Search Trains
VKB/Vikarabad Juncti ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VKB/Vikarabad Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒VKB   Filters   Dep: VKB   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Guntur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERVKB002:30+8VSKP020:35+1218h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL772 km43 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRTDU104:50+47VSKP121:00+4216h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL814 km50 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Visakha...ExpECoRVKB119:30+24VSKP*011:15+3015h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL799 km51 km/hr


14 ΣChains between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Guntur   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...VKB??02:50+15HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 0m-2VSKP??19:15+816h 25m-8
S      
772 kmDinesh Gada-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...VKB??03:59+8BMTArr +22/Dep +02h 17m-22VSKP??19:40+2115h 41m-5
SMTWTFS
756 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...VKB??03:59+8HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2VSKP??19:15+815h 16m-21
S      
773 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...VKB??03:59+8HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2VSKP??23:35+2719h 36m-3
SMTWTFS
782 kmgnagda-
5031
Σ Latur - Kolkatta E...VKB??04:50+55HYBArr +26/Dep +02h 45m-26VSKP??23:35+2718h 45m-24
SMTWTFS
782 kmAbhishek Rai-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...VKB??07:10+19BZAArr +34/Dep +204h 15m-14VSKP??02:00+3118h 50m9
    T  
772 kmGopal*^-
8032
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...VKB??07:10+45BZAArr +1:01/Dep +71h 45m-54VSKP??23:35+2716h 25m1
 M W F 
771 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...VKB??07:10+45BZAArr +1:01/Dep +42h 50m-57VSKP??00:10+1317h 0m-14
   W   
771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...VKB??07:10+19BZAArr +34/Dep +1:371h 50m+1:03VSKP??22:45+4515h 35m-12
    T  
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...VKB??10:32+45BMTArr +0/Dep +04h 30m+0VSKP??03:30+1316h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
731 kmManish*^~-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...VKB??12:45+26SCArr +7/Dep +01h 35m-7VSKP??03:30+1314h 45m4
SM WTFS
735 kmBMTIR*^~-
21991
Σ Pune-Vizag 6Day li...VKB??12:45+26SCArr +7/Dep +93h 20m+2VSKP??05:50+1717h 5m13
SM WTFS
772 kmGopal*^-
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...VKB??13:45+0GNTArr +11/Dep +211h 55m+10VSKP??04:10+514h 25m13
   W F 
703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14228
--
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...VKB??13:45+0GNTArr +11/Dep +161h 55m+5VSKP??04:10+614h 25m11
 M     
703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.