Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VPT/Virudunagar Junc ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:45:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:45:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VPT/Virudunagar Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒VPT   Filters   Dep: VPT   Arr: NZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between VPT/Virudunagar Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Londa   Daund   Madurai   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Ahmedabad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRVPT317:45-NZM220:40-50h 55m31
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL2841 km56 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRVPT223:07-NZM*718:00-42h 53m17
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2716 km63 km/hr


26 ΣChains between VPT/Virudunagar Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Londa   Daund   Madurai   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Ahmedabad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...VPT??00:50+20ADIArr /Dep 4h 10m+0DLI??14:35+1:0261h 45m31
 M     
3048 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...VPT??08:42+39DRArr /Dep 2h 58m+0NDLS??16:30+3055h 48m-2
S   T  
3131 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...VPT008:42+39DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NZM220:26+2:2383h 44m30
S   T  
3268 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...VPT008:42+39KYNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0NZM520:51+3:5584h 9m29
S   T  
3235 kmbhaiyou-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...VPT??08:52+33DRArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??10:55+4050h 3m9
   W   
3017 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...VPT??10:00+53MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NZM??06:42+2:2844h 42m-22
SMTWTFS
2711 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...VPT010:45+32DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NZM220:26+2:2381h 41m30
 MTW F 
3211 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...VPT010:45+32KYNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0NZM520:51+3:5582h 6m29
 MTW F 
3178 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...VPT010:45+32DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NZM417:10+3:2178h 25m13
no arr/dep
3211 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...VPT010:45+32DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NZM317:10+3:01102h 25m22
   W   
3211 kmCheetah*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...VPT??11:35+26BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+4:2564h 55m24
      S
3568 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...VPT016:25+35DRArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NZM304:12+3459h 47m10
     F 
3101 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...VPT??16:25+35KYNArr /Dep 3h 19m+0NZM??12:17+4467h 52m64
 M  TF 
3039 kmMJ*^-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...VPT??16:25+35LDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0NZM??06:20+2:4561h 55m23
 M  TF 
3144 kmIBRAHIM-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...VPT??18:07+27MDUArr +3/Dep 4h 40m+0NZM??18:00+2:5047h 53m3
 M    S
2717 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...VPT??18:37+30SBCArr /Dep 12h 40m+0NZM??09:55+2:5663h 18m24
SMTWTFS
2924 kmviggie-
17517
Σ Sengottai/Sviakasi...VPT??20:27+27MDUArr /Dep 2h 20m+0NZM??20:40+3:0548h 13m12
S  W   
2814 kmKarupasamy-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...VPT??21:05+16MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0NZM??20:40+3:0547h 35m15
S  W   
2712 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...VPT??21:05+16MDUArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??18:00+2:5044h 55m6
 M    S
2717 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10703
--
Σ Tuticorin-Nizamudd...VPT??21:55+16MSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??18:00+2:5044h 5m6
 M    S
2716 kmGopal*^~-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...VPT??22:10+23MDUArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??18:00+2:5043h 50m-3
 M    S
2716 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...VPT??22:42+31MDUArr /Dep 30m+0NZM??18:00+2:5043h 18m7
 M    S
2716 kmBMTIR*^~-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...VPT??22:42+31SBCArr /Dep 10h 15m+0NZM??09:55+2:5659h 13m27
SMTWTFS
2885 kmviggie-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...VPT??23:57+1:08KCVLArr /Dep 2h 20m+0NZM??10:40+3158h 43m16
  T    
3103 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...VPT223:57+1:08KCVLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NZM110:40+3282h 43m15
   W   
3217 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...VPT??23:57+1:08KCVLArr /Dep 2h 20m+0NZM??10:40+5758h 43m14
S    F 
3103 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site