Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VPT/Virudunagar Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:57:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:57:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VPT/Virudunagar Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒VPT   Filters   Dep: VPT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VPT/Virudunagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVPT111:35+35BZA705:30+1:0017h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL972 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRVPT317:45+38BZA016:10-22h 25m16
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1097 km49 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRVPT223:07+51BZA015:55+3316h 48m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL972 km58 km/hr


45 ΣChains between VPT/Virudunagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...VPT??00:05+43EDArr +34/Dep +143h 35m-20BZA??21:40+1821h 35m15
S      
1000 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...VPT300:05-EDArr +34/Dep 1h 40m+0BZA019:10-43h 5m20
     F 
1102 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...VPT300:05-EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA019:10-43h 5m20
     F 
1101 kmBMTIR*^~-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...VPT??08:05+40EDArr +3/Dep +3540m+32BZA??03:55+1819h 50m8
S      
1010 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...VPT??08:52+29MAOArr +46/Dep +154h 0m-31BZA??02:45+2241h 53m22
   W   
1933 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...VPT008:52+29EDArr +25/Dep +192h 5m-6BZA003:55+867h 3m9
no arr/dep
2404 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VPT??10:00+42MSArr +4/Dep +73h 10m+3BZA??06:25+1420h 25m-25
SMTWTFS
967 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VPT??10:00+42MSArr +4/Dep +81h 55m+4BZA??05:30+1419h 30m-29
    T  
972 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...VPT??10:00+42MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??04:10-418h 10m-31
SMTWTFS
967 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VPT??10:00+42MSArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4BZA??05:30+1319h 30m-29
 M     
972 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...VPT010:00+42MSArr +4/Dep +12h 25m-3BZA307:10+1845h 10m6
SMTWTFS
967 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...VPT??10:00+42TPJArr +5/Dep +42h 0m-1BZA??05:30+1819h 30m-21
  T  F 
972 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...VPT??10:00+42MSArr +4/Dep +302h 50m+26BZA??06:05+2820h 5m-2
 M  T  
967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...VPT??10:00+42MSArr +4/Dep +282h 50m+24BZA??06:05+2020h 5m-4
S TW   
967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...VPT??10:00+42MSArr +4/Dep +182h 50m+14BZA??06:05+120h 5m-11
     F 
967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...VPT??10:00+42MSArr +4/Dep +162h 50m+12BZA??06:05+520h 5m-3
      S
967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...VPT??10:45+27EDArr -1/Dep +241h 35m+25BZA??06:05+2019h 20m20
  TW   
1069 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...VPT??10:45+27SAArr +19/Dep +331h 30m+14BZA??06:05+2819h 20m22
 M     
1070 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...VPT318:02+22MDUArr -4/Dep +14h 40m+5BZA915:55+1021h 53m-1
 M    S
973 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...VPT??18:37+26EDArr +17/Dep +2311h 9m+6BZA??23:35+2528h 58m12
    T  
1010 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VPT??20:17+9MSArr -3/Dep +103h 0m+13BZA??15:10+2318h 53m-2
     F 
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VPT??20:27+23MSArr +3/Dep +102h 40m+7BZA??15:10+2318h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
968 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VPT??20:27+23MSArr +3/Dep +123h 55m+9BZA??16:45+2620h 18m-2
   W   
968 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...VPT??20:27+23MSArr +3/Dep +112h 5m-2BZA??01:10+728h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...VPT??20:27+23MSArr +3/Dep +355m+0BZA??14:20+217h 53m-7
 M     
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17517
Σ Sengottai/Sviakasi...VPT??20:27+23MDUArr +16/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??16:40+3920h 13m2
S  W   
1071 kmKarupasamy-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VPT??21:05+26MSArr +13/Dep +102h 0m-3BZA??15:10+2318h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
968 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...VPT??21:05+26MSArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12BZA??16:30+619h 25m2
SMTWTFS
968 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...VPT??21:05+26MSArr +13/Dep +315m-10BZA??14:20+217h 15m-4
 M     
973 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...VPT??21:05+26MSArr +13/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??16:40+3919h 35m5
S  W   
968 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...VPT221:05+26MDUArr +30/Dep +12h 30m-29BZA915:55+1042h 50m2
S    F 
1465 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VPT??21:05+26MSArr +13/Dep +412h 20m+28BZA??16:45+2319h 40m2
 M     
969 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VPT??21:20+21MSArr +7/Dep +412h 10m+34BZA??16:45+2319h 25m5
 M     
968 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VPT??21:55+15MSArr +14/Dep +1055m-4BZA??15:10+2317h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
967 kmPakru-
10703
--
Σ Tuticorin-Nizamudd...VPT221:55+15MSArr +14/Dep +161h 15m+2BZA915:55+1042h 0m2
S    F 
972 kmKSG*^~-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...VPT??21:55+15MSArr +14/Dep +11h 45m-13BZA??16:30+618h 35m2
SMTWTFS
967 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VPT??21:55+15MSArr +14/Dep +192h 10m+5BZA??16:45+1118h 50m12
    T S
967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VPT??21:55+15MSArr +14/Dep +302h 10m+16BZA??16:45+1518h 50m13
  T    
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VPT??21:55+15MSArr +14/Dep +122h 10m-2BZA??16:45+2618h 50m1
   W   
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VPT??22:10+20MSArr +11/Dep +301h 40m+19BZA??16:45+1518h 35m4
  T    
967 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VPT??22:10+20MSArr +11/Dep +121h 40m+1BZA??16:45+2618h 35m-8
   W   
967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...VPT222:10+20MDUArr +19/Dep +11h 15m-18BZA915:55+1041h 45m-7
S    F 
1466 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...VPT222:42+30MDUArr +14/Dep +130m-13BZA915:55+1041h 13m3
S    F 
1413 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...VPT??23:07+38KPDArr +43/Dep 2h 42m+0BZA??21:40+2522h 33m3
S      
1097 kmBMTIR*^~-
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...VPT??23:57+1:05TVCArr /Dep +130m+0GNT??07:00+3131h 3m30
SMTWTFS
1535 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site