Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:07:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:07:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Kharagpur   Pune   Shoranur   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Raipur   Samalkot  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRVSKP*709:05+4KYN612:22+1:1427h 17m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1620 km59 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP2,322:35+13KYN702:37+2428h 2m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1435 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRVSKP*6,723:25+3LTT*304:40+1029h 15m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1499 km51 km/hr


23 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Kharagpur   Pune   Shoranur   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Raipur   Samalkot  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...DVD??00:12+3KGPArr -4/Dep +33h 0m+7KYN??20:02+3743h 50m10
      S
2569 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...VSKP??03:50+7KGPArr +52/Dep +72h 20m-45KYN??03:45+2347h 55m67
SMTWTFS
2565 kmRajShekhar-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...VSKP004:05+49HYBArr +41/Dep +02h 45m-41KYN611:47+2231h 42m-13
SMTWTFS
1445 kmHussain*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...VSKP??04:50+15PUNEArr +9/Dep +11h 5m-8KYN??08:42+1627h 52m3
   W   
1399 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...VSKP305:55+28SCArr -8/Dep +01h 51m+8KYN611:47+2229h 52m13
    T  
1430 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??06:15+1SCArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18LTT??11:05+1828h 50m4
  T  F 
1472 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...VSKP806:15+1SCArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18KYN611:47+2229h 32m23
SMTWTFS
1436 kmBMTIR*^~-
18641
--
Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUM...VSKP??07:20+2SLOArr +50/Dep +1123h 37m-39LTT??11:05+2351h 45m22
  T  F 
1435 kmSRG*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...VSKP??08:50+13KGPArr +47/Dep +31h 42m-44KYN??04:07+2243h 17m7
 M W FS
2571 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...VSKP??08:50+13KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46KYN??06:27+1:5145h 37m-11
     FS
2708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...VSKP??09:05+2MMRArr +10/Dep +3:122h 30m+3:02KYN??17:07+2:4632h 2m70
    T  
1524 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...VSKP??09:15+10SRRArr +13/Dep +331h 45m+20TNA??15:59+4154h 44m3
SMTWTFS
2545 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...VSKP009:15+10SRRArr +13/Dep +322h 0m+19PNVL713:40+2976h 25m-24
     F 
2677 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...VSKP??13:05+8GTLArr +18/Dep +1:034h 15m+45KYN??02:28+3237h 23m34
SMTWTFS
1563 kmChart Prepared*~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??13:20+16BBSArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26KYN??06:27+2:1541h 7m8
  T    
2231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...VSKP??15:50+1:47MASArr +2:00/Dep +22h 20m-1:58KYN??04:59+3437h 9m-11
 MTW   
2013 kmPrakAsh*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??19:05+20NEDArr +1/Dep +162h 25m+15KYN??04:16+1633h 11m28
  TW  S
1524 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??19:20+18NEDArr -8/Dep +162h 25m+24KYN??04:16+1632h 56m18
SM   F 
1524 kmDinesh Gada-
17008
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??20:00+2RArr +31/Dep +262h 40m-5KYN??04:07+2232h 7m38
SMTWTFS
1619 kmDinesh Gada-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...VSKP??21:30+25SCArr +11/Dep +02h 50m-11KYN??05:47+2932h 17m10
SMTWTFS
1489 kmDinesh Gada-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...VSKP??22:10+23HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 0m-30KYN??20:02+3745h 52m16
SMTWTFS
2802 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+23BBSArr +27/Dep +392h 30m+12KYN??12:22+2:1338h 12m10
S  W   
2201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+23BBSArr +27/Dep +22h 30m-25TNA??12:47+4938h 37m9
 M     
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site