Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
MRA/Morena ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:33:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:33:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to MRA/Morena
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRA⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: MRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and MRA/Morena

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Dadar   Raipur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRVSKP*406:25+2GWL211:37+1:0729h 12m34
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1611 km55 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRVSKP*807:50+0GWL213:25+5429h 35m17
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1789 km60 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRVSKP*608:20+1GWL211:52+1:2227h 32m15
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1789 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRVSKP*815:05+1MRA223:16-32h 11m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1829 km57 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRVSKP*823:50+9GWL209:15+1:4033h 25m36
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1812 km54 km/hr


18 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and MRA/Morena

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Dadar   Raipur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VSKP??02:10+24BZAArr +29/Dep +132h 20m-16GWL??08:20+1:1130h 10m26
S      
1789 kmxxx-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...VSKP??04:20+55BZAArr +47/Dep +41h 55m-43GWL??06:30+3626h 10m-4
S    F 
1789 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...VSKP??04:20+55BZAArr +47/Dep +24h 45m-45MRA??16:40+1:0736h 20m35
S  WT  
1827 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...VSKP??04:20+55BZAArr +47/Dep +81h 55m-39GWL??06:30+4226h 10m-3
      S
1789 kmkarthikpervela-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...VSKP??05:00+21RArr +1:08/Dep +835m-1:00GWL??06:28+4325h 28m-33
 M     
1616 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...VSKP??07:20+1BZAArr +34/Dep 2h 20m+0DHO??16:40-33h 20m32
  T   S
1853 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...VSKP??13:20+17BBSArr +33/Dep +91h 55m-24MRA??09:12+3443h 52m43
SMTWTFS
2229 km~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...VSKP??13:35+16KURArr +4/Dep +61h 30m+2MRA??09:12+3443h 37m26
SMTWTFS
2229 kmxxx-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VSKP??16:30+13BZAArr +16/Dep +81h 30m-8MRA??01:21+1:2332h 51m13
SMTWTFS
1854 kmSRG*^~-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...VSKP??17:50+29BBSArr +18/Dep +921h 20m-9MRA??09:12+3463h 22m53
     F 
2229 kmxxx-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...VSKP??19:20+2BZAArr +5/Dep +22h 50m-3GWL??01:37+5530h 17m7
  TW  S
1789 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VSKP119:20+29BZAArr +16/Dep +22h 50m-14GWL201:37+5554h 17m-4
SM   F 
2410 kmvspsea-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VSKP??20:00+8RArr +45/Dep +111h 15m-34GWL??02:27+5730h 27m30
S TWTF 
1617 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...VSKP??20:30+2WLArr +26/Dep +131h 47m-13GWL??01:37+5529h 7m7
SMTWTFS
1789 kmSRG*^~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VSKP321:30+30BZAArr +27/Dep +21h 10m-25GWL201:37+5552h 7m-7
SMTWTFS
2102 kmxxx-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...VSKP??22:35+15DRArr +3/Dep +01h 48m-3GWL??04:10+1253h 35m6
SM     
2698 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VSKP??23:55+20HWHArr +28/Dep +11h 35m-27GWL??17:15+1:5941h 20m7
 MT   S
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VSKP??23:55+20HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 35m-25MRA??17:50+2:2141h 55m8
    T  
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site