Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
5 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 837.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Raipur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRVSKP*406:25+1:14NGP622:25+1:5516h 0m26
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL838 km52 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRVSKP*807:50+7NGP100:30+2816h 40m14
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1009 km61 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRVSKP*608:20+32NGP100:20+5116h 0m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km63 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRVSKP*709:05+4NGP400:05+1:1315h 0m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL838 km56 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRVSKP*815:05+1NGP109:05-18h 0m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...DVD??00:12+3KGPArr -4/Dep +33h 0m+7NGP??07:20+3531h 8m0
      S
1787 kmGopal*^~-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VSKP??02:10+19BZAArr +15/Dep 2h 20m+0NGP??20:05+4717h 55m21
S      
1009 km-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...VSKP??03:50+7KGPArr +52/Dep +72h 20m-45NGP??13:15+3333h 25m39
SMTWTFS
1783 kmRajShekhar-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...VSKP004:20+46BZAArr +44/Dep +101h 55m-34NGP120:35+3240h 15m-7
    T S
1441 kmHum safar express id...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...VSKP??04:20+46BZAArr +44/Dep +54h 45m-39NGP??02:35+1322h 15m22
S  WT  
1009 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...VSKP??04:20+46BZAArr +44/Dep +121h 55m-32NGP??20:35+3716h 15m-6
      S
1009 kmkarthikpervela-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...VSKP??04:50+21RArr +1:19/Dep +1235m-1:07NGP??20:35+015h 45m-36
 M     
837 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +7/Dep +1:2735m+1:20NGP??20:55+1:3514h 40m2
 M   F 
1009 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...VSKP??07:20+2BZAArr +51/Dep 2h 20m+0NGP??02:45-19h 25m27
  T   S
1008 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...VSKP??08:50+13KGPArr +47/Dep +31h 42m-44NGP??14:10+2929h 20m-12
 M W FS
1789 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...VSKP??08:50+13KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46NGP??17:50+5933h 0m-17
     FS
1926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...VSKP??13:05+8BZAArr +7/Dep 1h 10m+0NGP??07:35+3018h 30m14
S      
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??13:20+16BBSArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26NGP??17:50+1:0328h 30m2
  T    
1449 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...VSKP315:35+23DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4NGP215:30+3:1147h 55m-37
S      
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VSKP416:30+6BZAArr +7/Dep +1:421h 30m+1:35NGP112:15+2:0443h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1350 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...VSKP??17:25+1SCArr +10/Dep +1:101h 35m+1:00NGP??17:00+5123h 35m18
 M     
1275 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...VSKP817:25+1KZJArr +51/Dep +151h 17m-36NGP111:05+2541h 40m23
   W F 
1152 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...VSKP??19:05+20BZAArr +0/Dep +1:472h 50m+1:47NGP??14:10+1:5019h 5m3
  TW  S
1009 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VSKP??19:20+18BZAArr /Dep +1:472h 50m+0NGP??14:10+1:5018h 50m-7
SM   F 
1009 kmvspsea-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VSKP??20:00+2RArr +31/Dep +1:591h 15m+1:28NGP??12:40+2:1916h 40m14
S TWTF 
831 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
17008
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??20:00+2RArr +31/Dep +262h 40m-5NGP??14:10+2918h 10m19
SMTWTFS
837 kmDinesh Gada-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...VSKP??20:30+0WLArr +27/Dep +1:511h 47m+1:24NGP??14:10+1:5017h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1010 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...VSKP??20:30+0WLArr +27/Dep +374h 12m+10NGP??15:20+3918h 50m4
  T  FS
1001 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...VSKP820:30+0WLArr +27/Dep +314h 12m+4NGP115:20+4042h 50m9
S TW  S
1143 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VSKP??21:30+25BZAArr +14/Dep +1:471h 0m+1:33NGP??14:10+1:5016h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
1009 km-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...VSKP??21:30+25BZAArr +14/Dep +1245m-2NGP??14:45+917h 15m-3
    T  
1009 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...VSKP??22:10+23HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 0m-30NGP??07:20+3533h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2020 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+23BBSArr +27/Dep +392h 30m+12NGP??00:10+1:5926h 0m5
S  W   
1419 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+23BBSArr +27/Dep +22h 30m-25NGP??00:05+1:0225h 55m5
 M     
1419 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...VSKP??22:35+13KZJArr +37/Dep +4638m+9NGP??17:00+1:3318h 25m-1
    T  
1011 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...VSKP??22:35+13BZAArr +1/Dep +1:201h 20m+1:19NGP??16:45+1:3118h 10m28
S TW   
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...VSKP??23:25+3KZJArr +35/Dep +91h 54m-26NGP??19:15+2619h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1038 kmAP EXP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site