Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDL/Vindhyachal ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:34:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:34:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDL/Vindhyachal to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BDL   Filters   Dep: BDL   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BDL/Vindhyachal and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERBDL007:38+1:57LDH305:06+5:3221h 28m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1024 km48 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERBDL107:38-LDH205:06-21h 28m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1024 km48 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BDL/Vindhyachal and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...MZP203:15+2:06MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:032h 27m+5LDH307:13+4:4351h 58m71
SMTWTFS
1303 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...MZP203:15+2:06MGSArr +1:58/Dep 5h 37m+0LDH405:33+3:3750h 18m-17
 M   F 
1303 kmRAJMOHAN-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MZP??04:50+1:55SPJArr +5:19/Dep +1:275h 35m-3:52LDH??22:58+5:3942h 8m11
 M     
1749 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...BDL306:24+2:05BINAArr +2:31/Dep +451h 40m-1:46LDH210:55+4:3052h 31m22
S T  F 
1882 kmPrayas*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MZP006:28-NDLSArr +6:47/Dep 3h 45m+0LDH201:32-19h 4m-21
S T TF 
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MZP??06:28+2:31NDLSArr +6:47/Dep +163h 35m-6:31LDH??00:57+5018h 29m-23
S T TF 
1037 km-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...BDL??07:22+3:35DLIArr +5:45/Dep +1622h 0m-5:29LDH??00:57+5041h 35m-36
SMTWTFS
1025 kmGopal*^~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MZP??07:40+2:48DLIArr +5:02/Dep 1h 45m+0LDH??03:17+2:1519h 37m1
SMTWTFS
1032 km-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...MZP??07:40+2:48UMBArr +4:12/Dep +4:594h 50m+47LDH??09:20+4:5125h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1032 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MZP??11:02+1:49CNBArr +5:25/Dep +2:272h 15m-2:58LDH??06:48+5:2519h 46m-3
   W F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12097
--
Σ singrauli-varanasi...CAR??11:15+1:02BSBArr +46/Dep +4:031h 47m+3:17LDH??07:32+4:2120h 17m19
S  W  S
1041 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MZP??11:20+1:39CNBArr +5:37/Dep +4:174h 35m-1:20LDH??09:20+4:5122h 0m17
     F 
1031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MZP??11:20+1:39CNBArr +5:37/Dep +2:271h 55m-3:10LDH??06:48+5:2519h 28m-18
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MZP??17:55+3:06DLIArr +5:06/Dep +39h 45m-5:03LDH??00:02+1:1330h 7m-35
SMTWTFS
1096 km-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MZP??17:55+3:06DLIArr +5:06/Dep +301h 15m-4:36LDH??11:30+1:0217h 35m-51
SMT TFS
1033 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MZP??17:55+3:06DLIArr +5:06/Dep +51h 55m-5:01LDH??13:05+5319h 10m-48
SMT TFS
1032 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MZP??18:26+2:33NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +4:155h 0m+29LDH??15:10+4:0720h 44m-13
  T    
1048 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MZP??18:26+2:33NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +302h 50m-3:16LDH??11:30+1:0217h 4m-24
SMT TFS
1037 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MZP??18:26+2:33NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +1:142h 10m-2:32LDH??12:04+1:4617h 38m-19
SMTWTFS
1037 km-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...BDL??18:42+1:38NDLSArr +3:56/Dep +1:142h 0m-2:42LDH??12:04+1:4617h 22m-3
SMTWTFS
1030 km-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...BDL??18:42+1:38NDLSArr +3:56/Dep +302h 40m-3:26LDH??11:30+1:0216h 48m-8
SMT TFS
1030 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...BDL??18:42+1:38NDLSArr +3:56/Dep +22h 20m-3:54LDH??12:25+1217h 43m-7
S    F 
1046 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...BDL??18:42+1:38NDLSArr +3:56/Dep +12h 20m-3:55LDH??12:25+917h 43m-5
 MTWT S
1046 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...BDL??23:22+5:47NDLSArr +6:20/Dep +462h 55m-5:34LDH??22:30+2:5923h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
1097 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site