Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VL/Vilad ▼
×
CTH/Chikalthan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:30:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:30:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VL/Vilad to CTH/Chikalthan
4 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTH⇒VL   Filters   Dep: VL   Arr: CTH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between VL/Vilad and CTH/Chikalthan

Try these Via Stations: Kopargaon   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRANG200:43+16AWB205:00+394h 17m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL267 km62 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRANG211:10+36AWB116:25+115h 15m2
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL267 km51 km/hr
57515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...PassSCRVL115:20+1:05CTH121:53+1:256h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
 261 km40 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRVL118:50+1:06CTH101:14+2:396h 24m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
 260 km41 km/hr


8 ΣChains between VL/Vilad and CTH/Chikalthan

Xfer Stations: Kopargaon   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
945
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nand...ANG??02:40+40MMRArr +28/Dep +2:382h 50m+2:10AWB??11:30+1:588h 50m3
SMTWTFS
267 kmHussain*^~-
988
Σ Vasco-Nanded ...ANG??07:30+22MMRArr +21/Dep +111h 0m-10AWB??13:15+155h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
267 kmHussain*^~-
1299
Σ Hubli-Pune-Auranga...ANG??07:30-MMRArr /Dep +111h 0m+0AWB??13:15+155h 45m8
SMTWTFS
267 kmHussain*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...ANG??07:30+22MMRArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21AWB??12:35-15h 5m-15
S TWTF 
243 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...ANG??07:30-KPGArr /Dep +02h 1m+0AWB??12:35-15h 5m-6
S TWTF 
201 kmCheetah*^~-
21076
Σ ARSIKERE-AURANGABA...ANG??08:50+35MMRArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8AWB??17:50-89h 0m-10
   W F 
267 kmIBRAHIM-
1288
--
Σ Bangalore-Aurangab...ANG??12:00+56MMRArr +44/Dep +233h 30m-21AWB??20:10+128h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
267 kmHussain*^~-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...ANG??21:25+43MMRArr +32/Dep +321h 35m+0AWB??04:05+286h 40m10
SMTWTFS
265 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site