Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VKB/Vikarabad Juncti ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:50:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:50:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VKB/Vikarabad Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒VKB   Filters   Dep: VKB   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Guntur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERVKB002:30+20VSKP020:35-218h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL772 km43 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRVKB119:30+25VSKP*011:15+2415h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL800 km51 km/hr


14 ΣChains between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Guntur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...VKB??02:50+7HYBArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4VSKP??19:15+1016h 25m-8
S      
774 kmDinesh Gada-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...VKB??03:59+11BMTArr +4/Dep +02h 17m-4VSKP??19:40+1115h 41m-5
SMTWTFS
766 km★Prayas★*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...VKB??03:59+11HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2VSKP??19:15+1015h 16m-21
S      
773 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...VKB??03:59+11HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2VSKP??23:35+1619h 36m-3
SMTWTFS
782 kmgnagda-
5031
Σ Latur - Kolkatta E...VKB??04:50+18HYBArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9VSKP??23:35+1618h 45m-24
SMTWTFS
782 kmAbhishek Rai-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...VKB??07:10+10BZAArr +14/Dep +114h 15m-3VSKP??02:00-918h 50m9
    T  
773 kmGopal*^~-
8032
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...VKB??07:10+23BZAArr +48/Dep +81h 45m-40VSKP??23:35+1616h 25m1
 M W F 
772 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...VKB??07:10+23BZAArr +48/Dep +82h 50m-40VSKP??00:10+1217h 0m-14
   W   
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...VKB??07:10+10BZAArr +14/Dep +81h 50m-6VSKP??22:45+915h 35m-12
    T  
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...VKB??10:32+34BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7VSKP??03:30+016h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
730 kmManish*^-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...VKB??12:45+26SCArr +6/Dep +01h 35m-6VSKP??03:30+014h 45m4
SM WTFS
736 kmBMTIR*^~-
21991
Σ Pune-Vizag 6Day li...VKB??12:45+26SCArr +6/Dep +83h 20m+2VSKP??05:50+617h 5m13
SM WTFS
773 kmGopal*^~-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...VKB??13:45+0GNTArr +13/Dep +141h 55m+1VSKP??04:10-614h 25m13
   W F 
704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14228
--
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...VKB??13:45+0GNTArr +13/Dep +241h 55m+11VSKP??04:10+914h 25m11
 M     
704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site