Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:49:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
5 Trains / 74 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1769.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRVSKP*406:25+9NZM*416:45+1:5634h 20m39
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1923 km56 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRVSKP*807:50+0NDLS*619:05+4635h 15m19
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2102 km60 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRVSKP*608:20+19NZM*617:10+2:3332h 50m19
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2094 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRVSKP*815:05+1NZM*604:05-37h 0m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2096 km57 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRVSKP*823:50+9NZM314:15+2:5338h 25m39
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2118 km55 km/hr


74 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...VSKP??00:30+7HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23NDLS??10:00+1:1633h 30m-2
  T    
2332 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...VSKP??00:30+7KGPArr +21/Dep +445h 0m+23NDLS??21:45+4:2645h 15m27
  T    
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VSKP??02:10+37BZAArr +43/Dep +202h 20m-23NZM??13:21+1:5735h 11m30
S      
2094 kmxxx-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...VSKP??02:20+1BBSArr +21/Dep +372h 35m+16NDLS??17:05+5:5938h 45m17
 M     
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...VSKP??03:50+3BBSArr +32/Dep +541h 50m+22NDLS??21:45+4:2641h 55m28
S T  F 
2296 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...VSKP??03:50+3BBSArr +32/Dep +371h 35m+5NDLS??17:05+5:5937h 15m16
 M WT S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VSKP??03:50+3HWHArr +36/Dep +1:561h 55m+1:20DLI??20:45+4:5240h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...VSKP??04:20+43BZAArr +46/Dep +31h 55m-43NZM??10:25+1:2630h 5m-2
S    F 
2094 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...VSKP??04:20+43BZAArr +46/Dep +24h 45m-44NZM??22:15+1:0941h 55m41
S  WT  
2094 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...VSKP??04:20+43BZAArr +46/Dep +141h 55m-32NZM??10:25+1:4930h 5m-1
      S
2094 kmkarthikpervela-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??04:30+1CTCArr +34/Dep +1:031h 10m+29NDLS??21:45+4:2641h 15m35
     F 
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...VSKP??04:30+4BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7NDLS??17:05+5:5936h 35m1
 M     
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...VSKP??04:30+11TATAArr +6/Dep +1:1050m+1:04NDLS??21:45+4:2641h 15m27
  T    
2216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...VSKP??04:30+5HTEArr +44/Dep +04h 35m-44NDLS??20:55+4:2340h 25m-7
    T  
2132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...VSKP??05:00+25RArr +1:10/Dep +735m-1:03NDLS??10:55+1:0229h 55m-32
 M     
1929 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...VSKP??06:15+3BZAArr +27/Dep +1:0140m+34NZM??10:35+1:2328h 20m5
 M   F 
2094 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...VSKP??07:20+1BZAArr +45/Dep 2h 20m+0NZM??20:40-37h 20m35
  T   S
2093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??10:45+8BBSArr +20/Dep +175h 55m-3NDLS??04:30+3:1441h 45m17
      S
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VSKP??10:45+8BBSArr +13/Dep +175h 55m+4NDLS??04:30+3:1441h 45m21
     F 
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...VSKP??12:00+1:39BBSArr +1:35/Dep +174h 20m-1:18NDLS??04:30+3:1440h 30m6
S      
2246 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??12:00+12BBSArr +14/Dep +174h 40m+3NDLS??04:30+3:1440h 30m10
 M     
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VSKP??12:00+24BBSArr +34/Dep +174h 40m-17NDLS??04:30+3:1440h 30m19
    T  
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VSKP??12:00+12BBSArr +17/Dep +174h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+3:1440h 30m16
   W  S
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VSKP??12:00+8BBSArr +12/Dep +174h 20m+5NDLS??04:30+3:1440h 30m24
     F 
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...VSKP??12:00+11BBSArr +13/Dep +174h 20m+4NDLS??04:30+3:1440h 30m24
  T    
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...VSKP??12:00+8BOEArr +47/Dep +1:293h 5m+42ANVT??19:20+5:5055h 20m22
     F 
2744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...VSKP??13:20+15HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52NDLS??06:05+5:0640h 45m6
SM  TF 
2413 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...VSKP??13:20+15BBSArr +33/Dep +141h 55m-19NZM??14:40+1:0149h 20m50
SMTWTFS
2497 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...VSKP??13:20+15BBSArr +33/Dep +172h 45m-16NDLS??04:30+3:1439h 10m14
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...VSKP??13:20+15HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9NDLS??06:05+5:1540h 45m4
  TW  S
2332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...VSKP??13:20+15HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21NZM??19:13+7:1753h 53m70
SMTWTFS
2431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...VSKP??13:35+18KURArr +12/Dep +182h 15m+6NDLS??04:30+3:1438h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
2246 kmGopal*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...VSKP??13:35+18KURArr +12/Dep +101h 30m-2NZM??14:40+1:0149h 5m33
SMTWTFS
2496 kmxxx-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...VSKP??16:15+8HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40NDLS??06:05+5:0637h 50m2
SM  TF 
2412 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...VSKP??16:15+8BBSArr +27/Dep +1725m-10NDLS??04:30+3:1436h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2246 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...VSKP??16:15+8HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3NDLS??06:05+5:1537h 50m0
  TW  S
2331 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...VSKP??16:15+8KGPArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37ANVT??11:50+4:1843h 35m-11
S      
2234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...VSKP??16:15+8KGPArr +37/Dep +66h 55m-31ANVT??11:50+3:5143h 35m-8
   W   
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...VSKP??16:15+8HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24DLI??10:20+1:4642h 5m-7
S      
2350 kmxxx-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VSKP??16:30+11BZAArr +23/Dep +291h 30m+6NZM??06:00+2:3137h 30m19
SMTWTFS
2121 kmSRG*^~-
12147
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Gay...VSKP??17:50+2BBSArr +4/Dep +1722h 10m+13NDLS??04:30+3:1458h 40m30
   W   
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...VSKP??17:50+2TATAArr +24/Dep 4h 5m+0DLI??21:35+4:5351h 45m43
S      
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...VSKP??17:50+2TATAArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24ANVT??11:50+4:1842h 0m9
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...VSKP??17:50+21BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2NZM??14:40+1:0168h 50m60
     F 
2497 kmxxx-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...VSKP??19:20+8BZAArr +4/Dep +112h 50m+7NZM??06:42+1:1435h 22m9
  TW  S
2094 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VSKP??19:20+34BZAArr +24/Dep +112h 50m-13NZM??06:42+1:1435h 22m-1
SM   F 
2094 kmvspsea-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...VSKP??19:35+16NFKArr +51/Dep +383h 38m-13DLI??04:40+4:1057h 5m57
S      
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...VSKP??19:35+16HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21ANVT??11:50+3:5140h 15m-2
   W   
2229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...VSKP??19:35+16KGPArr -1/Dep +02h 28m+1ANVT??11:50+4:1840h 15m5
S      
2234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VSKP??20:00+4RArr +41/Dep +1:291h 15m+48NZM??07:30+2:5835h 30m33
S TWTF 
1923 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...VSKP??20:30+2WLArr +25/Dep +271h 47m+2NZM??06:42+1:1434h 12m9
SMTWTFS
2095 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...VSKP??20:30+2WLArr +25/Dep +144h 12m-11NZM??05:55+5533h 25m9
  T  FS
2086 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...VSKP??20:30+2WLArr +25/Dep +324h 12m+7NZM??05:55+4833h 25m12
SM WT  
2086 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...VSKP??20:55+20BBSArr +18/Dep +1:285h 50m+1:10NDLS??10:40+2:1537h 45m5
S   T  
2252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...VSKP??20:55+3TATAArr +15/Dep +1:483h 40m+1:33NDLS??10:40+2:1537h 45m-13
 M     
2172 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...VSKP??20:55+3TATAArr +15/Dep +1:107h 35m+55NDLS??21:45+4:2648h 50m12
 M     
2216 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...VSKP??20:55+3TATAArr +15/Dep 2h 35m+0DLI??21:35+4:5348h 40m16
 M     
2190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...VSKP??20:55+3ROUArr +47/Dep +32h 3m-44DLI??21:35-48h 40m22
 M     
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...VSKP??20:55+20KGPArr +37/Dep +02h 13m-37ANVT??11:50+4:1838h 55m0
S      
2235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VSKP??21:30+29BZAArr +22/Dep +111h 0m-11NZM??06:42+1:1433h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
2094 kmxxx-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...VSKP??22:10+8HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18NDLS??10:00+1:1635h 50m4
SMTWTF 
2333 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...VSKP??22:10+8BBSArr +16/Dep +1:284h 50m+1:12NDLS??10:40+2:1536h 30m8
SM WT  
2252 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...VSKP??22:10+8BBSArr +16/Dep +1:363h 30m+1:20NDLS??06:25+5:1532h 15m-2
  T    
2173 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...VSKP??22:10+8KGPArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23ANVT??11:50+4:1837h 40m3
S      
2235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...VSKP??22:10+8KGPArr +23/Dep +61h 5m-17ANVT??11:50+3:5137h 40m6
   W   
2234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...VSKP??22:25+7KURArr +12/Dep +1:285h 5m+1:16NDLS??10:40+2:1536h 15m-4
S      
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...VSKP??22:25+7KURArr +12/Dep +297h 25m+17NDLS??17:05+5:5942h 40m9
S      
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...VSKP??23:05+16BBSArr +16/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:20NDLS??06:25+5:1531h 20m-7
  T    
2173 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...VSKP??23:05+12BBSArr +24/Dep +1:283h 25m+1:04NDLS??10:40+2:1535h 35m4
    T  
2252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...VSKP??23:05+12BBSArr +24/Dep +546h 25m+30NDLS??21:45+4:2646h 40m29
    T  
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...VSKP??23:55+18BBSArr +35/Dep +374h 40m+2NDLS??17:05+5:5941h 10m5
S TW F 
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...VSKP??23:55+18BBSArr +35/Dep +544h 55m+19NDLS??21:45+4:2645h 50m17
 M  T S
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...VSKP??23:55+18HWHArr +30/Dep +045m-30NDLS??10:00+1:1634h 5m-12
SMTWTF 
2332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...VSKP??23:55+18BBSArr +35/Dep +1:3635m+1:01NDLS??06:25+5:1530h 30m-18
  T    
2173 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site