Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:42:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:42:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
45 Trains / 23 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 766.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERDVD000:12+17KGP012:35+1112h 23m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km62 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERDVD??00:12+44KGP012:45+1:0112h 33m9
   W   
Unreserved
 765 km61 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRVSKP000:30+16HIJ112:06+2711h 36m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL762 km66 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERVSKP000:30+14KGP212:35+1812h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP7,803:50+11KGP615:25+1:0711h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRVSKP304:30+3KGP016:00+3811h 30m6
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERVSKP204:30+37KGP016:05+2:0211h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRVSKP??05:30+2:15KGP016:35+4:2111h 5m7
    T  
SL
CC
3A2A
RLWL766 km69 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRVSKP??05:30+26KGP016:35+1:1811h 5m8
      S
3A
RLWL766 km69 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERVSKP??05:30-KGP016:35-11h 5m9
     F 
3A
 766 km69 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRVSKP005:30+3:12KGP016:35+6:0911h 5m7
    T  
SL
CC
3A2A
 766 km69 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRVSKP006:35+20HIJ119:04+2612h 29m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km61 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVSKP306:35+45KGP*519:30+4412h 55m8
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km59 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVSKP306:35+10HIJ219:03+1512h 28m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km61 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERVSKP306:35+14KGP019:20+1912h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP008:50+43KGP020:18+1:5111h 28m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERVSKP008:50+27KGP620:18+1:1511h 28m10
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP008:50+21KGP020:18+1:1611h 28m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERVSKP008:50+10KGP020:18+4211h 28m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRVSKP212:00+14HIJ100:19+3212h 19m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRVSKP312:00+11HIJ100:18+1112h 18m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVSKP212:00+33KGP500:30+1:0312h 30m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVSKP2,412:00+32KGP500:30+3612h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km61 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERVSKP113:20+19KGP501:48+3712h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRDVD013:45+1:49KGP002:10+2:3212h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km62 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP316:15+37KGP203:50+1:1211h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam - Shal...SFSERVSKP*517:50+6KGP006:10+2312h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km62 km/hr
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoRVSKP*7,817:50+16KGP206:10+3112h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km62 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERVSKP117:50+26KGP506:10+4912h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRVSKP817:50+28KGP606:10+2812h 20m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRVSKP119:35+23KGP508:17+3012h 42m11
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+24KGP508:17+2712h 42m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+44KGP508:17+3412h 42m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL766 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVSKP119:35+30HIJ108:00+2512h 25m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km61 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRVSKP020:55+3:49HIJ108:20+3:2111h 25m9
 M     
IISL
GNWL762 km67 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERVSKP020:55+20KGP008:32+2311h 37m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRVSKP020:55+2:26KGP008:30+4:2511h 35m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRVSKP??20:55-HIJ108:20+011h 25m9
 M     
IISL
 762 km67 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERVSKP122:10+21KGP509:40+3911h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP323:05+21KGP111:20+2712h 15m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRVSKP323:05+21KGP611:20+3412h 15m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRVSKP223:05+1:00KGP611:20+1:1012h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRVSKP3,423:05+33KGP511:20+5212h 15m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRVSKP123:05+39KGP611:20+2812h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP??23:55+28KGP613:42+5713h 47m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VSKP??02:20+26BBSArr +40/Dep +106h 10m-30HIJ??20:40+3018h 20m-1
no arr/dep
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...VSKP??02:20+24BBSArr +38/Dep +152h 35m-23KGP??17:10+2814h 50m-3
 M     
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...VSKP??05:00+37KURArr +36/Dep +12h 25m-35HIJ??20:40+2415h 40m-34
    T  
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...VSKP??07:35+15BBSArr +16/Dep +138h 0m-3KGP??04:30+1:1820h 55m-17
      S
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??10:45+12BBSArr +35/Dep +55h 55m-30KGP??04:15+817h 30m-7
      S
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VSKP??10:45+57BBSArr +1:28/Dep +55h 55m-1:23KGP??04:15+817h 30m-3
     F 
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??12:00+11BBSArr +19/Dep +54h 40m-14KGP??04:15+816h 15m-14
 M     
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VSKP??12:00+36BBSArr +39/Dep +54h 40m-34KGP??04:15+816h 15m-5
    T  
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+11BBSArr +19/Dep +55h 5m-14KGP??04:35+616h 35m-14
 M     
766 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+36BBSArr +39/Dep +63h 22m-33KGP??02:45+2314h 45m0
    T  
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+11BBSArr +19/Dep +63h 22m-13KGP??02:45+2314h 45m-9
 M     
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...VSKP??13:35+37KURArr +26/Dep +52h 15m-21KGP??04:15+814h 40m-27
SMTWTFS
766 kmKSG*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...VSKP??13:35+37BBSArr +35/Dep +61h 7m-29KGP??02:45+2313h 10m-22
SMTWTFS
766 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...VSKP313:35+37KURArr +26/Dep +31h 30m-23HIJ003:21+1513h 46m-23
SMTWTFS
781 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...VSKP??13:35+37BBSArr +35/Dep +132h 50m-22KGP??04:30+1:1814h 55m-28
      S
766 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...VSKP??21:20+53BBSArr +49/Dep +192h 47m-30KGP??11:35+3214h 15m-24
SMTWTFS
766 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...VSKP??21:20+53BBSArr +49/Dep +91h 45m-40KGP??10:40+1913h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
766 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...VSKP??22:25+20PURIArr +54/Dep +06h 5m-54KGP??18:03+2819h 38m-6
S      
854 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...VSKP??22:25+20KURArr +52/Dep +91h 35m-43KGP??10:40+1912h 15m-12
S      
747 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...VSKP??22:25+20KURArr +52/Dep +211h 0m-50HIJ??20:40+3022h 15m-11
S      
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...VSKP??22:25+20KURArr +52/Dep +35h 5m-49KGP??13:50+1215h 25m-15
S      
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...VSKP??22:25+20PURIArr +54/Dep +216h 35m-52KGP??04:35+630h 10m-12
S      
854 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...VSKP??22:25+20KURArr +52/Dep +87h 25m-44KGP??17:10+2818h 45m-11
S      
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site