Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VPT/Virudunagar Junc ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:55:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:55:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VPT/Virudunagar Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒VPT   Filters   Dep: VPT   Arr: NZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between VPT/Virudunagar Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Londa   Daund   Madurai   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Ahmedabad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRVPT317:45+39NZM220:40-50h 55m31
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL2842 km56 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRVPT223:07+40NZM*718:00+2:2642h 53m17
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2717 km63 km/hr


26 ΣChains between VPT/Virudunagar Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Londa   Daund   Madurai   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Ahmedabad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...VPT??00:50+23ADIArr +1:31/Dep +274h 10m-1:04DLI??14:35+1:0061h 45m31
 M     
3048 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...VPT??08:42+36DRArr +23/Dep +02h 58m-23NDLS??16:30+1955h 48m-2
S   T  
3129 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...VPT??08:42+36DDArr +16/Dep +233h 45m+7NZM??20:26+1:3259h 44m30
S   T  
3003 km★Prayas★*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...VPT??08:42+36KYNArr +35/Dep +541h 13m+19NZM??20:51+2:2060h 9m29
S   T  
3184 kmbhaiyou-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...VPT??08:52+27DRArr +18/Dep +12h 30m-17NZM??10:55+1550h 3m9
   W   
3017 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...VPT??10:00+47MSArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5NZM??06:42+5944h 42m-22
SMTWTFS
2712 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...VPT??10:45+26DDArr +24/Dep +233h 45m-1NZM??20:26+1:3257h 41m30
 MTW F 
2946 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...VPT??10:45+26KYNArr +38/Dep +541h 13m+16NZM??20:51+2:2058h 6m29
 MTW F 
3127 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...VPT??10:45+26DDArr +24/Dep +122h 40m-12NZM??17:10+1:4654h 25m13
 M     
2946 km★Prayas★*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...VPT??10:45+26DDArr +24/Dep +322h 40m+8NZM??17:10+2:1354h 25m22
     F 
2946 km★Prayas★*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...VPT??11:35+1:15BBSArr +53/Dep +164h 20m-37NDLS??04:30+2:5864h 55m24
      S
3568 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...VPT??16:25+20DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11NZM??04:12+1159h 47m10
     F 
3099 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...VPT??16:25+20KYNArr +17/Dep +53h 19m-12NZM??12:17+2167h 52m64
 M  TF 
3039 kmMJ*^-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...VPT??16:25+20LDArr +16/Dep +341h 37m+18NZM??06:20+1:1561h 55m23
 M  TF 
3143 kmIBRAHIM-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...VPT??18:02+24MDUArr -2/Dep +14h 40m+3NZM??18:00+1:5147h 58m3
 M    S
2717 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...VPT??18:37+28SBCArr +3/Dep +312h 40m+0NZM??09:55+1:2563h 18m25
SMTWTFS
2924 kmviggie-
17517
Σ Sengottai/Sviakasi...VPT??20:27+24MDUArr +19/Dep +282h 20m+9NZM??20:40+1:5948h 13m12
S  W   
2815 kmKarupasamy-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...VPT??21:05+23MSArr +10/Dep +593h 0m+49NZM??20:40+1:5947h 35m15
S  W   
2713 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...VPT??21:05+23MDUArr +28/Dep +12h 30m-27NZM??18:00+1:5144h 55m6
 M    S
2717 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10703
--
Σ Tuticorin-Nizamudd...VPT??21:55+15MSArr +12/Dep +91h 15m-3NZM??18:00+1:5144h 5m6
 M    S
2716 kmGopal*^~-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...VPT??22:10+20MDUArr +20/Dep +11h 15m-19NZM??18:00+1:5143h 50m-3
 M    S
2716 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...VPT??22:42+28MDUArr +14/Dep +130m-13NZM??18:00+1:5143h 18m7
 M    S
2716 kmBMTIR*^~-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...VPT??22:42+28SBCArr +23/Dep +310h 15m-20NZM??09:55+1:2559h 13m28
SMTWTFS
2885 kmviggie-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...VPT??23:57+1:10KCVLArr +31/Dep +42h 20m-27NZM??10:40+058h 43m16
  T    
3103 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...VPT??23:57+1:10KCVLArr +31/Dep +51h 45m-26NZM??10:40+1058h 43m15
    T  
3115 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...VPT??23:57+1:10KCVLArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30NZM??10:40+1958h 43m14
S    F 
3103 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site