Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
MDN/Midnapore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:19:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:19:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to MDN/Midnapore
45 Trains / 23 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDN⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: MDN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and MDN/Midnapore

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERDVD000:12-KGP012:35-12h 23m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km62 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERDVD??00:12+42KGP012:45+5812h 33m9
   W   
Unreserved
 765 km61 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRVSKP000:30+16HIJ112:06+2311h 36m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL763 km66 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERVSKP000:30+14KGP212:35+1512h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP7,803:50+11KGP615:25+1:0811h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRVSKP304:30+3KGP016:00+4011h 30m6
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERVSKP204:30+46KGP016:05+2:0811h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRVSKP??05:30+2:15KGP016:35+4:2111h 5m7
    T  
SL
CC
3A2A
RLWL766 km69 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRVSKP??05:30+28KGP016:35+1:2111h 5m8
      S
3A
RLWL766 km69 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERVSKP??05:30+16KGP016:35+1:0311h 5m9
     F 
3A
 766 km69 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRVSKP005:30-KGP016:35-11h 5m7
    T  
SL
CC
3A2A
 766 km69 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRVSKP006:35+19MDN020:15+2113h 40m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL784 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVSKP306:35+43KGP*519:30+4112h 55m8
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km59 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVSKP306:35+11MDN020:15+013h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL784 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERVSKP306:35+12KGP019:20+1612h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP008:50+1:08KGP020:18+2:1411h 28m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERVSKP008:50+27KGP620:18+1:1511h 28m10
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP008:50+18KGP020:18+1:1811h 28m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERVSKP008:50+10KGP020:18+4211h 28m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRVSKP212:00+14HIJ100:19+2912h 19m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRVSKP312:00+12HIJ100:18+1212h 18m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVSKP212:00+39KGP500:30+1:1612h 30m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVSKP2,412:00+32KGP500:30+4012h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km61 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERVSKP113:20+19KGP501:48+3812h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRDVD013:45+1:46KGP002:10+2:4312h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km62 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP316:15+39KGP203:50+1:1411h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam - Shal...SFSERVSKP*517:50+6KGP006:10+2012h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km62 km/hr
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoRVSKP*7,817:50+16KGP206:10+3512h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km62 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERVSKP117:50+24KGP506:10+5312h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRVSKP817:50+25KGP606:10+2812h 20m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRVSKP119:35+23KGP508:17+3112h 42m11
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+26KGP508:17+2712h 42m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+41KGP508:17+3412h 42m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL766 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVSKP119:35+27MDN008:55+2513h 20m12
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRVSKP020:55+4:15MDN009:28+3:1812h 33m10
 M     
IISL
RLWL784 km63 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERVSKP020:55+21KGP008:32+2311h 37m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRVSKP020:55+2:26KGP008:30+4:2511h 35m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRVSKP??20:55-MDN009:28+012h 33m10
 M     
IISL
 784 km63 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERVSKP122:10+22KGP509:40+3911h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP323:05+19KGP111:20+2312h 15m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRVSKP323:05+20KGP611:20+3312h 15m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRVSKP223:05+1:08KGP611:20+1:2312h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRVSKP3,423:05+35KGP511:20+5312h 15m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRVSKP123:05+53KGP611:20+4612h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP??23:55+29KGP613:42+5913h 47m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and MDN/Midnapore

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VSKP??02:20+31BBSArr +42/Dep +106h 10m-32MDN??21:45+2719h 25m0
no arr/dep
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...VSKP??02:20+41BBSArr +49/Dep +152h 35m-34MDN??18:23+1316h 3m-2
 M     
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...VSKP??05:00+36KURArr +34/Dep +12h 25m-33MDN??21:45+3216h 45m-33
    T  
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...VSKP??07:35+20BBSArr +21/Dep +138h 0m-8KGP??04:30+1:2620h 55m-17
      S
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??10:45+11BBSArr +38/Dep +45h 55m-34KGP??04:15+817h 30m-7
      S
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VSKP??10:45+53BBSArr +1:27/Dep +45h 55m-1:23KGP??04:15+817h 30m-3
     F 
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??12:00+10BBSArr +20/Dep +44h 40m-16KGP??04:15+816h 15m-14
 M     
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VSKP??12:00+42BBSArr +46/Dep +44h 40m-42KGP??04:15+816h 15m-5
    T  
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+10BBSArr +20/Dep +55h 5m-15KGP??04:35+516h 35m-14
 M     
766 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+42BBSArr +46/Dep +73h 22m-39KGP??02:45+2314h 45m0
    T  
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+10BBSArr +20/Dep +73h 22m-13KGP??02:45+2314h 45m-9
 M     
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...VSKP??13:35+46KURArr +34/Dep +52h 15m-29KGP??04:15+814h 40m-27
SMTWTFS
766 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...VSKP??13:35+46BBSArr +43/Dep +71h 7m-36KGP??02:45+2313h 10m-22
SMTWTFS
766 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...VSKP313:35+46KURArr +34/Dep 1h 30m+0HIJ003:21+1513h 46m-23
SMTWTFS
781 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...VSKP??13:35+46BBSArr +43/Dep +132h 50m-30KGP??04:30+1:2614h 55m-28
      S
766 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...VSKP??21:20+51BBSArr +48/Dep +192h 47m-29KGP??11:35+3114h 15m-24
SMTWTFS
766 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...VSKP??21:20+51BBSArr +48/Dep +91h 45m-39KGP??10:40+2013h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
766 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...VSKP??22:25+21PURIArr +56/Dep +06h 5m-56KGP??18:03+2719h 38m-6
S      
854 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...VSKP??22:25+21KURArr +53/Dep +91h 35m-44KGP??10:40+2012h 15m-12
S      
747 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...VSKP??22:25+21KURArr +53/Dep +211h 0m-51MDN??21:45+2723h 20m-10
S      
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...VSKP??22:25+21KURArr +53/Dep +35h 5m-50KGP??13:50+1115h 25m-15
S      
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...VSKP??22:25+21PURIArr +56/Dep +216h 35m-54KGP??04:35+530h 10m-12
S      
854 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...VSKP??22:25+21KURArr +53/Dep +87h 25m-45MDN??18:23+1319h 58m-10
S      
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site