Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:21:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:21:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
30 Trains / 54 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 837.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRVSKP301:30+46KPD116:08+5714h 38m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRVSKP302:10+43KPD417:00+2014h 50m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km57 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRVSKP302:10+54KPD317:00+4214h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km57 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRVSKP??02:30+2:17KPD116:58+2:1714h 28m3
    T  
3A
RLWL905 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+1:11KPD116:08+1:0513h 38m4
   W   
3A
 852 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:12KPD319:18+1:0714h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km58 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+48KPD120:23+4314h 28m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERDVD007:15+8KPD120:23+2013h 8m4
S      
Unreserved
 835 km64 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRVSKP*008:20+0KPD000:18+115h 58m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km53 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRVSKP??09:15+32KPD104:13+4918h 58m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL910 km48 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERVSKP409:15-KPD104:13-18h 58m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL910 km48 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:50+20KPD300:28+5014h 38m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERVSKP709:50+1:08KPD400:28+1:2414h 38m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+23KPD300:28+4214h 38m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km58 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+22KPD000:18+1214h 28m7
  T    
3A2A
 852 km59 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+32KPD401:50+4114h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km57 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERVSKP012:50+33KPD503:48+1214h 58m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP712:50+2:30KPD103:23+1:5914h 33m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km59 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRVSKP013:40-KPD106:50-17h 10m11
     F 
IISL
RLWL929 km54 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*013:45+6KPD003:43+2:4513h 58m12
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL852 km61 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRVSKP414:25+1:43KPD106:08+1:0715h 43m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+27KPD105:33+1915h 8m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRVSKP314:25+27KPD106:08+1015h 43m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+18KPD305:33+1015h 8m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVSKP414:25+1:57KPD106:08+1:2015h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVSKP415:50+1:38KPD106:35+2:0614h 45m4
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRVSKP315:50+3:08KPD106:38+4:0814h 48m4
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRVSKP315:50+2:21KPD106:38+3:0014h 48m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVSKP215:50+3:28KPD106:35+3:2214h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL905 km61 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVSKP019:20+12KPD011:18-1715h 58m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km53 km/hr


54 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...VSKP??01:30+53MASArr +18/Dep +125m-17KPD??17:28+2215h 58m-11
S      
912 kmxxx-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??01:30+17MASArr +6/Dep +12h 5m-5KPD??18:33+2417h 3m-9
 M     
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...VSKP??01:30+53MASArr +18/Dep +02h 20m-18KPD??18:48+2817h 18m-15
S      
912 km~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...VSKP??01:30+53MASArr +18/Dep +11h 50m-17KPD??18:33+2417h 3m-15
S      
912 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+50MASArr +30/Dep +25h 40m-28KPD??22:48+3220h 38m-12
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+50MASArr +30/Dep +14h 45m-29KPD??21:58+3419h 48m-10
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...VSKP??02:10+50MASArr +30/Dep +25h 10m-28KPD??22:18+2920h 8m-12
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP??02:10+50BZAArr +1:03/Dep +1:322h 45m+29KPD??19:18+1:1117h 8m4
   W   
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...VSKP??02:10+24MASArr +5/Dep +24h 10m-3KPD??21:13+2719h 3m-10
S      
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VSKP??02:10+50MASArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30KPD??18:48+2816h 38m-13
   W   
912 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??02:10+24MASArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5KPD??18:48+2816h 38m-10
S      
911 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...VSKP??04:20+55MASArr +29/Dep +13h 20m-28KPD??21:58+3417h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
912 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...VSKP??04:20+55MASArr +29/Dep +06h 15m-29KPD??00:53+2720h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
912 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...VSKP??04:20+55MASArr +29/Dep +14h 0m-28KPD??23:08+2518h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
912 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...VSKP??04:20+55MASArr +29/Dep +23h 45m-27KPD??22:18+2917h 58m-9
SMTWTFS
912 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...VSKP??04:20+55MASArr +29/Dep +61h 20m-23KPD??19:58+3315h 38m-9
     F 
912 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...VSKP??04:20+55MASArr +29/Dep +15h 40m-28KPD??00:38+3120h 18m-5
SMTWTFS
912 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??04:20+55MASArr +29/Dep +24h 15m-27KPD??22:48+3218h 28m-9
SMTWTFS
912 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??04:20+55MASArr +29/Dep +030m-29KPD??18:48+2814h 28m-10
SM WTFS
912 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...VSKP??04:50+42TPTYArr +10/Dep +1:192h 54m+1:09KPD??23:10+5418h 20m9
 M     
842 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...VSKP??04:50+42TPTYArr +10/Dep +133h 35m+3KPD??00:05+2319h 15m-4
 M     
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+42MSArr +47/Dep +11h 5m-46KPD??23:08+2517h 13m-4
 M   F 
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+24MSArr +30/Dep +11h 5m-29KPD??23:08+2517h 13m-2
  T    
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...VSKP??05:55+1:59MSArr +1:43/Dep +155m-1:42KPD??23:08+2517h 13m-27
S      
915 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??06:15+2BZAArr +32/Dep +583h 0m+26KPD??23:10+5416h 55m19
SMTWTFS
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??07:20+1BZAArr +34/Dep +5855m+24KPD??23:10+5415h 50m19
SMTWTFS
841 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??07:20+1GNTArr +5/Dep +81h 50m+3KPD??02:33+1219h 13m19
SMTWTFS
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VSKP??08:20+32MASArr +7/Dep +030m-7KPD??00:53+2716h 33m-7
   W  S
911 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...VSKP??08:20+32MASArr +7/Dep +045m-7WJR??00:49+3116h 29m-7
      S
886 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...VSKP??08:20+32MASArr +7/Dep +28h 40m-5KPD??09:03+1824h 43m-7
   W  S
911 kmrajatroy1964-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VSKP??09:50+21GDRArr +1:03/Dep +42h 22m-59KPD??02:33+1216h 43m3
    T  
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40+2SLOArr +1:00/Dep +83h 18m-52KPD??07:53+1219h 13m22
SMTWTFS
869 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+2BZAArr +16/Dep 5h 10m+0KPD??08:40+520h 0m53
      S
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...VSKP??14:00+2TPTYArr +4/Dep +3850m+34KPD??08:15+1718h 15m30
   W   
841 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...VSKP??14:10+49MASArr +32/Dep +24h 0m-30KPD??09:38+2019h 28m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...VSKP??14:10+49MASArr +32/Dep +12h 25m-31KPD??07:58+2017h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...VSKP??14:10+49MASArr +32/Dep +27h 40m-30KPD??13:18+2323h 8m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...VSKP??14:10+49MASArr +32/Dep +23h 35m-30KPD??09:03+1818h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
912 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+49BZAArr +58/Dep +232h 40m-35KPD??07:53+1217h 43m4
SMTWTFS
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...VSKP??14:10+49MASArr +32/Dep +111h 35m-31KPD??17:03+2226h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
912 kmrajib022-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +7/Dep +231h 55m+16KPD??07:53+1216h 48m22
SMTWTFS
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +7/Dep 2h 35m+0KPD??08:40+517h 35m53
      S
842 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...VSKP??19:05+28TPTYArr +9/Dep +23h 15m-7KPD??15:40-1420h 35m-9
no arr/dep
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...VSKP819:05+0MASArr -6/Dep +22h 35m+8KPD113:18+2318h 13m2
 M     
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...VSKP??19:05+17MSArr +51/Dep +23h 0m-49KPD??13:18+2318h 13m-2
     F 
916 kmBMTIR*^~-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??19:20+2BZAArr +5/Dep +101h 30m+5KPD??11:18+415h 58m14
  T    
852 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18685
Σ VSKP-VZM-YPR Chain...VSKP??20:00+8VZMArr +22/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:59KPD??13:25+2:2917h 25m25
    T  
1015 kmMahendra Reddy-
18686
Σ VSKP-YPR AC Chain&...VSKP??20:55+17VZMArr +23/Dep +2:2120m+1:58KPD??13:25+2:2916h 30m16
    T  
1016 kmMahendra Reddy-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VSKP321:30+30BZAArr +27/Dep +353h 10m+8KPD115:58+3366h 28m14
SMTWTFS
1224 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...VSKP??22:35+15BZAArr +7/Dep +351h 20m+28KPD??15:58+3317h 23m18
SMTWTFS
911 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...VSKP322:35+15BZAArr +7/Dep +592h 25m+52KPD116:28+1:0689h 53m21
S      
2047 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...VSKP723:25+6BZAArr +8/Dep +5950m+51KPD116:28+1:0689h 3m31
S      
2057 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...VSKP??23:25+6BZAArr +8/Dep +3555m+27KPD??16:28+4617h 3m25
      S
938 kmMahendra Reddy-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...VSKP??23:35+8RUArr +32/Dep +81h 52m-24KPD??19:28+3119h 53m-21
 M  T  
879 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site