Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Raipur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRVSKP*406:25+4JHS410:18+2927h 53m33
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1513 km54 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRVSKP*807:50+0JHS512:10+528h 20m16
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1691 km60 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRVSKP*608:20+0JHS110:28+4226h 8m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1691 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRVSKP*815:05+1JHS421:20-30h 15m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1693 km56 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRVSKP*823:50+18JHS407:45+1:1531h 55m34
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1714 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Raipur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VSKP??02:10+24BZAArr +25/Dep +112h 20m-14JHS??06:55+5028h 45m25
S      
1691 kmxxx-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...VSKP??04:20+1:01BZAArr +55/Dep +31h 55m-52JHS??05:26+1625h 6m-5
S    F 
1691 kmIri rules are differ...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...VSKP??04:20+1:01BZAArr +55/Dep +34h 45m-52JHS??14:45+2734h 25m33
S  WT  
1691 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...VSKP??04:20+1:01BZAArr +55/Dep +91h 55m-46JHS??05:26+2125h 6m-4
      S
1691 kmkarthikpervela-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...VSKP??05:00+22RArr +1:27/Dep +835m-1:19JHS??05:26+2924h 26m-33
 M     
1513 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +26/Dep +540m-21JHS??05:45+3323h 30m4
 M   F 
1691 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...VSKP??07:20+1BZAArr +40/Dep 2h 20m+0JHS??14:00-30h 40m30
  T   S
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...VSKP113:20+19BBSArr +37/Dep 1h 55m+0JHS006:30+3265h 10m40
SMTWTFS
2530 km~-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...VSKP??13:20+19HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 15m-22JHS??08:50+3:5643h 30m2
      S
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...VSKP313:35+46KURArr +34/Dep 1h 30m+0JHS006:30+3240h 55m23
SMTWTFS
2112 kmxxx-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VSKP??16:30+20BZAArr +17/Dep +51h 30m-12JHS??23:28+3930h 58m11
SMTWTFS
1718 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...VSKP??17:25+1SCArr +13/Dep +91h 35m-4JHS??04:18+3634h 53m28
 M     
1956 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...VSKP117:50+24BBSArr +21/Dep 21h 20m+0JHS006:30+3260h 40m50
     F 
2527 kmxxx-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VSKP??20:00+12RArr +58/Dep +121h 15m-46JHS??00:40+5628h 40m29
S TWTF 
1514 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...VSKP??20:30+1WLArr +32/Dep +131h 47m-19JHS??00:16+3027h 46m6
SMTWTFS
1691 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...VSKP820:30+1WLArr +32/Dep +184h 12m-14JHS300:51+1552h 21m16
 M  TF 
1825 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...VSKP??20:30+1WLArr +32/Dep +334h 12m+1JHS??00:51+2328h 21m11
SM WT  
1683 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...VSKP820:45-BZAArr /Dep +21h 45m+0JHS500:16-51h 31m6
  TW  S
2312 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VSKP120:45+34BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 45m-12JHS500:16+3051h 31m-5
SM   F 
2312 kmvspsea-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VSKP??21:30+31BZAArr +37/Dep +21h 10m-35JHS??00:16+3026h 46m-8
SMTWTFS
1691 kmxxx-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...VSKP??22:35+44KZJArr +1:01/Dep +738m-54JHS??04:18+1629h 43m7
    T  
1693 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...VSKP??22:35+44BZAArr +32/Dep 1h 20m+0JHS??04:18+3529h 43m36
S TW   
1691 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...VSKP??22:35+44DRArr +1:07/Dep +51h 48m-1:02JHS??06:40+156h 5m9
SM     
2796 kmIri rules are differ...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VSKP??23:55+29HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50JHS??15:10+2:1939h 15m4
 MT   S
2071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VSKP??23:55+29HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50JHS??15:10+2:2339h 15m4
    T  
2071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site