Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRVSKP*709:05+4BSL605:40+1:2920h 35m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1230 km60 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRVSKP317:35+6BSL316:20+1122h 45m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1247 km55 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRVSKP*217:35+1BSL316:20+622h 45m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1247 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...DVD??00:12+3KGPArr -4/Dep 3h 0m+0BSL??13:10+4036h 58m6
      S
2179 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...VSKP??03:50+7KGPArr +52/Dep +72h 20m-45BSL??20:30+3440h 40m56
SMTWTFS
2175 kmRajShekhar-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +7/Dep +324h 40m+25BSL??07:50+3225h 35m26
SMTWTFS
1247 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...VSKP??07:20+2BZAArr +51/Dep +322h 40m-19BSL??07:50+3224h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1246 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1383
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...VSKP??08:20+32BZAArr +27/Dep +322h 30m+5BSL??07:50+3223h 30m26
 M   F 
1247 kmVinay Kumar~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...VSKP??08:50+13KGPArr +47/Dep +31h 42m-44BSL??21:05+2336h 15m0
 M W FS
2181 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...VSKP??08:50+13KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46BSL??23:40+1:1338h 50m-14
     FS
2318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...VSKP??09:05+2MMRArr +10/Dep +452h 0m+35BSL??14:30+4429h 25m6
    T  
1503 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??13:20+16BBSArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26BSL??23:40+1:0834h 20m5
  T    
1841 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...VSKP??14:10+44BZAArr +50/Dep +01h 45m-50BSL??12:50+422h 40m-9
      S
1247 kmVinay Kumar~-
1385
Σ Dakshinthar Super&...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +0/Dep +01h 0m+0BSL??12:50+421h 45m9
      S
1247 kmVinay Kumar~-
17008
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??20:00+2RArr +31/Dep +262h 40m-5BSL??21:05+2325h 5m31
SMTWTFS
1230 kmDinesh Gada-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...VSKP??22:10+23HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0BSL??13:10+4039h 0m12
SMTWTFS
2412 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+23BBSArr +27/Dep +392h 30m+12BSL??05:40+2:1431h 30m7
S  W   
1811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+23BBSArr +27/Dep +22h 30m-25BSL??05:40+1:1831h 30m7
 M     
1811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site