Search Trains
VG/Viramgam Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:10:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:10:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VG/Viramgam Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒VG   Filters   Dep: VG   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VG/Viramgam Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Purulia   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERVG005:15+7CNB511:50+1:4030h 35m23
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1525 km50 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRVG019:40-CNB719:15-23h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1280 km54 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRVG219:40+42CNB719:15+4623h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1280 km54 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRVG221:45+7CNB219:55+2:1022h 10m14
  T    
IISL
3A
PQWL1280 km58 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRVG221:45+13CNB619:55+1:0322h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1280 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between VG/Viramgam Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Purulia   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...VG??07:50+1UDNArr +32/Dep +421h 33m+10CNB??19:10+1:3835h 20m10
   W   
1541 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??09:55+22NDLSArr +17/Dep +39h 40m-14CNB??20:15+5434h 20m-5
  T    
1598 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??09:55+8NDLSArr +7/Dep +39h 40m-4CNB??20:15+5434h 20m-4
   W   
1598 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??09:55+22NDLSArr +17/Dep +215h 15m-15CNB??02:20+1:0940h 25m-1
  T    
1598 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??09:55+8NDLSArr +7/Dep +215h 15m-5CNB??02:20+1:0940h 25m0
   W   
1598 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...VG??09:55+22NDLSArr +17/Dep +91h 50m-8CNB??12:20+1:2126h 25m-4
  T    
1598 kmSmit Kasera-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...VG??15:04+4NDBArr +15/Dep +11h 25m-14CNB??19:10+1:3828h 6m4
    T  
1540 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...VG??15:04-NDBArr /Dep +11h 25m+0CNB??19:10+1:3828h 6m3
    T  
1541 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...VG??15:04+6PRRArr +31/Dep +1:006h 22m+29CNB??22:05+2:0155h 1m20
     F 
2778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...VG??16:09+45NDLSArr +20/Dep +372h 15m+17CNB??17:48+1:3525h 39m-7
     F 
1372 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??16:09+45NDLSArr +20/Dep +33h 35m-17CNB??20:15+5428h 6m-7
     F 
1372 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??16:09+45NDLSArr +20/Dep +29h 10m-18CNB??02:20+1:0934h 11m-3
     F 
1372 kmansarigulamtaha-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...VG??17:13+4BPLArr +8/Dep +312h 10m+23CNB??19:10+1:3825h 57m-3
   W   
1218 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...VG??17:13+4BPLArr +8/Dep +1:2419h 0m+1:16CNB??11:30+2:1842h 17m5
    T  
1218 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
7088
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...VG??17:13+7ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 25m-4CNB??23:10+1929h 57m28
 M    S
1271 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7089
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...VG??17:13+4ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3CNB??23:10+1929h 57m28
  T T  
1271 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...VG??18:31+19DLIArr +30/Dep +52h 20m-25CNB??21:35+2727h 4m-9
 MT    
1440 kmPranav jain*^~-
2518
--
Σ Azim Super &#...VG??18:31+19ADIArr +19/Dep +21h 45m-17CNB??18:55+5724h 24m2
 M     
1280 kmVinay Kumar~-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...VG??18:31+19DLIArr +30/Dep 4h 30m+0CNB??01:25+3:0430h 54m-4
no arr/dep
1436 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...VG??18:31+19DLIArr +30/Dep +83h 0m-22CNB??23:00+1:2428h 29m-6
  T    
1440 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...VG??18:31+19DLIArr +30/Dep +03h 0m-30CNB??23:00+1:2928h 29m-6
 M  T  
1440 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...VG??23:05+7AIIArr +1/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??23:15+2:0024h 10m-1
    TF 
1186 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...VG??23:05+7DLIArr +22/Dep +53h 40m-17CNB??05:50+1:5730h 45m-3
    TF 
1436 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...VG??23:05+5AIIArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??23:15+2:0024h 10m-3
  T   S
1186 kmMr SNThakur-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.