Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VM/Villupuram Junction to BAM/Brahmapur
7 Trains / 51 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAM⇒VM   Filters   Dep: VM   Arr: BAM   

Shortest Route: 1203.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between VM/Villupuram Junction and BAM/Brahmapur

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVM*311:40-BAM110:55-23h 15m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km55 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVM*111:40+0BAM110:55-423h 15m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km55 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRVM318:55+13BAM115:55+1921h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km58 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVM118:55+8BAM115:55+2221h 0m11
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1222 km58 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVM118:55+1:00BAM115:55+1:3921h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km58 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRVM019:20+3BAM115:55+3720h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km59 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRVM020:30+28BAM018:25+1:5721h 55m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1204 km55 km/hr


51 ΣChains between VM/Villupuram Junction and BAM/Brahmapur

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...VM??00:55+29MSArr -15/Dep +24h 15m+17BAM??02:00+1325h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...VM??00:55+29MSArr -15/Dep +162h 0m+31BAM??23:45+3022h 50m6
  TW   
1217 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...VM??02:10+17MSArr +0/Dep +23h 30m+2BAM??02:00+1323h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +323h 50m+0BAM??03:05+2624h 55m3
  T    
1219 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +161h 15m+0BAM??23:45+3021h 35m8
  TW   
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +23h 30m+0BAM??02:00+1323h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +141h 15m+0BAM??23:45+3521h 35m4
    TFS
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +174h 45m+0BAM??03:05+2324h 55m4
    T  
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +361h 15m+0BAM??23:45+3621h 35m15
 M     
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +294h 45m+0BAM??03:05+5424h 55m16
   W   
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +294h 45m+0BAM??03:05+1:0724h 55m15
S    F 
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BAM??04:25+3326h 15m-1
   W   
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...VM??02:20+14MSArr +0/Dep +23h 20m+2BAM??02:00+1323h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...VM??02:30+25MSArr +4/Dep +23h 0m-2BAM??02:00+1323h 30m-15
 M   F 
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VM??02:30+22MSArr -1/Dep +23h 0m+3BAM??02:00+1323h 30m-2
      S
1217 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...VM??02:40+19MSArr -3/Dep +22h 50m+5BAM??02:00+1323h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...VM??02:40+19MSArr -3/Dep +174h 5m+20BAM??03:05+2324h 25m4
    T  
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...VM??02:40+19MSArr -3/Dep +1435m+17BAM??23:45+3521h 5m4
    TFS
1218 kmkrishna-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VM??03:10+11MSArr +4/Dep +22h 40m-2BAM??02:00+1322h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VM??03:10+11MSArr +4/Dep +173h 55m+13BAM??03:05+2323h 55m-1
    T  
1218 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...VM??03:20+16MSArr +2/Dep +22h 20m+0BAM??02:00+1322h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...VM??03:20+1:10TPTYArr +4/Dep +02h 30m-4BAM??06:35+1927h 15m-4
no arr/dep
1281 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...VM??03:20+16MSArr +2/Dep +293h 35m+27BAM??03:05+5423h 45m6
   W   
1217 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...VM??03:20+16MSArr +2/Dep +322h 40m+30BAM??03:05+2623h 45m-7
  T    
1218 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VM??03:35+17MSArr /Dep +22h 0m+0BAM??02:00+1322h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
1218 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VM??03:35+17MSArr /Dep +322h 20m+0BAM??03:05+2623h 30m1
  T    
1219 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VM??03:50+17MSArr +8/Dep +322h 10m+24BAM??03:05+2623h 15m3
  T    
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...VM??04:05+26MSArr +17/Dep +172h 55m+0BAM??03:05+2323h 0m0
    T  
1217 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??04:05+26MSArr +17/Dep +21h 40m-15BAM??02:00+1321h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1217 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VM??04:35+17MSArr +12/Dep +255m-10BAM??02:00+1321h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
1217 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VM??04:35+17MSArr +12/Dep +292h 10m+17BAM??03:05+1:0722h 30m10
S    F 
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+17MSArr +12/Dep +292h 10m+17BAM??03:05+5422h 30m11
   W   
1217 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+17MSArr +12/Dep +172h 10m+5BAM??03:05+2322h 30m-1
    T  
1217 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VM??05:00+17MSArr +7/Dep +291h 40m+22BAM??03:05+5422h 5m3
   W   
1217 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VM??05:00+17MSArr +7/Dep +171h 40m+10BAM??03:05+2322h 5m-9
    T  
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...VM??09:50+6MSArr -7/Dep +12h 0m+8BAM??08:30-122h 40m-10
    T  
1217 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...VM??09:50+6MSArr -7/Dep +13h 45m+8BAM??10:55+825h 5m-3
    T  
1217 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...VM??09:50+6BZAArr +7/Dep +211h 35m+14BAM??07:50+2722h 0m0
    T  
1222 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...VM??09:50+1:04BZAArr +52/Dep +211h 35m-31BAM??07:50+2722h 0m14
   W   
1222 kmGopal*^~-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...VM??09:50+1:04BZAArr +52/Dep +182h 55m-34BAM??12:20+2826h 30m33
   W   
1249 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...VM??09:50+6BZAArr +7/Dep +182h 55m+11BAM??12:20+2826h 30m19
    T  
1249 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...VM??11:55+7MSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0BAM??10:55+2523h 0m9
 M     
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VM??11:55+7MSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0BAM??10:55+823h 0m6
    T  
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...VM??14:25+12MSArr +2/Dep +64h 45m+4BAM??15:55+1425h 30m-7
 M     
1222 kmScience is better th...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...VM??16:00+12MSArr -17/Dep +23h 35m+19BAM??17:35+3025h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1217 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
11084
Σ Pondicherry Guwaha...VM??16:00+12MSArr -17/Dep +02h 20m+17BAM??15:55+1323h 55m2
    T  
1222 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VM??17:15+16MSArr /Dep +23h 10m+0BAM??17:35+3024h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
1217 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VM??17:15+16MSArr /Dep +01h 55m+0BAM??15:55+1322h 40m-35
    T  
1222 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VM??17:15+16MSArr /Dep +61h 55m+0BAM??15:55+1422h 40m-35
 M     
1222 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...VM??18:55+11MSArr +6/Dep +21h 55m-4BAM??17:35+3022h 40m15
 M     
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
14864
--
Σ PDY-GHY via KPD&nb...VM??21:35+2KPDArr -5/Dep +532h 20m+58BAM??23:45+3626h 10m23
S      
1349 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site