Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:26:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:26:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1366.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Raipur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRVSKP*406:25+6JHS410:18+5827h 53m33
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1520 km54 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRVSKP*807:50+0JHS512:10+2028h 20m16
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1691 km60 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRVSKP*608:20+0JHS110:28+1:2026h 8m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1691 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRVSKP*815:05+1JHS421:20-30h 15m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1693 km56 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRVSKP*823:50+8JHS407:45+1:2331h 55m34
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1714 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Raipur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VSKP??02:10+36BZAArr +46/Dep +192h 20m-27JHS??06:55+1:0928h 45m25
S      
1691 kmxxx-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...VSKP??04:20+49BZAArr +52/Dep +31h 55m-49JHS??05:26+3225h 6m-5
S    F 
1691 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...VSKP??04:20+49BZAArr +52/Dep +44h 45m-48JHS??14:45+4334h 25m33
S  WT  
1691 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...VSKP??04:20+49BZAArr +52/Dep +121h 55m-40JHS??05:26+1:0325h 6m-4
      S
1691 kmkarthikpervela-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...VSKP??05:00+25RArr +1:10/Dep +735m-1:03JHS??05:26+4824h 26m-34
 M     
1519 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...VSKP??06:15+3BZAArr +27/Dep +5540m+28JHS??05:45+4723h 30m4
 M   F 
1691 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...VSKP??07:20+0BZAArr +45/Dep 2h 20m+0JHS??14:00-30h 40m30
  T   S
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...VSKP??13:20+14BBSArr +32/Dep +141h 55m-18JHS??06:30+5241h 10m39
SMTWTFS
2093 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...VSKP??13:20+14HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43JHS??08:50+4:4243h 30m2
      S
2209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...VSKP??13:35+18KURArr +10/Dep +101h 30m+0JHS??06:30+5240h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2093 kmxxx-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VSKP??16:30+11BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 30m+5JHS??23:28+1:1930h 58m11
SMTWTFS
1718 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...VSKP817:25-SCArr +9/Dep +1:461h 35m+1:37JHS204:18-58h 53m28
S      
1966 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...VSKP??17:50+20BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2JHS??06:30+5260h 40m49
     F 
2093 kmxxx-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...VSKP??19:20+6BZAArr +4/Dep +102h 50m+6JHS??00:16+5128h 56m6
  TW  S
1691 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VSKP??19:20+32BZAArr +21/Dep +102h 50m-11JHS??00:16+5128h 56m-4
SM   F 
1691 kmvspsea-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VSKP??20:00+3RArr +41/Dep +1:191h 15m+38JHS??00:40+2:3028h 40m28
S TWTF 
1520 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...VSKP??20:30+2WLArr +25/Dep +261h 47m+1JHS??00:16+5127h 46m6
SMTWTFS
1691 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...VSKP??20:30+2WLArr +25/Dep +144h 12m-11JHS??00:51+2728h 21m7
  T  FS
1683 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...VSKP??20:30+2WLArr +25/Dep +344h 12m+9JHS??00:51+2928h 21m10
SM WT  
1683 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VSKP??21:30+32BZAArr +23/Dep +101h 0m-13JHS??00:16+5126h 46m-8
SMTWTFS
1691 kmxxx-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...VSKP??22:35+16KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31JHS??04:18+3929h 43m7
    T  
1693 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...VSKP??22:35+16BZAArr +8/Dep +371h 20m+29JHS??04:18+1:1029h 43m36
S TW   
1691 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...VSKP??22:35+16DRArr +1/Dep +151h 48m+14JHS??06:40+3056h 5m9
SM     
2796 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VSKP??23:55+18HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 35m-24JHS??15:10+2:2139h 15m4
 MT   S
2071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VSKP??23:55+18HWHArr +29/Dep +31h 35m-26JHS??15:10+1:5739h 15m4
    T  
2071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site