Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:42:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:42:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VM/Villupuram Junction to BAM/Brahmapur
7 Trains / 51 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAM⇒VM   Filters   Dep: VM   Arr: BAM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between VM/Villupuram Junction and BAM/Brahmapur

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVM*311:40+18BAM110:55+4223h 15m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km55 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVM*111:40+0BAM110:55-623h 15m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km55 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRVM318:55+9BAM115:55+2221h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km58 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVM118:55+26BAM115:55+4621h 0m11
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1222 km58 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVM118:55+12BAM115:55+3921h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km58 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRVM019:20+4BAM115:55+5220h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km59 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRVM020:30+0BAM018:25+2:0521h 55m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1204 km55 km/hr


51 ΣChains between VM/Villupuram Junction and BAM/Brahmapur

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...VM??00:55+33MSArr -9/Dep +104h 15m+19BAM??02:00+2925h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...VM??00:55+33MSArr -9/Dep +72h 0m+16BAM??23:45+3522h 50m6
  TW   
1217 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...VM??02:10+14MSArr -2/Dep +103h 30m+12BAM??02:00+2923h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +483h 50m+0BAM??03:05+1:0724h 55m3
  T    
1219 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +71h 15m+0BAM??23:45+3521h 35m8
  TW   
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +103h 30m+0BAM??02:00+2923h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +91h 15m+0BAM??23:45+3121h 35m4
    TFS
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +1:354h 45m+0BAM??03:05+1:1824h 55m4
    T  
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +421h 15m+0BAM??23:45+5521h 35m15
 M     
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +234h 45m+0BAM??03:05+4424h 55m16
   W   
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...VM502:10-MSArr /Dep +124h 45m+0BAM003:05+5748h 55m16
    T S
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BAM??04:25+2626h 15m-1
   W   
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...VM??02:20+18MSArr /Dep +103h 20m+0BAM??02:00+2923h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...VM??02:30+22MSArr -3/Dep +103h 0m+13BAM??02:00+2923h 30m-15
 M   F 
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VM??02:30+23MSArr +0/Dep +103h 0m+10BAM??02:00+2923h 30m-2
      S
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...VM??02:40+19MSArr -2/Dep +102h 50m+12BAM??02:00+2923h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...VM??02:40+19MSArr -2/Dep +1:354h 5m+1:37BAM??03:05+1:1824h 25m4
    T  
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...VM??02:40+19MSArr -2/Dep +935m+11BAM??23:45+3121h 5m4
    TFS
1218 kmkrishna-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VM??03:10+12MSArr +5/Dep +102h 40m+5BAM??02:00+2922h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VM??03:10+12MSArr +5/Dep +1:353h 55m+1:30BAM??03:05+1:1823h 55m-1
    T  
1218 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...VM??03:20+20MSArr +6/Dep +102h 20m+4BAM??02:00+2922h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...VM??03:20+53TPTYArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0BAM??06:35+4327h 15m-4
no arr/dep
1281 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...VM??03:20+20MSArr +6/Dep +233h 35m+17BAM??03:05+4423h 45m6
   W   
1217 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...VM??03:20+20MSArr +6/Dep +482h 40m+42BAM??03:05+1:0723h 45m-7
  T    
1218 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VM??03:35+29MSArr +15/Dep +102h 0m-5BAM??02:00+2922h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
1217 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VM??03:35+29MSArr +15/Dep +482h 20m+33BAM??03:05+1:0723h 30m1
  T    
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VM??03:50+18MSArr +8/Dep +482h 10m+40BAM??03:05+1:0723h 15m3
  T    
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...VM??04:05+36MSArr +25/Dep +1:352h 55m+1:10BAM??03:05+1:1823h 0m0
    T  
1217 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??04:05+36MSArr +25/Dep +101h 40m-15BAM??02:00+2921h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1217 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VM??04:35+22MSArr /Dep +1055m+0BAM??02:00+2921h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
1217 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VM104:35+22MSArr /Dep +122h 10m+0BAM003:05+5746h 30m11
    T S
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+22MSArr /Dep +232h 10m+0BAM??03:05+4422h 30m11
   W   
1217 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+22MSArr /Dep +1:352h 10m+0BAM??03:05+1:1822h 30m-1
    T  
1217 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VM??05:00+20MSArr +12/Dep +231h 40m+11BAM??03:05+4422h 5m3
   W   
1218 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VM??05:00+20MSArr +12/Dep +1:351h 40m+1:23BAM??03:05+1:1822h 5m-9
    T  
1218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...VM??09:50+5MSArr -5/Dep +12h 0m+6BAM??08:30+322h 40m-10
    T  
1217 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...VM??09:50+5MSArr -5/Dep +23h 45m+7BAM??10:55+525h 5m-3
    T  
1217 kmPŕāķāşh-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...VM??09:50+5BZAArr +13/Dep +221h 35m+9BAM??07:50+2922h 0m0
    T  
1222 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...VM??09:50+9BZAArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20BAM??07:50+2922h 0m14
   W   
1222 kmGopal*^~-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...VM??09:50+9BZAArr +2/Dep +312h 55m+29BAM??12:20+4426h 30m33
   W   
1249 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...VM??09:50+5BZAArr +13/Dep +312h 55m+18BAM??12:20+4426h 30m19
    T  
1249 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...VM??11:55+7MSArr -2/Dep +21h 45m+4BAM??10:55+723h 0m9
 M     
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VM??11:55+7MSArr -2/Dep +21h 45m+4BAM??10:55+523h 0m6
    T  
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...VM??14:25+16MSArr +6/Dep +44h 45m-2BAM??15:55+825h 30m-7
 M     
1222 kmScience is better th...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...VM??16:00+13MSArr -14/Dep +83h 35m+22BAM??17:35+3225h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1217 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
11084
Σ Pondicherry Guwaha...VM??16:00+13MSArr -14/Dep +82h 20m+22BAM??15:55+1823h 55m2
    T  
1222 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VM??17:15+11MSArr +6/Dep +83h 10m+2BAM??17:35+3224h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
1218 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VM??17:15+11MSArr +6/Dep +81h 55m+2BAM??15:55+1822h 40m-35
    T  
1223 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VM??17:15+11MSArr +6/Dep +41h 55m-2BAM??15:55+822h 40m-35
 M     
1223 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...VM??18:55+11MSArr +10/Dep +81h 55m-2BAM??17:35+3222h 40m15
 M     
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
14864
--
Σ PDY-GHY via KPD&nb...VM??21:35+3KPDArr -5/Dep +452h 20m+50BAM??23:45+5526h 10m23
S      
1349 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site