Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:35:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:35:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
44 Trains / 23 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 29 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 766.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERDVD000:12+3KGP012:35-412h 23m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km62 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRVSKP000:30+40HIJ012:06+4811h 36m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL762 km66 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERVSKP000:30-KGP212:35-12h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP803:50+7KGP615:25+5211h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRVSKP304:30+2KGP016:00+2611h 30m6
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERVSKP204:30+3KGP016:05+4111h 35m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERVSKP605:30-KGP016:35-11h 5m9
     F 
3A2A
 766 km69 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRVSKP??05:30-KGP016:35-11h 5m6
      S
3A
RLWL766 km69 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERVSKP??05:30-KGP016:35-11h 5m9
     F 
3A
 766 km69 km/hr
00842Chennai Central - Ho...ACSFSERVSKP005:35+6:38KGP016:30+6:4210h 55m5
 M     
3A
 766 km70 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRVSKP006:35+49HIJ019:04+4112h 29m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km61 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVSKP306:35+22KGP*519:30+112h 55m8
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km59 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVSKP306:35+14HIJ019:03+1812h 28m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km61 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERVSKP306:35+5KGP019:20+1312h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERVSKP??08:45-KGP020:35-11h 50m5
   W   
SL
3A2A
 766 km65 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP008:50+11KGP020:18+3611h 28m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERVSKP008:50+13KGP620:18+4711h 28m10
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP008:50+16KGP020:18+4311h 28m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERVSKP008:50+39KGP020:18+1:2011h 28m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRVSKP212:00+9HIJ000:19-112h 19m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRVSKP312:00+22HIJ000:18+412h 18m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVSKP212:00+43KGP500:30+4112h 30m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVSKP2,412:00+13KGP500:30-412h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km61 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERVSKP113:20+16KGP501:48+2912h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRDVD013:45+38KGP002:10+1:0012h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL765 km62 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP316:15+23KGP203:50+4511h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam - Shal...SFSERVSKP*517:50+1KGP006:10+1612h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km62 km/hr
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoRVSKP*7,817:50+3KGP206:10+2412h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km62 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERVSKP117:50+6KGP506:10+2912h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRVSKP817:50+3KGP606:10+812h 20m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
02850Secunderabad—Santrag...ACExpSERDVD??19:27+32KGP008:45+3013h 18m9
     F 
3A2A
GNWL765 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRVSKP119:35-KGP508:17-12h 42m11
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+8KGP508:17+412h 42m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+26KGP508:17+2112h 42m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL766 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVSKP119:35+28HIJ008:00+2512h 25m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km61 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRVSKP020:55-HIJ008:20-11h 25m9
 M     
IISL
GNWL762 km67 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERVSKP020:55+21KGP008:32+4811h 37m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERVSKP??22:10+23KGP509:40+3711h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP323:05+22KGP111:20+1512h 15m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRVSKP323:05+59KGP611:20+1:0912h 15m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRVSKP223:05+13KGP611:20+1212h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRVSKP3,423:05+1:14KGP511:20+1:2212h 15m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRVSKP023:05-KGP611:20-12h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP??23:55+16KGP613:42+2613h 47m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VSKP??02:20+4BBSArr +28/Dep +56h 10m-23HIJ??20:40+2018h 20m-1
no arr/dep
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...VSKP??02:20+3BBSArr +11/Dep +1:152h 35m+1:04KGP??17:10+1:4214h 50m-3
 M     
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...VSKP??05:00+20KURArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11HIJ??20:40+3715h 40m-34
    T  
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...VSKP??07:35+14BBSArr +2/Dep +88h 0m+6KGP??04:30+1020h 55m-17
      S
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??10:45+17BBSArr +37/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:34KGP??04:15+2:1617h 30m-7
      S
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VSKP??10:45+12BBSArr +9/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:02KGP??04:15+2:1617h 30m-3
     F 
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VSKP??12:00+13BBSArr +21/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:50KGP??04:15+2:1616h 15m-5
    T  
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+13BBSArr +21/Dep +33h 22m-18KGP??02:45+2214h 45m0
    T  
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??12:05+13BBSArr +8/Dep +2:114h 30m+2:03KGP??04:15+2:1616h 10m-14
 M     
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...VSKP??12:05+13BBSArr +8/Dep +54h 55m-3KGP??04:35+916h 30m-14
 M     
766 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VSKP??12:05+13BBSArr +8/Dep +33h 12m-5KGP??02:45+2214h 40m-9
 M     
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...VSKP??13:35+18KURArr +15/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:59KGP??04:15+2:1614h 40m-26
SMTWTFS
766 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...VSKP??13:35+18BBSArr +23/Dep +31h 7m-20KGP??02:45+2213h 10m-21
SMTWTFS
766 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...VSKP??13:35+18KURArr +15/Dep +171h 30m+2HIJ??03:21+3213h 46m-22
SMTWTFS
762 km-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...VSKP??13:35+18BBSArr +23/Dep +82h 50m-15KGP??04:30+1014h 55m-27
      S
766 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...VSKP??21:20+10BBSArr +14/Dep +22h 47m-12KGP??11:35+914h 15m-23
SMTWTFS
766 kmIn India now-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...VSKP??21:20+10BBSArr +14/Dep +11h 45m-13KGP??10:40+613h 20m-22
SMTWTFS
766 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...VSKP??22:25+10PURIArr +14/Dep +06h 5m-14KGP??18:03+2219h 38m-7
S      
854 km-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...VSKP??22:25+10KURArr +16/Dep +11h 35m-15KGP??10:40+612h 15m-12
S      
747 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...VSKP??22:25+10KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16HIJ??20:40+2022h 15m-11
S      
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...VSKP??22:25+10KURArr +16/Dep +1:155h 5m+59KGP??13:50+1:1015h 25m-15
S      
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...VSKP??22:25+10PURIArr +14/Dep +116h 35m-13KGP??04:35+930h 10m-12
S      
854 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...VSKP??22:25+10KURArr +16/Dep +1:087h 25m+52KGP??17:10+1:4218h 45m-11
S      
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site