Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:22:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:22:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VM/Villupuram Junction to BAM/Brahmapur
7 Trains / 51 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAM⇒VM   Filters   Dep: VM   Arr: BAM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between VM/Villupuram Junction and BAM/Brahmapur

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVM*311:40+0BAM110:55-323h 15m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km55 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVM*111:40+0BAM110:55+323h 15m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km55 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRVM318:55+12BAM116:00+1521h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km58 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVM118:55+14BAM115:55+1521h 0m11
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1222 km58 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVM118:55+1:06BAM115:55+1:4521h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km58 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRVM019:20+4BAM115:55+3120h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km59 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRVM020:30+13BAM018:25+1:2921h 55m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1204 km55 km/hr


51 ΣChains between VM/Villupuram Junction and BAM/Brahmapur

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...VM??00:55+29MSArr -13/Dep +24h 15m+15BAM??02:00+1025h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1217 kmBMTIR-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...VM??00:55+29MSArr -13/Dep +132h 0m+26BAM??23:45+2422h 50m6
  TW   
1217 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...VM??02:10+17MSArr +5/Dep +23h 30m-3BAM??02:00+1023h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...VM502:10-MSArr /Dep +443h 50m+0BAM003:05+3948h 55m3
 M     
1219 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +131h 15m+0BAM??23:45+2421h 35m8
  TW   
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +23h 30m+0BAM??02:00+1023h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM502:10-MSArr /Dep +101h 15m+0BAM023:45+2845h 35m4
   WTF 
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +144h 45m+0BAM??03:05+2124h 55m3
    T  
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM502:10-MSArr /Dep +351h 15m+0BAM123:45+3845h 35m15
S      
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +484h 45m+0BAM??03:05+1:2324h 55m16
   W   
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +1:134h 45m+0BAM??03:05+1:3224h 55m15
S    F 
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BAM??04:25+3826h 15m-1
   W   
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...VM??02:20+15MSArr +6/Dep +23h 20m-4BAM??02:00+1023h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1217 kmBMTIR-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...VM??02:30+37MSArr +18/Dep +23h 0m-16BAM??02:00+1023h 30m-2
 M   F 
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VM??02:30+21MSArr -1/Dep +23h 0m+3BAM??02:00+1023h 30m-2
      S
1217 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...VM302:40+20MSArr +5/Dep +22h 50m-3BAM102:00+1023h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...VM302:40+20MSArr +5/Dep +144h 5m+9BAM003:05+2148h 25m3
   W   
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...VM302:40+20MSArr +5/Dep +1035m+5BAM023:45+2845h 5m4
   WTF 
1218 kmkrishna-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VM??03:10+19MSArr +21/Dep +22h 40m-19BAM??02:00+1022h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VM??03:10+19MSArr +21/Dep +143h 55m-7BAM??03:05+2123h 55m-2
    T  
1218 kmMetre Gauge-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...VM??03:20+21MSArr +12/Dep +22h 20m-10BAM??02:00+1022h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
1217 kmBMTIR-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...VM??03:20+1:16TPTYArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5BAM??06:35+2127h 15m-5
no arr/dep
1281 kmBMTIR-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...VM??03:20+21MSArr +12/Dep +483h 35m+36BAM??03:05+1:2323h 45m6
   W   
1217 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...VM003:20+21MSArr +12/Dep +442h 40m+32BAM003:05+3947h 45m-7
 M     
1218 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VM??03:35+25MSArr +15/Dep +22h 0m-13BAM??02:00+1022h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
1218 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VM103:35+25MSArr +15/Dep +442h 20m+29BAM003:05+3947h 30m1
 M     
1219 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VM103:50+23MSArr +24/Dep +442h 10m+20BAM003:05+3947h 15m3
 M     
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...VM??04:05+32MSArr +30/Dep +142h 55m-16BAM??03:05+2123h 0m-1
    T  
1217 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??04:05+32MSArr +30/Dep +21h 40m-28BAM??02:00+1021h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1217 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VM??04:35+25MSArr +20/Dep +255m-18BAM??02:00+1021h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
1217 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VM??04:35+25MSArr +20/Dep +1:132h 10m+53BAM??03:05+1:3222h 30m10
S    F 
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+25MSArr +20/Dep +482h 10m+28BAM??03:05+1:2322h 30m11
   W   
1217 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+25MSArr +20/Dep +142h 10m-6BAM??03:05+2122h 30m-2
    T  
1217 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VM??05:00+27MSArr +23/Dep +481h 40m+25BAM??03:05+1:2322h 5m3
   W   
1217 kmDB-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VM??05:00+27MSArr +23/Dep +141h 40m-9BAM??03:05+2122h 5m-10
    T  
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...VM??09:50+7MSArr +0/Dep +02h 0m+0BAM??08:30+522h 40m-10
    T  
1217 kmVinay Kumar-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...VM??09:50+7MSArr +0/Dep +33h 45m+3BAM??10:55+525h 5m-3
    T  
1217 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...VM??09:50+7BZAArr +6/Dep +221h 35m+16BAM??07:50+2822h 0m0
    T  
1222 kmDB-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...VM??09:50+2:41BZAArr +2:23/Dep +221h 35m-2:01BAM??07:50+2822h 0m14
   W   
1222 kmGopal-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...VM??09:50+2:41BZAArr +2:23/Dep +202h 55m-2:03BAM??12:20+2626h 30m33
   W   
1249 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...VM??09:50+7BZAArr +6/Dep +202h 55m+14BAM??12:20+2626h 30m19
    T  
1249 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...VM111:55+11MSArr +4/Dep +21h 45m-2BAM010:55+3523h 0m9
 M     
1217 kmBMTIR-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VM111:55+11MSArr +4/Dep +31h 45m-1BAM110:55+523h 0m6
    T  
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...VM??14:25+19MSArr +9/Dep +84h 45m-1BAM??15:55+1825h 30m-7
 M     
1222 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...VM??16:00+19MSArr -3/Dep +13h 35m+4BAM??17:35+3325h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1217 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
11084
Σ Pondicherry Guwaha...VM??16:00+19MSArr -3/Dep +32h 20m+6BAM??15:55+1523h 55m2
    T  
1222 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VM??17:15+20MSArr +11/Dep +13h 10m-10BAM??17:35+3324h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
1217 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VM??17:15+20MSArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8BAM??15:55+1522h 40m-35
    T  
1222 kmVaigai SF Express-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VM??17:15+20MSArr +11/Dep +81h 55m-3BAM??15:55+1822h 40m-35
 M     
1222 kmVaigai SF Express-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...VM??18:55+13MSArr +7/Dep +11h 55m-6BAM??17:35+3322h 40m15
 M     
1217 kmBMTIR-
14864
--
Σ PDY-GHY via KPD&nb...VM121:35+2KPDArr -2/Dep +492h 20m+51BAM123:45+3874h 10m23
no arr/dep
2791 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site