Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:22:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:22:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
33 Trains / 16 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 881.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Kharagpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERDVD000:12+8HWH*014:50+1314h 38m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL880 km60 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERDVD??00:12+15HWH*??14:50+5014h 38m10
   W   
Unreserved
 880 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERVSKP000:30+8HWH*2014:50+2414h 20m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km61 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP803:50+4HWH*1717:45+3613h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL881 km63 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERVSKP204:30+5SRC*418:00+4613h 30m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL874 km65 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRVSKP??05:30+24HWH??18:30+1:3813h 0m9
      S
3A
RLWL881 km68 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERVSKP??05:30+5HWH*??18:30+1:0513h 0m10
     F 
3A
RLWL881 km68 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERVSKP306:35+12SHM*221:30+1314h 55m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL878 km59 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERVSKP??08:45+3:24HWH*023:00+3:4114h 15m6
   W   
SL3A
GNWL881 km62 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP008:50+14HWH*2022:40+2413h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km64 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERVSKP008:50+19HWH*2022:40+1:0413h 50m12
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km64 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP008:50+18HWH022:40+4913h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km64 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERVSKP008:50+14SRC*222:20+3113h 30m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL874 km65 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVSKP212:00+14HWH*2103:15-415h 15m8
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL881 km58 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVSKP2,412:00+1:02HWH*2103:15+3015h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL881 km58 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERVSKP113:20+14HWH*1804:10+2114h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL881 km59 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRDVD013:45+1:32SRC*004:30+1:4614h 45m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL872 km59 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP316:15+10HWH*1806:10+3313h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km63 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam - Shal...SFSERVSKP*517:50+1SHM*209:05+115h 15m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL878 km58 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERVSKP117:50+20SHM*209:05+2215h 15m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL878 km58 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRVSKP817:50+13SHM*209:05+415h 15m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL878 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRVSKP119:35+21HWH1410:55+1815h 20m13
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+12HWH2010:55+515h 20m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+29HWH2010:55+1515h 20m13
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL881 km57 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERVSKP020:55+20SRC*1,410:25+2613h 30m7
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL874 km65 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRVSKP020:55-ADL??10:15-13h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km65 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERVSKP122:10+8HWH*2111:50+1813h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL881 km64 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP323:05+24SHM*213:50+2514h 45m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL878 km60 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRVSKP323:05+33HWH1113:55+1:0114h 50m13
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL881 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRVSKP223:05+12HWH013:55+2114h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRVSKP3,423:05+27SHM*113:50+3214h 45m14
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL878 km60 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRVSKP023:05+18HWH1813:55+1214h 50m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP??23:55+18HWH*1716:10+2916h 15m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Kharagpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16341
Σ Chennai Howrah alt...VSKP??00:30+12ASNArr +47/Dep +102h 11m-37HWH??21:10+820h 40m1
    T  
1182 kmEr AC*^~-
12913
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...VSKP??04:30+2BBSArr +25/Dep +81h 45m-17HWH??20:15+1615h 45m10
     F 
881 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14375
Σ Chennai - Kolkata ...VSKP??04:30+2KGPArr +40/Dep +91h 0m-31SHM??19:00+1514h 30m7
     F 
879 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...VSKP??06:35+27ASNArr +47/Dep +4:1314m+3:26HWH??04:00+4:2021h 25m14
      S
1195 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...VSKP??06:35+27ASNArr +47/Dep +161h 17m-31HWH??04:15+421h 40m17
      S
1182 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...VSKP??07:35+14BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7HWH??07:05+2323h 30m-16
      S
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+11BBSArr +18/Dep +45h 5m-14HWH??07:05+1619h 5m-13
 M     
881 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+26BBSArr +33/Dep +63h 22m-27HWH??04:50+2016h 50m1
    T  
881 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+11BBSArr +18/Dep +63h 22m-12HWH??04:50+2016h 50m-8
 M     
881 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...VSKP??13:35+18BBSArr +20/Dep +61h 7m-14HWH??04:50+2015h 15m-21
SMTWTFS
881 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...VSKP??13:35+18BBSArr +20/Dep +142h 50m-6HWH??07:05+2317h 30m-27
      S
881 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...VSKP??21:20+26BBSArr +33/Dep +32h 47m-30HWH??13:40+1216h 20m-22
SMTWTFS
881 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...VSKP??21:20+26BBSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33HWH??12:40+715h 20m-21
SMTWTFS
881 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...VSKP??22:25+8PURIArr +9/Dep +16h 5m-8HWH??20:15+1621h 50m-4
S      
969 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...VSKP??22:25+8KURArr +14/Dep +01h 35m-14HWH??12:40+714h 15m-11
S      
862 kmIRChanakya*^-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...VSKP??22:25+8PURIArr +9/Dep +016h 35m-9HWH??07:05+1632h 40m-11
S      
969 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site