Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1230.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Raipur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRVSKP*709:05+6BSL605:40+1:0620h 35m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1230 km60 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRVSKP317:35+33BSL1,216:20+1322h 45m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1247 km55 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRVSKP*217:35+1BSL316:20-422h 45m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1247 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...DVD??00:12+2KGPArr -2/Dep +93h 0m+11BSL??13:10+3036h 58m7
      S
2179 kmKSG*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...VSKP??03:50+6KGPArr +59/Dep +72h 15m-52BSL??20:30+2440h 40m56
SMTWTFS
2175 kmRajShekhar-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...VSKP??06:15+2BZAArr +32/Dep +34h 45m-29BSL??07:50+725h 35m26
SMTWTFS
1247 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...VSKP??07:20+0BZAArr +39/Dep +32h 40m-36BSL??07:50+724h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1246 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1383
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...VSKP??08:20+1BZAArr +9/Dep +32h 30m-6BSL??07:50+723h 30m26
 M   F 
1247 kmVinay Kumar~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...VSKP??08:50+27KGPArr +1:02/Dep +61h 42m-56BSL??21:05+2236h 15m1
 M W FS
2181 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...VSKP??08:50+27KGPArr +1:02/Dep +462h 47m-16BSL??23:40+1:1738h 50m-14
     FS
2318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...VSKP??09:05+1MMRArr /Dep +222h 0m+0BSL??14:30+2629h 25m6
    T  
1503 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??13:20+19BBSArr +36/Dep +62h 15m-30BSL??23:40+1:2434h 20m5
  T    
1842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...VSKP??14:10+50BZAArr +1:02/Dep +61h 45m-56BSL??12:50+1722h 40m-9
      S
1247 kmVinay Kumar~-
1385
Σ Dakshinthar Super&...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +9/Dep +61h 0m-3BSL??12:50+1721h 45m9
      S
1247 kmVinay Kumar~-
17008
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??20:00+7RArr +45/Dep +202h 40m-25BSL??21:05+2225h 5m32
SMTWTFS
1230 kmDinesh Gada-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...VSKP??22:10+18HWHArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22BSL??13:10+3039h 0m13
SMTWTFS
2411 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+18BBSArr +25/Dep +1:352h 30m+1:10BSL??05:40+2:5131h 30m7
S  W   
1811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+18BBSArr +25/Dep +62h 30m-19BSL??05:40+1:0131h 30m7
 M     
1811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site