Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1365.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Raipur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRVSKP*406:25+1:11JHS410:18+2:2927h 53m33
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1519 km54 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRVSKP*807:50+7JHS512:10+4828h 20m16
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1690 km60 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRVSKP*608:20+30JHS110:28+2:0926h 8m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1690 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRVSKP*815:05+1JHS421:20-30h 15m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km56 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRVSKP*823:50+6JHS408:00+1:2532h 10m34
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1714 km53 km/hr


25 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Raipur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VSKP??02:10+28BZAArr +19/Dep +222h 20m+3JHS??06:55+1:3528h 45m25
S      
1690 km-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...VSKP004:20+48BZAArr +44/Dep +91h 55m-35JHS405:26+1:0649h 6m-5
    T S
2122 kmFan of 12479^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...VSKP??04:20+48BZAArr +44/Dep +54h 45m-39JHS??14:45+4934h 25m33
S  WT  
1690 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...VSKP??04:20+48BZAArr +44/Dep +121h 55m-32JHS??05:26+1:1725h 6m-4
      S
1690 kmkarthikpervela-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...VSKP??04:50+21RArr +1:14/Dep +1735m-57JHS??05:26+4224h 36m-34
 M     
1518 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +6/Dep +1:1835m+1:12JHS??05:45+2:1323h 30m4
 M   F 
1690 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...VSKP??07:20+2BZAArr +50/Dep 2h 20m+0JHS??14:00-30h 40m30
  T   S
1689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...VSKP??13:20+15BBSArr +33/Dep +181h 55m-15JHS??06:30+1:0641h 10m39
SMTWTFS
2093 km-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...VSKP113:20+15HWHArr +15/Dep +3:123h 15m+2:57JHS708:50+5:3743h 30m3
      S
2209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...VSKP??13:35+18KURArr +16/Dep +171h 30m+1JHS??06:30+1:0640h 55m23
SMTWTFS
2093 km-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VSKP416:30+6BZAArr +4/Dep +1:351h 30m+1:31JHS423:28+2:3054h 58m11
SMTWTFS
2031 kmSRG-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...VSKP??17:25+1SCArr +9/Dep +1:031h 35m+54JHS??04:18+1:4434h 53m26
 M     
1956 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...VSKP??17:50+6BBSArr +6/Dep +1821h 20m+12JHS??06:30+1:0660h 40m49
     F 
2093 km-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...VSKP??19:05+20BZAArr +0/Dep +1:472h 50m+1:47JHS??00:16+1:3129h 11m6
  TW  S
1690 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VSKP??19:20+24BZAArr +13/Dep +1:472h 50m+1:34JHS??00:16+1:3128h 56m-4
SM   F 
1690 kmvspsea-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VSKP??20:00+2RArr +30/Dep +1:571h 15m+1:27JHS??00:40+2:2628h 40m29
S TWTF 
1512 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...VSKP??20:30+1WLArr +27/Dep +1:481h 47m+1:21JHS??00:16+1:3127h 46m6
SMTWTFS
1691 kmSRG-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...VSKP??20:30+1WLArr +27/Dep +394h 12m+12JHS??00:51+3628h 21m6
  T  FS
1682 kmभूत हूँ मैं-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...VSKP820:30+1WLArr +27/Dep +334h 12m+6JHS400:51+4452h 21m11
S TW  S
1824 kmभूत हूँ मैं-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VSKP??21:30+29BZAArr +13/Dep +1:471h 0m+1:34JHS??00:16+1:3126h 46m-8
SMTWTFS
1690 km-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...VSKP??22:35+13KZJArr +38/Dep +4138m+3JHS??04:18+1:5529h 43m7
    T  
1692 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...VSKP??22:35+13BZAArr +0/Dep +1:211h 20m+1:21JHS??04:18+1:5529h 43m36
S TW   
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...VSKP322:35+13DRArr +0/Dep +1:441h 48m+1:44JHS306:40+2:3656h 5m9
SM     
2807 kmFan of 12479^~-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VSKP??23:55+16HWHArr +19/Dep +251h 35m+6JHS??15:25+3:5639h 30m4
 MT   S
2071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VSKP??23:55+16HWHArr +19/Dep +151h 35m-4JHS??15:25+3:4639h 30m4
    T  
2071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site