Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VPT/Virudunagar Junc ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:33:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:33:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VPT/Virudunagar Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒VPT   Filters   Dep: VPT   Arr: NZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between VPT/Virudunagar Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Londa   Daund   Madurai   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Ahmedabad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRVPT317:45-NZM220:40-50h 55m31
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL2841 km56 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRVPT223:07+1:07NZM*718:00+3:5542h 53m17
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2716 km63 km/hr


26 ΣChains between VPT/Virudunagar Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Londa   Daund   Madurai   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Ahmedabad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...VPT??00:50+15ADIArr /Dep 4h 10m+0DLI??14:35+1:0161h 45m31
 M     
3042 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...VPT008:42+33DRArr +16/Dep +02h 58m-16NDLS516:30+1955h 48m-2
S   T  
3140 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...VPT008:42+33DDArr +18/Dep +293h 45m+11NZM220:26+2:4183h 44m30
S   T  
3270 kmPrayas*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...VPT008:42+33KYNArr +20/Dep 1h 13m+0NZM520:51+4:0884h 9m28
S   T  
3237 kmbhaiyou-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...VPT008:52+32DRArr +23/Dep +22h 30m-21NZM410:55+5250h 3m9
   W   
3017 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...VPT??10:00+45MSArr +11/Dep 1h 25m+0NZM??06:42+3:1044h 42m-22
SMTWTFS
2711 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...VPT010:45+25DDArr +14/Dep +293h 45m+15NZM220:26+2:4181h 41m30
 MTW F 
3207 kmPrayas*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...VPT010:45+25KYNArr +24/Dep 1h 13m+0NZM520:51+4:0882h 6m28
 MTW F 
3174 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...VPT010:45+25DDArr +14/Dep +202h 40m+6NZM417:10+3:2778h 25m13
no arr/dep
3207 kmPrayas*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...VPT010:45+25DDArr +14/Dep +212h 40m+7NZM317:10+2:58102h 25m22
   W   
3207 kmPrayas*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...VPT??11:35+33BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06NDLS??04:30+3:4664h 55m24
      S
3568 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...VPT??16:25+21DRArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7NZM??04:12+5659h 47m10
     F 
3101 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...VPT??16:25+21KYNArr +14/Dep +193h 19m+5NZM??12:17+1:0267h 52m64
 M  TF 
3039 kmMJ*^-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...VPT016:25-LDArr +8/Dep 1h 37m+0NZM606:20-85h 55m23
 M  TF 
3794 kmIBRAHIM-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...VPT??18:07+22MDUArr +1/Dep 4h 40m+0NZM??18:00+2:5047h 53m3
 M    S
2717 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...VPT??18:37+24SBCArr +6/Dep +612h 40m+0NZM??09:55+3:2263h 18m25
SMTWTFS
2924 kmviggie-
17517
Σ Sengottai/Sviakasi...VPT??20:27+21MDUArr +16/Dep 2h 20m+0NZM??20:40+2:5948h 13m12
S  W   
2814 kmKarupasamy-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...VPT??21:05+12MSArr +23/Dep 3h 0m+0NZM??20:40+2:5947h 35m15
S  W   
2712 km-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...VPT??21:05+12MDUArr +16/Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??18:00+2:5044h 55m6
 M    S
2717 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10703
--
Σ Tuticorin-Nizamudd...VPT??21:55+12MSArr +21/Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??18:00+2:5044h 5m6
 M    S
2716 kmGopal*^~-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...VPT??22:10+16MDUArr +17/Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??18:00+2:5043h 50m-3
 M    S
2716 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...VPT??22:42+26MDUArr +13/Dep 30m+0NZM??18:00+2:5043h 18m7
 M    S
2716 kmBMTIR*^~-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...VPT??22:42+26SBCArr +19/Dep +610h 15m-13NZM??09:55+3:2259h 13m28
SMTWTFS
2885 kmviggie-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...VPT??23:57+1:09KCVLArr +33/Dep +172h 20m-16NZM??10:40+1:4358h 43m16
  T    
3104 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...VPT223:57+1:09KCVLArr +33/Dep +41h 45m-29NZM110:40+3982h 43m15
   W   
3217 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...VPT??23:57+1:09KCVLArr +33/Dep 2h 20m+0NZM??10:40+4658h 43m14
S    F 
3104 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site