Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDL/Vindhyachal ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDL/Vindhyachal to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BDL   Filters   Dep: BDL   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BDL/Vindhyachal and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERBDL007:38+1:13LDH305:06+5:2621h 28m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1024 km48 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERBDL107:38-LDH205:06-21h 28m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1024 km48 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BDL/Vindhyachal and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...MZP??03:15+1:34MGSArr +1:29/Dep +1:382h 27m+9LDH??07:13+3:4527h 58m71
SMTWTFS
1096 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...MZP??03:15+1:34MGSArr +1:29/Dep +1:565h 37m+27LDH??05:33+4:3926h 18m-17
  T   S
1096 kmRAJMOHAN-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MZP??04:50+48SPJArr +3:31/Dep +175h 35m-3:14LDH??22:58+4:4142h 8m11
 M     
1748 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...BDL??06:24+1:29BINAArr +1:48/Dep +381h 40m-1:10LDH??10:55+3:4128h 31m22
S T  F 
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MZP??06:28+2:31NDLSArr +7:32/Dep +33h 45m-7:29LDH??01:32+2819h 4m-21
S T TF 
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MZP??06:28+2:31NDLSArr +7:32/Dep +23h 35m-7:30LDH??00:57+1718h 29m-23
S T TF 
1037 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...BDL??07:22+2:45DLIArr +4:46/Dep +222h 0m-4:44LDH??00:57+1741h 35m-36
SMTWTFS
1025 kmGopal*^~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MZP??07:40+3:08DLIArr +6:22/Dep +1:131h 45m-5:09LDH??03:17+1:3819h 37m1
SMTWTFS
1032 kmxxx-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...MZP??07:40+3:08UMBArr +5:34/Dep +4:574h 50m-37LDH??09:20+4:5625h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1032 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MZP??11:02+1:05CNBArr +4:38/Dep +1:212h 15m-3:17LDH??06:48+5:2119h 46m-3
   W F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12097
--
Σ singrauli-varanasi...CAR??11:15+59BSBArr +37/Dep +3:101h 47m+2:33LDH??07:32+5:0620h 17m19
S  W  S
1041 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MZP??11:20+1:43CNBArr +5:21/Dep +3:184h 35m-2:03LDH??09:20+4:5622h 0m17
     F 
1031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MZP??11:20+1:43CNBArr +5:21/Dep +1:211h 55m-4:00LDH??06:48+5:2119h 28m-18
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MZP??17:55+2:59DLIArr +4:35/Dep +49h 45m-4:31LDH??00:02+4630h 7m-35
SMTWTFS
1095 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MZP??17:55+2:59DLIArr +4:35/Dep +11h 15m-4:34LDH??11:30+2817h 35m-51
SMT TFS
1032 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MZP??17:55+2:59DLIArr +4:35/Dep +21h 55m-4:33LDH??13:05+3319h 10m-48
SMT TFS
1031 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MZP??18:24+1:20NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +3:525h 0m-20LDH??15:10+3:3120h 46m-13
  T    
1048 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MZP??18:24+1:20NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +12h 50m-4:11LDH??11:30+2817h 6m-24
SMT TFS
1037 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MZP??18:24+1:20NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +452h 10m-3:27LDH??12:04+1:1717h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
1037 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...BDL??18:42+1:36NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +452h 0m-4:07LDH??12:04+1:1717h 22m-3
SMTWTFS
1030 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...BDL??18:42+1:36NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +12h 40m-4:51LDH??11:30+2816h 48m-8
SMT TFS
1030 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...BDL??18:42+1:36NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +12h 20m-4:51LDH??12:25+317h 43m-7
S    F 
1046 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...BDL??18:42+1:36NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +12h 20m-4:51LDH??12:25+217h 43m-5
 MTWT S
1046 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...BDL??23:22+6:22NDLSArr +8:00/Dep +392h 55m-7:21LDH??22:30+023h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
1097 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site