Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:02:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:02:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
1 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1230.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVSKP119:35+38PNBE*1020:00+3624h 25m28
  TW   
IISL
3A
RLWL1313 km54 km/hr


41 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...VSKP??00:30+13HWHArr +31/Dep +1:054h 20m+34PNBE??04:10+1:4327h 40m0
  T    
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VSKP??02:20+41BBSArr +44/Dep +486h 10m+4PNBE??10:00+1:0731h 40m16
no arr/dep
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...VSKP??03:50+15HWHArr +58/Dep +44h 0m-54SEE??11:15+1:1331h 25m19
SMTWTFS
1503 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...VSKP??03:50+15HWHArr +58/Dep +1:051h 25m+7PNBE??04:10+1:4324h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1413 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...VSKP??03:50+15HWHArr +58/Dep +12h 20m-57PNBE??05:30+1025h 40m0
  T T S
1417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...VSKP??04:30+13HTEArr /Dep +22h 55m+0PNBE??12:25+2631h 55m26
    T S
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...VSKP??04:30+52SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58SEE??11:15+1:1330h 45m4
 M     
1496 kmkushanmaths-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...VSKP??06:25+3JHSArr +29/Dep +493h 37m+20SEE??08:25+2:3150h 0m37
S TWT S
2309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...VSKP??06:35+12PRRArr +29/Dep +2330m-6SEE??14:38+5032h 3m18
S      
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...VSKP??06:35+21BBSArr +24/Dep +482h 5m+24PNBE??10:00+1:0727h 25m-2
no arr/dep
1314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...VSKP??07:50+1JHSArr +8/Dep +491h 45m+41SEE??08:25+2:3148h 35m37
SMTWTFS
2487 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...VSKP??08:20+0JHSArr +1:10/Dep +493h 27m-21SEE??08:25+2:3148h 5m37
 M   F 
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...VSKP??08:50+20KIULArr /Dep +182h 45m+0PNBE??11:15+3726h 25m12
S      
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...VSKP??08:50+31HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26PNBE??10:00+5325h 10m-21
     FS
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...VSKP??09:05+3MMRArr +5/Dep +222h 0m+17PNBE??12:45+2651h 40m24
    T  
2770 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...VSKP??12:00+41HWHArr +44/Dep +04h 25m-44PNBE??16:05+2928h 5m-10
   W   
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...VSKP??12:00+11TATAArr +17/Dep +04h 55m-17PNBE??18:55+3830h 55m27
  T    
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...VSKP??12:00+14BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3DNR??03:20+2:0139h 20m11
     F 
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...VSKP??12:00+14TATAArr +23/Dep +1:0840m+45PNBE??13:50+2:5425h 50m14
     F 
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...VSKP??13:05+27BZAArr /Dep +41h 10m+0PNBE??09:50+1:3544h 45m29
S      
2273 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...VSKP??13:20+21HWHArr +37/Dep +103h 55m-27PNBE??16:05+1:0626h 45m-4
SM  TF 
1414 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...VSKP??13:20+21HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 30m-37PNBE??16:05+2926h 45m-12
   W   
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...VSKP??13:20+21HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 15m-37PNBE??18:10+2228h 50m-8
      S
1430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...VSKP??13:20+21HWHArr +37/Dep +425h 25m+5PNBE??20:50+2:1731h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...VSKP??15:35+49RNCArr +55/Dep +75h 45m-48PNBE??22:15+830h 40m-47
SMTWTFS
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...VSKP??16:15+36HWHArr /Dep +101h 55m+0PNBE??16:05+1:0623h 50m-8
SM  TF 
1414 kmSumit Kumar-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...VSKP??17:50+2SHMArr +13/Dep +022h 35m-13PNBE??16:05+2946h 15m4
no arr/dep
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...VSKP??17:50+26SRCArr /Dep +142h 43m+0BKP??07:40+1:1037h 50m69
     F 
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...VSKP??19:35+44HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7PNBE??21:00+2:0225h 25m-15
 M     
1414 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...VSKP??19:35+44RPHArr +1:46/Dep +2:171h 43m+31BKP??07:40+1:1036h 5m54
 M     
1471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...VSKP??19:35+26NFKArr +1:42/Dep +553h 38m-47PNBE??05:20+5633h 45m16
S      
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...VSKP??20:55+27SRCArr +23/Dep +443h 40m+21PNBE??22:15+5425h 20m3
S   T  
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...VSKP??20:55+27SRCArr +23/Dep +1:382h 35m+1:15PNBE??21:00+2:4524h 5m-2
S      
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...VSKP??20:55+27SRCArr +23/Dep +1:012h 35m+38PNBE??21:00+2:0224h 5m-3
    T  
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...VSKP??20:55+16TATAArr /Dep +29h 20m+0SEE??14:38+5041h 43m6
 M     
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...VSKP??22:10+19HWHArr +30/Dep +1:381h 10m+1:08PNBE??21:00+2:4522h 50m1
S TW FS
1414 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...VSKP??22:10+19HWHArr +30/Dep +22h 40m-28SEE??02:50+1:3128h 40m7
SM W F 
1508 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...VSKP??22:10+19HWHArr +30/Dep +1:011h 10m+31PNBE??21:00+2:0222h 50m0
 M  T  
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...VSKP??22:10+19HWHArr +30/Dep +442h 15m+14PNBE??22:15+5424h 5m6
SMTWTF 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...VSKP??22:25+21KURArr /Dep +1611h 0m+0PNBE??10:00+1:0735h 35m6
S      
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...VSKP??23:25+11KZJArr +39/Dep +81h 54m-31DNR??18:55+5643h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2292 kmAP EXP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.