Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:20:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:20:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
5 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRVSKP*406:25+4NGP622:25+3816h 0m26
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km52 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRVSKP*807:50+0NGP100:30+2316h 40m14
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1009 km61 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRVSKP*608:20+0NGP100:20+716h 0m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km63 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRVSKP*709:05+4NGP400:05+1:0815h 0m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL838 km56 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRVSKP*815:05+1NGP109:05-18h 0m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...DVD??00:12+17KGPArr +11/Dep +103h 0m-1NGP??07:20+3531h 8m1
      S
1787 kmGopal*^~-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VSKP??02:10+25BZAArr +27/Dep +102h 20m-17NGP??20:05+3417h 55m21
S      
1009 kmxxx-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...VSKP??03:50+11KGPArr +1:07/Dep +82h 15m-59NGP??13:15+3833h 25m39
SMTWTFS
1783 kmRajShekhar-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...VSKP??04:20+1:04BZAArr +58/Dep +31h 55m-55NGP??20:35+1216h 15m-7
S    F 
1009 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...VSKP??04:20+1:04BZAArr +58/Dep +34h 45m-55NGP??02:35+2322h 15m22
S  WT  
1009 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...VSKP??04:20+1:04BZAArr +58/Dep +81h 55m-50NGP??20:35+1016h 15m-6
      S
1009 kmkarthikpervela-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...VSKP??05:00+20RArr +1:21/Dep +935m-1:12NGP??20:35+215h 35m-35
 M     
831 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +26/Dep 40m+0NGP??20:55+1714h 40m2
 M   F 
1009 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...VSKP??07:20+1BZAArr +40/Dep 2h 20m+0NGP??02:45-19h 25m27
  T   S
1008 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...VSKP??08:50+27KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10NGP??14:10+2629h 20m-11
 M W FS
1789 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...VSKP008:50+27KGPArr +1:15/Dep +452h 47m-30NGP517:50+1:2257h 0m-16
     F 
2035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...VSKP??13:05+26BZAArr +35/Dep +41h 10m-31NGP??07:35+2118h 30m14
S      
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP113:20+19BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 15m-31NGP017:50+2:0052h 30m3
 M     
1880 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...VSKP??15:35+35DHNArr +18/Dep +1035m-8NGP??15:30+1:2747h 55m-36
S      
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VSKP??16:30+20BZAArr +15/Dep +51h 30m-10NGP??12:15+1519h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1036 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...VSKP??17:25+1SCArr +13/Dep +111h 35m-2NGP??17:00+4423h 35m20
 M     
1275 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...VSKP??17:25+1KZJArr +58/Dep +131h 17m-45NGP??11:05+2117h 40m23
    T S
1011 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...VSKP??19:20+2BZAArr +11/Dep +22h 50m-9NGP??14:10+1018h 50m3
  TW  S
1009 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VSKP??19:20+39BZAArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16NGP??14:10+1018h 50m-8
SM   F 
1009 kmvspsea-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VSKP??20:00+12RArr /Dep +121h 15m+0NGP??12:40+2216h 40m14
S TWTF 
832 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
17008
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??20:00+12RArr /Dep +222h 40m+0NGP??14:10+2618h 10m20
SMTWTFS
838 kmDinesh Gada-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...VSKP??20:30+1WLArr +30/Dep +131h 47m-17NGP??14:10+1017h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1010 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...VSKP820:30+1WLArr +30/Dep +184h 12m-12NGP115:20+2342h 50m14
 M  TF 
1143 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...VSKP??20:30+1WLArr +30/Dep +344h 12m+4NGP??15:20+3618h 50m9
SM WT  
1001 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VSKP??21:30+31BZAArr +35/Dep +21h 10m-33NGP??14:10+1016h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
1009 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...VSKP??21:30+31BZAArr +35/Dep +055m-35NGP??14:45+1417h 15m-3
    T  
1009 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...VSKP??22:10+21HWHArr +32/Dep +82h 0m-24NGP??07:20+3533h 10m7
SMTWTFS
2018 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP022:10+21BBSArr +28/Dep +1:572h 30m+1:29NGP300:10+3:0450h 0m6
  T   S
1849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+21BBSArr +28/Dep +22h 30m-26NGP??00:05+1:0025h 55m5
 M     
1418 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...VSKP??22:35+42KZJArr +1:01/Dep 38m+0NGP??17:00+2218h 25m-1
    T  
1011 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...VSKP??22:35+42BZAArr +33/Dep +71h 20m-26NGP??16:45+3418h 10m28
S TW   
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...VSKP??23:25+13KZJArr +35/Dep +71h 54m-28NGP??19:15+2019h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1038 kmAP EXP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site