Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:53:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:53:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
33 Trains / 16 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 23 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 881.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Kharagpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERDVD000:12-HWH*014:50-14h 38m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL880 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERVSKP000:30-HWH*2014:50-14h 20m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km61 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP803:50-HWH*1717:45-13h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL881 km63 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERVSKP204:30-SRC*418:00-13h 30m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL874 km65 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRVSKP??05:30-HWH??18:30-13h 0m9
      S
3A
RLWL881 km68 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERVSKP??05:30-HWH*??18:30-13h 0m10
     F 
3A
RLWL881 km68 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERVSKP306:35-SHM*221:30-14h 55m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL878 km59 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERVSKP??08:45-HWH*023:00-14h 15m6
   W   
SL3A
GNWL881 km62 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERVSKP??08:45+1:13HWH*023:00+1:2914h 15m6
   W   
SL3A
 881 km62 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP008:50-HWH*2022:40-13h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km64 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERVSKP008:50-HWH*2022:40-13h 50m12
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km64 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP008:50-HWH022:40-13h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km64 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERVSKP008:50-SRC*222:20-13h 30m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL874 km65 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVSKP212:00-HWH*2103:15-15h 15m8
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL881 km58 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVSKP2,412:00-HWH*2103:15-15h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL881 km58 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERVSKP113:20-HWH*1804:10-14h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL881 km59 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRDVD013:45+1:32SRC*004:30+1:3614h 45m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL872 km59 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP316:15-HWH*1806:10-13h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km63 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam - Shal...SFSERVSKP*517:50-SHM*209:05-15h 15m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL878 km58 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERVSKP117:50-SHM*209:05-15h 15m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL878 km58 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRVSKP817:50-SHM*209:05-15h 15m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL878 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRVSKP119:35-HWH1410:55-15h 20m13
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRVSKP??19:35-HWH2010:55-15h 20m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRVSKP??19:35-HWH2010:55-15h 20m13
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL881 km57 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERVSKP020:55-SRC*1,410:25-13h 30m7
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL874 km65 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRVSKP020:55-ADL??10:15-13h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km65 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERVSKP122:10-HWH*2111:50-13h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL881 km64 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP323:05-SHM*213:50-14h 45m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL878 km60 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRVSKP323:05-HWH1113:55-14h 50m13
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL881 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRVSKP223:05-HWH013:55-14h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRVSKP3,423:05-SHM*113:50-14h 45m14
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL878 km60 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRVSKP023:05-HWH1813:55-14h 50m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP??23:55-HWH*1716:10-16h 15m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Kharagpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16341
Σ Chennai Howrah alt...VSKP??00:30+24ASNArr /Dep 2h 11m+0HWH??21:10+820h 40m0
    T  
1182 kmEr AC*^~-
12913
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...VSKP??04:30+3BBSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??20:15+1615h 45m9
     F 
881 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14375
Σ Chennai - Kolkata ...VSKP??04:30+3KGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SHM??19:00+1314h 30m7
     F 
879 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...VSKP??06:35+56ASNArr /Dep 14m+0HWH??04:00+5:3521h 25m14
      S
1195 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...VSKP??06:35+56ASNArr /Dep 1h 17m+0HWH??04:15+1321h 40m16
      S
1182 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...VSKP??07:35+15BBSArr /Dep 8h 0m+0HWH??07:05+2623h 30m-16
      S
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+19BBSArr /Dep 3h 22m+0HWH??04:50+2116h 50m1
    T  
881 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...VSKP??12:05+16BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0HWH??07:05+1719h 0m-13
 M     
881 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VSKP??12:05+16BBSArr /Dep 3h 12m+0HWH??04:50+2116h 45m-8
 M     
881 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...VSKP??13:35+21BBSArr /Dep 1h 7m+0HWH??04:50+2115h 15m-20
SMTWTFS
881 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...VSKP??13:35+21BBSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0HWH??07:05+2617h 30m-26
      S
881 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...VSKP??21:20+24BBSArr /Dep 2h 47m+0HWH??13:40+1216h 20m-22
SMTWTFS
881 kmSudarshan*^~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...VSKP??21:20+24BBSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??12:40+715h 20m-21
SMTWTFS
881 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...VSKP??22:25+7PURIArr /Dep 6h 5m+0HWH??20:15+1621h 50m-5
S      
969 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...VSKP??22:25+7KURArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??12:40+714h 15m-11
S      
862 kmIRChanakya*^-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...VSKP??22:25+7PURIArr /Dep 16h 35m+0HWH??07:05+1732h 40m-11
S      
969 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site