Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
MRA/Morena ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:48:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:48:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to MRA/Morena
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRA⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: MRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and MRA/Morena

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Dadar   Raipur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRVSKP*406:25+9GWL211:37+1:4329h 12m34
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1617 km55 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRVSKP*807:50+0GWL213:25+1:1029h 35m17
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1789 km60 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRVSKP*608:20+19GWL211:52+2:2627h 32m15
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1789 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRVSKP*815:05+1MRA223:16-32h 11m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1829 km57 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRVSKP*823:50+9GWL209:15+2:0033h 25m36
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1812 km54 km/hr


18 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and MRA/Morena

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Dadar   Raipur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VSKP??02:10+37BZAArr +43/Dep 2h 20m+0GWL??08:20+1:4230h 10m26
S      
1789 kmxxx-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...VSKP??04:20+43BZAArr +46/Dep +31h 55m-43GWL??06:30+5426h 10m-4
S    F 
1789 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...VSKP??04:20+43BZAArr +46/Dep +24h 45m-44MRA??16:40+1:3336h 20m35
S  WT  
1827 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...VSKP??04:20+43BZAArr +46/Dep +141h 55m-32GWL??06:30+1:3126h 10m-3
      S
1789 kmkarthikpervela-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...VSKP??05:00+25RArr +1:10/Dep +735m-1:03GWL??06:28+1:1925h 28m-33
 M     
1616 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...VSKP??07:20+1BZAArr +45/Dep 2h 20m+0DHO??16:40-33h 20m32
  T   S
1853 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...VSKP??13:20+15BBSArr +33/Dep +141h 55m-19MRA??09:12+5743h 52m43
SMTWTFS
2229 kmxxx-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...VSKP??13:35+18KURArr +12/Dep +101h 30m-2MRA??09:12+5743h 37m26
SMTWTFS
2229 kmxxx-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VSKP??16:30+11BZAArr +23/Dep +291h 30m+6MRA??01:21+2:0332h 51m13
SMTWTFS
1854 kmSRG*^~-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...VSKP??17:50+21BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2MRA??09:12+5763h 22m53
     F 
2229 kmxxx-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...VSKP??19:20+8BZAArr +4/Dep +112h 50m+7GWL??01:37+1:2030h 17m7
  TW  S
1789 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VSKP??19:20+34BZAArr +24/Dep +112h 50m-13GWL??01:37+1:2030h 17m-3
SM   F 
1789 kmvspsea-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VSKP??20:00+4RArr +41/Dep +1:291h 15m+48GWL??02:27+2:4830h 27m30
S TWTF 
1617 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...VSKP??20:30+2WLArr +25/Dep +271h 47m+2GWL??01:37+1:2029h 7m7
SMTWTFS
1789 kmSRG*^~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VSKP??21:30+29BZAArr +22/Dep +111h 0m-11GWL??01:37+1:2028h 7m-7
SMTWTFS
1789 kmxxx-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...VSKP??22:35+16DRArr +0/Dep +141h 48m+14GWL??04:10+1553h 35m6
SM     
2698 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VSKP??23:55+18HWHArr +30/Dep +51h 35m-25GWL??17:15+3:0041h 20m7
 MT   S
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VSKP??23:55+18HWHArr +30/Dep +31h 35m-27MRA??17:50+2:1941h 55m8
    T  
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site