Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:50:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:50:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
21 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 667.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERVSKP302:10+29SC*514:25-412h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km57 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP??04:05+48HYB*517:55+3013h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL709 km51 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRVSKP304:50+43SC417:40+1512h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km52 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRVSKP305:55+17SC*919:00-213h 5m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km53 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRVSKP*806:15+3SC*218:45+1012h 30m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL699 km56 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRVSKP*609:05+0SC1021:30+1712h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:50+13SC322:20+4812h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRVSKP015:30+1:28MJF004:20+3:1712h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL660 km51 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRVSKP??15:50+1:23SC*304:20+1:0712h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km56 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRVSKP216:30+11SC*2,307:30-215h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL690 km46 km/hr
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCRVSKP*817:25+0HYB*506:15+1012h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL709 km55 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRVSKP017:35-SC*009:15-15h 40m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km42 km/hr
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCRVSKP*018:55+1SC*607:40+4012h 45m13
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km55 km/hr
18509Visakhapatnam - Hazu...ExpECoRVSKP*819:20+8SC509:00-213h 40m6
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km51 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRVSKP119:20+34SC1009:00+313h 40m4
SM   F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL700 km51 km/hr
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCRVSKP*619:45+1SC*006:15+610h 30m1
S T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km67 km/hr
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCRVSKP*820:30+2SC*808:10+511h 40m10
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL700 km60 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP3,721:30+29SC*209:35+1112h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL663 km55 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP2,322:35+16BMT211:55+313h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km53 km/hr
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoRVSKP*023:00+0SC*012:00+2:5213h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km54 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRVSKP*6,723:25+3SC112:55+813h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr


23 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VSKP??01:30+11BZAArr +47/Dep +23h 15m-45BMT??16:56+1015h 26m5
 M     
704 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VSKP??02:10+1:16BZAArr +1:34/Dep +02h 35m-1:34BMT??16:56+014h 46m-7
  T    
704 kmramachandrasahoo-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...VSKP??05:55+41BZAArr +1:02/Dep +12h 25m-1:01SC??20:10+414h 15m3
  T    
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18641
--
Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUM...VSKP??07:20+1SLOArr +48/Dep +1123h 37m-37SC??20:20+837h 0m13
  T  F 
663 kmSRG*^~-
937
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??08:20+19WLArr +36/Dep +1:071h 17m+31SC??21:50+3213h 30m12
 M   F 
700 kmxxx-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...VSKP??08:20+41BZAArr +36/Dep +41h 10m-32SC??21:50+3213h 30m4
   W  S
700 kmSRG*^~-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...VSKP??09:50+37BZAArr +1:28/Dep +430m-1:24SC??21:50+3212h 0m1
 M W   
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16520
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...VSKP??09:50+37BZAArr +1:28/Dep +27h 5m-1:26HYB??05:25+519h 35m8
 M W   
672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...VSKP??09:50+17BZAArr +52/Dep +430m-48SC??21:50+3212h 0m-1
S      
700 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+26BZAArr +52/Dep +26h 5m-50SC??05:05+018h 5m3
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+26BZAArr +52/Dep +25h 50m-50HYB??05:25+518h 25m5
SMTWTFS
672 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
436
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+3BZAArr +18/Dep +24h 15m-16SC??05:05+016h 25m17
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
438
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+3BZAArr +18/Dep +24h 0m-16HYB??05:25+516h 45m19
SMTWTFS
672 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...VSKP??12:50+2:58BZAArr +2:54/Dep +23h 50m-2:52HYB??05:25+516h 35m2
    T  
672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...VSKP??12:50+2:58BZAArr +2:54/Dep +24h 5m-2:52SC??05:05+016h 15m0
    T  
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
6569
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-gnt-s...VSKP413:05+11GNTArr +34/Dep +403h 10m+6SC1107:55-442h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1385 kmChart Prepared*~-
746
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??14:00+2BZAArr +46/Dep +92h 40m-37SC??05:50+715h 50m17
 MTW FS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VSKP??14:10+42RJYArr +1:01/Dep +333h 39m-28SC??06:55+2716h 45m-9
S T T  
727 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
443
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+1RJYArr +28/Dep +233h 29m-5SC??06:35+2315h 30m19
SMTWTFS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
935
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +6/Dep +21h 40m-4SC??05:05+014h 0m17
SMTWTFS
700 kmxxx-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...VSKP??15:50+2:06BZAArr +2:16/Dep +92h 0m-2:07SC??05:50+714h 0m-11
no arr/dep
700 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
23091
--
Σ Late night VSKP SC...VSKP??22:25+5BZAArr +30/Dep +02h 25m-30SC??11:55+613h 30m7
 M  T S
700 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...VSKP??22:50+13BZAArr +6/Dep +25h 20m-4BMT??16:56+1018h 6m6
     F 
704 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site