Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VKB/Vikarabad Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VKB/Vikarabad Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒VKB   Filters   Dep: VKB   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Begumpet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERVKB002:30+11BZA012:30+110h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km42 km/hr
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCRVKB107:10+5BZA*015:10+178h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km53 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRVKB107:10+24BZA515:05+497h 55m10
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRVKB108:20+14BZA016:55+148h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL386 km45 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRVKB010:20+26GNT??18:30-38h 10m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 354 km43 km/hr
12748Palnadu SF ExpressSFSCRVKB*313:45+2GNT*320:00+146h 15m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL354 km57 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRVKB119:30+29BZA603:20+337h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL422 km54 km/hr


14 ΣChains between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Begumpet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...VKB??02:50+8HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 0m-1BZA??13:05+110h 15m-10
S      
424 kmDinesh Gada-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...VKB103:59+6BMTArr /Dep +02h 17m+0BZA613:20+319h 21m-15
SMTWTFS
424 kmPrayas*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...VKB103:59+6HYBArr /Dep +01h 35m+0BZA013:05+19h 6m-22
S      
424 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...VKB103:59+6HYBArr /Dep +13h 55m+0BZA016:30+612h 31m-15
SMTWTFS
433 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...VKB103:59+6HYBArr /Dep +01h 45m+0BZA113:30-19h 31m-13
SMTWTFS
424 kmBMTIR*^~-
5031
Σ Latur - Kolkatta E...VKB??04:50+15HYBArr +7/Dep +12h 45m-6BZA??16:30+611h 40m-37
SMTWTFS
432 kmAbhishek Rai-
16833
Σ Bidar Trivandrum B...VKB??07:10+12SCArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4GNT??17:00+79h 50m-13
S T    
354 kmDinesh Gada-
17988
Σ shiridi guntur&nbs...VKB??07:10+12SCArr +7/Dep +14h 0m-6BZA??19:55+612h 45m-2
S T    
422 kmBMTIR*^~-
16131
Σ bidar hyb trivandr...VKB??08:27+5HYBArr +3/Dep +050m-3GNT??17:00+78h 33m4
 MTWTFS
365 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...VKB??10:06+8SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5BZA??19:55+69h 49m0
SMTWTFS
422 kmBMTIR*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...VKB110:32+27BMTArr +9/Dep +04h 30m-9BZA021:25+2210h 53m-11
SMTWTFS
388 kmManish*^-
13490
--
Σ Pune Vijayawada He...VKB??12:45+27SCArr +7/Dep +01h 55m-7BZA??22:10+39h 25m2
SM WTFS
422 kmIn India now-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...VKB??12:45+27SCArr +7/Dep +01h 35m-7BZA??21:25+228h 40m0
SM WTFS
386 kmBMTIR*^~-
21991
Σ Pune-Vizag 6Day li...VKB??12:45+27SCArr +7/Dep +83h 20m+1BZA??23:05+2110h 20m0
SM WTFS
422 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site