Search Trains
BDL/Vindhyachal ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDL/Vindhyachal to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BDL   Filters   Dep: BDL   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BDL/Vindhyachal and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERBDL007:38+46LDH305:06+2:5921h 28m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL1024 km48 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERBDL107:38-LDH205:06-21h 28m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1024 km48 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BDL/Vindhyachal and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...MZP??03:15+37MGSArr +19/Dep +1:022h 27m+43LDH??07:13+2:1427h 58m71
SMTWTFS
1096 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...MZP??03:15+37MGSArr +19/Dep +1:335h 37m+1:14LDH??05:33+4:0926h 18m-17
  T   S
1096 kmRAJMOHAN-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MZP??04:50+43SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51LDH??22:58+4:2542h 8m11
 M     
1748 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...BDL??06:24+53BINAArr +46/Dep +181h 40m-28LDH??10:55+1:5428h 31m22
S T  F 
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MZP??06:28+47NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +13h 45m-4:37LDH??01:32+2119h 4m-21
S T TF 
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MZP??06:28+47NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +03h 35m-4:38LDH??00:57+718h 29m-23
S T TF 
1037 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...BDL??07:22+1:04DLIArr +2:28/Dep +022h 0m-2:28LDH??00:57+741h 35m-36
SMTWTFS
1026 kmGopal*^-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MZP??07:40+52DLIArr +2:22/Dep +351h 45m-1:47LDH??03:17+4719h 37m0
SMTWTFS
1032 km~-
2749
Σ kolkata nangal dam...MZP??07:40+52DLIArr +2:22/Dep +82h 10m-2:14SIR??04:05+1920h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
971 km~-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...MZP??07:40+52UMBArr +1:20/Dep +2:494h 50m+1:29LDH??09:20+2:4025h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1031 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MZP??11:02+27CNBArr +2:15/Dep +82h 15m-2:07LDH??06:48+2:3019h 46m-3
   W F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12097
--
Σ singrauli-varanasi...CAR??11:10+47BSBArr +27/Dep +481h 47m+21LDH??07:32+3:1120h 22m18
S  W  S
1042 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MZP??11:20+39CNBArr +3:15/Dep +1:204h 35m-1:55LDH??09:20+2:4022h 0m17
     F 
1031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MZP??11:20+39CNBArr +3:15/Dep +81h 55m-3:07LDH??06:48+2:3019h 28m-18
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MZP??17:55+49DLIArr +3:03/Dep +29h 45m-3:01LDH??00:02+4130h 7m-35
SMTWTFS
1096 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MZP??17:55+49DLIArr +3:03/Dep +01h 15m-3:03LDH??11:30+1317h 35m-51
SMT TFS
1033 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MZP??17:55+49DLIArr +3:03/Dep +02h 20m-3:03LDH??13:05+3419h 10m-48
SMT TFS
1032 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MZP??18:24+49NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +175h 0m-2:03LDH??15:10+3520h 46m-11
  T    
1048 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MZP??18:24+49NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +02h 50m-2:20LDH??11:30+1317h 6m-24
SMT TFS
1037 kmPŕāķāşh-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MZP??18:24+49NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +12h 10m-2:19LDH??12:04+2617h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
1037 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...BDL??18:42+26NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +12h 0m-2:05LDH??12:04+2617h 22m-2
SMTWTFS
1030 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...BDL??18:42+26NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +02h 40m-2:06LDH??11:30+1316h 48m-8
SMT TFS
1030 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...BDL??18:42+26NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +02h 20m-2:06LDH??12:25+117h 43m-6
S    F 
1046 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...BDL??18:42+26NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +02h 20m-2:06LDH??12:25-217h 43m-5
 MTWT S
1046 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...BDL??23:22+5:35NDLSArr +6:36/Dep 2h 55m+0LDH??22:30+4923h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
1098 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.