Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
5 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 837.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Raipur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRVSKP*406:25+6NGP622:25+3916h 0m26
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL838 km52 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRVSKP*807:50+0NGP100:30+2016h 40m14
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1009 km61 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRVSKP*608:20+0NGP100:20+1416h 0m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km63 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRVSKP*709:05+6NGP400:05+3615h 0m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL838 km56 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRVSKP*815:05+1NGP109:05-18h 0m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...DVD??00:12+8KGPArr +1/Dep +23h 0m+1NGP??07:20+1631h 8m0
      S
1787 kmGopal*^~-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VSKP??02:10+36BZAArr +46/Dep +192h 20m-27NGP??20:05+3317h 55m21
S      
1009 kmxxx-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...VSKP??03:50+4KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 15m-46NGP??13:15+2033h 25m39
SMTWTFS
1783 kmRajShekhar-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...VSKP??04:20+49BZAArr +52/Dep +31h 55m-49NGP??20:35+1516h 15m-7
S    F 
1009 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...VSKP??04:20+49BZAArr +52/Dep +44h 45m-48NGP??02:35+1322h 15m22
S  WT  
1009 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...VSKP??04:20+49BZAArr +52/Dep +121h 55m-40NGP??20:35+2116h 15m-6
      S
1009 kmkarthikpervela-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...VSKP??05:00+25RArr +1:10/Dep +735m-1:03NGP??20:35-815h 35m-36
 M     
837 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...VSKP??06:15+3BZAArr +27/Dep +5540m+28NGP??20:55+1:0214h 40m2
 M   F 
1009 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...VSKP??07:20+0BZAArr +45/Dep 2h 20m+0NGP??02:45-19h 25m27
  T   S
1008 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...VSKP??08:50+19KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04NGP??14:10+2629h 20m-12
 M W FS
1790 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...VSKP??08:50+19KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05NGP??17:50+4633h 0m-17
     FS
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...VSKP??13:05+10BZAArr +19/Dep +11h 10m-18NGP??07:35+2618h 30m14
S      
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??13:20+14BBSArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26NGP??17:50+5228h 30m2
  T    
1450 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...VSKP??15:35+9DHNArr +2/Dep +5035m+48NGP??15:30+2:0247h 55m-37
S      
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VSKP??16:30+11BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 30m+5NGP??12:15+4019h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1036 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...VSKP817:25-SCArr +9/Dep +1:461h 35m+1:37NGP117:00-47h 35m20
S      
1284 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...VSKP??17:25+0KZJArr +55/Dep +111h 17m-44NGP??11:05+2417h 40m23
    T S
1011 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...VSKP??19:20+6BZAArr +4/Dep +102h 50m+6NGP??14:10+2018h 50m3
  TW  S
1009 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VSKP??19:20+32BZAArr +21/Dep +102h 50m-11NGP??14:10+2018h 50m-7
SM   F 
1009 kmvspsea-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VSKP??20:00+3RArr +41/Dep +1:191h 15m+38NGP??12:40+1:3016h 40m13
S TWTF 
838 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
17008
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??20:00+3RArr +41/Dep +222h 40m-19NGP??14:10+2618h 10m19
SMTWTFS
838 kmDinesh Gada-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...VSKP??20:30+2WLArr +25/Dep +261h 47m+1NGP??14:10+2017h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1010 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...VSKP??20:30+2WLArr +25/Dep +144h 12m-11NGP??15:20+1818h 50m5
  T  FS
1001 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...VSKP??20:30+2WLArr +25/Dep +344h 12m+9NGP??15:20+3718h 50m8
SM WT  
1001 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VSKP??21:30+32BZAArr +23/Dep +101h 0m-13NGP??14:10+2016h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
1009 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...VSKP??21:30+32BZAArr +23/Dep +145m-22NGP??14:45+1717h 15m-3
    T  
1009 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...VSKP??22:10+8HWHArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16NGP??07:20+1633h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2020 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+8BBSArr +16/Dep +142h 30m-2NGP??00:10+4226h 0m5
S  W   
1419 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+8BBSArr +16/Dep +82h 30m-8NGP??00:05+3425h 55m5
 M     
1419 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...VSKP??22:35+16KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31NGP??17:00+2518h 25m-1
    T  
1011 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...VSKP??22:35+16BZAArr +8/Dep +371h 20m+29NGP??16:45+1:0418h 10m28
S TW   
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...VSKP??23:25+3KZJArr +27/Dep +71h 54m-20NGP??19:15+2219h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1038 kmAP EXP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site