Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VPT/Virudunagar Junc ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:15:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:15:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VPT/Virudunagar Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒VPT   Filters   Dep: VPT   Arr: NZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between VPT/Virudunagar Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Londa   Daund   Madurai   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Ahmedabad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRVPT317:45+34NZM220:40-50h 55m31
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL2842 km56 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRVPT223:07+46NZM*718:00+1:3342h 53m17
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2717 km63 km/hr


26 ΣChains between VPT/Virudunagar Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Londa   Daund   Madurai   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Ahmedabad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...VPT??00:50+23ADIArr +1:46/Dep +214h 10m-1:25DLI??14:35+2761h 45m31
 M     
3042 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...VPT??08:42+1:04DRArr +14/Dep +02h 58m-14NDLS??16:30+155h 48m-2
S   T  
3131 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...VPT??08:42+1:04DDArr +22/Dep +283h 45m+6NZM??20:26+1:0259h 44m30
S   T  
3005 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...VPT??08:42+1:04KYNArr +34/Dep +171h 13m-17NZM??20:51+5460h 9m29
S   T  
3186 kmbhaiyou-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...VPT??08:52+33DRArr +54/Dep +22h 30m-52NZM??10:55+450h 3m9
   W   
3016 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...VPT??10:00+51MSArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6NZM??06:42+1444h 42m-22
SMTWTFS
2713 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...VPT??10:45+34DDArr +35/Dep +283h 45m-7NZM??20:26+1:0257h 41m30
 MTW F 
2941 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...VPT??10:45+34KYNArr +46/Dep +171h 13m-29NZM??20:51+5458h 6m29
 MTW F 
3122 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...VPT??10:45+34DDArr +35/Dep +202h 40m-15NZM??17:10+4254h 25m13
 M     
2941 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...VPT??10:45+34DDArr +35/Dep +282h 40m-7NZM??17:10+4654h 25m22
     F 
2941 kmCheetah*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...VPT??11:35+38BBSArr +42/Dep +44h 20m-38NDLS??04:30+2:1464h 55m24
      S
3568 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...VPT??16:25+29DRArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7NZM??04:12+459h 47m10
     F 
3099 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...VPT??16:25+29KYNArr +15/Dep +43h 19m-11NZM??12:17+1267h 52m64
 M  TF 
3039 kmMJ*^-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...VPT??16:25+29LDArr +17/Dep +321h 37m+15NZM??06:20+2961h 55m23
 M  TF 
3143 kmIBRAHIM-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...VPT??18:02+21MDUArr -7/Dep +74h 40m+14NZM??18:00+5547h 58m4
 M    S
2717 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...VPT118:37-SBCArr +7/Dep 12h 40m+0NZM309:55-63h 18m26
SMTWTFS
3063 kmviggie-
17517
Σ Sengottai/Sviakasi...VPT??20:27+25MDUArr +17/Dep +02h 20m-17NZM??20:40+5848h 13m12
S  W   
2815 kmKarupasamy-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...VPT??21:05+30MSArr +15/Dep +283h 0m+13NZM??20:40+5847h 35m15
S  W   
2712 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...VPT??21:05+30MDUArr +33/Dep +72h 30m-26NZM??18:00+5544h 55m7
 M    S
2716 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10703
--
Σ Tuticorin-Nizamudd...VPT??21:55+18MSArr /Dep +261h 15m+0NZM??18:00+5544h 5m7
 M    S
2716 kmGopal*^~-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...VPT??22:10+22MDUArr +19/Dep +71h 15m-12NZM??18:00+5543h 50m-2
 M    S
2717 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...VPT??22:42+34MDUArr +15/Dep +730m-8NZM??18:00+5543h 18m8
 M    S
2717 kmBMTIR*^~-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...VPT222:42-SBCArr +18/Dep 10h 15m+0NZM309:55-59h 13m29
SMTWTFS
2886 kmviggie-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...VPT??23:57+1:02KCVLArr +30/Dep 2h 20m+0NZM??10:40+858h 43m16
  T    
3102 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...VPT??23:57+1:02KCVLArr +30/Dep +21h 45m-28NZM??10:40+558h 43m15
    T  
3114 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...VPT??23:57+1:02KCVLArr +30/Dep +32h 20m-27NZM??10:40-458h 43m14
S    F 
3102 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site