Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VG/Viramgam Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:12:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:12:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VG/Viramgam Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒VG   Filters   Dep: VG   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VG/Viramgam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRVG002:38+26BZA007:20+328h 42m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1527 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRVG108:29+2BZA216:55+932h 26m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1600 km49 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRVG016:05+6BZA019:05+1627h 0m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1527 km57 km/hr


27 ΣChains between VG/Viramgam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
623
Σ Kutch - Navjeevan&...VG??01:41+18ADIArr +10/Dep +03h 50m-10BZA??08:45+631h 4m20
SMTWTFS
1527 kmSaurabh*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...VG??01:41+18BDTSArr +2/Dep +213h 45m+19BZA??14:00+5136h 19m11
SMTWTFS
1683 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
624
Σ Sayaji Nagari - Na...VG??03:50+19ADIArr -1/Dep +01h 25m+1BZA??08:45+628h 55m20
SMTWTFS
1527 kmSaurabh*^~-
2528
--
Σ VERAVAL-JUNAGARDH-...VG??04:15+10ADIArr +2/Dep +01h 15m-2BZA??08:45+628h 30m15
SMTWTFS
1527 kmRAAJ 25-
2527
Σ PORBANDAR-RAJKOT-A...VG??04:35+10ADIArr +17/Dep +030m-17BZA??08:45+628h 10m16
SMTWTFS
1528 kmRAAJ 25-
3884
--
Σ Porbandar-Chennai&...VG??04:35+10ADIArr +17/Dep +150m-16BZA??09:20+1928h 45m7
  T    
1528 kmHussain*^~-
2529
Σ OKHA-RAJKOT-AHMEDA...VG??05:15+8ADIArr +1/Dep +015m-1BZA??08:45+627h 30m21
 M     
1527 kmRAAJ 25-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...VG??07:35+4MAOArr +33/Dep +173h 20m-16BZA??02:45+2043h 10m21
    T  
1954 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...VG??08:29+3SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8TEL??18:08+733h 39m5
 M WT  
1594 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+5NGPArr +4/Dep +1:128h 20m+1:08BZA??06:05+2939h 1m16
S  WT  
1682 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+5NGPArr +4/Dep +4355m+39BZA??00:40+2133h 36m60
S  W   
1682 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+5NGPArr +4/Dep +1:0955m+1:05BZA??00:40+4033h 36m26
    T  
1682 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+5NGPArr +4/Dep +372h 40m+33BZA??23:15+4032h 11m27
S  WT  
1682 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+5NGPArr +4/Dep +164h 20m+12BZA??02:10+1335h 6m21
S      
1682 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+5NGPArr +4/Dep +214h 40m+17BZA??00:15+2833h 11m4
S  WT  
1682 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+5NGPArr +4/Dep +1:135h 30m+1:09BZA??02:50+3735h 46m7
S      
1682 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+5NGPArr +4/Dep +458h 55m+41BZA??07:10+3440h 6m3
S      
1682 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+5NGPArr +4/Dep +1:329h 50m+1:28BZA??07:10+1:0540h 6m13
   W   
1682 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04-NGPArr /Dep +1:329h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:0540h 6m12
   W   
1681 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+3NGPArr -17/Dep +371h 40m+54BZA??23:15+4032h 11m25
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+3NGPArr -17/Dep +163h 20m+33BZA??02:10+1335h 6m19
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+3NGPArr -17/Dep +213h 40m+38BZA??00:15+2833h 11m2
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+3NGPArr -17/Dep +1:127h 20m+1:29BZA??06:05+2939h 1m14
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...VG??15:04-NGPArr /Dep +372h 40m+0BZA??23:15+4032h 11m26
S  WT  
1681 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...VG??15:04-NGPArr /Dep +214h 40m+0BZA??00:15+2833h 11m3
S  WT  
1681 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...VG??17:13+5BPLArr +8/Dep +1:112h 35m+1:03BZA??07:10+3437h 57m-4
S      
1755 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...VG??17:13+5ETArr +6/Dep +525m+46BZA??02:50+3733h 37m0
S      
1754 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site