Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
30 Trains / 54 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 841.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRVSKP301:30+39KPD116:08+4714h 38m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL852 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRVSKP302:10+48KPD417:00+1714h 50m5
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL842 km57 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRVSKP302:10+40KPD317:00+3514h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL852 km57 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRVSKP??02:30+2:47KPD116:58+3:1014h 28m3
    T  
3A
RLWL905 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+2:47KPD116:08+3:2913h 38m4
   W   
3A
RLWL852 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:33KPD319:18+1:4614h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL842 km58 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+34KPD120:23+3914h 28m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL852 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERDVD007:15+48KPD120:23+1:1213h 8m4
S      
Unreserved
 835 km64 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRVSKP*008:20+16KPD000:18+1415h 58m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL852 km53 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRVSKP??09:15+44KPD104:13+4918h 58m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL910 km48 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERVSKP409:15-KPD104:13-18h 58m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL910 km48 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:50+39KPD300:28+4514h 38m8
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERVSKP709:50+48KPD400:28+4414h 38m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+28KPD300:28+3114h 38m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL842 km58 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+55KPD000:18+3514h 28m7
  T    
 852 km59 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+49KPD401:50+5014h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL842 km57 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERVSKP012:50+1:32KPD503:48+1:2114h 58m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP712:50+3:41KPD103:23+4:0014h 33m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL852 km59 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRVSKP013:40+5:54KPD106:50+3:2717h 10m11
     F 
IISL
RLWL929 km54 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*013:45+16KPD003:43+2:2013h 58m12
S      
SL
3A
2A
GNWL852 km61 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRVSKP414:25+2:29KPD106:08+1:4415h 43m3
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+36KPD105:33+3815h 8m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRVSKP314:25+1:01KPD106:08+4415h 43m3
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+39KPD305:33+5615h 8m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVSKP414:25+2:58KPD106:08+2:3815h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVSKP415:50+1:51KPD106:35+2:4114h 45m4
 MTW   
II3A
2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRVSKP315:50+1:28KPD106:38+2:2814h 48m4
      S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRVSKP315:50+2:32KPD106:38+3:5914h 48m4
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVSKP215:50+2:09KPD106:35+4:1514h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL905 km61 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...SvdECoRVSKP019:20+17KPD011:18-1515h 58m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL852 km53 km/hr


54 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...VSKP??01:30-MASArr +8/Dep +225m-6KPD??17:28-15h 58m-11
S      
911 kmxxx-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??01:30-MASArr +0/Dep +32h 5m+3KPD??18:33-17h 3m-9
 M     
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...VSKP??01:30-MASArr +8/Dep +12h 20m-7KPD??18:48-17h 18m-15
S      
911 km~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...VSKP??01:30-MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5KPD??18:33-17h 3m-15
S      
911 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10-MASArr +1:21/Dep +15h 40m-1:20KPD??22:48-20h 38m-12
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10-MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20KPD??21:58-19h 48m-10
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...VSKP??02:10-MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19KPD??22:18-20h 8m-12
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP??02:10-BZAArr +2:04/Dep +262h 45m-1:38KPD??19:18-17h 8m4
   W   
843 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...VSKP??02:10-MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8KPD??21:13-19h 3m-10
S      
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VSKP??02:10-MASArr +1:21/Dep +11h 55m-1:20KPD??18:48-16h 38m-13
   W   
912 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??02:10-MASArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9KPD??18:48-16h 38m-10
S      
911 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...VSKP??04:20-MASArr +1:05/Dep +13h 20m-1:04KPD??21:58-17h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
912 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...VSKP??04:20-MASArr +1:05/Dep +16h 15m-1:04KPD??00:53-20h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
912 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...VSKP??04:20-MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 0m-1:04KPD??23:08-18h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
912 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...VSKP??04:20-MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03KPD??22:18-17h 58m-8
SMTWTFS
912 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...VSKP??04:20-MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 20m-1:04KPD??19:58-15h 38m-8
     F 
912 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...VSKP??04:20-MASArr +1:05/Dep +15h 40m-1:04KPD??00:38-20h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
912 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??04:20-MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 15m-1:04KPD??22:48-18h 28m-8
SMTWTFS
912 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??04:20-MASArr +1:05/Dep +130m-1:04KPD??18:48-14h 28m-9
SM WTFS
912 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...VSKP??04:50-TPTYArr +23/Dep +462h 54m+23KPD??23:10-18h 20m9
 M     
842 km12864 departed from ...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...VSKP??04:50-TPTYArr +23/Dep +133h 35m-10KPD??00:05-19h 15m-4
 M     
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VSKP??05:55-MSArr +22/Dep +11h 5m-21KPD??23:08-17h 13m-4
 M   F 
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...VSKP??05:55-MSArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38KPD??23:08-17h 13m-2
  T    
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...VSKP??05:55-MSArr +1:59/Dep +155m-1:58KPD??23:08-17h 13m-27
S      
916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??06:15-BZAArr +26/Dep +283h 0m+2KPD??23:10-16h 55m19
SMTWTFS
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??07:20-BZAArr +40/Dep +2855m-12KPD??23:10-15h 50m19
SMTWTFS
841 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??07:20-GNTArr +17/Dep +121h 50m-5KPD??02:33-19h 13m19
SMTWTFS
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VSKP??08:20-MASArr +22/Dep +130m-21KPD??00:53-16h 33m-7
   W  S
911 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...VSKP??08:20-MASArr +22/Dep +345m-19WJR??00:49-16h 29m-7
      S
886 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...VSKP??08:20-MASArr +22/Dep +18h 40m-21KPD??09:03-24h 43m-7
   W  S
911 kmrajatroy1964-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VSKP??09:50-GDRArr +1:41/Dep +42h 22m-1:37KPD??02:33-16h 43m3
    T  
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40-SLOArr +1:00/Dep +63h 18m-54KPD??07:53-19h 13m23
SMTWTFS
869 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40-BZAArr +18/Dep +205h 10m+2KPD??08:40-20h 0m53
      S
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...VSKP??14:00-TPTYArr +3/Dep +3350m+30KPD??08:15-18h 15m30
   W   
841 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...VSKP??14:10-MASArr +38/Dep +14h 0m-37KPD??09:38-19h 28m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...VSKP??14:10-MASArr +38/Dep +12h 25m-37KPD??07:58-17h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...VSKP??14:10-MASArr +38/Dep +07h 40m-38KPD??13:18-23h 8m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...VSKP??14:10-MASArr +38/Dep +13h 35m-37KPD??09:03-18h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
912 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10-BZAArr +1:05/Dep +302h 40m-35KPD??07:53-17h 43m5
SMTWTFS
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...VSKP??14:10-MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36KPD??17:03-26h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
912 kmrajib022-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05-BZAArr +18/Dep +301h 55m+12KPD??07:53-16h 48m23
SMTWTFS
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05-BZAArr +18/Dep +202h 35m+2KPD??08:40-17h 35m53
      S
842 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...VSKP??19:05-TPTYArr +21/Dep +63h 15m-15KPD??15:40-20h 35m-9
no arr/dep
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...VSKP??19:05-MASArr -8/Dep +02h 35m+8KPD??13:18-18h 13m2
 M     
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...VSKP??19:05-MSArr +38/Dep +03h 0m-38KPD??13:18-18h 13m-2
     F 
916 kmBMTIR*^~-
18685
Σ VSKP-VZM-YPR Chain...VSKP??20:00-VZMArr +18/Dep +2:001h 10m+1:42KPD??13:25-17h 25m25
    T  
1018 kmMahendra Reddy-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??20:45-BZAArr +22/Dep +925m-13KPD??11:18-14h 33m14
  T    
852 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18686
Σ VSKP-YPR AC Chain&...VSKP??20:55-VZMArr +26/Dep +2:0020m+1:34KPD??13:25-16h 30m16
    T  
1019 kmMahendra Reddy-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VSKP??21:30-BZAArr +54/Dep +233h 10m-31KPD??15:58-18h 28m17
SMTWTFS
911 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...VSKP??22:35-BZAArr +39/Dep +231h 20m-16KPD??15:58-17h 23m21
SMTWTFS
911 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...VSKP??22:35-BZAArr +39/Dep +242h 25m-15KPD??16:28-17h 53m21
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...VSKP??23:25-BZAArr +14/Dep +2450m+10KPD??16:28-17h 3m31
   W   
938 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...VSKP??23:25-BZAArr +14/Dep +3355m+19KPD??16:28-17h 3m25
      S
938 kmMahendra Reddy-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...VSKP??23:35-RUArr +34/Dep +71h 52m-27KPD??19:28-19h 53m-21
 M  T  
879 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.