Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VG/Viramgam Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:07:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:07:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VG/Viramgam Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒VG   Filters   Dep: VG   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VG/Viramgam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRVG002:38+16BZA007:20+328h 42m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1527 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRVG108:29+2BZA216:55+2232h 26m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1600 km49 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRVG016:05+3BZA019:05+1827h 0m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1527 km57 km/hr


27 ΣChains between VG/Viramgam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
623
Σ Kutch - Navjeevan&...VG??01:41+11ADIArr +3/Dep +03h 50m-3BZA??08:45+1031h 4m20
SMTWTFS
1527 kmSaurabh*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...VG??01:41+11BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7BZA??14:00+3536h 19m10
SMTWTFS
1683 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
624
Σ Sayaji Nagari - Na...VG??03:50+10ADIArr -9/Dep +01h 25m+9BZA??08:45+1028h 55m20
SMTWTFS
1527 kmSaurabh*^~-
2528
--
Σ VERAVAL-JUNAGARDH-...VG??04:15+23ADIArr +10/Dep +01h 15m-10BZA??08:45+1028h 30m15
SMTWTFS
1527 kmRAAJ 25-
2527
Σ PORBANDAR-RAJKOT-A...VG??04:35+16ADIArr +14/Dep +030m-14BZA??08:45+1028h 10m16
SMTWTFS
1528 kmRAAJ 25-
3884
--
Σ Porbandar-Chennai&...VG??04:35+16ADIArr +14/Dep +950m-5BZA??09:20+3028h 45m7
  T    
1528 kmHussain*^~-
2529
Σ OKHA-RAJKOT-AHMEDA...VG??05:15+6ADIArr +2/Dep +015m-2BZA??08:45+1027h 30m21
 M     
1527 kmRAAJ 25-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...VG??07:35+15MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14BZA??02:45+1643h 10m21
    T  
1955 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...VG??08:29+7SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23GNT??17:00+232h 31m4
 M WT  
1568 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG015:04-NGPArr /Dep +1:458h 20m+0BZA506:05-87h 1m16
S  WT  
2820 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG015:04-NGPArr /Dep +1:0555m+0BZA500:40-105h 36m60
S  WT  
2820 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG015:04-NGPArr /Dep +1:1255m+0BZA500:40-81h 36m26
no arr/dep
2820 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG015:04-NGPArr /Dep +1:502h 40m+0BZA523:15-80h 11m27
S  WT  
2820 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG015:04-NGPArr /Dep +284h 20m+0BZA702:10-83h 6m21
   W   
2820 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG015:04-NGPArr /Dep +1:134h 40m+0BZA100:15-81h 11m4
S  WT  
2820 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG015:04-NGPArr /Dep +545h 30m+0BZA002:50-83h 46m7
no arr/dep
2820 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG015:04-NGPArr /Dep +4:408h 55m+0BZA107:10-88h 6m3
no arr/dep
2820 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG015:04-NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0BZA707:10-88h 6m14
no arr/dep
2820 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG115:04-NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0BZA707:10-88h 6m13
no arr/dep
2819 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+2NGPArr -4/Dep +1:501h 40m+1:54BZA??23:15+1:3632h 11m25
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+2NGPArr -4/Dep +283h 20m+32BZA??02:10+935h 6m19
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+2NGPArr -4/Dep +1:133h 40m+1:17BZA??00:15+1:1333h 11m2
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+2NGPArr -4/Dep +1:457h 20m+1:49BZA??06:05+1:0439h 1m14
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...VG??15:04-NGPArr /Dep +1:502h 40m+0BZA??23:15+1:3632h 11m26
S  WT  
1681 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...VG??15:04-NGPArr /Dep +1:134h 40m+0BZA??00:15+1:1333h 11m3
S  WT  
1681 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...VG??17:13+4BPLArr +6/Dep +4:482h 35m+4:42BZA??07:10+2:5137h 57m-4
S      
1754 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...VG??17:13+4ETArr +8/Dep +345m+26BZA??02:50+2433h 37m0
S      
1754 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site