Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:18:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:18:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1393.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Kharagpur   Pune   Shoranur   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Raipur   Samalkot  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRVSKP*709:05+4KYN612:22+1:2127h 17m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1620 km59 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP2,322:35+42KYN702:37+1:0528h 2m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1434 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRVSKP*6,723:25+13LTT*304:40+4329h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1496 km51 km/hr


24 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Kharagpur   Pune   Shoranur   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Raipur   Samalkot  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...DVD??00:12+17KGPArr +11/Dep +103h 0m-1KYN??20:02+3643h 50m11
      S
2569 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...VSKP??03:50+11KGPArr +1:07/Dep +82h 15m-59KYN??03:45+2747h 55m67
SMTWTFS
2565 kmRajShekhar-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...VSKP??04:05+53HYBArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29KYN??11:47+5031h 42m-13
SMTWTFS
1445 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...VSKP??04:05+53SCArr +58/Dep +06h 5m-58LTT??11:05+3431h 0m-30
  T  F 
1469 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...VSKP??04:50+37PUNEArr +48/Dep +01h 5m-48KYN??08:42+1827h 52m3
   W   
1398 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...VSKP??05:55+20SCArr +6/Dep +01h 51m-6KYN??11:47+5029h 52m13
    T  
1430 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??06:15+1SCArr +13/Dep +04h 20m-13LTT??11:05+3428h 50m6
  T  F 
1457 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...VSKP??06:15+1SCArr +13/Dep +71h 55m-6KYN??11:47+5029h 32m23
SMTWTFS
1424 kmBMTIR*^~-
18641
--
Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUM...VSKP??07:20+1SLOArr +47/Dep +923h 37m-38LTT??11:05+2251h 45m23
  T  F 
1432 kmSRG*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...VSKP??08:50+27KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10KYN??04:07+2343h 17m8
 M W FS
2571 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...VSKP008:50+27KGPArr +1:15/Dep +452h 47m-30KYN506:27+1:3769h 37m-10
     F 
2822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...VSKP??09:05+2MMRArr +0/Dep +1:342h 30m+1:34KYN??17:07+1:0732h 2m69
    T  
1524 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...VSKP??09:15+53SRRArr +23/Dep +351h 45m+12TNA??15:59+4254h 44m5
SMTWTFS
2544 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...VSKP??09:15+53SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1PNVL??13:40+3152h 25m-24
      S
2511 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...VSKP??13:05+26GTLArr +46/Dep +1:294h 15m+43KYN??02:28+1:1737h 23m34
SMTWTFS
1562 kmChart Prepared*~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP113:20+19BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 15m-31KYN506:27+2:3765h 7m9
 M     
2662 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...VSKP??15:50+2:08MASArr +2:09/Dep +12h 20m-2:08KYN??04:59+1:0837h 9m-7
 MTW   
2013 kmPŕāķāşh-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??19:20+2NEDArr +5/Dep +202h 25m+15KYN??04:16+2532h 56m29
  TW  S
1526 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??19:20+39NEDArr +0/Dep +202h 25m+20KYN??04:16+2532h 56m18
SM   F 
1526 kmDinesh Gada-
17008
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??20:00+12RArr /Dep +222h 40m+0KYN??04:07+2332h 7m39
SMTWTFS
1620 kmDinesh Gada-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...VSKP??21:30+31SCArr +24/Dep +13h 20m-23KYN??05:47+2232h 17m11
SMTWTFS
1489 kmDinesh Gada-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...VSKP??22:10+21HWHArr +32/Dep +82h 0m-24KYN??20:02+3645h 52m17
SMTWTFS
2800 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP022:10+21BBSArr +28/Dep +1:572h 30m+1:29KYN612:22+2:5762h 12m11
  T   S
2631 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+21BBSArr +28/Dep +22h 30m-26TNA??12:47+2:3038h 37m10
 M     
2218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site