Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:26:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:26:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VM/Villupuram Junction to SLO/Samalkot Junction
3 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLO⇒VM   Filters   Dep: VM   Arr: SLO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VM/Villupuram Junction and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRVM019:20+3SLO108:31+5013h 11m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km60 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRVM020:30+25SLO010:50+1:4514h 20m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
 794 km55 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...PrmECoRVM*020:30+0SLO011:40+4015h 10m12
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
 794 km52 km/hr


21 ΣChains between VM/Villupuram Junction and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...VM??03:20+56TPTYArr +3/Dep +02h 30m-3SLO??22:16+5418h 56m-11
no arr/dep
853 kmBMTIR*^~-
14526
Σ MADURAI TO KAKINAD...VM??05:50+12BZAArr +1/Dep +221h 30m+21SLO??21:50+1:0316h 0m18
S T    
794 kmSRG*^~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...VM??09:50+5MSArr -7/Dep +13h 45m+8SLO??02:41+4616h 51m-7
    T  
789 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...VM??09:50+5BZAArr +7/Dep +221h 35m+15SLO??00:41+3414h 51m-6
    T  
794 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...VM??09:50+1:02BZAArr +52/Dep +221h 35m-30SLO??00:41+3414h 51m8
   W   
794 kmGopal*^~-
11281
--
Σ Chennai=Ranchi "BI...VM??09:50+1:02GDRArr +48/Dep +61h 12m-42SLO??00:51+4115h 1m11
   W   
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...VM??09:50+1:02BZAArr +52/Dep +192h 55m-33SLO??03:58+4018h 8m14
   W   
821 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...VM??09:50+5BZAArr +7/Dep +192h 55m+12SLO??03:58+4018h 8m0
    T  
821 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14417
--
Σ Tiruvarur-Kakinada...VM??09:55+15TPTYArr -7/Dep +211h 30m+28SLO??06:08+1:1620h 13m22
S  W F 
880 kmBMTIR*^~-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...VM??09:55+15TPTYArr -7/Dep +53h 55m+12SLO??06:56+1:2821h 1m17
S  W F 
852 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...VM??11:55+4MSArr -5/Dep +22h 40m+7SLO??08:13+1:2620h 18m26
SMTWTFS
844 kmBMTIR*^~-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...VM??11:55+4MSArr -5/Dep +21h 45m+7SLO??02:41+4014h 46m3
 M     
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VM??11:55+4MSArr -5/Dep +11h 45m+6SLO??02:41+4614h 46m2
    T  
789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...VM??14:25+12MSArr +2/Dep +03h 25m-2SLO??07:09+4516h 44m-7
  T    
789 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...VM??16:00+12MSArr -17/Dep +13h 35m+18SLO??09:52+3717h 52m7
SMTWTFS
789 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VM??17:15+14MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2SLO??09:52+3716h 37m-30
SMTWTFS
789 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...VM??17:15+14MSArr +3/Dep +72h 25m+4SLO??11:00+1:0117h 45m6
SMTWTFS
789 kmGuruvayur Express-
5404
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-HWH we...VM??18:55+14MSArr -10/Dep +11h 40m+11SLO??09:52+3714h 57m-3
S      
789 kmRajesh Kumar-
11506
--
Σ Rameswaram-Dhanbad...VM??18:55+14BZAArr +5/Dep +222h 0m+17SLO??11:00+1:0116h 5m33
S      
794 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14721
Σ CAPE-DHN ]...VM??18:55+1:01MSArr +47/Dep +755m-40SLO??11:00+1:0116h 5m33
      S
790 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...VM??18:55+12MSArr +3/Dep +11h 55m-2SLO??09:52+3714h 57m3
 M     
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site