Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:43:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:43:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
5 Trains / 74 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1763.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRVSKP*406:25+4NZM*416:45+3634h 20m39
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1917 km56 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRVSKP*807:50+0NDLS*619:05+535h 15m19
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2102 km60 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRVSKP*608:20+0NZM*617:10+4032h 50m19
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2094 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRVSKP*815:05+1NZM*604:05-37h 0m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2096 km57 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRVSKP*823:50+18NZM314:15+1:4538h 25m39
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2117 km55 km/hr


74 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...VSKP??00:30+14HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 5m-13NDLS??10:00+2733h 30m-2
  T    
2331 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...VSKP??00:30+14KGPArr +15/Dep +245h 0m+9NDLS??21:45+3:4645h 15m27
  T    
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VSKP??02:10+24BZAArr +25/Dep +112h 20m-14NZM??13:21+3735h 11m30
S      
2094 kmxxx-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...VSKP??02:20+41BBSArr +49/Dep +152h 35m-34NDLS??17:05+4:4938h 45m17
 M     
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...VSKP??03:50+11BBSArr +37/Dep +21h 50m-35NDLS??21:45+3:4641h 55m28
S T  F 
2295 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...VSKP??03:50+11BBSArr +37/Dep +151h 35m-22NDLS??17:05+4:4937h 15m16
 M WT S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VSKP??03:50+11HWHArr +57/Dep +211h 55m-36DLI??20:45+2:5840h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...VSKP??04:20+1:01BZAArr +55/Dep +31h 55m-52NZM??10:25+730h 5m-2
S    F 
2094 kmIri rules are differ...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...VSKP??04:20+1:01BZAArr +55/Dep +34h 45m-52NZM??22:15+2441h 55m41
S  WT  
2094 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...VSKP??04:20+1:01BZAArr +55/Dep +91h 55m-46NZM??10:25+1330h 5m-1
      S
2094 kmkarthikpervela-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??04:30+3CTCArr +22/Dep +131h 10m-9NDLS??21:45+3:4641h 15m35
     F 
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...VSKP??04:30+46BBSArr +1:28/Dep +1555m-1:13NDLS??17:05+4:4936h 35m1
 M     
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...VSKP??04:30+13TATAArr +56/Dep +5850m+2NDLS??21:45+3:4641h 15m27
  T    
2216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...VSKP??04:30+8HTEArr +43/Dep +134h 35m-30NDLS??20:55+4:1240h 25m-7
    T  
2132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...VSKP??05:00+22RArr +1:27/Dep +835m-1:19NDLS??10:55+1029h 55m-31
 M     
1923 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +26/Dep +540m-21NZM??10:35+2828h 20m5
 M   F 
2094 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...VSKP??07:20+1BZAArr +40/Dep 2h 20m+0NZM??20:40-37h 20m35
  T   S
2093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??10:45+11BBSArr +38/Dep +45h 55m-34NDLS??04:30+2:1441h 45m17
      S
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VSKP??10:45+53BBSArr +1:27/Dep +45h 55m-1:23NDLS??04:30+2:1441h 45m21
     F 
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...VSKP??12:00+32BBSArr +42/Dep +44h 20m-38NDLS??04:30+2:1440h 30m6
S      
2246 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??12:00+10BBSArr +20/Dep +44h 40m-16NDLS??04:30+2:1440h 30m10
 M     
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VSKP??12:00+42BBSArr +46/Dep +44h 40m-42NDLS??04:30+2:1440h 30m19
    T  
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VSKP??12:00+39BBSArr +47/Dep +44h 20m-43NDLS??04:30+2:1440h 30m16
   W  S
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VSKP??12:00+14BBSArr +36/Dep +44h 20m-32NDLS??04:30+2:1440h 30m24
     F 
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...VSKP??12:00+12BBSArr +8/Dep +44h 20m-4NDLS??04:30+2:1440h 30m24
  T    
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...VSKP??12:00+14BOEArr +1:40/Dep +513h 5m-49ANVT??19:20+5:4155h 20m22
     F 
2744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...VSKP??13:20+19HWHArr +22/Dep +73h 55m-15NDLS??06:05+4:4240h 45m6
SM  TF 
2412 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...VSKP113:20+19BBSArr +37/Dep +51h 55m-32NZM414:40+973h 20m51
SMTWTFS
2934 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...VSKP??13:20+19BBSArr +37/Dep +42h 45m-33NDLS??04:30+2:1439h 10m14
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...VSKP??13:20+19HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22NDLS??06:05+3:3340h 45m4
  TW  S
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...VSKP??13:20+19HWHArr +22/Dep +1:085h 25m+46NZM??19:13+7:5953h 53m72
SMTWTFS
2430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...VSKP??13:35+46KURArr +34/Dep +52h 15m-29NDLS??04:30+2:1438h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
2246 kmGopal*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...VSKP313:35+46KURArr +34/Dep +21h 30m-32NZM414:40+949h 5m34
SMTWTFS
2516 kmxxx-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...VSKP??16:15+39HWHArr +59/Dep +71h 55m-52NDLS??06:05+4:4237h 50m2
SM  TF 
2412 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...VSKP??16:15+39BBSArr +1:03/Dep +425m-59NDLS??04:30+2:1436h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2246 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...VSKP??16:15+39HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59NDLS??06:05+3:3337h 50m0
  TW  S
2331 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...VSKP316:15+39KGPArr +1:14/Dep +06h 55m-1:14ANVT411:50+2:3143h 35m-10
S      
2347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...VSKP??16:15+39KGPArr +1:14/Dep +16h 55m-1:13ANVT??11:50+3:1543h 35m-8
   W   
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...VSKP??16:15+39HWHArr +59/Dep +282h 5m-31DLI??10:20+2:1242h 5m-7
S      
2350 kmxxx-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VSKP??16:30+20BZAArr +17/Dep +51h 30m-12NZM??06:00+4337h 30m19
SMTWTFS
2121 kmSRG*^~-
12147
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Gay...VSKP??17:50+6BBSArr +0/Dep +422h 10m+4NDLS??04:30+2:1458h 40m30
   W   
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...VSKP017:50-TATAArr +1:19/Dep +85h 20m-1:11DLI021:35-51h 45m43
S      
2237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...VSKP017:50-TATAArr +1:19/Dep +33h 20m-1:16ANVT411:50-66h 0m10
no arr/dep
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...VSKP117:50+24BBSArr +21/Dep +521h 20m-16NZM414:40+968h 50m61
     F 
2931 kmxxx-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...VSKP??19:35+26NFKArr +1:57/Dep +563h 38m-1:01DLI??04:40+3:2057h 5m57
S      
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...VSKP??19:35+27HIJArr +22/Dep +12h 45m-21ANVT??11:50+3:1540h 15m-2
   W   
2229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...VSKP019:35+26KGPArr +27/Dep +02h 28m-27ANVT411:50+2:3164h 15m6
no arr/dep
3319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VSKP??20:00+12RArr +58/Dep +121h 15m-46NZM??07:30+3435h 30m34
S TWTF 
1917 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...VSKP??20:30+1WLArr +32/Dep +131h 47m-19NZM??06:42+1434h 12m9
SMTWTFS
2095 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...VSKP820:30+1WLArr +32/Dep +184h 12m-14NZM405:55+757h 25m18
 M  TF 
2228 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...VSKP??20:30+1WLArr +32/Dep +334h 12m+1NZM??05:55+1233h 25m13
SM WT  
2086 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...VSKP820:45-BZAArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10NZM306:42-57h 57m9
  TW  S
2716 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VSKP120:45+34BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 45m-12NZM306:42+1457h 57m-2
SM   F 
2715 kmvspsea-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...VSKP??20:55+21BBSArr +14/Dep +35h 50m-11NDLS??10:40+1537h 45m5
S   T  
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...VSKP??20:55+10TATAArr +17/Dep +343h 40m+17NDLS??10:40+1537h 45m-13
 M     
2172 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...VSKP??20:55+10TATAArr +17/Dep +587h 35m+41NDLS??21:45+3:4648h 50m12
 M     
2216 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...VSKP??20:55+10TATAArr +17/Dep +82h 35m-9DLI??21:35+4:3148h 40m16
 M     
2193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...VSKP??20:55+10ROUArr +38/Dep +82h 3m-30DLI??21:35-48h 40m22
 M     
2162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...VSKP020:55+21KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23ANVT411:50+2:3162h 55m1
no arr/dep
2340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VSKP??21:30+31BZAArr +37/Dep +21h 10m-35NZM??06:42+1433h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
2094 kmxxx-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...VSKP??22:10+22HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 5m-31NDLS??10:00+2735h 50m4
SMTWTF 
2331 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...VSKP??22:10+22BBSArr +28/Dep +34h 50m-25NDLS??10:40+1536h 30m8
SM WT  
2251 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...VSKP??22:10+22BBSArr +28/Dep +33h 30m-25NDLS??06:25+3:0232h 15m-2
  T    
2174 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...VSKP022:10+22KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39ANVT411:50+2:3161h 40m4
      S
2347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...VSKP??22:10+22KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38ANVT??11:50+3:1537h 40m6
   W   
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...VSKP??22:25+21KURArr +53/Dep +35h 5m-50NDLS??10:40+1536h 15m-4
S      
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...VSKP??22:25+21KURArr +53/Dep +87h 25m-45NDLS??17:05+4:4942h 40m9
S      
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...VSKP??23:05+53BBSArr +1:02/Dep +32h 5m-59NDLS??06:25+3:0231h 20m-7
  T    
2174 kmIri rules are differ...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...VSKP??23:05+1:08BBSArr +1:24/Dep +33h 25m-1:21NDLS??10:40+1535h 35m4
    T  
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...VSKP??23:05+1:08BBSArr +1:24/Dep +26h 25m-1:22NDLS??21:45+3:4646h 40m29
    T  
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...VSKP??23:55+29BBSArr +53/Dep +154h 40m-38NDLS??17:05+4:4941h 10m5
S TW F 
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...VSKP??23:55+29BBSArr +53/Dep +24h 55m-51NDLS??21:45+3:4645h 50m17
 M  T S
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...VSKP??23:55+29HWHArr +50/Dep +045m-50NDLS??10:00+2734h 5m-12
SMTWTF 
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...VSKP??23:55+29BBSArr +53/Dep +335m-50NDLS??06:25+3:0230h 30m-18
  T    
2174 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site