Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:03:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:03:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
21 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 668.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERVSKP302:10+37SC*514:25+912h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km57 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP??04:05-HYB*517:55-13h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL709 km51 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRVSKP304:50+31SC417:40+512h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km52 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRVSKP305:55+26SC*919:00+013h 5m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km53 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRVSKP*806:15+1SC*218:45+1512h 30m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRVSKP*609:05-SC1021:30-12h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:55-SC322:20-12h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRVSKP015:30+1:23MJF004:20+3:4712h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL661 km52 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRVSKP??15:50-SC*304:20-12h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km53 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRVSKP216:30+8SC*2,307:30+015h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km46 km/hr
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCRVSKP*817:25+0HYB*506:15+1412h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL709 km55 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRVSKP017:35-SC*009:15-15h 40m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km42 km/hr
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCRVSKP*018:55+1SC*607:40+2812h 45m13
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km55 km/hr
18509Visakhapatnam - Hazu...ExpECoRVSKP*819:05-SC509:00-13h 55m6
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km50 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRVSKP119:20+28SC1009:00+513h 40m4
SM   F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL700 km51 km/hr
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCRVSKP*619:45-SC*006:15-10h 30m1
S T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL664 km63 km/hr
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCRVSKP*820:30+1SC*808:10+1211h 40m10
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL700 km60 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP3,721:30+24SC*209:35+912h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL664 km55 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP2,322:35-BMT211:55-13h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km53 km/hr
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoRVSKP*023:00+1SC*012:00+2:1813h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km54 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRVSKP*6,723:25-SC112:55-13h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr


23 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VSKP301:30-BZAArr /Dep +23h 15m+0BMT216:56-39h 26m5
no arr/dep
1135 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VSKP302:10-BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BMT216:56-38h 46m-7
no arr/dep
1366 kmramachandrasahoo-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...VSKP??05:55+42BZAArr /Dep +42h 25m+0SC??20:10+1914h 15m3
  T    
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18641
--
Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUM...VSKP707:20-SLOArr +50/Dep 23h 37m+0SC220:20-37h 0m13
  T  F 
894 kmSRG*^~-
937
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??08:20+51WLArr +58/Dep +1:091h 17m+11SC??21:50+4713h 30m12
 M   F 
700 kmxxx-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...VSKP??08:20+45BZAArr /Dep +41h 10m+0SC??21:50+4713h 30m4
   W  S
700 kmSRG*^~-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...VSKP??09:50+16BZAArr +35/Dep +430m-31SC??21:50+4712h 0m-1
S      
700 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...VSKP??09:55+29BZAArr +58/Dep +430m-54SC??21:50+4711h 55m1
 M W   
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16520
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...VSKP??09:55+29BZAArr +58/Dep +27h 5m-56HYB??05:25+819h 30m8
 M W   
673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+25BZAArr +38/Dep +26h 5m-36SC??05:05+118h 5m3
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+25BZAArr +38/Dep +25h 50m-36HYB??05:25+818h 25m5
SMTWTFS
673 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
436
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+10BZAArr +19/Dep +24h 15m-17SC??05:05+116h 25m17
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
438
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+10BZAArr +19/Dep +24h 0m-17HYB??05:25+816h 45m19
SMTWTFS
673 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...VSKP??12:50+3:11BZAArr /Dep +23h 50m+0HYB??05:25+816h 35m2
    T  
673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...VSKP??12:50+3:11BZAArr /Dep +24h 5m+0SC??05:05+116h 15m0
    T  
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
6569
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-gnt-s...VSKP??13:05+9GNTArr +24/Dep +383h 10m+14SC??07:55-318h 50m8
SMTWTFS
664 kmChart Prepared*~-
746
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??14:00+3BZAArr +47/Dep +142h 40m-33SC??05:50+1215h 50m17
 MTW FS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VSKP??14:10+37RJYArr +52/Dep +333h 39m-19SC??06:55+3916h 45m-9
S T T  
727 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
443
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+2RJYArr +25/Dep +223h 29m-3SC??06:35+2615h 30m19
SMTWTFS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
935
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+2BZAArr +3/Dep +21h 40m-1SC??05:05+114h 0m17
SMTWTFS
700 kmxxx-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...VSKP??15:50+3:33BZAArr /Dep +142h 0m+0SC??05:50+1214h 0m-11
no arr/dep
700 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
23091
--
Σ Late night VSKP SC...VSKP??22:25+7BZAArr +27/Dep +52h 25m-22SC??11:55+1213h 30m7
 M  T S
700 kmJNTUH down down~-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...VSKP??22:50+14BZAArr +14/Dep +25h 20m-12BMT??16:56+018h 6m6
     F 
704 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site