Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
33 Trains / 16 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 881.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Kharagpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...SFSERDVD000:12+47HWH*014:50+5614h 38m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km60 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERDVD??00:12+1:31HWH*??14:50+2:0414h 38m10
   W   
Unreserved
 883 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERVSKP000:30+13HWH*2014:50+3114h 20m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km61 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP7,803:50+15HWH*1717:45+5913h 55m14
SMTWTFS
II3A
1A
RLWL881 km63 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERVSKP204:30+52SRC*418:00+2:0213h 30m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL874 km65 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRVSKP??05:30+1:16SRC*018:20+5:1212h 50m8
    T  
SL
CC
3A2A
RLWL874 km68 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRVSKP??05:30+29HWH??18:30+2:0913h 0m9
      S
3A
RLWL881 km68 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERVSKP??05:30+13HWH*1718:30+1:0213h 0m10
     F 
3A
RLWL881 km68 km/hr
20890Vijayawada - Howrah ...HmsSERVSKP??05:30+52HWH*018:30+9:3013h 0m4
 M     
3A
 881 km68 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERVSKP306:35+13SHM*221:30+1714h 55m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL878 km59 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP008:50+1:16HWH*2022:40+2:2813h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km64 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERVSKP008:50+31HWH*2022:40+1:2913h 50m12
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km64 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP008:50+19HWH822:40+5413h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km64 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERVSKP008:50+12SRC*222:20+1:0313h 30m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL874 km65 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVSKP212:00+41HWH*2103:15+4915h 15m8
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL881 km58 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRVSKP2,412:00+16HWH*2103:15+1415h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL881 km58 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERVSKP113:20+19HWH*1804:10+3814h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL881 km59 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP316:15+35HWH*1806:10+1:1113h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km63 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam - Shal...SFSERVSKP*517:50+2SHM*209:05+3315h 15m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL878 km58 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERVSKP117:50+26SHM*209:05+3315h 15m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL878 km58 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRVSKP817:50+23SHM*209:05+3415h 15m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL878 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRVSKP119:35+23HWH1410:55+2815h 20m13
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+17HWH2010:55+2615h 20m13
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL881 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+44HWH2010:55+5415h 20m13
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL881 km57 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERVSKP020:55+23SRC*1,410:25+2313h 30m7
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL874 km65 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRVSKP020:55+2:36ADL??10:15-13h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km65 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERVSKP122:10+18HWH*2111:50+3213h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL881 km64 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP323:05+28SHM*213:50+3014h 45m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL878 km60 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRVSKP323:05+21HWH1113:55+3414h 50m13
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL881 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRVSKP223:05+58HWH013:55+2:1914h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRVSKP3,423:05+40SHM*113:50+4614h 45m14
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL878 km60 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRVSKP123:05+46HWH1813:55+1:3314h 50m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP??23:55+32HWH*1716:10+5816h 15m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL881 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Kharagpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16341
Σ Chennai Howrah alt...VSKP??00:30+13ASNArr +48/Dep +122h 27m-36HWH??21:30+621h 0m1
    T  
1182 kmEr AC*^~-
12913
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...VSKP??04:30+3BBSArr +13/Dep +51h 45m-8HWH??20:15+3015h 45m10
     F 
882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14375
Σ Chennai - Kolkata ...VSKP??04:30+3KGPArr +50/Dep +101h 0m-40SHM??19:00+1314h 30m7
     F 
879 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...VSKP??06:35+21ASNArr +53/Dep +3:194m+2:26HWH??04:00+3:0721h 25m14
      S
1195 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...VSKP??06:35+21ASNArr +53/Dep +281h 7m-25HWH??04:15+1621h 40m16
      S
1182 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...VSKP??07:35+23BBSArr +19/Dep +308h 0m+11HWH??07:05+3923h 30m-16
      S
882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+16BBSArr /Dep +225h 5m+0HWH??07:05+3719h 5m-13
 M     
882 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+1:02BBSArr +1:06/Dep +133h 22m-53HWH??04:50+2916h 50m1
    T  
881 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+16BBSArr /Dep +133h 22m+0HWH??04:50+2916h 50m-8
 M     
882 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...VSKP??13:35+48BBSArr +44/Dep +131h 7m-31HWH??04:50+2915h 15m-21
SMTWTFS
881 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...VSKP??13:35+48BBSArr +44/Dep +302h 50m-14HWH??07:05+3917h 30m-27
      S
881 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...VSKP??21:20+50BBSArr +43/Dep +262h 47m-17HWH??13:40+4616h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
881 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...VSKP??21:20+50BBSArr +43/Dep +91h 45m-34HWH??12:40+2715h 20m-22
SMTWTFS
881 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...VSKP??22:25+16PURIArr +24/Dep +16h 5m-23HWH??20:15+3021h 50m-4
S      
969 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...VSKP??22:25+16KURArr +25/Dep +91h 35m-16HWH??12:40+2714h 15m-11
S      
863 kmIRChanakya*^-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...VSKP??22:25+16PURIArr +24/Dep +216h 35m-22HWH??07:05+3732h 40m-11
S      
969 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.