Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDL/Vindhyachal ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDL/Vindhyachal to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BDL   Filters   Dep: BDL   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BDL/Vindhyachal and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERBDL007:38+51LDH305:06+3:4321h 28m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1024 km48 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERBDL107:38-LDH205:06-21h 28m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1024 km48 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BDL/Vindhyachal and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...MZP??03:15+55MGSArr /Dep +562h 27m+0LDH??07:13+1:5427h 58m71
SMTWTFS
1096 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...MZP??03:15+55MGSArr /Dep +1:425h 37m+0LDH??05:33+4:4226h 18m-17
  T   S
1096 kmRAJMOHAN-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MZP??04:50+59SPJArr +4:19/Dep +2:275h 35m-1:52LDH??22:58+5:2742h 8m11
 M     
1749 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...BDL??06:24+41BINAArr +1:04/Dep +131h 40m-51LDH??10:55+2:1028h 31m22
S T  F 
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MZP??06:28+35NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +13h 45m-4:52LDH??01:32+2019h 4m-21
S T TF 
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MZP??06:28+35NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +03h 35m-4:53LDH??00:57+718h 29m-23
S T TF 
1037 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...BDL??07:22+1:07DLIArr +2:56/Dep +022h 0m-2:56LDH??00:57+741h 35m-36
SMTWTFS
1025 kmKSG*^~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MZP??07:40+1:16DLIArr +3:27/Dep +411h 45m-2:46LDH??03:17+5919h 37m0
SMTWTFS
1032 km~-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...MZP??07:40+1:16UMBArr +2:34/Dep +3:074h 50m+33LDH??09:20+3:1225h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1032 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MZP??11:02+29CNBArr +3:08/Dep +192h 15m-2:49LDH??06:48+2:1019h 46m-3
   W F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12097
--
Σ singrauli-varanasi...CAR??11:10+50BSBArr +26/Dep +2:021h 47m+1:36LDH??07:32+3:1220h 22m18
S  W  S
1041 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MZP??11:20+49CNBArr +3:44/Dep +1:344h 35m-2:10LDH??09:20+3:1222h 0m17
     F 
1031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MZP??11:20+49CNBArr +3:44/Dep +191h 55m-3:25LDH??06:48+2:1019h 28m-18
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MZP??17:55+1:24DLIArr +4:44/Dep +59h 45m-4:39LDH??00:02+5230h 7m-35
SMTWTFS
1095 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MZP??17:55+1:24DLIArr +4:44/Dep +01h 15m-4:44LDH??11:30+1717h 35m-51
SMT TFS
1032 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MZP??17:55+1:24DLIArr +4:44/Dep +12h 20m-4:43LDH??13:05+4019h 10m-48
SMT TFS
1031 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MZP??18:24+34NDLSArr +2:05/Dep +1:075h 0m-58LDH??15:10+1:5720h 46m-13
  T    
1048 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MZP??18:24+34NDLSArr +2:05/Dep +02h 50m-2:05LDH??11:30+1717h 6m-24
SMT TFS
1037 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MZP??18:24+34NDLSArr +2:05/Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??12:04+3017h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
1037 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...BDL??18:42+42NDLSArr +2:32/Dep 2h 0m+0LDH??12:04+3017h 22m-2
SMTWTFS
1030 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...BDL??18:42+42NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +02h 40m-2:32LDH??11:30+1716h 48m-8
SMT TFS
1030 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...BDL??18:42+42NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +02h 20m-2:32LDH??12:25-417h 43m-6
S    F 
1046 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...BDL??18:42+42NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +02h 20m-2:32LDH??12:25-317h 43m-5
 MTWT S
1046 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...BDL??23:22+5:32NDLSArr +7:20/Dep +1:072h 55m-6:13LDH??22:30+1:3223h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
1098 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site