Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VG/Viramgam Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:50:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:50:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VG/Viramgam Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒VG   Filters   Dep: VG   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1522.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VG/Viramgam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRVG002:38-BZA007:20-28h 42m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1527 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRVG108:29-BZA216:55-32h 26m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1601 km49 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRVG016:05+3BZA019:05+2127h 0m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1527 km57 km/hr


27 ΣChains between VG/Viramgam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
623
Σ Kutch - Navjeevan&...VG??01:41+7ADIArr +3/Dep +123h 50m+9BZA??08:45+2031h 4m20
SMTWTFS
1527 kmSaurabh*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...VG??01:41+7BDTSArr +1/Dep +03h 45m-1BZA??14:00+3336h 19m10
SMTWTFS
1683 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
624
Σ Sayaji Nagari - Na...VG??03:50+7ADIArr -9/Dep +121h 25m+21BZA??08:45+2028h 55m20
SMTWTFS
1527 kmSaurabh*^~-
2528
--
Σ VERAVAL-JUNAGARDH-...VG??04:15+23ADIArr +12/Dep +121h 15m+0BZA??08:45+2028h 30m15
SMTWTFS
1527 kmRAAJ 25-
2527
Σ PORBANDAR-RAJKOT-A...VG??04:35+19ADIArr +18/Dep +1230m-6BZA??08:45+2028h 10m16
SMTWTFS
1528 kmRAAJ 25-
3884
--
Σ Porbandar-Chennai&...VG??04:35+19ADIArr +18/Dep +050m-18BZA??09:20+1028h 45m7
  T    
1528 kmHussain*^~-
2529
Σ OKHA-RAJKOT-AHMEDA...VG??05:15+10ADIArr +9/Dep +1215m+3BZA??08:45+2027h 30m21
 M     
1527 kmRAAJ 25-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...VG??07:35+3MAOArr +36/Dep +73h 20m-29BZA??02:45+1943h 10m21
    T  
1955 kmKoushik Patel-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...VG??08:29+7SCArr /Dep +21h 15m+0GNT??17:00+832h 31m4
 M WT  
1569 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+6NGPArr +1/Dep +3:548h 20m+3:53BZA??06:05+3:0239h 1m17
S  WT  
1682 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+6NGPArr +1/Dep +2:2755m+2:26BZA??00:40+1:3433h 36m62
S  W   
1682 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+6NGPArr +1/Dep +2:0755m+2:06BZA??00:40+5833h 36m26
    T  
1682 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+6NGPArr +1/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??23:15+3:0132h 11m27
S  WT  
1682 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+6NGPArr +1/Dep +564h 20m+55BZA??02:10+835h 6m23
S      
1682 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+6NGPArr +1/Dep +3:244h 40m+3:23BZA??00:15+3:2533h 11m4
S  WT  
1682 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+6NGPArr +1/Dep 5h 30m+0BZA??02:50+1:1735h 46m7
S      
1682 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+6NGPArr +1/Dep +6:498h 55m+6:48BZA??07:10+4:2840h 6m3
S      
1682 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+6NGPArr +1/Dep +3:319h 50m+3:30BZA??07:10+3:0640h 6m13
   W   
1682 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04-NGPArr /Dep +3:319h 50m+0BZA??07:10+3:0640h 6m12
   W   
1681 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+5NGPArr -7/Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??23:15+3:0132h 11m25
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+5NGPArr -7/Dep +563h 20m+1:03BZA??02:10+835h 6m21
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+5NGPArr -7/Dep +3:243h 40m+3:31BZA??00:15+3:2533h 11m2
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...VG??15:04+5NGPArr -7/Dep +3:547h 20m+4:01BZA??06:05+3:0239h 1m15
     F 
1681 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...VG??15:04-NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??23:15+3:0132h 11m26
S  WT  
1681 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...VG??15:04-NGPArr /Dep +3:244h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3:2533h 11m3
S  WT  
1681 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...VG??17:13+7BPLArr +13/Dep +5:292h 35m+5:16BZA??07:10+4:2837h 57m-4
S      
1754 kmDear IR please dont ...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...VG??17:13+7ETArr +18/Dep 5m+0BZA??02:50+1:1733h 37m0
S      
1754 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site