Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:59:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:59:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
1 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1230.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVSKP119:35+26PNBE*1020:00+1824h 25m27
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1313 km54 km/hr


39 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...VSKP??00:30+13HWHArr +11/Dep +1:004h 20m+49PNBE??04:10+1:4727h 40m0
  T    
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VSKP??02:20+4BBSArr +12/Dep +96h 10m-3PNBE??10:00+2731h 40m16
no arr/dep
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...VSKP??03:50+6HWHArr +45/Dep +34h 0m-42SEE??11:15+1:2431h 25m19
SMTWTFS
1503 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...VSKP??03:50+6HWHArr +45/Dep +1:001h 25m+15PNBE??04:10+1:4724h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1413 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...VSKP??03:50+6HWHArr +45/Dep +12h 20m-44PNBE??05:30+525h 40m0
  T T S
1417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...VSKP004:30-HTEArr +44/Dep 2h 55m+0PNBE1012:25-31h 55m29
    T S
1367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...VSKP??04:30+3SRCArr +36/Dep +33h 45m-33SEE??11:15+1:2430h 45m4
 M     
1496 kmkushanmaths-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...VSKP406:25+2JHSArr +31/Dep +413h 37m+10SEE008:25+2:5174h 0m38
S TWT S
2713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...VSKP??06:35+13PRRArr +7/Dep +1830m+11SEE??14:38+3332h 3m18
S      
1464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...VSKP??06:35+20BBSArr +22/Dep +92h 5m-13PNBE??10:00+2727h 25m-2
no arr/dep
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...VSKP??07:50+0JHSArr +11/Dep +411h 45m+30SEE??08:25+2:5148h 35m38
SMTWTFS
2487 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...VSKP??08:20+1JHSArr +49/Dep +413h 27m-8SEE??08:25+2:5148h 5m38
 M   F 
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...VSKP??08:50+21KIULArr +2:12/Dep +262h 45m-1:46PNBE??11:15+4326h 25m12
S      
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...VSKP??08:50+28HWHArr +57/Dep +1:371h 15m+40PNBE??10:00+1:5425h 10m-21
     FS
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...VSKP609:05-MMRArr /Dep +212h 0m+0PNBE112:45-75h 40m23
no arr/dep
2852 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...VSKP??12:00+32HWHArr +34/Dep +04h 25m-34PNBE??16:05+5328h 5m-10
   W   
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...VSKP??12:00+10TATAArr -24/Dep +04h 55m+24PNBE??18:55+2730h 55m27
  T    
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...VSKP??12:00+14BOEArr +1:31/Dep +1:113h 5m-20DNR??03:20+1:5639h 20m11
     F 
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...VSKP??12:00+14TATAArr -17/Dep +1:1740m+1:34PNBE??13:50+2:2725h 50m14
     F 
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...VSKP??13:05+18BZAArr +29/Dep +21h 10m-27PNBE??09:50+1:5444h 45m29
S      
2273 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...VSKP??13:20+20HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15PNBE??16:05+1:0826h 45m-4
SM  TF 
1414 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...VSKP??13:20+20HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20PNBE??16:05+5326h 45m-12
   W   
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...VSKP??13:20+20HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20PNBE??18:10+2928h 50m-8
      S
1430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...VSKP113:20+20HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04PNBE020:50+3:2731h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...VSKP315:35+11RNCArr +17/Dep +65h 45m-11PNBE922:15+030h 40m-46
SMTWTFS
1404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...VSKP??16:15+24HWHArr +39/Dep +51h 55m-34PNBE??16:05+1:0823h 50m-8
SM  TF 
1413 kmSumit Kumar-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...VSKP??17:50+4SHMArr -1/Dep +022h 35m+1PNBE??16:05+5346h 15m4
no arr/dep
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...VSKP??19:35+33HWHArr +12/Dep +512h 5m+39PNBE??21:00+2:1625h 25m-15
 M     
1413 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...VSKP??19:35+28NFKArr +1:19/Dep +483h 38m-31PNBE??05:20+1:0633h 45m16
S      
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...VSKP??20:55+20SRCArr +24/Dep +473h 40m+23PNBE??22:15+1:0325h 20m3
S   T  
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...VSKP??20:55+20SRCArr +24/Dep +572h 35m+33PNBE??21:00+2:0724h 5m-2
S      
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...VSKP??20:55+20SRCArr +24/Dep +512h 35m+27PNBE??21:00+2:1624h 5m-3
    T  
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...VSKP??20:55+7TATAArr /Dep +39h 20m+0SEE??14:38+3341h 43m6
 M     
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...VSKP??22:10+19HWHArr +29/Dep +571h 10m+28PNBE??21:00+2:0722h 50m1
S TW FS
1414 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...VSKP??22:10+19HWHArr +29/Dep +42h 40m-25SEE??02:50+1:2928h 40m7
SM W F 
1508 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...VSKP??22:10+19HWHArr +29/Dep +511h 10m+22PNBE??21:00+2:1622h 50m0
 M  T  
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...VSKP??22:10+19HWHArr +29/Dep +472h 15m+18PNBE??22:15+1:0324h 5m6
SMTWTF 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...VSKP??22:25+21KURArr +42/Dep +111h 0m-41PNBE??10:00+2735h 35m6
S      
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...VSKP723:25+7KZJArr +34/Dep +81h 54m-26DNR018:55+1:1767h 30m27
SMTWTFS
3193 kmAP EXP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site