Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:01:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:01:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VM/Villupuram Junction to BAM/Brahmapur
7 Trains / 51 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAM⇒VM   Filters   Dep: VM   Arr: BAM   

Shortest Route: 1203.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chengalpattu => Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between VM/Villupuram Junction and BAM/Brahmapur

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVM*311:40+0BAM110:55+123h 15m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km55 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVM*111:40+0BAM110:55+123h 15m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km55 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRVM318:55+11BAM116:00+1221h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km58 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVM118:55+42BAM115:55+4321h 0m11
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1222 km58 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVM118:55+16BAM115:55+1121h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km58 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRVM019:20+3BAM115:55+2120h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km59 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRVM020:30+0BAM018:25+2221h 55m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1204 km55 km/hr


51 ΣChains between VM/Villupuram Junction and BAM/Brahmapur

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...VM??00:55+28MSArr -11/Dep +84h 15m+19BAM??02:00+2025h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...VM??00:55+28MSArr -11/Dep +122h 0m+23BAM??23:45+2722h 50m6
  TW   
1217 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...VM??02:10+15MSArr +3/Dep +83h 30m+5BAM??02:00+2023h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...VM502:10-MSArr /Dep +593h 50m+0BAM003:05+4548h 55m3
 M     
1219 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +121h 15m+0BAM??23:45+2721h 35m8
  TW   
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +83h 30m+0BAM??02:00+2023h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM502:10-MSArr /Dep +121h 15m+0BAM023:45+2545h 35m4
   WTF 
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +134h 45m+0BAM??03:05+2324h 55m3
    T  
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +291h 15m+0BAM??23:45+3921h 35m15
 M     
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +424h 45m+0BAM??03:05+1:0924h 55m16
   W   
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +1:114h 45m+0BAM??03:05+1:1924h 55m15
S    F 
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...VM502:10-MSArr /Dep +215h 45m+0BAM004:25+4826h 15m-1
   W   
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...VM??02:20+23MSArr +9/Dep +83h 20m-1BAM??02:00+2023h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...VM202:30+40MSArr +20/Dep +83h 0m-12BAM102:00+2023h 30m-2
 M   F 
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VM??02:30+22MSArr -3/Dep +83h 0m+11BAM??02:00+2023h 30m-2
      S
1217 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...VM302:40+29MSArr +13/Dep +82h 50m-5BAM102:00+2023h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...VM302:40+29MSArr +13/Dep +134h 5m+0BAM003:05+2348h 25m3
   W   
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...VM302:40+29MSArr +13/Dep +1235m-1BAM023:45+2545h 5m4
   WTF 
1218 kmkrishna-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VM??03:10+19MSArr +21/Dep +82h 40m-13BAM??02:00+2022h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VM??03:10+19MSArr +21/Dep +133h 55m-8BAM??03:05+2323h 55m-2
    T  
1218 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...VM??03:20+20MSArr +10/Dep +82h 20m-2BAM??02:00+2022h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...VM??03:20+55TPTYArr +6/Dep +12h 30m-5BAM??06:35+1327h 15m-5
no arr/dep
1281 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...VM??03:20+20MSArr +10/Dep +423h 35m+32BAM??03:05+1:0923h 45m6
   W   
1217 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...VM003:20+20MSArr +10/Dep +592h 40m+49BAM003:05+4547h 45m-7
 M     
1218 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VM??03:35+34MSArr +23/Dep +82h 0m-15BAM??02:00+2022h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
1218 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VM103:35+34MSArr +23/Dep +592h 20m+36BAM003:05+4547h 30m1
 M     
1219 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VM103:50+33MSArr +34/Dep +592h 10m+25BAM003:05+4547h 15m3
 M     
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...VM??04:05+35MSArr +32/Dep +132h 55m-19BAM??03:05+2323h 0m-1
    T  
1217 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??04:05+35MSArr +32/Dep +81h 40m-24BAM??02:00+2021h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1217 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VM??04:35+27MSArr +20/Dep +855m-12BAM??02:00+2021h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
1217 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VM??04:35+27MSArr +20/Dep +1:112h 10m+51BAM??03:05+1:1922h 30m10
S    F 
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+27MSArr +20/Dep +422h 10m+22BAM??03:05+1:0922h 30m11
   W   
1217 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+27MSArr +20/Dep +132h 10m-7BAM??03:05+2322h 30m-2
    T  
1217 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VM??05:00+28MSArr +26/Dep +421h 40m+16BAM??03:05+1:0922h 5m3
   W   
1217 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VM??05:00+28MSArr +26/Dep +131h 40m-13BAM??03:05+2322h 5m-10
    T  
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...VM??09:50+5MSArr -2/Dep +12h 0m+3BAM??08:30-122h 40m-10
    T  
1217 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...VM??09:50+5MSArr -2/Dep +23h 45m+4BAM??10:55+225h 5m-3
    T  
1217 kmPrakAsh*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...VM??09:50+5BZAArr +4/Dep +261h 35m+22BAM??07:50+2022h 0m0
    T  
1222 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...VM??09:50+4:32BZAArr +5:46/Dep +261h 35m-5:20BAM??07:50+2022h 0m14
   W   
1222 kmGopal*^~-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...VM??09:50+4:32BZAArr +5:46/Dep +212h 55m-5:25BAM??12:20+2126h 30m33
   W   
1249 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...VM??09:50+5BZAArr +4/Dep +212h 55m+17BAM??12:20+2126h 30m19
    T  
1249 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...VM111:55+13MSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5BAM010:55+1223h 0m9
 M     
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VM111:55+13MSArr +6/Dep +21h 45m-4BAM110:55+223h 0m6
    T  
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...VM??14:25+24MSArr +14/Dep +34h 45m-11BAM??15:55+1825h 30m-7
 M     
1222 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...VM??16:00+20MSArr -1/Dep +23h 35m+3BAM??17:35+2825h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1217 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
11084
Σ Pondicherry Guwaha...VM??16:00+20MSArr -1/Dep +32h 20m+4BAM??15:55+1023h 55m2
    T  
1222 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VM??17:15+17MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BAM??17:35+2824h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
1217 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VM??17:15+17MSArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8BAM??15:55+1022h 40m-35
    T  
1222 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VM??17:15+17MSArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8BAM??15:55+1822h 40m-35
 M     
1222 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...VM??18:55+13MSArr +5/Dep +21h 55m-3BAM??17:35+2822h 40m15
 M     
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
14864
--
Σ PDY-GHY via KPD&nb...VM??21:35+3KPDArr -3/Dep +472h 20m+50BAM??23:45+3926h 10m23
S      
1349 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site