Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1393.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Kharagpur   Pune   Shoranur   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Raipur   Samalkot  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRVSKP*709:05+7KYN612:22+1:1527h 17m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1620 km59 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP2,322:35+18KYN702:37+3928h 2m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1434 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRVSKP*6,723:25+7LTT*304:40+3229h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1496 km51 km/hr


23 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Kharagpur   Pune   Shoranur   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Raipur   Samalkot  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...DVD000:12+2KGPArr -2/Dep +93h 0m+11KYN520:02+3467h 50m11
      S
2684 kmKSG*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...VSKP??03:50+6KGPArr +58/Dep +72h 15m-51KYN??03:45+1647h 55m67
SMTWTFS
2565 kmRajShekhar-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...VSKP??04:05+44HYBArr +26/Dep +32h 45m-23KYN??11:47+3631h 42m-13
SMTWTFS
1445 kmHussain*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...VSKP??04:50+51PUNEArr +31/Dep +01h 5m-31KYN??08:42+1727h 52m3
   W   
1398 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...VSKP??05:55+7SCArr -14/Dep +01h 51m+14KYN??11:47+3629h 52m13
    T  
1430 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??06:15+2SCArr +10/Dep +04h 20m-10LTT??11:05+2928h 50m6
  T  F 
1457 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...VSKP??06:15+2SCArr +10/Dep +31h 55m-7KYN??11:47+3629h 32m23
SMTWTFS
1424 kmBMTIR*^~-
18641
--
Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUM...VSKP??07:20+0SLOArr +46/Dep +923h 37m-37LTT??11:05+1951h 45m23
  T  F 
1432 kmSRG*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...VSKP008:50+28KGPArr +1:03/Dep +61h 42m-57KYN504:07+2967h 17m8
 M W FS
2687 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...VSKP??08:50+28KGPArr +1:03/Dep +492h 47m-14KYN??06:27+1:4445h 37m-11
     FS
2709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...VSKP609:05+0MMRArr +2/Dep +1:262h 30m+1:24KYN617:07+5780h 2m69
    T  
1608 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...VSKP009:15+41SRRArr +15/Dep +371h 45m+22TNA815:59+5178h 44m5
SMTWTFS
2709 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...VSKP??09:15+41SRRArr +15/Dep +202h 0m+5PNVL??13:40+1752h 25m-24
      S
2512 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...VSKP??13:05+18GTLArr +36/Dep +1:004h 15m+24KYN??02:28+5037h 23m34
SMTWTFS
1562 kmChart Prepared*~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??13:20+20BBSArr +36/Dep +62h 15m-30KYN??06:27+1:2141h 7m8
  T    
2232 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...VSKP??15:50+1:45MASArr +1:47/Dep +12h 20m-1:46KYN??04:59+5237h 9m-7
 MTW   
2013 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??19:20+2NEDArr -1/Dep +222h 25m+23KYN??04:16+2032h 56m29
  TW  S
1526 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP119:20+34NEDArr -1/Dep +222h 25m+23KYN504:16+2056h 56m18
SM   F 
1526 kmDinesh Gada-
17008
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP720:00+8RArr +45/Dep +232h 40m-22KYN504:07+2956h 7m39
SMTWTFS
1820 kmDinesh Gada-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...VSKP321:30+33SCArr +14/Dep +13h 20m-13KYN605:47+1932h 17m11
SMTWTFS
1489 kmDinesh Gada-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...VSKP022:10+19HWHArr +29/Dep +82h 0m-21KYN520:02+3445h 52m17
SMTWTFS
2802 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+19BBSArr +24/Dep +1:402h 30m+1:16KYN??12:22+2:4938h 12m10
S  W   
2201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+19BBSArr +24/Dep +62h 30m-18TNA??12:47+1:4838h 37m10
 M     
2219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site