Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:32:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:32:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
21 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 667.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERVSKP302:10+37SC*514:25+1212h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km57 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP??04:05+46HYB*517:55+2313h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL709 km51 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRVSKP304:50+40SC417:40+512h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km52 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRVSKP305:55+7SC*919:00-1513h 5m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km53 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRVSKP*806:15+2SC*218:45+1012h 30m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL688 km55 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRVSKP*609:05+0SC1021:30+1112h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:50+54SC322:20+1:2412h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRVSKP015:30+1:44MJF004:20+2:5012h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km51 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRVSKP??15:50+1:16SC*304:20+3112h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km56 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRVSKP216:30+13SC*2,307:30-215h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL690 km46 km/hr
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCRVSKP*817:25+1HYB*506:15+712h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL709 km55 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRVSKP017:35+3:40SC*009:15+2:0015h 40m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km42 km/hr
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCRVSKP*018:55+1SC*607:40+4212h 45m13
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km55 km/hr
18509Visakhapatnam - Hazu...ExpECoRVSKP*819:20+2SC509:00+513h 40m6
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km51 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRVSKP119:20+29SC1009:00+313h 40m4
SM   F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL700 km51 km/hr
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCRVSKP*619:45+1SC*006:15+110h 30m1
S T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km67 km/hr
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCRVSKP*820:30+2SC*808:10+611h 40m10
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL700 km60 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP3,721:30+30SC*209:05+1311h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL663 km57 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP2,322:35+15BMT211:55+413h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km53 km/hr
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoRVSKP*023:00+1SC*012:00+2:3313h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km54 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRVSKP*6,723:25+6SC112:55+1613h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr


23 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VSKP??01:30+17BZAArr +41/Dep +33h 15m-38BMT??16:56+715h 26m5
 M     
704 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VSKP??02:10+54BZAArr +1:06/Dep +02h 35m-1:06BMT??16:56+014h 46m-7
  T    
704 kmramachandrasahoo-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...VSKP??05:55+24BZAArr +42/Dep +12h 25m-41SC??20:10+614h 15m3
  T    
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18641
--
Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUM...VSKP??07:20+1SLOArr +45/Dep +923h 37m-36SC??20:20+1037h 0m13
  T  F 
663 kmSRG*^~-
937
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??08:20+1WLArr +21/Dep +1:121h 17m+51SC??21:50+3513h 30m12
 M   F 
700 kmxxx-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...VSKP??08:20+32BZAArr +24/Dep +31h 10m-21SC??21:50+3513h 30m4
   W  S
700 kmSRG*^~-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...VSKP??09:50+20BZAArr +1:16/Dep +330m-1:13SC??21:50+3512h 0m1
 M W   
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16520
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...VSKP??09:50+20BZAArr +1:16/Dep +17h 5m-1:15HYB??05:25+219h 35m8
 M W   
672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...VSKP??09:50+23BZAArr +59/Dep +330m-56SC??21:50+3512h 0m-1
S      
700 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+32BZAArr +1:04/Dep +26h 5m-1:02SC??05:05+018h 5m3
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+32BZAArr +1:04/Dep +15h 50m-1:03HYB??05:25+218h 25m5
SMTWTFS
672 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
436
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+2BZAArr +16/Dep +24h 15m-14SC??05:05+016h 25m17
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
438
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+2BZAArr +16/Dep +14h 0m-15HYB??05:25+216h 45m19
SMTWTFS
672 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...VSKP??12:50+2:30BZAArr +2:37/Dep +13h 50m-2:36HYB??05:25+216h 35m2
    T  
672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...VSKP??12:50+2:30BZAArr +2:37/Dep +24h 5m-2:35SC??05:05+016h 15m0
    T  
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
6569
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-gnt-s...VSKP??13:05+12GNTArr +37/Dep +363h 10m-1SC??07:55-618h 50m9
SMTWTFS
663 kmChart Prepared*~-
746
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??14:00+2BZAArr +40/Dep +102h 40m-30SC??05:50+915h 50m17
 MTW FS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VSKP??14:10+49RJYArr +1:09/Dep +323h 39m-37SC??06:55+2716h 45m-9
S T T  
727 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
443
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+1RJYArr +30/Dep +243h 29m-6SC??06:35+2615h 30m19
SMTWTFS
698 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
935
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5SC??05:05+014h 0m17
SMTWTFS
700 kmxxx-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...VSKP??15:50+3:28BZAArr +3:49/Dep +102h 0m-3:39SC??05:50+914h 0m-11
no arr/dep
700 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
23091
--
Σ Late night VSKP SC...VSKP??22:25+2BZAArr /Dep +02h 25m+0SC??11:55+913h 30m7
 M  T S
700 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...VSKP??22:50+12BZAArr +4/Dep +35h 20m-1BMT??16:56+718h 6m6
     F 
704 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site