Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VG/Viramgam Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VG/Viramgam Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒VG   Filters   Dep: VG   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VG/Viramgam Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Purulia   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERVG005:15+5CNB511:50+2:0930h 35m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1525 km50 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRVG019:40+4CNB719:15+1:2923h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1280 km54 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRVG219:40+6CNB719:15+1:1023h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1280 km54 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRVG221:45+3CNB219:55+1:1522h 10m14
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1280 km58 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRVG221:45+11CNB619:55+1:1722h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1280 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between VG/Viramgam Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Purulia   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...VG??07:50+1UDNArr +26/Dep +461h 33m+20CNB??19:10+1:3535h 20m10
   W   
1541 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??09:55+31NDLSArr +38/Dep +499h 40m+11CNB??20:15+2:1034h 20m-5
  T    
1598 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??09:55+22NDLSArr +16/Dep +499h 40m+33CNB??20:15+2:1034h 20m-4
   W   
1597 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??09:55+31NDLSArr +38/Dep +615h 15m-32CNB??02:20+2:0140h 25m-1
  T    
1598 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??09:55+22NDLSArr +16/Dep +615h 15m-10CNB??02:20+2:0140h 25m0
   W   
1597 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...VG??09:55+31NDLSArr +38/Dep +1:051h 50m+27CNB??12:20+3:0426h 25m-4
  T    
1598 kmSmit Kasera-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...VG??15:04+7NDBArr +35/Dep +81h 25m-27CNB??19:10+1:3528h 6m4
    T  
1541 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...VG??15:04-NDBArr /Dep +81h 25m+0CNB??19:10+1:3528h 6m3
    T  
1541 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...VG??15:04+2PRRArr +41/Dep +446h 22m+3CNB??22:05+2:2155h 1m20
     F 
2779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...VG??16:09+1NDLSArr +18/Dep +2:502h 15m+2:32CNB??17:48+4:1425h 39m-7
     F 
1372 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??16:09+1NDLSArr +18/Dep +493h 35m+31CNB??20:15+2:1028h 6m-7
     F 
1372 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??16:09+1NDLSArr +18/Dep +69h 10m-12CNB??02:20+2:0134h 11m-3
     F 
1372 kmansarigulamtaha-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...VG??17:13+4BPLArr +6/Dep +372h 10m+31CNB??19:10+1:3525h 57m-3
   W   
1217 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...VG??17:13+4BPLArr +6/Dep 10m+0CNB??19:05+1:1325h 52m4
     F 
1217 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
7088
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...VG??17:13+6ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3CNB??23:10+3529h 57m28
 M    S
1270 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7089
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...VG??17:13+4ADIArr +1/Dep +02h 25m-1CNB??23:10+3529h 57m28
  T T  
1270 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...VG??18:31+26DLIArr +1:03/Dep +422h 20m-21CNB??21:35+1:0427h 4m-9
 MT    
1440 kmPranav jain*^-
2518
--
Σ Azim Super &#...VG??18:31+26ADIArr +22/Dep +11h 45m-21CNB??18:55+1:0624h 24m2
 M     
1280 kmVinay Kumar~-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...VG??18:31+26DLIArr +1:03/Dep +2:074h 30m+1:04CNB??01:25+3:2830h 54m-4
no arr/dep
1436 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...VG??18:31+26DLIArr +1:03/Dep +1:143h 0m+11CNB??23:00+3:0628h 29m-6
  T    
1440 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...VG??18:31+26DLIArr +1:03/Dep +453h 0m-18CNB??23:00+2:3128h 29m-6
 M  T  
1440 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...VG??23:05+6AIIArr +7/Dep +1:041h 55m+57CNB??23:15+3:1624h 10m-1
    TF 
1187 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...VG??23:05+6DLIArr +40/Dep +1:003h 40m+20CNB??05:50+2:5730h 45m-3
    TF 
1436 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...VG??23:05+3AIIArr +5/Dep +1:041h 55m+59CNB??23:15+3:1624h 10m-3
  T   S
1187 kmMr SNThakur-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site