Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
MDN/Midnapore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to MDN/Midnapore
45 Trains / 23 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 29 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDN⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: MDN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and MDN/Midnapore

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERDVD000:12+8KGP012:35-312h 23m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km62 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRVSKP000:30+22HIJ012:06+4311h 36m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL762 km66 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERVSKP000:30+4KGP212:35+2712h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP803:50+7KGP615:25+4811h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRVSKP304:30+3KGP016:00+1811h 30m6
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERVSKP204:30+2KGP016:05+5111h 35m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRVSKP??05:30+1:21KGP016:35+2:0211h 5m8
      S
3A
RLWL766 km69 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERVSKP??05:30+6KGP016:35+1:1711h 5m9
     F 
3A
 766 km69 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRVSKP006:35+57MDN020:15+4513h 40m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL784 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVSKP306:35+14KGP*519:30-412h 55m8
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km59 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVSKP306:35+19MDN020:15-713h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL784 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERVSKP306:35+8KGP019:20+1112h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERVSKP??08:45+3:03KGP020:35+3:3111h 50m5
   W   
SL3A
 766 km65 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERVSKP??08:45+1:08KGP020:35+1:4411h 50m5
   W   
SL3A
 766 km65 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP008:50+15KGP020:18+2911h 28m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERVSKP008:50+19KGP620:18+1:0211h 28m10
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP008:50+17KGP020:18+4311h 28m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERVSKP008:50+6KGP020:18+4611h 28m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRVSKP212:00+10HIJ000:19-212h 19m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRVSKP312:00+13HIJ000:18+612h 18m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVSKP212:00+8KGP500:30+2812h 30m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVSKP2,412:00+1:44KGP500:30+1:1012h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km61 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERVSKP113:20+18KGP501:48+2912h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRDVD013:45+1:21KGP002:10+1:3412h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL765 km62 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP316:15+7KGP203:50+3311h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
02878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERDVD016:15-KGP006:30-14h 15m9
  T    
Unreserved
 765 km54 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam - Shal...SFSERVSKP*517:50+3KGP006:10+1612h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km62 km/hr
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoRVSKP*7,817:50+8KGP206:10+3012h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km62 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERVSKP117:50+9KGP506:10+3712h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRVSKP817:50+11KGP606:10+1612h 20m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRVSKP119:35+20KGP508:17+1612h 42m11
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+9KGP508:17+912h 42m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+23KGP508:17+2712h 42m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL766 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVSKP119:35+13MDN008:55+3013h 20m12
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRVSKP020:55+5:01MDN009:28+6:1712h 33m10
 M     
IISL
RLWL784 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERVSKP020:55+20KGP008:32+4211h 37m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRVSKP020:55-KGP008:30-11h 35m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRVSKP??20:55-MDN009:28-12h 33m10
 M     
IISL
 784 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERVSKP122:10+6KGP509:40+2411h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP323:05+18KGP111:20+2912h 15m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRVSKP323:05+44KGP611:20+1:2112h 15m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRVSKP223:05+11KGP611:20+1212h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRVSKP3,423:05+1:14KGP511:20+1:3812h 15m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRVSKP023:05+28KGP611:20+3012h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP??23:55+16KGP613:42+3513h 47m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and MDN/Midnapore

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VSKP??02:20+4BBSArr +25/Dep +96h 10m-16MDN??21:45-219h 25m0
no arr/dep
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...VSKP??02:20+1BBSArr +26/Dep +1:252h 35m+59MDN??18:23+1:2716h 3m-2
 M     
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...VSKP??05:00+24KURArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25MDN??21:45+916h 45m-33
    T  
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...VSKP??07:35+15BBSArr +4/Dep +138h 0m+9KGP??04:30+3220h 55m-17
      S
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??10:45+8BBSArr +30/Dep +475h 55m+17KGP??04:15+5017h 30m-7
      S
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VSKP??10:45+12BBSArr +7/Dep +475h 55m+40KGP??04:15+5017h 30m-3
     F 
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VSKP??12:00+19BBSArr +31/Dep +474h 40m+16KGP??04:15+5016h 15m-5
    T  
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+19BBSArr +31/Dep +53h 22m-26KGP??02:45+2314h 45m0
    T  
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??12:05+16BBSArr +2/Dep +474h 30m+45KGP??04:15+5016h 10m-14
 M     
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...VSKP??12:05+16BBSArr +2/Dep +34h 55m+1KGP??04:35+1216h 30m-14
 M     
766 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VSKP??12:05+16BBSArr +2/Dep +53h 12m+3KGP??02:45+2314h 40m-9
 M     
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...VSKP??13:35+20KURArr +17/Dep +472h 15m+30KGP??04:15+5014h 40m-26
SMTWTFS
766 kmGopal-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...VSKP??13:35+20BBSArr +25/Dep +51h 7m-20KGP??02:45+2313h 10m-21
SMTWTFS
766 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...VSKP313:35+20KURArr +17/Dep +71h 30m-10HIJ003:21+2513h 46m-22
SMTWTFS
781 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...VSKP??13:35+20BBSArr +25/Dep +132h 50m-12KGP??04:30+3214h 55m-27
      S
766 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...VSKP??21:20+23BBSArr +31/Dep +32h 47m-28KGP??11:35+914h 15m-23
SMTWTFS
766 kmSudarshan-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...VSKP??21:20+23BBSArr +31/Dep +01h 45m-31KGP??10:40+713h 20m-22
SMTWTFS
766 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...VSKP??22:25+6PURIArr +4/Dep +06h 5m-4KGP??18:03+2119h 38m-7
S      
854 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...VSKP??22:25+6KURArr +8/Dep +01h 35m-8KGP??10:40+712h 15m-12
S      
747 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...VSKP??22:25+6KURArr +8/Dep +211h 0m-6MDN??21:45-223h 20m-10
S      
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...VSKP??22:25+6KURArr +8/Dep +1:555h 5m+1:47KGP??13:50+2:1315h 25m-15
S      
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...VSKP??22:25+6PURIArr +4/Dep +016h 35m-4KGP??04:35+1230h 10m-12
S      
854 kmKJM SBC YPR-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...VSKP??22:25+6KURArr +8/Dep +1:187h 25m+1:10MDN??18:23+1:2719h 58m-10
S      
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site