Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
NDO/Nidubrolu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:29:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:29:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to NDO/Nidubrolu
20 Trains / 22 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDO⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: NDO   

Shortest Route: 398.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NDO/Nidubrolu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRVSKP301:30+20TEL307:54+396h 24m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRDVD003:57+1:51TEL009:52+2:465h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km62 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRVSKP*806:15+2TEL112:40+306h 25m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL381 km59 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRVSKP*008:20+0BPP016:10+297h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL424 km54 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRVSKP??09:15+41NDO018:09+1:298h 54m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERVSKP409:15-NDO018:09-8h 54m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km45 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERVSKP209:50+22TEL016:12+1:246h 22m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km60 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+32BPP017:59+1:186h 59m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km61 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRVSKP013:40+5:27TEL021:35+6:027h 55m5
     F 
IISL
RLWL405 km51 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*013:45+5TEL020:30+1:406h 45m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL381 km57 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVSKP*214:00+1NDO122:05+508h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL403 km50 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERVSKP114:10+50BPP021:47+1:097h 37m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL424 km56 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+30TEL320:49+1:126h 24m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRVSKP*818:55+1TEL302:28+307h 33m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km54 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRVSKP319:05+25TEL002:04+266h 59m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km55 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRVSKP*022:00+18TEL004:30+546h 30m6
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
 381 km59 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRVSKP*022:25+1TEL505:50+197h 25m9
 M  T S
CC
 405 km55 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRVSKP*022:55+8TEL007:15+278h 20m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km49 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRVSKP2,323:35+11NDO009:14+559h 39m21
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL430 km45 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRVSKP423:35+31NDO109:14+1:069h 39m21
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL430 km45 km/hr


22 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NDO/Nidubrolu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...VSKP??04:05+44BZAArr +41/Dep +134h 25m-28TEL??16:39+1812h 34m-35
SM WTFS
405 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...VSKP??05:55+45BZAArr +1:02/Dep +133h 40m-49TEL??16:39+1810h 44m-9
      S
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...VSKP??05:55+7BZAArr +1/Dep +133h 25m+12TEL??16:39+1810h 44m-9
    T  
405 kmchayanghosh-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??07:20+0GNTArr +6/Dep +81h 50m+2NDO??18:37+411h 17m9
SMTWTFS
429 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...VSKP??08:20+1BZAArr +9/Dep +131h 5m+4TEL??16:39+188h 19m1
 M   F 
405 kmxxx-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...VSKP??09:50+1:08BZAArr +1:35/Dep +288h 15m-1:07TEL??00:08+4214h 18m34
      S
381 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...VSKP??09:50+1:08BZAArr +1:35/Dep +3:2835m+1:53CLX??17:17+3:397h 27m21
      S
439 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40+3SLOArr +1:01/Dep +83h 18m-53BPP??00:07+3811h 27m11
SMTWTFS
451 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...VSKP??12:40+3BZAArr +20/Dep +323h 5m+12BPP??22:43+5010h 3m9
SMTWTFS
424 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+3BZAArr +20/Dep +285h 10m+8TEL??00:08+4211h 28m46
      S
381 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18057
Σ Bhagalpur Chennai&...VSKP??12:50+2:36BZAArr +2:42/Dep +192h 10m-2:23NDO??22:53+3010h 3m0
    T  
427 kmBMTIR*^~-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +8/Dep +482h 15m+40BPP??00:25+1:049h 20m35
SMTWTFS
424 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +8/Dep +3230m+24BPP??22:43+507h 38m9
SMTWTFS
424 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +8/Dep +241h 55m+16BPP??00:07+389h 2m11
SMTWTFS
424 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +8/Dep +282h 35m+20TEL??00:08+429h 3m46
      S
381 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5325
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tir...VSKP??15:50+1:45BZAArr +1:50/Dep +241h 25m-1:26BPP??00:07+388h 17m-19
 MTW   
424 kmKSG*^~-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...VSKP??17:35+30BZAArr +24/Dep +181h 9m-6TEL??01:37+308h 2m-2
S      
381 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...VSKP??17:35+1BZAArr +15/Dep +181h 9m+3TEL??01:37+308h 2m7
    T  
381 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...VSKP321:30+33BZAArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25NDO106:49+1333h 19m-13
SMTWTFS
717 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...VSKP??22:35+18BZAArr +9/Dep +21h 0m-7NDO??06:49+138h 14m-9
SMTWTFS
404 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...VSKP??22:50+11BZAArr +4/Dep +250m-2NDO??06:49+137h 59m-7
     F 
404 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...VSKP??23:25+7BZAArr +8/Dep +82h 25m+0BPP??09:53+3210h 28m31
SMTWTFS
451 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site