Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
17 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1048.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRVSKP??02:30+2:15BNC*1A21:15+1:3818h 45m5
    T  
3A
RLWL1131 km60 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+1:19YPR*021:35+4519h 5m5
   W   
3A
RLWL1089 km57 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+59SBC500:30+1:0718h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1081 km58 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:50+31YPR*305:00+4019h 10m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1079 km56 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERVSKP709:50+1:17YPR*105:00+5519h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1077 km56 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+18BNC*004:30+2518h 40m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km57 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:50+12YPR*417:55+1232h 5m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1621 km51 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+26YPR*607:15+2420h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1079 km53 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP712:50+2:52YPR*409:05+5920h 15m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1089 km54 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRVSKP413:05+10SBC*5,612:05+1023h 0m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1104 km48 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*013:45+11YPR*??09:05+3:0519h 20m19
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km56 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+23BNC*1A10:50-420h 25m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVSKP414:25-YPR*411:50-21h 25m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km54 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVSKP415:50+1:26BNC*1A11:40+1:1119h 50m9
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1136 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVSKP215:50+2:07SBC*611:50+1:4220h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVSKP019:20+26YPR*016:40+1021h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km51 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRVSKP022:50+13YPR*420:00+721h 10m17
     F 
3A
RLWL1048 km50 km/hr


37 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...VSKP??01:30+50JTJArr +21/Dep +101h 2m-11SBC??21:35+920h 5m-21
  T    
1081 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...VSKP??01:30+30MASArr +8/Dep +125m-7SBC??21:35+920h 5m-4
S      
1141 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...VSKP??01:30+30MASArr +8/Dep +12h 20m-7SBC??22:30+921h 0m-13
S      
1141 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VSKP??02:10+54MASArr +38/Dep +11h 55m-37SBC??22:30+920h 20m-11
   W   
1141 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??02:10+36MASArr +3/Dep +11h 55m-2SBC??22:30+920h 20m-8
S      
1140 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...VSKP??04:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +16h 15m-32SBC??05:10-224h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...VSKP??04:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +14h 0m-32SBC??03:45+323h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1141 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??04:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +130m-32SBC??22:30+918h 10m-8
SM WTFS
1141 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...VSKP??04:50+39TPTYArr /Dep +113h 35m+0SBC??06:55+2426h 5m18
 M     
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...VSKP??04:50+1:27KPDArr +1:46/Dep +303h 52m-1:16SBC??03:45+322h 55m1
     F 
1071 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...VSKP??04:50+46WADIArr +10/Dep +820m-2YPR??07:10+1926h 20m9
   W   
1355 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...DVD??05:20+53DMMArr +26/Dep +81h 22m-18YPR??03:30+1622h 10m7
    T  
1030 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+26MSArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28SBC??03:45+321h 50m5
 M   F 
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+34MSArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28SBC??03:45+321h 50m7
  T    
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...VSKP??05:55+1:43MSArr /Dep +155m+0SBC??03:45+321h 50m-18
S      
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...VSKP??07:20+0BZAArr +45/Dep +13h 5m-44YPR??09:45+1026h 25m19
 M W F 
1047 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VSKP??08:20+41MASArr +13/Dep +130m-12SBC??05:10-220h 50m-2
   W  S
1140 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...VSKP??08:20+41MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13YPR??06:00+1021h 40m-3
      S
1146 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...VSKP??08:20+41MASArr +13/Dep +38h 40m-10SBC??13:10+928h 50m1
   W  S
1140 kmrajatroy1964-
23089
--
Σ VSKP BZA BNC PASSE...VSKP??09:35+24BZAArr +3:00/Dep +51h 45m-2:55BNC??17:10+1:2131h 35m76
SMTWTFS
1100 kmchandrasekhar3636-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40+2SLOArr +1:01/Dep +103h 18m-51SBC??12:30+1723h 50m33
SMTWTFS
1098 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...VSKP??12:50+26KPDArr +2/Dep +234h 7m+21SBC??12:30+1723h 40m27
 M     
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...VSKP??14:10+42MASArr +24/Dep +34h 0m-21SBC??14:00+523h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...VSKP??14:10+42MASArr +24/Dep +33h 35m-21SBC??13:10+923h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
1141 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+42BZAArr +49/Dep +242h 40m-25SBC??12:30+1722h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1071 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...VSKP??14:25+1:58JTJArr +1:38/Dep +153h 39m-1:23SBC??14:00+523h 35m-18
     FS
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...VSKP??14:25+33MASArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6SBC??14:00+523h 35m-5
 M W   
1141 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +6/Dep +241h 55m+18SBC??12:30+1721h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...VSKP??15:50+2:41MASArr +3:25/Dep +32h 55m-3:22SBC??13:10+921h 20m-19
      S
1141 kmchayanghosh-
18685
Σ VSKP-VZM-YPR Chain...VSKP??20:00+3VZMArr +19/Dep +2:271h 10m+2:08YPR??18:25+1:5122h 25m28
    T  
1252 kmMahendra Reddy-
18686
Σ VSKP-YPR AC Chain&...VSKP??20:55+20VZMArr +26/Dep +2:2720m+2:01YPR??18:25+1:5121h 30m19
    T  
1253 kmMahendra Reddy-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VSKP??21:30+32BZAArr +23/Dep +1:083h 0m+45SBC??20:20+5722h 50m21
SMTWTFS
1140 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...VSKP??22:35+16BZAArr +8/Dep +1:081h 20m+1:00SBC??20:20+5721h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1140 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...VSKP??22:35+16TDUArr +49/Dep +241h 55m-25SBC??05:30+1030h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1412 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...VSKP322:35-BZAArr +8/Dep 2h 25m+0SBC520:40-94h 5m26
S      
2276 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...VSKP723:25-BZAArr +5/Dep 50m+0SBC520:40-93h 15m36
S      
2283 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...VSKP??23:25+3BZAArr +5/Dep +5355m+48YPR??20:55+4121h 30m28
      S
1173 kmMahendra Reddy-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site