Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VG/Viramgam Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VG/Viramgam Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒VG   Filters   Dep: VG   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VG/Viramgam Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Purulia   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERVG005:15+10CNB511:50+5:4530h 35m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1525 km50 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRVG019:40+5CNB719:15+1:5523h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1280 km54 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRVG219:40+2:43CNB719:15+4:0523h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1280 km54 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRVG221:45+5CNB219:55+2:0522h 10m14
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1280 km58 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRVG221:45-CNB619:55-22h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1280 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between VG/Viramgam Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Purulia   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...VG??07:50+1UDNArr +31/Dep +1:201h 33m+49CNB??19:10+2:4535h 20m10
   W   
1541 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG009:55+2:01NDLSArr +2:58/Dep 9h 40m+0CNB020:15+3:3158h 20m-5
  T    
2252 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG009:55+11NDLSArr +1:12/Dep 9h 40m+0CNB020:15+3:3158h 20m-4
   W   
2252 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??09:55+2:01NDLSArr +2:58/Dep 15h 15m+0CNB??02:20+3:4040h 25m-1
  T    
1598 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??09:55+11NDLSArr +1:12/Dep 15h 15m+0CNB??02:20+3:4040h 25m0
   W   
1597 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...VG??09:55+2:01NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +1:371h 50m-1:21CNB??12:20+3:5126h 25m-4
  T    
1598 kmSmit Kasera-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...VG??15:04+9NDBArr +21/Dep +241h 25m+3CNB??19:10+2:4528h 6m4
    T  
1541 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...VG??15:04-NDBArr /Dep +241h 25m+0CNB??19:10+2:4528h 6m3
    T  
1541 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...VG??15:04+6PRRArr +18/Dep +2:436h 22m+2:25CNB??22:05+3:4855h 1m20
     F 
2779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...VG016:07+2NDLSArr +28/Dep +3:352h 15m+3:07CNB017:48+4:0349h 41m-7
no arr/dep
1677 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG016:07+2NDLSArr +28/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB020:15+3:3152h 8m-7
     F 
1677 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...VG??16:07+2NDLSArr +28/Dep 9h 10m+0CNB??02:20+3:4034h 13m-3
     F 
1372 kmansarigulamtaha-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...VG??17:13+7BPLArr +15/Dep +452h 10m+30CNB??19:10+2:4525h 57m-3
   W   
1217 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...VG??17:13+7BPLArr +15/Dep +4510m+30CNB??19:05+1:2225h 52m4
     F 
1217 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
7088
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...VG??17:13+9ADIArr +4/Dep +42h 25m+0CNB??23:10+1:2529h 57m28
 M    S
1270 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7089
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...VG??17:13+7ADIArr +5/Dep +42h 25m-1CNB??23:10+1:2529h 57m28
  T T  
1270 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...VG??18:29+23DLIArr +1:03/Dep +3:242h 20m+2:21CNB??21:35+2:3027h 6m-9
S T    
1440 kmPranav jain*^-
2518
--
Σ Azim Super &#...VG??18:29+23ADIArr +19/Dep +11h 45m-18CNB??18:55+1:5524h 26m2
no arr/dep
1280 kmVinay Kumar~-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...VG??18:29+23DLIArr +1:03/Dep +3:584h 30m+2:55CNB??01:25+6:1530h 56m-4
no arr/dep
1436 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...VG218:29-DLIArr +1:03/Dep 3h 0m+0CNB023:00-52h 31m-6
 MT T  
1692 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...VG??18:29+23DLIArr +1:03/Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??23:00+4:1128h 31m-6
S   T  
1440 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...VG??23:05+4AIIArr +3/Dep +171h 55m+14CNB??23:15+3:3624h 10m-1
    TF 
1186 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...VG??23:05+4DLIArr +29/Dep +2:243h 40m+1:55CNB??05:50+4:0430h 45m-3
    TF 
1436 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...VG??23:05+5AIIArr +10/Dep +171h 55m+7CNB??23:15+3:3624h 10m-3
  T   S
1186 kmMr SNThakur-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site