Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:06:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:06:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VM/Villupuram Junction to SLO/Samalkot Junction
3 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLO⇒VM   Filters   Dep: VM   Arr: SLO   

Shortest Route: 793.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VM/Villupuram Junction and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRVM019:20+4SLO108:31+4013h 11m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km60 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRVM020:30+15SLO010:50+1:3314h 20m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
 794 km55 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRVM*020:30+0SLO011:40+4315h 10m12
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
 794 km52 km/hr


21 ΣChains between VM/Villupuram Junction and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...VM??03:20+1:16TPTYArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5SLO??22:16+4718h 56m-11
no arr/dep
853 kmBMTIR*^~-
14526
Σ MADURAI TO KAKINAD...VM105:50+10BZAArr +3/Dep +231h 30m+20SLO121:50+5964h 0m18
S T    
2538 kmSRG*^~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...VM??09:50+8MSArr +0/Dep +33h 45m+3SLO??02:41+4516h 51m-7
    T  
789 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...VM??09:50+8BZAArr +2/Dep +231h 35m+21SLO??00:41+3214h 51m-6
    T  
794 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...VM??09:50+4:00BZAArr +3:40/Dep +231h 35m-3:17SLO??00:41+3214h 51m8
   W   
794 kmGopal*^~-
11281
--
Σ Chennai=Ranchi "BI...VM??09:50+4:00GDRArr +3:40/Dep +41h 12m-3:36SLO??00:51+4215h 1m10
   W   
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...VM??09:50+4:00BZAArr +3:40/Dep +202h 55m-3:20SLO??03:58+4118h 8m14
   W   
821 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...VM??09:50+8BZAArr +2/Dep +202h 55m+18SLO??03:58+4118h 8m0
    T  
821 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14417
--
Σ Tiruvarur-Kakinada...VM??09:55+16TPTYArr -8/Dep +281h 30m+36SLO??06:08+1:1820h 13m22
S  W F 
880 kmBMTIR*^~-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...VM??09:55+16TPTYArr -8/Dep +43h 55m+12SLO??06:56+1:3221h 1m17
S  W F 
852 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...VM111:55+14MSArr +7/Dep +52h 40m-2SLO108:13+1:1720h 18m26
SMTWTFS
844 kmBMTIR*^~-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...VM111:55+14MSArr +7/Dep +11h 45m-6SLO002:41+3514h 46m3
 M     
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VM111:55+14MSArr +7/Dep +31h 45m-4SLO002:41+4514h 46m2
    T  
789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...VM??14:25+20MSArr +9/Dep +03h 25m-9SLO??07:09+3916h 44m-7
  T    
789 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...VM??16:00+19MSArr -2/Dep +23h 35m+4SLO??09:52+3517h 52m7
SMTWTFS
789 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VM??17:15+21MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9SLO??09:52+3516h 37m-30
SMTWTFS
789 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...VM??17:15+21MSArr +11/Dep +72h 25m-4SLO??11:00+1:0117h 45m6
SMTWTFS
789 kmGuruvayur Express-
5404
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-HWH we...VM??18:55+12MSArr -15/Dep +21h 35m+17SLO??09:52+3514h 57m-3
S      
789 kmRajesh Kumar-
11506
--
Σ Rameswaram-Dhanbad...VM??18:55+12BZAArr +6/Dep +242h 0m+18SLO??11:00+1:0116h 5m33
S      
794 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14721
Σ CAPE-DHN ]...VM??18:55+11MSArr -2/Dep +755m+9SLO??11:00+1:0116h 5m33
      S
790 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...VM??18:55+13MSArr +7/Dep +21h 55m-5SLO??09:52+3514h 57m3
 M     
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site