Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:57:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:57:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
31 Trains / 54 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRVSKP301:30+45KPD116:08+4414h 38m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRVSKP302:10-KPD417:00-14h 50m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km57 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRVSKP302:10+1:16KPD317:00+1:0114h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km57 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRVSKP??02:30-KPD116:58-14h 28m3
    T  
3A
 905 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+1:06KPD116:08+5813h 38m4
   W   
3A
 852 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:26KPD319:18+1:4314h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km58 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+53KPD120:23+5514h 28m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERDVD007:15+13KPD??20:23+3113h 8m4
S      
Unreserved
 835 km64 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERVSKP??07:15-KPD020:18-13h 3m6
S      
SL3A
 852 km65 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRVSKP*008:20+0KPD000:18+415h 58m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km53 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRVSKP??09:15+27KPD104:13+4118h 58m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL910 km48 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERVSKP409:15-KPD104:13-18h 58m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL910 km48 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:50+37KPD300:28+1:0514h 38m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERVSKP709:50+1:09KPD400:28+1:2414h 38m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+17KPD300:28+5214h 38m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km58 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+20KPD000:18+4014h 28m7
  T    
3A2A
 852 km59 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+26KPD401:50+4114h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km57 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERVSKP012:50+24KPD503:48+514h 58m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP712:50+2:58KPD103:23+2:2814h 33m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km59 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRVSKP013:40+5:20KPD106:50+5:5817h 10m11
     F 
IISL
RLWL929 km54 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*013:45+10KPD003:43+3:1613h 58m12
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL852 km61 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRVSKP414:25+2:09KPD106:08+1:5215h 43m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+1:00KPD105:33+3515h 8m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRVSKP314:25+31KPD106:08+1515h 43m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+22KPD305:33+1015h 8m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVSKP414:25+44KPD106:08+1515h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVSKP415:50+1:27KPD106:35+2:0014h 45m4
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRVSKP315:50+2:32KPD106:38+3:4014h 48m4
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRVSKP315:50+2:21KPD106:38+3:1214h 48m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVSKP215:50+2:06KPD106:35+2:3114h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL905 km61 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVSKP019:20+30KPD011:18-315h 58m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km53 km/hr


54 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...VSKP??01:30+27MASArr +4/Dep +125m-3KPD??17:28+2415h 58m-11
S      
912 kmxxx-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??01:30+11MASArr -3/Dep +42h 5m+7KPD??18:33+3317h 3m-9
 M     
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...VSKP??01:30+27MASArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3KPD??18:48+3317h 18m-15
S      
912 kmxxx-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...VSKP??01:30+27MASArr +4/Dep +41h 50m+0KPD??18:33+3317h 3m-15
S      
912 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+52MASArr +42/Dep +15h 40m-41KPD??22:48+3520h 38m-12
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+52MASArr +42/Dep +04h 45m-42KPD??21:58+3819h 48m-10
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...VSKP??02:10+52MASArr +42/Dep +65h 10m-36KPD??22:18+3820h 8m-12
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP??02:10+52BZAArr +1:08/Dep +1:592h 45m+51KPD??19:18+1:5317h 8m4
   W   
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...VSKP??02:10+37MASArr +2/Dep +74h 10m+5KPD??21:13+3619h 3m-10
S      
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VSKP??02:10+52MASArr +42/Dep +11h 55m-41KPD??18:48+3316h 38m-13
   W   
912 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??02:10+37MASArr +2/Dep +11h 55m-1KPD??18:48+3316h 38m-10
S      
911 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33KPD??21:58+3817h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
912 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +16h 15m-32KPD??00:53+3020h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
912 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +14h 0m-32KPD??23:08+3018h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
912 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +63h 45m-27KPD??22:18+3817h 58m-9
SMTWTFS
912 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +71h 20m-26KPD??19:58+4215h 38m-9
     F 
912 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +25h 40m-31KPD??00:38+3520h 18m-5
SMTWTFS
912 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +14h 15m-32KPD??22:48+3518h 28m-9
SMTWTFS
912 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +130m-32KPD??18:48+3314h 28m-10
SM WTFS
912 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...VSKP??04:50+35TPTYArr +10/Dep 2h 54m+0KPD??23:10+1:5318h 20m9
 M     
842 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...VSKP??04:50+35TPTYArr +10/Dep +103h 35m+0KPD??00:05+2619h 15m-4
 M     
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+26MSArr +25/Dep +11h 5m-24KPD??23:08+3017h 13m-4
 M   F 
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+41MSArr +28/Dep +11h 5m-27KPD??23:08+3017h 13m-2
  T    
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...VSKP??05:55+1:35MSArr +1:07/Dep +155m-1:06KPD??23:08+3017h 13m-27
S      
916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??06:15+3BZAArr +27/Dep 3h 0m+0KPD??23:10+1:5316h 55m19
SMTWTFS
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??07:20+1BZAArr +45/Dep 55m+0KPD??23:10+1:5315h 50m19
SMTWTFS
841 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??07:20+1GNTArr +6/Dep +111h 50m+5KPD??02:33+1719h 13m19
SMTWTFS
878 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VSKP??08:20+41MASArr +13/Dep +130m-12KPD??00:53+3016h 33m-7
   W  S
911 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...VSKP??08:20+41MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13WJR??00:49+3616h 29m-7
      S
886 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...VSKP??08:20+41MASArr +13/Dep 8h 40m+0KPD??09:03+2224h 43m-7
   W  S
911 kmrajatroy1964-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VSKP??09:50+18GDRArr +1:06/Dep +82h 22m-58KPD??02:33+1716h 43m3
    T  
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40+3SLOArr +1:02/Dep +203h 18m-42KPD??07:53+1819h 13m22
SMTWTFS
869 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+3BZAArr +18/Dep +265h 10m+8KPD??08:40+2020h 0m53
      S
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...VSKP??14:00+2TPTYArr +9/Dep +2550m+16KPD??08:15+518h 15m30
   W   
841 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...VSKP??14:10+42MASArr +21/Dep +24h 0m-19KPD??09:38+2719h 28m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...VSKP??14:10+42MASArr +21/Dep +12h 25m-20KPD??07:58+2717h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...VSKP??14:10+42MASArr +21/Dep +27h 40m-19KPD??13:18+2923h 8m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...VSKP??14:10+42MASArr +21/Dep 3h 35m+0KPD??09:03+2218h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
912 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+42BZAArr +51/Dep +252h 40m-26KPD??07:53+1817h 43m4
SMTWTFS
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...VSKP??14:10+42MASArr +21/Dep +111h 35m-20KPD??17:03+2426h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
912 kmrajib022-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +6/Dep +251h 55m+19KPD??07:53+1816h 48m22
SMTWTFS
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +6/Dep +262h 35m+20KPD??08:40+2017h 35m53
      S
842 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...VSKP??19:05+19TPTYArr +6/Dep +193h 15m+13KPD??15:40-1420h 35m-9
no arr/dep
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...VSKP??19:05+29MSArr +50/Dep +23h 0m-48KPD??13:18+2918h 13m-2
     F 
916 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...VSKP??19:20-MASArr -3/Dep +22h 35m+5KPD??13:18+2917h 58m2
 M     
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??19:20+8BZAArr +4/Dep +91h 30m+5KPD??11:18+1015h 58m14
  T    
852 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18685
Σ VSKP-VZM-YPR Chain...VSKP??20:00+4VZMArr +20/Dep +2:241h 10m+2:04KPD??13:25+2:4217h 25m25
    T  
1015 kmMahendra Reddy-
18686
Σ VSKP-YPR AC Chain&...VSKP??20:55+20VZMArr +26/Dep +2:2420m+1:58KPD??13:25+2:4216h 30m16
    T  
1016 kmMahendra Reddy-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VSKP??21:30+29BZAArr +22/Dep +1:113h 0m+49KPD??15:58+1:2218h 28m14
SMTWTFS
911 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...VSKP??22:35+16BZAArr +8/Dep +1:111h 20m+1:03KPD??15:58+1:2217h 23m18
SMTWTFS
911 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...VSKP??22:35+16BZAArr +8/Dep +1:012h 25m+53KPD??16:28+1:2917h 53m21
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...VSKP??23:25+3BZAArr +5/Dep +1:0150m+56KPD??16:28+1:2917h 3m31
   W   
938 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...VSKP??23:25+3BZAArr +5/Dep +5155m+46KPD??16:28+1:1517h 3m25
      S
938 kmMahendra Reddy-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...VSKP??23:35+6RUArr +43/Dep +91h 52m-34KPD??19:28+4019h 53m-21
 M  T  
879 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site