Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:34:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:34:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1790.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Raipur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Bina   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRVSKP317:35+11ADI503:25-1233h 50m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1812 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRVSKP*217:35+9ADI103:25+433h 50m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1812 km54 km/hr


11 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Bina   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...VSKP??06:15+3BZAArr +27/Dep +34h 45m-24ADI??18:45+1036h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1812 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...VSKP??07:20+1BZAArr +45/Dep +32h 40m-42ADI??18:45+1035h 25m39
SMTWTFS
1811 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1383
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...VSKP??08:20+19BZAArr +28/Dep +32h 30m-25ADI??18:45+1034h 25m39
 M   F 
1812 kmVinay Kumar~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??08:20+19BINAArr +1:47/Dep +3:271h 5m+1:40ADI??03:45+2:2343h 25m69
 M     
2369 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??08:20+19BINAArr +1:47/Dep +1:411h 5m-6ADI??03:45+4443h 25m54
     F 
2369 kmxxx-
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...VSKP??09:05+10BSLArr +40/Dep +112h 25m-29ADI??18:45+1033h 40m39
S      
1795 kmVinay Kumar~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...VSKP??09:15+27SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16ADI??23:00+661h 45m-18
      S
3021 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...VSKP??14:10+42BZAArr +51/Dep +71h 45m-44ADI??00:20+134h 10m-4
      S
1812 kmVinay Kumar~-
1385
Σ Dakshinthar Super&...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +6/Dep +71h 0m+1ADI??00:20+133h 15m14
      S
1812 kmVinay Kumar~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...VSKP??22:35+16SCArr +8/Dep +03h 25m-8ADI??13:55+2039h 20m12
SM   F 
1922 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12807
Σ Bhubaneswar Bhavna...VSKP??22:35+16SCArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7ADI??13:55+339h 20m16
   W   
1922 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site