Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VPT/Virudunagar Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VPT/Virudunagar Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒VPT   Filters   Dep: VPT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VPT/Virudunagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVPT111:35+33BZA705:30+1017h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL972 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRVPT317:45-BZA016:10-22h 25m16
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1097 km49 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRVPT223:07+1:07BZA015:55+4816h 48m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL972 km58 km/hr


45 ΣChains between VPT/Virudunagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...VPT??00:05+37EDArr +26/Dep +103h 35m-16BZA??21:40+1821h 35m15
S      
1000 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...VPT300:05+37EDArr +26/Dep +261h 40m+0BZA019:10+3243h 5m20
     F 
1111 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...VPT300:05-EDArr /Dep +261h 40m+0BZA019:10+3243h 5m20
     F 
1111 kmBMTIR*^~-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...VPT208:05+40EDArr +1/Dep +1540m+14BZA003:55-943h 50m8
      S
1010 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...VPT??08:52+32MAOArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36BZA??02:45+1241h 53m22
   W   
1933 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...VPT??08:52+32EDArr +19/Dep +1:252h 5m+1:06BZA??03:55+5519h 3m9
   W   
1010 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VPT??10:00+45MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BZA??06:25+1320h 25m-25
SMTWTFS
967 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VPT??10:00+45MSArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7BZA??05:30+1119h 30m-29
    T  
972 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...VPT??10:00+45MSArr +11/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??04:10+1:4318h 10m-31
SMTWTFS
967 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VPT??10:00+45MSArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9BZA??05:30+2519h 30m-29
 M     
972 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...VPT010:00-MSArr +11/Dep 2h 25m+0BZA307:10-45h 10m7
SMTWTFS
967 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...VPT010:00+45TPJArr +5/Dep +242h 0m+19BZA605:30+4443h 30m-21
 M  T  
1308 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...VPT??10:00+45MSArr +11/Dep +592h 50m+48BZA??06:05+5620h 5m-2
 M  T  
967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...VPT??10:00+45MSArr +11/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??06:05+1:2220h 5m-4
S TW   
967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...VPT010:00+45MSArr +11/Dep +1:282h 50m+1:17BZA006:05+1:2144h 5m-11
    T  
967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...VPT??10:00+45MSArr +11/Dep +252h 50m+14BZA??06:05+520h 5m-3
      S
967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...VPT010:45+25EDArr -3/Dep 1h 35m+0BZA1006:05+1:2267h 20m20
 M   F 
2516 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...VPT010:45+25SAArr +21/Dep +471h 30m+26BZA006:05+5667h 20m22
  T    
2457 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...VPT??18:07+22MDUArr +1/Dep 4h 40m+0BZA??15:55+1021h 48m-1
 M    S
973 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...VPT118:37-EDArr +10/Dep 11h 9m+0BZA023:35-52h 58m12
   W   
1426 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VPT??20:17+10MSArr -2/Dep +83h 0m+10BZA??15:10+3918h 53m-2
     F 
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VPT??20:27+21MSArr +13/Dep +82h 40m-5BZA??15:10+3918h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
968 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VPT??20:27+21MSArr +13/Dep +143h 55m+1BZA??16:45+2020h 18m-3
   W   
968 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...VPT??20:27+21MSArr +13/Dep +212h 5m-11BZA??01:10+928h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...VPT??20:27+21MSArr +13/Dep 55m+0BZA??14:20+2:1717h 53m-8
 M     
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17517
Σ Sengottai/Sviakasi...VPT??20:27+21MDUArr +16/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??16:40+2:3120h 13m2
S  W   
1070 kmKarupasamy-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VPT??21:05+12MSArr +23/Dep +82h 0m-15BZA??15:10+3918h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
968 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...VPT??21:05+12MSArr +23/Dep +202h 50m-3BZA??16:30+3719h 25m2
SMTWTFS
968 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...VPT??21:05+12MSArr +23/Dep 15m+0BZA??14:20+2:1717h 15m-5
 M     
973 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...VPT??21:05+12MSArr +23/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??16:40+2:3119h 35m5
S  W   
968 km-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...VPT??21:05+12MDUArr +16/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??15:55+1018h 50m2
 M    S
973 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VPT221:05+12MSArr +23/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA016:45+5443h 40m2
S      
969 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VPT121:20+17MSArr +27/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA016:45+5443h 25m5
S      
968 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VPT??21:55+12MSArr +21/Dep +855m-13BZA??15:10+3917h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
967 kmPakru-
10703
--
Σ Tuticorin-Nizamudd...VPT??21:55+12MSArr +21/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:55+1018h 0m2
 M    S
972 kmGopal*^~-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...VPT??21:55+12MSArr +21/Dep +201h 45m-1BZA??16:30+3718h 35m2
SMTWTFS
967 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VPT??21:55+12MSArr +21/Dep +512h 10m+30BZA??16:45+4718h 50m12
    T S
967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VPT??21:55+12MSArr +21/Dep +462h 10m+25BZA??16:45+1:1018h 50m13
  T    
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VPT??21:55+12MSArr +21/Dep +142h 10m-7BZA??16:45+2018h 50m0
   W   
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VPT??22:10+16MSArr +18/Dep +461h 40m+28BZA??16:45+1:1018h 35m4
  T    
967 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VPT??22:10+16MSArr +18/Dep +141h 40m-4BZA??16:45+2018h 35m-9
   W   
967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...VPT??22:10+16MDUArr +17/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:55+1017h 45m-7
 M    S
972 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...VPT??22:42+26MDUArr +13/Dep 30m+0BZA??15:55+1017h 13m3
 M    S
972 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...VPT??23:07+21KPDArr /Dep +02h 42m+0BZA??21:40+1722h 33m2
S      
1097 kmBMTIR*^~-
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...VPT??23:57+1:09TVCArr +21/Dep +230m-19GNT??07:15+3331h 18m30
SMTWTFS
1546 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site