Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1366.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Raipur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRVSKP*406:25+2JHS410:18+3327h 53m33
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1513 km54 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRVSKP*807:50+0JHS512:10+1028h 20m16
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1691 km60 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRVSKP*608:20+1JHS110:28+5026h 8m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1691 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRVSKP*815:05+1JHS421:20-30h 15m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1693 km56 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRVSKP*823:50+9JHS407:45+1:1131h 55m34
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1714 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Raipur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VSKP??02:10+24BZAArr +29/Dep +132h 20m-16JHS??06:55+5628h 45m25
S      
1691 kmxxx-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...VSKP??04:20+55BZAArr +47/Dep +41h 55m-43JHS??05:26+2525h 6m-5
S    F 
1691 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...VSKP??04:20+55BZAArr +47/Dep +24h 45m-45JHS??14:45+3434h 25m33
S  WT  
1691 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...VSKP??04:20+55BZAArr +47/Dep +81h 55m-39JHS??05:26+4025h 6m-4
      S
1691 kmkarthikpervela-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...VSKP??05:00+21RArr +1:08/Dep +835m-1:00JHS??05:26+3024h 26m-34
 M     
1519 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...VSKP??06:15+2BZAArr +32/Dep +640m-26JHS??05:45+3523h 30m4
 M   F 
1691 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...VSKP??07:20+1BZAArr +34/Dep 2h 20m+0JHS??14:00-30h 40m30
  T   S
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...VSKP??13:20+17BBSArr +33/Dep +91h 55m-24JHS??06:30+4141h 10m39
SMTWTFS
2093 km~-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...VSKP??13:20+17HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 15m-17JHS??08:50+3:2843h 30m2
      S
2209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...VSKP??13:35+16KURArr +4/Dep +61h 30m+2JHS??06:30+4140h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2093 kmxxx-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VSKP??16:30+13BZAArr +16/Dep +81h 30m-8JHS??23:28+5630h 58m11
SMTWTFS
1718 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...VSKP??17:25+1SCArr +9/Dep +151h 35m+6JHS??04:18+4334h 53m28
 M     
1957 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...VSKP??17:50+29BBSArr +18/Dep +921h 20m-9JHS??06:30+4160h 40m49
     F 
2093 kmxxx-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...VSKP??19:20+2BZAArr +5/Dep +22h 50m-3JHS??00:16+3528h 56m6
  TW  S
1691 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VSKP119:20+29BZAArr +16/Dep +22h 50m-14JHS500:16+3552h 56m-5
SM   F 
2312 kmvspsea-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VSKP??20:00+8RArr +45/Dep +111h 15m-34JHS??00:40+1:0028h 40m28
S TWTF 
1520 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...VSKP??20:30+2WLArr +26/Dep +131h 47m-13JHS??00:16+3527h 46m6
SMTWTFS
1691 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...VSKP??20:30+2WLArr +26/Dep +164h 12m-10JHS??00:51+1828h 21m7
  T  FS
1683 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...VSKP820:30+2WLArr +26/Dep +384h 12m+12JHS400:51+2952h 21m11
S TW  S
1825 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VSKP321:30+30BZAArr +27/Dep +21h 10m-25JHS500:16+3550h 46m-8
SMTWTFS
2004 kmxxx-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...VSKP??22:35+15KZJArr +39/Dep +638m-33JHS??04:18+2829h 43m7
    T  
1693 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...VSKP??22:35+15BZAArr +7/Dep +191h 20m+12JHS??04:18+5129h 43m36
S TW   
1691 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...VSKP??22:35+15DRArr +3/Dep +01h 48m-3JHS??06:40+1356h 5m9
SM     
2796 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VSKP??23:55+20HWHArr +28/Dep +11h 35m-27JHS??15:10+1:5539h 15m4
 MT   S
2071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VSKP??23:55+20HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 35m-25JHS??15:10+1:5239h 15m4
    T  
2071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site