Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VPT/Virudunagar Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:50:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:50:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VPT/Virudunagar Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒VPT   Filters   Dep: VPT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VPT/Virudunagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVPT111:35+1:20BZA705:30+1:0817h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL972 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRVPT317:45+41BZA016:10-22h 25m16
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1097 km49 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRVPT223:07+1:05BZA015:55+4316h 48m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL972 km58 km/hr


45 ΣChains between VPT/Virudunagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...VPT??00:05+45EDArr +43/Dep +223h 35m-21BZA??21:40+1721h 35m15
S      
1000 kmBMTIR-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...VPT300:05+45EDArr +43/Dep +291h 40m-14BZA019:10+2843h 5m19
     F 
1101 kmBMTIR-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...VPT300:05-EDArr /Dep +291h 40m+0BZA019:10+2843h 5m19
     F 
1101 kmBMTIR-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...VPT??08:05+43EDArr +1/Dep +1840m+17BZA??03:55-519h 50m8
S      
1010 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...VPT??08:52+31MAOArr +52/Dep +84h 0m-44BZA??02:45+1841h 53m22
   W   
1933 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...VPT??08:52+31EDArr +18/Dep +122h 5m-6BZA??03:55+119h 3m9
   W   
1010 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VPT??10:00+56MSArr +11/Dep +13h 10m-10BZA??06:25+1020h 25m-25
SMTWTFS
967 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VPT??10:00+56MSArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8BZA??05:30+1119h 30m-29
    T  
972 kmVaigai SF Express-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...VPT??10:00+56MSArr +11/Dep +1:161h 25m+1:05BZA??04:10+1:1518h 10m-31
SMTWTFS
967 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VPT??10:00+56MSArr +11/Dep +81h 55m-3BZA??05:30+2119h 30m-29
 M     
972 kmVaigai SF Express-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...VPT??10:00+56MSArr +11/Dep +82h 25m-3BZA??07:10+2821h 10m7
SMTWTFS
967 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...VPT??10:00+56TPJArr +16/Dep +42h 0m-12BZA??05:30+1119h 30m-21
  T  F 
972 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...VPT??10:00+56MSArr +11/Dep +1:142h 50m+1:03BZA??06:05+1:0220h 5m-2
 M  T  
967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...VPT??10:00+56MSArr +11/Dep +1:182h 50m+1:07BZA??06:05+1:1820h 5m-4
S TW   
967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...VPT??10:00+56MSArr +11/Dep +352h 50m+24BZA??06:05+1020h 5m-11
     F 
967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...VPT??10:00+56MSArr +11/Dep +332h 50m+22BZA??06:05+520h 5m-3
      S
967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...VPT010:45+33EDArr +12/Dep +1:261h 35m+1:14BZA1006:05+1:1867h 20m20
 M   F 
2520 kmBMTIR-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...VPT010:45+33SAArr +24/Dep +1:031h 30m+39BZA006:05+1:0267h 20m22
  T    
2461 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...VPT??18:07+26MDUArr +1/Dep +34h 40m+2BZA??15:55-121h 48m-1
 M    S
973 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...VPT??18:37+29EDArr +18/Dep +1:0011h 9m+42BZA??23:35+1:3128h 58m12
    T  
1010 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VPT??20:17+12MSArr -1/Dep +23h 0m+3BZA??15:10+1618h 53m-2
     F 
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VPT??20:27+26MSArr +21/Dep +22h 40m-19BZA??15:10+1618h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
968 kmBMTIR-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VPT??20:27+26MSArr +21/Dep +143h 55m-7BZA??16:45+1120h 18m-3
   W   
968 kmMetre Gauge-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...VPT??20:27+26MSArr +21/Dep +112h 5m-20BZA??01:10+1228h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...VPT??20:27+26MSArr +21/Dep +5655m+35BZA??14:20+5317h 53m-8
 M     
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17517
Σ Sengottai/Sviakasi...VPT??20:27+26MDUArr +19/Dep +2:112h 20m+1:52BZA??16:40+2:0120h 13m2
S  W   
1071 kmKarupasamy-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VPT??21:05+18MSArr +15/Dep +22h 0m-13BZA??15:10+1618h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
968 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...VPT??21:05+18MSArr +15/Dep +152h 50m+0BZA??16:30+2119h 25m2
SMTWTFS
968 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...VPT??21:05+18MSArr +15/Dep +5615m+41BZA??14:20+5317h 15m-5
 M     
973 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...VPT??21:05+18MSArr +15/Dep +2:243h 0m+2:09BZA??16:40+2:0119h 35m5
S  W   
968 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...VPT??21:05+18MDUArr +21/Dep +32h 30m-18BZA??15:55-118h 50m2
 M    S
973 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VPT221:05+18MSArr +15/Dep +442h 20m+29BZA016:45+4143h 40m2
S      
969 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VPT121:20+21MSArr +24/Dep +442h 10m+20BZA016:45+4143h 25m5
S      
968 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VPT??21:55+16MSArr +20/Dep +255m-18BZA??15:10+1617h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
967 kmPakru-
10703
--
Σ Tuticorin-Nizamudd...VPT??21:55+16MSArr +20/Dep +231h 15m+3BZA??15:55-118h 0m2
 M    S
972 kmGopal-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...VPT??21:55+16MSArr +20/Dep +151h 45m-5BZA??16:30+2118h 35m2
SMTWTFS
967 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VPT??21:55+16MSArr +20/Dep +1:132h 10m+53BZA??16:45+1:0318h 50m12
    T S
967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VPT??21:55+16MSArr +20/Dep +482h 10m+28BZA??16:45+5618h 50m13
  T    
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VPT??21:55+16MSArr +20/Dep +142h 10m-6BZA??16:45+1118h 50m0
   W   
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VPT??22:10+24MSArr +23/Dep +481h 40m+25BZA??16:45+5618h 35m4
  T    
967 kmDB-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VPT??22:10+24MSArr +23/Dep +141h 40m-9BZA??16:45+1118h 35m-9
   W   
967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...VPT??22:10+24MDUArr +18/Dep +31h 15m-15BZA??15:55-117h 45m-7
 M    S
972 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...VPT??22:42+32MDUArr +16/Dep +330m-13BZA??15:55-117h 13m3
 M    S
972 kmBMTIR-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...VPT023:07+17KPDArr +42/Dep +32h 42m-39BZA021:40+2146h 33m3
no arr/dep
1227 kmBMTIR-
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...VPT??23:57+1:09TVCArr +20/Dep +230m-18GNT??07:15+4731h 18m30
SMTWTFS
1546 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site