Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VG/Viramgam Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:21:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:21:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VG/Viramgam Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒VG   Filters   Dep: VG   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VG/Viramgam Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Purulia   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERVG005:15+8CNB511:50+1:5230h 35m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1525 km50 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRVG019:40+3CNB719:15+4323h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1280 km54 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRVG219:40+22CNB719:15+2423h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1280 km54 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRVG221:45+5CNB219:55+2:0222h 10m14
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1280 km58 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRVG221:45+6CNB619:55+1:0422h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1280 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between VG/Viramgam Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Purulia   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...VG??07:50+1UDNArr +33/Dep +421h 33m+9CNB??19:10+1:3735h 20m10
   W   
1541 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??09:55+28NDLSArr +18/Dep +49h 40m-14CNB??20:15+1:1434h 20m-5
  T    
1598 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??09:55+5NDLSArr +6/Dep +49h 40m-2CNB??20:15+1:1434h 20m-4
   W   
1597 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??09:55+28NDLSArr +18/Dep +215h 15m-16CNB??02:20+1:0140h 25m-1
  T    
1598 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??09:55+5NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4CNB??02:20+1:0140h 25m0
   W   
1597 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...VG??09:55+28NDLSArr +18/Dep +61h 50m-12CNB??12:20+1:1926h 25m-4
  T    
1598 kmSmit Kasera-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...VG??15:04+5NDBArr +17/Dep +01h 25m-17CNB??19:10+1:3728h 6m4
    T  
1541 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...VG??15:04-NDBArr /Dep +01h 25m+0CNB??19:10+1:3728h 6m3
    T  
1541 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...VG??15:04+3PRRArr +33/Dep +376h 22m+4CNB??22:05+1:5355h 1m20
     F 
2779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...VG??16:09+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +462h 15m+33CNB??17:48+1:4925h 39m-7
     F 
1372 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??16:09+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +43h 35m-9CNB??20:15+1:1428h 6m-7
     F 
1372 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??16:09+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +29h 10m-11CNB??02:20+1:0134h 11m-3
     F 
1372 kmansarigulamtaha-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...VG??17:13+5BPLArr +8/Dep +242h 10m+16CNB??19:10+1:3725h 57m-3
   W   
1218 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...VG??17:13+5BPLArr +8/Dep +2:0719h 0m+1:59CNB??11:30+3:3842h 17m5
    T  
1218 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7088
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...VG??17:13+8ADIArr +3/Dep 2h 25m+0CNB??23:10+2329h 57m28
 M    S
1270 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7089
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...VG??17:13+5ADIArr +2/Dep 2h 25m+0CNB??23:10+2329h 57m28
  T T  
1270 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...VG??18:31+21DLIArr +23/Dep +32h 20m-20CNB??21:35+2927h 4m-9
 MT    
1440 kmPranav jain*^-
2518
--
Σ Azim Super &#...VG??18:31+21ADIArr +16/Dep +11h 45m-15CNB??18:55+5324h 24m2
 M     
1280 kmVinay Kumar~-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...VG??18:31+21DLIArr +23/Dep +1:474h 30m+1:24CNB??01:25+3:0430h 54m-4
no arr/dep
1436 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...VG??18:31+21DLIArr +23/Dep +13h 0m-22CNB??23:00+1:2328h 29m-6
  T    
1440 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...VG??18:31+21DLIArr +23/Dep +13h 0m-22CNB??23:00+1:2628h 29m-6
 M  T  
1440 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...VG??23:05+4AIIArr +2/Dep +291h 55m+27CNB??23:15+2:1424h 10m-1
    TF 
1187 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...VG??23:05+4DLIArr +29/Dep +13h 40m-28CNB??05:50+2:0230h 45m-3
    TF 
1437 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...VG??23:05+3AIIArr +12/Dep +291h 55m+17CNB??23:15+2:1424h 10m-3
  T   S
1187 kmMr SNThakur-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site