S      
423 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...VKB??03:59+9HYBArr /Dep +03h 55m+0BZA??16:30+812h 31m-16
SMTWTFS
432 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...VKB??03:59+9HYBArr /Dep +01h 45m+0BZA??13:30+139h 31m-14
SMTWTFS
423 kmBMTIR*^~-
5031
Σ Latur - Kolkatta E...VKB??04:50+37HYBArr +16/Dep +02h 45m-16BZA??16:30+811h 40m-37
SMTWTFS
432 kmAbhishek Rai-
16833
Σ Bidar Trivandrum B...VKB??07:10+32SCArr +15/Dep +12h 45m-14TEL??18:08+710h 58m-13
S T    
380 kmDinesh Gada-
17988
Σ shiridi guntur&nbs...VKB??07:10+32SCArr +15/Dep +04h 0m-15BZA??19:55+1512h 45m-3
S T    
423 kmBMTIR*^~-
16131
Σ bidar hyb trivandr...VKB??08:27+8HYBArr -1/Dep +050m+1TEL??18:08+79h 41m5
 MTWTFS
390 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...VKB??10:06+12SCArr +6/Dep +01h 15m-6BZA??19:55+159h 49m0
SMTWTFS
423 kmBMTIR*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...VKB??10:32+1:00BMTArr +27/Dep +04h 30m-27BZA??21:25+1810h 53m-11
SMTWTFS
381 kmManish*^-
13490
--
Σ Pune Vijayawada He...VKB??12:45+32SCArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10BZA??22:10+69h 25m1
SM WTFS
423 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...VKB??12:45+32SCArr +10/Dep +01h 35m-10BZA??21:25+188h 40m-1
SM WTFS
386 kmBMTIR*^~-
21991
Σ Pune-Vizag 6Day li...VKB??12:45+32SCArr +10/Dep +103h 20m+0BZA??23:05+2710h 20m-1
SM WTFS
423 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site