Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:23:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:23:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1229.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Raipur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRVSKP*709:05+3BSL605:40+1:2820h 35m17
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1230 km60 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRVSKP317:35+10BSL1,216:20+2322h 45m16
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1247 km55 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRVSKP*217:35+1BSL316:20+022h 45m14
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1247 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...DVD??00:12+47KGPArr +55/Dep +113h 0m-44BSL??13:10+4336h 58m8
      S
2176 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...VSKP??03:50+15KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07BSL??20:30+3940h 40m56
SMTWTFS
2176 kmRajShekhar-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +26/Dep +34h 45m-23BSL??07:50+825h 35m26
SMTWTFS
1247 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...VSKP??07:20+2BZAArr +40/Dep +32h 40m-37BSL??07:50+824h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1246 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1383
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...VSKP??08:20+0BZAArr +14/Dep +32h 30m-11BSL??07:50+823h 30m26
 M   F 
1247 kmVinay Kumar~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...VSKP??08:50+31KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41BSL??21:05+2336h 15m2
 M W FS
2175 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...VSKP??08:50+31KGPArr +1:43/Dep +42h 47m-1:39BSL??23:40+5538h 50m-13
     FS
2302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...VSKP??09:05+3MMRArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0BSL??14:30+2629h 25m7
    T  
1503 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??13:20+19BBSArr +39/Dep +182h 15m-21BSL??23:40+2:0434h 20m6
  T    
1836 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...VSKP??14:10+46BZAArr +1:05/Dep +101h 45m-55BSL??12:50+2622h 40m-8
      S
1247 kmVinay Kumar~-
1385
Σ Dakshinthar Super&...VSKP??15:05+3BZAArr +18/Dep +101h 0m-8BSL??12:50+2621h 45m10
      S
1247 kmVinay Kumar~-
17008
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??20:00+7RArr +49/Dep +222h 40m-27BSL??21:05+2325h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1223 kmDinesh Gada-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...VSKP??22:10+18HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22BSL??13:10+4339h 0m14
SMTWTFS
2405 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+18BBSArr +23/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:01BSL??05:40+2:4131h 30m8
S  W   
1805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP022:10-BBSArr +23/Dep +262h 30m+3BSL005:40-55h 30m8
S      
2242 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.