Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
MDN/Midnapore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:20:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:20:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to MDN/Midnapore
43 Trains / 23 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 29 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDN⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: MDN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and MDN/Midnapore

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERDVD000:12+4KGP012:35-612h 23m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km62 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRVSKP000:30+43HIJ012:06+5211h 36m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL762 km66 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERVSKP000:30+10KGP212:35+3112h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP803:50+7KGP615:25+5011h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRVSKP304:30+3KGP016:00+2711h 30m6
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERVSKP204:30+5KGP016:05+3911h 35m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERVSKP605:30-KGP016:35-11h 5m9
     F 
3A2A
 766 km69 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRVSKP??05:30+2:37KGP016:35+3:4711h 5m6
      S
3A
 766 km69 km/hr
00842Chennai Central - Ho...ACSFSERVSKP005:35+5:55KGP016:30+6:0910h 55m5
 M     
3A
 766 km70 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRVSKP006:35-MDN020:15-13h 40m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL784 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVSKP306:35+23KGP*519:30+212h 55m8
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km59 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVSKP306:35+13MDN020:15+413h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL784 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERVSKP306:35+5KGP019:20+1112h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERVSKP??08:45+1:41KGP020:35+2:0411h 50m5
   W   
SL
3A2A
 766 km65 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP008:50+12KGP020:18+4011h 28m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERVSKP008:50+13KGP620:18+4711h 28m10
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP008:50+16KGP020:18+4311h 28m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERVSKP008:50+35KGP020:18+1:1711h 28m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRVSKP212:00+11HIJ000:19-112h 19m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRVSKP312:00+22HIJ000:18+612h 18m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVSKP212:00+47KGP500:30+3912h 30m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVSKP2,412:00+13KGP500:30-412h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km61 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERVSKP113:20+15KGP501:48+2812h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRDVD013:45+38KGP002:10+5412h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL765 km62 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP316:15+24KGP203:50+4411h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam - Shal...SFSERVSKP*517:50+1KGP006:10+1612h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km62 km/hr
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoRVSKP*7,817:50-KGP206:10-12h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km62 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERVSKP117:50+6KGP506:10+2612h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRVSKP817:50+3KGP606:10+1012h 20m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
02850Secunderabad—Santrag...ACExpSERDVD??19:27-KGP008:45-13h 18m9
     F 
3A2A
GNWL765 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRVSKP119:35+21KGP508:17+1312h 42m11
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+11KGP508:17+412h 42m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+24KGP508:17+1312h 42m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL766 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVSKP119:35+29MDN008:55+3013h 20m12
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRVSKP020:55+3:30MDN009:28+4:2612h 33m10
 M     
IISL
RLWL784 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERVSKP020:55+21KGP008:32+5311h 37m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERVSKP??22:10+22KGP509:40+3711h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP323:05+21KGP111:20+1812h 15m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRVSKP323:05+1:05KGP611:20+1:1512h 15m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRVSKP223:05+15KGP611:20+612h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRVSKP3,423:05+43KGP511:20+5012h 15m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRVSKP023:05+44KGP611:20+3812h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP??23:55+16KGP613:42+2513h 47m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and MDN/Midnapore

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VSKP??02:20+4BBSArr /Dep +66h 10m+0MDN??21:45+1019h 25m0
no arr/dep
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...VSKP??02:20+2BBSArr +11/Dep +1:172h 35m+1:06MDN??18:23+1:3716h 3m-2
 M     
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...VSKP??05:00+20KURArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11MDN??21:45+3516h 45m-33
    T  
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...VSKP??07:35+15BBSArr +2/Dep +78h 0m+5KGP??04:30+920h 55m-17
      S
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??10:45+18BBSArr +41/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:30KGP??04:15+2:1317h 30m-7
      S
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VSKP??10:45+12BBSArr +10/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:01KGP??04:15+2:1317h 30m-3
     F 
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VSKP??12:00+14BBSArr +23/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:48KGP??04:15+2:1316h 15m-5
    T  
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+14BBSArr +23/Dep +33h 22m-20KGP??02:45+2214h 45m0
    T  
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??12:05+12BBSArr +7/Dep +2:114h 30m+2:04KGP??04:15+2:1316h 10m-14
 M     
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...VSKP??12:05+12BBSArr +7/Dep +54h 55m-2KGP??04:35+916h 30m-14
 M     
766 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VSKP??12:05+12BBSArr +7/Dep +33h 12m-4KGP??02:45+2214h 40m-9
 M     
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...VSKP??13:35+18KURArr +16/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:58KGP??04:15+2:1314h 40m-26
SMTWTFS
766 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...VSKP??13:35+18BBSArr +22/Dep +31h 7m-19KGP??02:45+2213h 10m-21
SMTWTFS
766 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...VSKP??13:35+18KURArr +16/Dep +171h 30m+1HIJ??03:21+3213h 46m-22
SMTWTFS
762 km-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...VSKP??13:35+18BBSArr +22/Dep +72h 50m-15KGP??04:30+914h 55m-27
      S
766 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...VSKP??21:20+10BBSArr /Dep +22h 47m+0KGP??11:35+914h 15m-23
SMTWTFS
766 kmIn India now-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...VSKP??21:20+10BBSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0KGP??10:40+713h 20m-22
SMTWTFS
766 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...VSKP??22:25+10PURIArr +13/Dep +06h 5m-13KGP??18:03+2219h 38m-7
S      
854 km-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...VSKP??22:25+10KURArr +16/Dep +11h 35m-15KGP??10:40+712h 15m-12
S      
747 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...VSKP??22:25+10KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16MDN??21:45+1023h 20m-10
S      
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...VSKP??22:25+10KURArr +16/Dep +595h 5m+43KGP??13:50+5215h 25m-15
S      
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...VSKP??22:25+10PURIArr +13/Dep +116h 35m-12KGP??04:35+930h 10m-12
S      
854 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...VSKP??22:25+10KURArr +16/Dep +1:107h 25m+54MDN??18:23+1:3719h 58m-10
S      
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site