Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDL/Vindhyachal ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:22:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:22:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDL/Vindhyachal to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BDL   Filters   Dep: BDL   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BDL/Vindhyachal and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERBDL007:38-LDH305:06-21h 28m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1024 km48 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERBDL107:38-LDH205:06-21h 28m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1024 km48 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BDL/Vindhyachal and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...MZP??03:15+1:01MGSArr +53/Dep +1:052h 27m+12LDH??07:13+2:3327h 58m71
SMTWTFS
1096 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...MZP??03:15+1:01MGSArr +53/Dep +1:265h 37m+33LDH??05:33+4:0926h 18m-17
  T   S
1096 kmRAJMOHAN-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MZP204:50-SPJArr /Dep +315h 35m+0LDH422:58-42h 8m10
 M     
1786 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...BDL??06:24+56BINAArr +1:32/Dep +191h 40m-1:13LDH??10:55+2:3128h 31m22
S T  F 
1481 km★Prayas★*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MZP??06:28+1:23NDLSArr +5:47/Dep +23h 45m-5:45LDH??01:32+2019h 4m-21
S T TF 
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MZP??06:28+1:23NDLSArr +5:47/Dep +23h 35m-5:45LDH??00:57+1118h 29m-23
S T TF 
1037 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...BDL??07:22+1:55DLIArr +3:45/Dep +222h 0m-3:43LDH??00:57+1141h 35m-36
SMTWTFS
1026 kmGopal*^~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MZP??07:40+2:25DLIArr +4:28/Dep +571h 45m-3:31LDH??03:17+1:1919h 37m1
SMTWTFS
1032 km~-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...MZP??07:40+2:25UMBArr +3:43/Dep +4:064h 50m+23LDH??09:20+4:1325h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1032 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MZP??11:02+38CNBArr +3:33/Dep +362h 15m-2:57LDH??06:48+3:3319h 46m-3
   W F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12097
--
Σ singrauli-varanasi...CAR??11:10+52BSBArr +30/Dep +2:461h 47m+2:16LDH??07:32+3:3120h 22m18
S  W  S
1041 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MZP??11:20+1:25CNBArr +4:20/Dep +1:594h 35m-2:21LDH??09:20+4:1322h 0m17
     F 
1031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MZP??11:20+1:25CNBArr +4:20/Dep +361h 55m-3:44LDH??06:48+3:3319h 28m-18
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MZP??17:55+2:05DLIArr +4:34/Dep +49h 45m-4:30LDH??00:02+5630h 7m-35
SMTWTFS
1096 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MZP??17:55+2:05DLIArr +4:34/Dep +11h 15m-4:33LDH??11:30+2417h 35m-51
SMT TFS
1033 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MZP??17:55+2:05DLIArr +4:34/Dep +22h 20m-4:32LDH??13:05+3819h 10m-48
SMT TFS
1032 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MZP??18:24+48NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +2:025h 0m-56LDH??15:10+2:0020h 46m-13
  T    
1048 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MZP??18:24+48NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +12h 50m-2:57LDH??11:30+2417h 6m-24
SMT TFS
1037 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MZP??18:24+48NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +92h 10m-2:49LDH??12:04+4317h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
1037 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...BDL??18:42+53NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +92h 0m-3:13LDH??12:04+4317h 22m-3
SMTWTFS
1030 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...BDL??18:42+53NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +12h 40m-3:21LDH??11:30+2416h 48m-8
SMT TFS
1030 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...BDL318:42+53NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +12h 20m-3:21LDH512:25-217h 43m-6
S    F 
1046 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...BDL??18:42+53NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +02h 20m-3:22LDH??12:25-217h 43m-5
 MTWT S
1046 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...BDL??23:22+6:09NDLSArr +7:06/Dep +1:042h 55m-6:02LDH??22:30+1:5123h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
1098 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site