Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:06:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:06:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1366.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Raipur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRVSKP*406:25+1:04JHS410:18+2:2927h 53m33
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1519 km54 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRVSKP*807:50+5JHS512:10+5528h 20m16
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1690 km60 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRVSKP*608:20+51JHS110:28+2:4226h 8m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1690 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRVSKP*815:05+1JHS421:20-30h 15m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km56 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRVSKP*823:50+7JHS408:00+1:2832h 10m34
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1714 km53 km/hr


25 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Raipur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VSKP??02:10+34BZAArr +37/Dep +192h 20m-18JHS??06:55+1:3828h 45m25
S      
1690 kmxxx-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...VSKP??04:20+43BZAArr +47/Dep +91h 55m-38JHS??05:26+5325h 6m-5
S    F 
1690 kmKoush12461^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...VSKP??04:20+43BZAArr +47/Dep +24h 45m-45JHS??14:45+1:1134h 25m33
S  WT  
1690 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...VSKP??04:20+43BZAArr +47/Dep +121h 55m-35JHS??05:26+1:4125h 6m-4
      S
1690 kmkarthikpervela-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...VSKP??04:50+27RArr +1:23/Dep +1035m-1:13JHS??05:26+1:0324h 36m-34
 M     
1518 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +12/Dep +2:1035m+1:58JHS??05:45+2:2523h 30m4
 M   F 
1690 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...VSKP??07:20+2BZAArr +53/Dep 2h 20m+0JHS??14:00-30h 40m30
  T   S
1689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...VSKP113:20+19BBSArr +34/Dep +121h 55m-22JHS006:30+1:0165h 10m39
SMTWTFS
2531 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...VSKP??13:20+19HWHArr +20/Dep +3:203h 15m+3:00JHS??08:50+6:0543h 30m2
      S
2209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...VSKP313:35+21KURArr +18/Dep +101h 30m-8JHS006:30+1:0140h 55m23
SMTWTFS
2112 kmxxx-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VSKP??16:30+8BZAArr +18/Dep +1:131h 30m+55JHS??23:28+2:2330h 58m11
SMTWTFS
1717 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...VSKP??17:25+0SCArr +12/Dep +2:281h 35m+2:16JHS??04:18+2:5434h 53m26
 M     
1956 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...VSKP117:50+9BBSArr +6/Dep +1221h 20m+6JHS006:30+1:0160h 40m49
     F 
2527 kmxxx-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...VSKP819:05+19BZAArr +3/Dep +1:182h 50m+1:15JHS500:16+1:3153h 11m6
  TW  S
2311 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VSKP??19:20+30BZAArr +25/Dep +1:182h 50m+53JHS??00:16+1:3128h 56m-4
SM   F 
1690 kmvspsea-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VSKP??20:00+3RArr +39/Dep +2:421h 15m+2:03JHS??00:40+4:0328h 40m28
S TWTF 
1519 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...VSKP??20:30+2WLArr +31/Dep +1:321h 47m+1:01JHS??00:16+1:3127h 46m6
SMTWTFS
1691 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...VSKP820:30+2WLArr +31/Dep +374h 12m+6JHS300:51+4352h 21m7
 M  TF 
1824 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...VSKP??20:30+2WLArr +31/Dep +284h 12m-3JHS??00:51+4728h 21m11
SM WT  
1682 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VSKP??21:30+24BZAArr +16/Dep +1:181h 0m+1:02JHS??00:16+1:3126h 46m-8
SMTWTFS
1690 kmxxx-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...VSKP??22:35+13KZJArr +39/Dep +1238m-27JHS??04:18+2:1729h 43m7
    T  
1692 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...VSKP??22:35+13BZAArr +4/Dep +1:131h 20m+1:09JHS??04:18+1:2929h 43m36
S TW   
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...VSKP??22:35+13DRArr +0/Dep +1:081h 48m+1:08JHS??06:40+2:1256h 5m9
SM     
2798 kmKoush12461^~-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VSKP023:55+16HWHArr +29/Dep +151h 35m-14JHS015:25+3:2839h 30m4
 MT   S
2071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VSKP023:55+16HWHArr +29/Dep +111h 35m-18JHS015:25+3:3339h 30m4
    T  
2071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site