Search Trains
VPT/Virudunagar Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:05:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:05:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VPT/Virudunagar Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 60 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒VPT   Filters   Dep: VPT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between VPT/Virudunagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMDU*100:15+7BZA915:55+2015h 40m8
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL929 km59 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRVPT111:35+41BZA705:30+1117h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL972 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRVPT317:45+34BZA016:10-22h 25m16
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1097 km49 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRVPT223:07+38BZA015:55+1316h 48m9
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL972 km58 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMDU*023:35+0BZA1016:40+2917h 5m11
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1027 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMDU*023:35-BZA016:40-17h 5m11
S  W   
IISL
3A
GNWL1027 km60 km/hr


60 ΣChains between VPT/Virudunagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...VPT??00:05+43EDArr +36/Dep +513h 35m+15BZA??21:40+4821h 35m15
S      
1001 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...VPT??00:05+43EDArr +36/Dep +1:241h 40m+48BZA??19:10+5419h 5m20
      S
1011 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...VPT??00:05-EDArr /Dep +1:241h 40m+0BZA??19:10+5419h 5m20
      S
1010 kmBMTIR*^~-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...MDU??01:00+24KPDArr +16/Dep +48h 0m-12BZA??02:40+725h 40m4
      S
968 kmGopal*^-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...MDU??02:15+4VMArr -13/Dep +401h 40m+53BZA??02:40+3124h 25m6
   W   
987 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -3/Dep +035m+3BZA??22:00+1115h 0m3
      S
929 kmGuruvayur Express-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -3/Dep +32h 40m+6BZA??02:35+4219h 35m19
SMTWTFS
952 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -3/Dep +22h 5m+5GNT??00:01+2317h 1m12
SMTWTFS
919 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -3/Dep +13h 0m+4BZA??00:10+317h 10m2
S T    
924 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -3/Dep +33h 0m+6BZA??00:10+1817h 10m9
     F 
924 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -3/Dep +07h 20m+3BZA??04:10+121h 10m0
SMTWTFS
924 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -3/Dep +63h 0m+9BZA??00:10+2317h 10m2
 M    S
924 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -3/Dep +31h 45m+6BZA??23:35+2716h 35m6
 M     
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...MDU??07:00+0VMArr +5/Dep +401h 22m+35BZA??02:40+3119h 40m6
   W   
987 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -3/Dep +211h 45m+24BZA??22:55+1:3915h 55m10
      S
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5BZA??23:35+1716h 35m5
    T  
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...VPT??08:05+51EDArr +7/Dep +1340m+6BZA??03:55-1119h 50m8
S      
1010 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...VPT??08:52+33MAOArr +1:19/Dep +103h 45m-1:09BZA??02:45+2141h 53m22
   W   
1933 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...VPT??08:52+33EDArr +31/Dep +122h 5m-19BZA??03:55-819h 3m9
   W   
1010 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VPT??10:00+53MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13BZA??06:25+520h 25m-25
SMTWTFS
968 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VPT??10:00+53MSArr +15/Dep +21h 55m-13BZA??05:30+319h 30m-29
    T  
973 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...VPT??10:00+53MSArr +15/Dep +01h 25m-15BZA??04:10+118h 10m-31
SMTWTFS
968 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VPT??10:00+53MSArr +15/Dep +51h 55m-10BZA??05:30+819h 30m-29
 M     
973 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...VPT??10:00+53MSArr +15/Dep +92h 25m-6BZA??07:10+3121h 10m7
SMTWTFS
968 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...VPT??10:00+53TPJArr +19/Dep +112h 0m-8BZA??05:30+2119h 30m-21
  T  F 
972 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...VPT??10:00+53MSArr +15/Dep +372h 50m+22BZA??06:05+1220h 5m-2
 M  T  
968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...VPT??10:00+53MSArr +15/Dep +302h 50m+15BZA??06:05+1620h 5m-4
S TW   
968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...VPT??10:00+53MSArr +15/Dep +332h 50m+18BZA??06:05+3120h 5m-11
     F 
968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...VPT??10:00+53MSArr +15/Dep +372h 50m+22BZA??06:05+1420h 5m-3
      S
968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...VPT??10:45+40EDArr +11/Dep +231h 35m+12BZA??06:05+1619h 20m20
  TW   
1071 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...VPT??10:45+40SAArr +32/Dep +391h 30m+7BZA??06:05+1219h 20m22
 M     
1070 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...MDU??12:50+0KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28BZA??21:25+1932h 35m5
S      
1602 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...VPT??18:37+30EDArr +17/Dep +2211h 9m+5BZA??23:35+3128h 58m12
    T  
1010 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...MDU??19:00+15TPTYArr +2/Dep +02h 30m-2BZA??19:10+2124h 10m-2
no arr/dep
1051 kmBMTIR*^~-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VPT??20:17+12MSArr -4/Dep +23h 0m+6BZA??15:10+1718h 53m-2
     F 
968 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VPT??20:27+26MSArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1BZA??15:10+1718h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
968 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VPT??20:27+26MSArr +3/Dep +1:343h 55m+1:31BZA??16:45+1:3920h 18m-2
   W   
968 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...VPT??20:27+26MSArr +3/Dep +112h 5m-2BZA??01:10+828h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...VPT??20:27+26MSArr +3/Dep +255m-1BZA??14:20+317h 53m-7
 M     
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...MDU??20:35+2MSArr +6/Dep +23h 20m-4BZA??15:10+1718h 35m1
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...MDU??20:35+2MSArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5BZA??12:30-615h 55m0
S   T  
924 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...MDU??20:35+2MSArr +6/Dep +21h 35m-4BZA??14:20+317h 45m2
 M     
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VPT??21:05+24MSArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7BZA??15:10+1718h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
967 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...VPT??21:05+24MSArr +9/Dep +22h 50m-7BZA??16:30+719h 25m2
SMTWTFS
967 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...VPT??21:05+24MSArr +9/Dep +215m-7BZA??14:20+317h 15m-4
 M     
972 kmHussain*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VPT??21:05+24MSArr +9/Dep +422h 20m+33BZA??16:45+1319h 40m2
 M     
968 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VPT??21:20+22MSArr +7/Dep +422h 10m+35BZA??16:45+1319h 25m5
 M     
968 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VPT??21:55+18MSArr +9/Dep +255m-7BZA??15:10+1717h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
967 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...VPT??21:55+18MSArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7BZA??16:30+718h 35m2
SMTWTFS
967 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VPT??21:55+18MSArr +9/Dep +112h 10m+2BZA??16:45+918h 50m13
    T S
967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VPT??21:55+18MSArr +9/Dep +252h 10m+16BZA??16:45+918h 50m13
  T    
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VPT??21:55+18MSArr +9/Dep +1:342h 10m+1:25BZA??16:45+1:3918h 50m1
   W   
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VPT??22:10+23MSArr +8/Dep +251h 40m+17BZA??16:45+918h 35m4
  T    
968 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VPT??22:10+23MSArr +8/Dep +1:341h 40m+1:26BZA??16:45+1:3918h 35m-8
   W   
968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +7/Dep +21h 25m-5BZA??15:10+1716h 25m1
  T T  
987 kmDB*^~-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +7/Dep +22h 15m-5BZA??16:30+717h 45m8
  T T  
987 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11823
--
Σ Madurai - Guwahati...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +7/Dep +252h 40m+18BZA??16:45+918h 0m19
  T    
987 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11825
Σ Madurai - Shalimar...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +7/Dep +112h 40m+4BZA??16:45+918h 0m19
    T  
987 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...VPT??23:07+33KPDArr +43/Dep +02h 42m-43BZA??21:40+1622h 33m3
S      
1098 kmBMTIR*^~-
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...VPT??23:57+1:02TVCArr +15/Dep +130m-14GNT??07:00+3731h 3m30
SMTWTFS
1535 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.