Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
18 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1048.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRVSKP??02:30+2:25BNC*1A21:15+2:2118h 45m5
    T  
3A
RLWL1131 km60 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+1:27YPR*021:35+5519h 5m5
   W   
3A
 1089 km57 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+46SBC500:30+1:0018h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1081 km58 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERVSKP709:50+57YPR*105:00+3619h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1077 km56 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+16BNC*004:30+218h 40m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km57 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:50+10YPR*017:55+2032h 5m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1621 km51 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:55+32YPR*305:00+5219h 5m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1077 km56 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+28YPR*607:15+2320h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1079 km53 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP712:50+3:05YPR*409:05+1:1420h 15m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1089 km54 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRVSKP413:05+11SBC*5,612:05+1323h 0m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1104 km48 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*013:45+14YPR*??09:05+3:1719h 20m19
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1079 km56 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+21BNC*1A10:50-1820h 25m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVSKP414:25+49YPR*411:50+921h 25m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km54 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVSKP415:50+1:30BNC*1A11:40+1:2119h 50m9
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1136 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVSKP215:50+3:16SBC*611:50+2:5920h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRVSKP118:55+12KJM*413:00+3118h 5m9
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 1067 km59 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVSKP019:20+1:03YPR*016:40+921h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km51 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRVSKP022:50+12YPR*420:00+1321h 10m17
     F 
3A
RLWL1048 km50 km/hr


34 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...VSKP??01:30+1:07JTJArr +35/Dep +121h 2m-23SBC??21:35+1420h 5m-21
  T    
1081 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...VSKP??01:30+1:03MASArr +50/Dep +225m-48SBC??21:35+1420h 5m-3
S      
1141 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...VSKP??01:30+1:03MASArr +50/Dep +02h 20m-50SBC??22:30+1421h 0m-12
S      
1141 kmxxx-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VSKP??02:10+53MASArr +49/Dep +01h 55m-49SBC??22:30+1420h 20m-11
   W   
1141 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??02:10+34MASArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11SBC??22:30+1420h 20m-8
S      
1140 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +31/Dep +16h 15m-30SBC??05:10+324h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +31/Dep +14h 0m-30SBC??03:45+1823h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1141 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +31/Dep +030m-31SBC??22:30+1418h 10m-8
SM WTFS
1141 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...VSKP004:50+37TPTYArr +22/Dep +63h 35m-16SBC606:55+2926h 5m18
 M     
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...VSKP??04:50+1:12KPDArr +1:40/Dep +303h 52m-1:10SBC??03:45+1822h 55m1
     F 
1071 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...VSKP??04:50+30WADIArr -1/Dep +920m+10YPR??07:10+1726h 20m9
   W   
1356 kmSudarshan*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...DVD??05:20+44DMMArr +27/Dep +81h 22m-19YPR??03:30+322h 10m7
    T  
1030 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+29MSArr +40/Dep +11h 5m-39SBC??03:45+1821h 50m5
 M   F 
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+42MSArr +24/Dep +11h 5m-23SBC??03:45+1821h 50m7
  T    
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...VSKP??05:55+1:16MSArr +42/Dep +155m-41SBC??03:45+1821h 50m-18
S      
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...VSKP??07:20+2BZAArr +53/Dep +03h 5m-53YPR??09:45+1126h 25m19
 M W F 
1047 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VSKP??08:20+48MASArr +15/Dep +130m-14SBC??05:10+320h 50m-2
   W  S
1140 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...VSKP??08:20+48MASArr +15/Dep +045m-15YPR??06:00+721h 40m-3
      S
1146 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
23089
--
Σ VSKP BZA BNC PASSE...VSKP??09:35+22BZAArr +2:37/Dep +31h 45m-2:34BNC??17:10+1:0431h 35m77
SMTWTFS
1099 kmchandrasekhar3636-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40+10SLOArr +1:02/Dep +203h 18m-42SBC??12:30+2123h 50m33
SMTWTFS
1098 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...VSKP012:55+37KPDArr +20/Dep +244h 7m+4SBC212:30+2147h 35m27
 M     
1269 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...VSKP??14:10+39MASArr +15/Dep +34h 0m-12SBC??14:00+1423h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...VSKP??14:10+39MASArr +15/Dep +33h 35m-12SBC??13:10+2023h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
1141 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+39BZAArr +43/Dep +252h 40m-18SBC??12:30+2122h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1071 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...VSKP??14:25+2:36JTJArr +2:19/Dep +203h 39m-1:59SBC??14:00+1423h 35m-18
     FS
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...VSKP??14:25+32MASArr +7/Dep +34h 10m-4SBC??14:00+1423h 35m-5
 M W   
1141 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +3/Dep +251h 55m+22SBC??12:30+2121h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...VSKP??15:50+2:13MASArr +2:29/Dep +32h 55m-2:26SBC??13:10+2021h 20m-19
      S
1141 kmchayanghosh-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VSKP??21:30+24BZAArr +16/Dep +2:463h 0m+2:30SBC??20:20+2:5722h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1140 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...VSKP??22:35+13BZAArr +4/Dep +2:461h 20m+2:42SBC??20:20+2:5721h 45m26
SMTWTFS
1140 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...VSKP??22:35+13TDUArr +50/Dep +221h 55m-28SBC??05:30+930h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1412 kmSudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...VSKP??22:35+13BZAArr +4/Dep +1:312h 25m+1:27SBC??20:40+2:2422h 5m26
   W   
1140 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...VSKP??23:25+3BZAArr +3/Dep +1:3150m+1:28SBC??20:40+2:2421h 15m36
   W   
1167 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...VSKP??23:25+3BZAArr +3/Dep +1:3755m+1:34YPR??20:55+1:3721h 30m28
      S
1173 kmMahendra Reddy-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site