Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:37:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:37:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1393.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Kharagpur   Pune   Shoranur   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Raipur   Samalkot  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRVSKP*709:05+6KYN612:22+5627h 17m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1620 km59 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP2,322:35+16KYN702:37+2428h 2m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1434 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRVSKP*6,723:25+3LTT*304:40+1429h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1493 km51 km/hr


23 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Kharagpur   Pune   Shoranur   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Raipur   Samalkot  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...DVD??00:12+8KGPArr +1/Dep +23h 0m+1KYN??20:02+2343h 50m10
      S
2569 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...VSKP??03:50+4KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 15m-46KYN??03:45+1247h 55m67
SMTWTFS
2565 kmRajShekhar-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...VSKP??04:05+54HYBArr +33/Dep +02h 45m-33KYN??11:47+3531h 42m-13
SMTWTFS
1445 kmHussain*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...VSKP??04:50+46PUNEArr +17/Dep +11h 5m-16KYN??08:42+1727h 52m3
   W   
1398 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...VSKP??05:55+16SCArr -4/Dep +01h 51m+4KYN??11:47+3529h 52m13
    T  
1430 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??06:15+3SCArr /Dep +04h 20m+0LTT??11:05+2128h 50m6
  T  F 
1468 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...VSKP??06:15+3SCArr /Dep +01h 55m+0KYN??11:47+3529h 32m23
SMTWTFS
1435 kmBMTIR*^~-
18641
--
Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUM...VSKP??07:20+0SLOArr +47/Dep +1223h 37m-35LTT??11:05+2451h 45m23
  T  F 
1432 kmSRG*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...VSKP??08:50+19KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04KYN??04:07+3543h 17m7
 M W FS
2572 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...VSKP??08:50+19KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05KYN??06:27+1:2145h 37m-11
     FS
2709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...VSKP??09:05+0MMRArr +2/Dep +1:402h 30m+1:38KYN??17:07+1:1132h 2m70
    T  
1526 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...VSKP??09:15+26SRRArr +10/Dep +301h 45m+20TNA??15:59+1:1454h 44m4
SMTWTFS
2545 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...VSKP??09:15+26SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12PNVL??13:40+1652h 25m-24
      S
2512 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...VSKP??13:05+10GTLArr +26/Dep +534h 15m+27KYN??02:28+2537h 23m34
SMTWTFS
1562 kmChart Prepared*~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??13:20+14BBSArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26KYN??06:27+1:5141h 7m8
  T    
2232 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...VSKP??15:50+1:26MASArr +1:31/Dep +12h 20m-1:30KYN??04:59+3637h 9m-7
 MTW   
2013 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??19:20+6NEDArr -4/Dep +192h 25m+23KYN??04:16+1832h 56m29
  TW  S
1526 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??19:20+32NEDArr -7/Dep +192h 25m+26KYN??04:16+1832h 56m19
SM   F 
1526 kmDinesh Gada-
17008
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??20:00+3RArr +41/Dep +222h 40m-19KYN??04:07+3532h 7m38
SMTWTFS
1620 kmDinesh Gada-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...VSKP??21:30+32SCArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12KYN??05:47+1932h 17m11
SMTWTFS
1489 kmDinesh Gada-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...VSKP??22:10+8HWHArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16KYN??20:02+2345h 52m16
SMTWTFS
2802 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+8BBSArr +16/Dep +142h 30m-2KYN??12:22+4538h 12m10
S  W   
2201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+8BBSArr +16/Dep +82h 30m-8TNA??12:47+2538h 37m10
 M     
2219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site