Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
5 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 837.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Raipur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRVSKP*406:25+3NGP622:25+4116h 0m26
S TWT S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL832 km52 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRVSKP*807:50+1NGP100:30+2316h 40m14
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1010 km61 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRVSKP*608:20+0NGP100:20+1316h 0m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1010 km63 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRVSKP*709:05+3NGP400:05+1:2415h 0m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL838 km56 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRVSKP*815:05+3NGP109:05-18h 0m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1011 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...DVD??00:12+47KGPArr +55/Dep +113h 0m-44NGP??07:20+3131h 8m2
      S
1785 kmGopal*^-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VSKP??02:10+34BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 20m-20NGP??20:05+2817h 55m21
S      
1009 kmxxx-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...VSKP??03:50+15KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07NGP??13:15+4333h 25m39
SMTWTFS
1784 kmRajShekhar-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...VSKP??04:20+1:19BZAArr +1:27/Dep +11h 55m-1:26NGP??20:35+2316h 15m-6
S    F 
1009 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...VSKP??04:20+1:19BZAArr +1:27/Dep +34h 45m-1:24NGP??02:35+2122h 15m23
S  WT  
1009 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...VSKP??04:20+1:19BZAArr +1:27/Dep +121h 55m-1:15NGP??20:35+1116h 15m-5
      S
1009 kmkarthikpervela-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...VSKP??05:00+20RArr +1:19/Dep +835m-1:11NGP??20:35-215h 35m-35
 M     
831 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +26/Dep +140m-25NGP??20:55+1614h 40m2
 M   F 
1009 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...VSKP??07:20+2BZAArr +40/Dep 2h 20m+0NGP??02:45-19h 25m27
  T   S
1008 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...VSKP??08:50+31KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41NGP??14:10+2729h 20m-10
 M W FS
1784 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...VSKP??08:50+31KGPArr +1:43/Dep +42h 47m-1:39NGP??17:50+5133h 0m-16
     FS
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...VSKP??13:05+21BZAArr +41/Dep +41h 10m-37NGP??07:35+3018h 30m14
S      
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??13:20+19BBSArr +39/Dep +182h 15m-21NGP??17:50+2:0528h 30m3
  T    
1444 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...VSKP??15:35+50DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37NGP??15:30+1:4347h 55m-37
S      
2462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VSKP??16:30+17BZAArr +33/Dep +51h 30m-28NGP??12:15+1719h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1037 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...VSKP??17:25+2SCArr +22/Dep +51h 35m-17NGP??17:00+3123h 35m21
 M     
1275 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...VSKP??17:25+2KZJArr +1:15/Dep +201h 17m-55NGP??11:05+2817h 40m23
    T S
1011 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VSKP??20:00+7RArr +49/Dep +261h 15m-23NGP??12:40+3616h 40m14
S TWTF 
832 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
17008
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??20:00+7RArr +49/Dep +222h 40m-27NGP??14:10+2718h 10m21
SMTWTFS
832 kmDinesh Gada-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...VSKP??20:30+1WLArr +44/Dep +241h 47m-20NGP??14:10+1617h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1010 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...VSKP??20:30+1WLArr +44/Dep +204h 12m-24NGP??15:20+2518h 50m14
  T  FS
1001 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...VSKP??20:30+1WLArr +44/Dep +334h 12m-11NGP??15:20+3418h 50m9
SM WT  
1001 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...VSKP??20:45+4BZAArr +22/Dep +61h 45m-16NGP??14:10+1617h 25m3
  TW  S
1009 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VSKP??20:45+24BZAArr +22/Dep +61h 45m-16NGP??14:10+1617h 25m-8
SM   F 
1009 kmvspsea-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VSKP??21:30+43BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48NGP??14:10+1616h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
1009 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...VSKP??21:30+43BZAArr +54/Dep +055m-54NGP??14:45+1317h 15m-3
    T  
1009 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...VSKP??22:10+18HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22NGP??07:20+3133h 10m8
SMTWTFS
2013 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+18BBSArr +23/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:01NGP??00:10+2:3126h 0m6
S  W   
1413 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+18BBSArr +23/Dep +262h 30m+3NGP??00:05+1:5125h 55m5
 M     
1419 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...VSKP??22:35+44KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59NGP??17:00+2518h 25m-1
    T  
1011 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...VSKP??22:35+44BZAArr +39/Dep +151h 20m-24NGP??16:45+4618h 10m28
S TW   
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...VSKP??23:25+10KZJArr +39/Dep +81h 54m-31NGP??19:15+1819h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1038 kmAP EXP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.