Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:48:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:48:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
31 Trains / 53 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 837.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRVSKP301:30+1:13KPD116:08+1:0614h 38m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRVSKP302:10+25KPD417:00+1314h 50m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km57 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRVSKP302:10+1:26KPD317:00+1:1314h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km57 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRVSKP??02:30+2:20KPD116:58+2:4314h 28m3
    T  
3A
 905 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+1:29KPD??16:08+5613h 38m4
   W   
3A
 852 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:11KPD319:18+1:3314h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km58 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+46KPD120:23+4814h 28m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km59 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERVSKP??07:15+19KPD020:18+1:3713h 3m6
S      
SL3A
 852 km65 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRVSKP*008:20+3KPD000:18+815h 58m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km53 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRVSKP??09:15+22KPD104:13+2618h 58m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL910 km48 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERVSKP409:15-KPD104:13-18h 58m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL910 km48 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:50+30KPD300:28+5014h 38m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERVSKP709:50+58KPD400:28+5514h 38m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+16KPD300:28+2514h 38m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km58 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+25KPD000:18+3714h 28m7
  T    
3A2A
 852 km59 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+30KPD401:50+3914h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km57 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERVSKP012:50+38KPD503:48+2014h 58m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP712:50+2:52KPD103:23+2:3614h 33m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km59 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRVSKP013:40+6:00KPD106:50+6:5317h 10m11
     F 
IISL
RLWL929 km54 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*013:45+12KPD003:43+2:3313h 58m12
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL842 km60 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRVSKP414:25+2:31KPD106:08+2:1915h 43m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+1:00KPD105:33+3615h 8m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRVSKP314:25+34KPD106:08+1415h 43m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+22KPD305:33+915h 8m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVSKP414:25+52KPD106:08+2315h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVSKP415:50+1:25KPD106:35+1:5714h 45m4
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRVSKP315:50+2:02KPD106:38+2:5414h 48m4
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRVSKP315:50+2:36KPD106:38+3:1914h 48m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVSKP215:50+3:03KPD106:35+3:2114h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL905 km61 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRVSKP118:55+13KPD009:38+2814h 43m7
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 852 km58 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVSKP019:20+46KPD011:18-915h 58m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km53 km/hr


53 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...VSKP??01:30+1:11MASArr +54/Dep +225m-52KPD??17:28+2715h 58m-11
S      
911 kmxxx-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??01:30+9MASArr -8/Dep +162h 5m+24KPD??18:33+4517h 3m-9
 M     
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...VSKP??01:30+1:11MASArr +54/Dep +02h 20m-54KPD??18:48+3517h 18m-15
S      
911 kmxxx-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...VSKP??01:30+1:11MASArr +54/Dep +161h 50m-38KPD??18:33+4517h 3m-15
S      
911 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+57MASArr +49/Dep +15h 40m-48KPD??22:48+3720h 38m-12
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+57MASArr +49/Dep +14h 45m-48KPD??21:58+4119h 48m-10
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...VSKP??02:10+57MASArr +49/Dep +55h 10m-44KPD??22:18+3920h 8m-12
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP??02:10+57BZAArr +1:11/Dep +2:552h 45m+1:44KPD??19:18+2:3417h 8m4
   W   
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...VSKP??02:10+35MASArr +9/Dep +84h 10m-1KPD??21:13+4319h 3m-10
S      
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VSKP??02:10+57MASArr +49/Dep +01h 55m-49KPD??18:48+3516h 38m-13
   W   
912 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??02:10+35MASArr +9/Dep +01h 55m-9KPD??18:48+3516h 38m-10
S      
911 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +13h 20m-31KPD??21:58+4117h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
912 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +06h 15m-32KPD??00:53+3320h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
912 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +14h 0m-31KPD??23:08+3118h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
912 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +53h 45m-27KPD??22:18+3917h 58m-9
SMTWTFS
912 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +261h 20m-6KPD??19:58+1:0415h 38m-9
     F 
912 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +25h 40m-30KPD??00:38+3720h 18m-5
SMTWTFS
912 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +14h 15m-31KPD??22:48+3718h 28m-9
SMTWTFS
912 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +030m-32KPD??18:48+3514h 28m-10
SM WTFS
912 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...VSKP??04:50+34TPTYArr +14/Dep +3:312h 54m+3:17KPD??23:10+3:1018h 20m9
 M     
842 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...VSKP??04:50+34TPTYArr +14/Dep +63h 35m-8KPD??00:05+1519h 15m-4
 M     
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+26MSArr +36/Dep +11h 5m-35KPD??23:08+3117h 13m-4
 M   F 
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+41MSArr +27/Dep +11h 5m-26KPD??23:08+3117h 13m-2
  T    
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...VSKP??05:55+1:05MSArr +35/Dep +155m-34KPD??23:08+3117h 13m-27
S      
916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +14/Dep +3:052h 55m+2:51KPD??23:10+3:1016h 55m19
SMTWTFS
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??07:20+2BZAArr +49/Dep +3:0555m+2:16KPD??23:10+3:1015h 50m19
SMTWTFS
841 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??07:20+2GNTArr +4/Dep +111h 50m+7KPD??02:33+1519h 13m19
SMTWTFS
878 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VSKP??08:20+44MASArr +14/Dep +030m-14KPD??00:53+3316h 33m-7
   W  S
911 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...VSKP??08:20+44MASArr +14/Dep +045m-14WJR??00:49+3716h 29m-7
      S
886 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VSKP??09:50+22GDRArr +1:03/Dep +52h 22m-58KPD??02:33+1516h 43m3
    T  
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40+10SLOArr +1:04/Dep +193h 18m-45KPD??07:53+1819h 13m22
SMTWTFS
869 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+10BZAArr +20/Dep +585h 10m+38KPD??08:40+5920h 0m53
      S
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...VSKP??14:00+3TPTYArr +6/Dep +2850m+22KPD??08:15+1218h 15m30
   W   
841 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...VSKP??14:10+41MASArr +18/Dep +24h 0m-16KPD??09:38+3119h 28m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...VSKP??14:10+41MASArr +18/Dep +12h 25m-17KPD??07:58+3117h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...VSKP??14:10+41MASArr +18/Dep +17h 40m-17KPD??13:18+3223h 8m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...VSKP??14:10+41MASArr +18/Dep +33h 35m-15KPD??09:03+2518h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
912 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+41BZAArr +45/Dep +252h 40m-20KPD??07:53+1817h 43m4
SMTWTFS
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...VSKP??14:10+41MASArr +18/Dep +311h 35m-15KPD??17:03+3526h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
912 kmrajib022-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +4/Dep +251h 55m+21KPD??07:53+1816h 48m22
SMTWTFS
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +4/Dep +582h 35m+54KPD??08:40+5917h 35m53
      S
842 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...VSKP??19:05+12TPTYArr +2/Dep +193h 15m+17KPD??15:40-1220h 35m-9
no arr/dep
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...VSKP??19:05+26MSArr +43/Dep +13h 0m-42KPD??13:18+3218h 13m-2
     F 
916 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...VSKP??19:20-MASArr -4/Dep +12h 35m+5KPD??13:18+3217h 58m2
 M     
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??19:20+18BZAArr +5/Dep +461h 30m+41KPD??11:18+5615h 58m14
  T    
852 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18685
Σ VSKP-VZM-YPR Chain...VSKP??20:00+3VZMArr +19/Dep +2:331h 10m+2:14KPD??13:25+3:5817h 25m25
    T  
1015 kmMahendra Reddy-
18686
Σ VSKP-YPR AC Chain&...VSKP??20:55+19VZMArr +25/Dep +2:3320m+2:08KPD??13:25+3:5816h 30m16
    T  
1016 kmMahendra Reddy-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VSKP??21:30+21BZAArr +14/Dep +2:223h 0m+2:08KPD??15:58+2:4118h 28m15
SMTWTFS
911 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...VSKP??22:35+13BZAArr +6/Dep +2:221h 20m+2:16KPD??15:58+2:4117h 23m19
SMTWTFS
911 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...VSKP??22:35+13BZAArr +6/Dep +1:392h 25m+1:33KPD??16:28+2:2717h 53m21
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...VSKP??23:25+4BZAArr +4/Dep +1:3950m+1:35KPD??16:28+2:2717h 3m31
   W   
938 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...VSKP??23:25+4BZAArr +4/Dep +1:3955m+1:35KPD??16:28+2:0917h 3m25
      S
938 kmMahendra Reddy-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...VSKP??23:35+5RUArr +41/Dep +111h 52m-30KPD??19:28+4119h 53m-21
 M  T  
879 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site