Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:40:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:40:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VM/Villupuram Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
0 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒VM   Filters   Dep: VM   Arr: KNE   

No Trains



17 ΣChains between VM/Villupuram Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +403h 50m+0KNE??22:03+1:3443h 53m13
  T    
2300 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +151h 15m+0KNE??19:30+1:4141h 20m19
    TFS
2300 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +271h 15m+0KNE??19:30+1:4241h 20m30
 M     
2300 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +284h 45m+0KNE??22:03+1:5243h 53m31
   W   
2300 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0KNE??01:51+1:1547h 41m10
   W   
2354 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...VM??02:40+17MSArr -4/Dep +1535m+19KNE??19:30+1:4140h 50m19
    TFS
2300 kmkrishna-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...VM??03:20+16MSArr +2/Dep +283h 35m+26KNE??22:03+1:5242h 43m21
   W   
2299 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...VM??03:20+16MSArr +2/Dep +402h 40m+38KNE??22:03+1:3442h 43m3
  T    
2299 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VM??03:35+30MSArr +16/Dep +402h 20m+24KNE??22:03+1:3442h 28m11
  T    
2300 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VM??03:50+19MSArr +9/Dep +402h 10m+31KNE??22:03+1:3442h 13m13
  T    
2299 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+21MSArr +15/Dep +282h 10m+13KNE??22:03+1:5241h 28m26
   W   
2299 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VM??05:00+21MSArr +12/Dep +281h 40m+16KNE??22:03+1:5241h 3m18
   W   
2299 kmDB*^~-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...VM??14:25+10MSArr +2/Dep +04h 45m-2KNE??17:12+1:0450h 47m13
 M     
2437 kmScience is better th...-
11084
Σ Pondicherry Guwaha...VM??16:00+12MSArr -16/Dep +72h 20m+23KNE??17:12+1:4549h 12m21
    T  
2437 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VM??17:15+17MSArr +5/Dep +71h 55m+2KNE??17:12+1:4547h 57m-16
    T  
2437 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VM??17:15+17MSArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5KNE??17:12+1:0447h 57m-15
 M     
2437 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
14864
--
Σ PDY-GHY via KPD&nb...VM??21:35+3KPDArr -8/Dep +462h 20m+54KNE??19:30+1:4245h 55m38
S      
2430 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site