Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:19:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:19:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
5 Trains / 74 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1776.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRVSKP*406:25+1:14NZM*416:45+4:2434h 20m39
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1922 km56 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRVSKP*807:50+7NDLS*019:05+2:1335h 15m19
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2101 km60 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRVSKP*608:20+32NZM*617:10+3:2632h 50m19
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2094 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRVSKP*815:05+1NZM*604:05-37h 0m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2096 km57 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRVSKP*823:50+5NDLS714:40+4:2938h 50m40
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2125 km55 km/hr


74 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...VSKP??00:30+11HWHArr /Dep +32h 5m+0NDLS??10:00+3:5433h 30m-6
  T    
2337 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...VSKP??00:30+11KGPArr /Dep +1:255h 0m+0NDLS??21:45+5:2745h 15m27
  T    
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VSKP??02:10+19BZAArr +15/Dep 2h 20m+0NDLS??13:45+3:5735h 35m31
S      
2101 km-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...VSKP??02:20+3BBSArr +11/Dep +1:152h 35m+1:04NDLS??17:05+7:0538h 45m17
 M     
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...VSKP??03:50+7BBSArr +25/Dep +1:241h 50m+59NDLS??21:45+5:2741h 55m28
S T  F 
2295 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...VSKP??03:50+7BBSArr +25/Dep +1:151h 35m+50NDLS??17:05+7:0537h 15m16
 M WT S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VSKP??03:50+7HWHArr +47/Dep 1h 55m+0DLI??20:45+5:2740h 55m15
SMTWTFS
2327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...VSKP004:20+46BZAArr +44/Dep +101h 55m-34NZM310:25+2:5654h 5m-2
    T S
2526 kmHum safar express id...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...VSKP??04:20+46BZAArr +44/Dep +54h 45m-39NDLS??23:00+2:3942h 40m42
S  WT  
2101 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...VSKP??04:20+46BZAArr +44/Dep +121h 55m-32NZM??10:25+3:1830h 5m-1
      S
2094 kmkarthikpervela-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??04:30+2CTCArr +13/Dep +1:341h 10m+1:21NDLS??21:45+5:2741h 15m35
     F 
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...VSKP??04:30+3BBSArr +26/Dep +1:1555m+49NDLS??17:05+7:0536h 35m1
 M     
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...VSKP??04:30+12TATAArr +14/Dep +1:4650m+1:32NDLS??21:45+5:2741h 15m28
  T    
2217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...VSKP??04:30+11HTEArr +40/Dep +104h 35m-30NDLS??20:55+7:2940h 25m-6
    T  
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...VSKP??04:50+21RArr +1:19/Dep +1235m-1:07NDLS??10:55+2:2830h 5m-32
 M     
1929 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +7/Dep +1:2735m+1:20NZM??10:35+4:0128h 20m5
 M   F 
2094 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...VSKP??07:20+2BZAArr +51/Dep 2h 20m+0NDLS??21:40-38h 20m36
  T   S
2100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??10:45+17BBSArr +37/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:34NDLS??04:30+4:1941h 45m17
      S
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VSKP??10:45+12BBSArr +9/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:02NDLS??04:30+4:1941h 45m21
     F 
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...VSKP??12:00+13BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06NDLS??04:30+4:1940h 30m6
S      
2246 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VSKP??12:00+13BBSArr +21/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:50NDLS??04:30+4:1940h 30m19
    T  
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VSKP??12:00+43BBSArr +38/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:33NDLS??04:30+4:1940h 30m16
   W  S
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VSKP??12:00+9BBSArr +13/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:58NDLS??04:30+4:1940h 30m24
     F 
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...VSKP??12:00+22BBSArr +14/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:57NDLS??04:30+4:1940h 30m24
  T    
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...VSKP??12:00+9BOEArr +33/Dep 3h 5m+0ANVT??19:20+7:3155h 20m22
     F 
2766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??12:05+13BBSArr +8/Dep +2:114h 30m+2:03NDLS??04:30+4:1940h 25m10
 M     
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...VSKP113:20+16HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 55m+0NDLS1606:05+4:5840h 45m7
SM  TF 
2413 km-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...VSKP??13:20+16BBSArr +32/Dep +181h 55m-14NZM??14:40+2:3249h 20m50
SMTWTFS
2496 km-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...VSKP??13:20+16BBSArr +32/Dep +2:112h 45m+1:39NDLS??04:30+4:1939h 10m14
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...VSKP113:20+16HWHArr +16/Dep +1:224h 5m+1:06NDLS1606:05+5:1840h 45m4
  TW  S
2332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...VSKP??13:20+16HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15NDLS??19:40+6:0054h 20m74
SMTWTFS
2438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...VSKP??13:35+18KURArr +15/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:59NDLS??04:30+4:1938h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
2246 kmGopal*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...VSKP??13:35+18KURArr +15/Dep +171h 30m+2NZM??14:40+2:3249h 5m34
SMTWTFS
2496 km-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...VSKP316:15+23HWHArr +39/Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS1606:05+4:5837h 50m3
SM  TF 
2412 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...VSKP??16:15+23BBSArr +39/Dep +2:1125m+1:32NDLS??04:30+4:1936h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2246 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...VSKP316:15+23HWHArr +39/Dep +1:222h 5m+43NDLS1606:05+5:1837h 50m0
  TW  S
2331 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...VSKP??16:15+23KGPArr +45/Dep +06h 55m-45ANVT??11:50+7:2343h 35m-11
S      
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...VSKP316:15+23KGPArr +45/Dep +436h 55m-2ANVT311:50+4:1643h 35m-6
   W   
2347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...VSKP??16:15+23HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39DLI??10:20+4:5842h 5m-7
S      
2350 km-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VSKP416:30+6BZAArr +7/Dep +1:421h 30m+1:35NDLS406:30+4:0662h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2442 kmSRG*^~-
12147
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Gay...VSKP??17:50+1BBSArr -2/Dep +2:1122h 10m+2:13NDLS??04:30+4:1958h 40m30
   W   
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...VSKP017:50+1TATAArr +30/Dep +284h 5m-2DLI021:35+6:1751h 45m43
S      
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...VSKP??17:50+1TATAArr +30/Dep +62h 5m-24ANVT??11:50+7:2342h 0m9
S      
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...VSKP??17:50+6BBSArr +6/Dep +1821h 20m+12NZM??14:40+2:3268h 50m60
     F 
2496 km-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...VSKP??19:05+20BZAArr +0/Dep +1:472h 50m+1:47NDLS??07:05+3:2536h 0m10
  TW  S
2101 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VSKP??19:20+18BZAArr /Dep +1:472h 50m+0NDLS??07:05+3:2535h 45m0
SM   F 
2101 kmvspsea-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...VSKP??19:35+8NFKArr +22/Dep +2:503h 38m+2:28DLI??04:40+3:0457h 5m57
S      
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...VSKP119:35+28HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18ANVT311:50+4:1664h 15m0
  T    
2779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...VSKP??19:35+8KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4ANVT??11:50+7:2340h 15m5
S      
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VSKP??20:00+2RArr +31/Dep +1:591h 15m+1:28NZM??07:30+3:4635h 30m33
S TWTF 
1915 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...VSKP??20:30+0WLArr +27/Dep +1:511h 47m+1:24NDLS??07:05+3:2534h 35m10
SMTWTFS
2101 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...VSKP??20:30+0WLArr +27/Dep +374h 12m+10NZM??05:55+2:4933h 25m8
  T  FS
2086 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...VSKP820:30+0WLArr +27/Dep +314h 12m+4NZM405:55+2:4257h 25m13
S TW  S
2228 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...VSKP??20:55+21BBSArr +18/Dep +1:155h 50m+57NDLS??10:40+3:2437h 45m5
S   T  
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...VSKP??20:55+7TATAArr +23/Dep +1:373h 40m+1:14NDLS??10:40+3:2437h 45m-13
 M     
2173 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...VSKP??20:55+7TATAArr +23/Dep +1:467h 35m+1:23NDLS??21:45+5:2748h 50m12
 M     
2217 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...VSKP020:55+7TATAArr +23/Dep +282h 35m+5DLI021:35+6:1748h 40m16
 M     
2191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...VSKP??20:55+7ROUArr +21/Dep +482h 3m+27DLI??21:35-48h 40m16
 M     
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...VSKP??20:55+21KGPArr +48/Dep +02h 13m-48ANVT??11:50+7:2338h 55m0
S      
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VSKP??21:30+25BZAArr +14/Dep +1:471h 0m+1:33NDLS??07:05+3:2533h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
2101 km-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...VSKP??22:10+23HWHArr +30/Dep +35h 5m-27NDLS??10:00+3:5435h 50m0
SMTWTF 
2338 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...VSKP??22:10+23BBSArr +27/Dep +1:154h 50m+48NDLS??10:40+3:2436h 30m8
SM WT  
2251 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...VSKP??22:10+23BBSArr +27/Dep +2:223h 30m+1:55NDLS??06:25+5:5932h 15m-2
  T    
2173 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...VSKP??22:10+23KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37ANVT??11:50+7:2337h 40m3
S      
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...VSKP022:10+23KGPArr +37/Dep +431h 5m+6ANVT311:50+4:1661h 40m8
  T    
2348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...VSKP??22:25+10KURArr +16/Dep +1:155h 5m+59NDLS??10:40+3:2436h 15m-4
S      
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...VSKP??22:25+10KURArr +16/Dep +1:087h 25m+52NDLS??17:05+7:0542h 40m9
S      
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...VSKP023:05+56BBSArr +48/Dep +2:222h 5m+1:34NDLS1006:25+5:5979h 20m-7
no arr/dep
4185 kmHum safar express id...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...VSKP??23:05+13BBSArr +17/Dep +1:153h 25m+58NDLS??10:40+3:2435h 35m5
    T  
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...VSKP??23:05+13BBSArr +17/Dep +1:246h 25m+1:07NDLS??21:45+5:2746h 40m30
    T  
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...VSKP??23:55+16BBSArr +23/Dep +1:154h 40m+52NDLS??17:05+7:0541h 10m5
S TW F 
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...VSKP??23:55+16BBSArr +23/Dep +1:244h 55m+1:01NDLS??21:45+5:2745h 50m17
 M  T S
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...VSKP??23:55+16HWHArr +21/Dep +345m-18NDLS??10:00+3:5434h 5m-16
SMTWTF 
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...VSKP??23:55+16BBSArr +23/Dep +2:2235m+1:59NDLS??06:25+5:5930h 30m-18
  T    
2173 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site