Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
NDO/Nidubrolu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:48:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:48:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to NDO/Nidubrolu
20 Trains / 22 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDO⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: NDO   

Shortest Route: 403.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NDO/Nidubrolu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRVSKP301:30+16TEL307:54+406h 24m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRDVD003:57+2:04TEL009:52+3:245h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km62 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRVSKP*806:15+3TEL112:40+346h 25m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL381 km59 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRVSKP*008:20+0BPP016:10+237h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km54 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRVSKP??09:15+26NDO018:09+1:158h 54m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERVSKP409:15-NDO018:09-8h 54m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km45 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERVSKP209:50+18TEL016:12+1:186h 22m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km60 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+26BPP017:59+1:096h 59m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km61 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRVSKP013:40+4:57TEL021:35+5:347h 55m5
     F 
IISL
RLWL405 km51 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*013:45+11TEL020:30+2:016h 45m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL381 km57 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVSKP*214:00+3NDO122:05+558h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL403 km50 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERVSKP114:10+42BPP021:47+577h 37m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL424 km56 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+57TEL320:49+1:306h 24m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRVSKP*818:55+2TEL302:28+247h 33m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km54 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRVSKP319:05+25TEL002:04+356h 59m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km55 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRVSKP*022:00+2TEL004:30+346h 30m6
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
 381 km59 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRVSKP*022:25+5TEL505:50+267h 25m9
 M  T S
CC
 405 km55 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRVSKP*022:55+8TEL007:15+338h 20m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km49 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRVSKP2,323:35+6NDO009:14+1:039h 39m21
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL430 km45 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRVSKP423:35+30NDO109:14+1:129h 39m21
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL430 km45 km/hr


22 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NDO/Nidubrolu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...VSKP??04:05+54BZAArr +57/Dep +114h 25m-46TEL??16:39+1612h 34m-35
SM WTFS
405 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...VSKP??05:55+59BZAArr +1:09/Dep +113h 40m-58TEL??16:39+1610h 44m-9
      S
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...VSKP??05:55+16BZAArr +13/Dep +113h 25m-2TEL??16:39+1610h 44m-9
    T  
405 kmchayanghosh-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??07:20+0GNTArr +5/Dep +111h 50m+6NDO??18:37+911h 17m9
SMTWTFS
440 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...VSKP??08:20+0BZAArr +10/Dep +111h 5m+1TEL??16:39+168h 19m1
 M   F 
405 kmxxx-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...VSKP??09:50+1:17BZAArr +2:06/Dep +218h 15m-1:45TEL??00:08+3814h 18m34
      S
381 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...VSKP??09:50+1:17BZAArr +2:06/Dep +2:5935m+53CLX??17:17+3:227h 27m21
      S
439 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40+2SLOArr +1:01/Dep +103h 18m-51BPP??00:07+3911h 27m11
SMTWTFS
451 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...VSKP??12:40+2BZAArr +17/Dep +323h 5m+15BPP??22:43+5210h 3m9
SMTWTFS
424 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+2BZAArr +17/Dep +215h 10m+4TEL??00:08+3811h 28m46
      S
381 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18057
Σ Bhagalpur Chennai&...VSKP??12:50+2:52BZAArr +2:50/Dep +172h 10m-2:33NDO??22:53+3210h 3m0
    T  
427 kmBMTIR*^~-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +6/Dep +1:382h 15m+1:32BPP??00:25+1:559h 20m35
SMTWTFS
424 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +6/Dep +3230m+26BPP??22:43+527h 38m9
SMTWTFS
424 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +6/Dep +241h 55m+18BPP??00:07+399h 2m11
SMTWTFS
424 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +6/Dep +212h 35m+15TEL??00:08+389h 3m46
      S
381 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5325
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tir...VSKP??15:50+1:26BZAArr +1:30/Dep +241h 25m-1:06BPP??00:07+398h 17m-19
 MTW   
424 kmGopal*^~-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...VSKP??17:35+12BZAArr +7/Dep +161h 9m+9TEL??01:37+278h 2m-2
S      
381 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...VSKP??17:35+8BZAArr +17/Dep +161h 9m-1TEL??01:37+278h 2m7
    T  
381 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...VSKP??21:30+32BZAArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22NDO??06:49+149h 19m-13
SMTWTFS
404 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...VSKP??22:35+16BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7NDO??06:49+148h 14m-9
SMTWTFS
404 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...VSKP??22:50+13BZAArr +6/Dep +150m-5NDO??06:49+147h 59m-7
     F 
404 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...VSKP??23:25+3BZAArr +5/Dep +142h 25m+9BPP??09:53+3810h 28m31
SMTWTFS
451 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site