Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:44:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:44:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
1 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1230.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVSKP119:35+16PNBE*1020:00+624h 25m27
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1313 km54 km/hr


39 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...VSKP??00:30+7HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0PNBE??04:10+2:1527h 40m0
  T    
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VSKP??02:20+6BBSArr +12/Dep +106h 10m-2PNBE??10:00+631h 40m16
no arr/dep
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...VSKP??03:50+3HWHArr +36/Dep +174h 0m-19SEE??11:15+2:0131h 25m19
SMTWTFS
1503 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...VSKP??03:50+3HWHArr +36/Dep 1h 25m+0PNBE??04:10+2:1524h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1413 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...VSKP??03:50+3HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36PNBE??05:30+825h 40m0
  T T S
1417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...VSKP??04:30+5HTEArr +44/Dep +22h 55m-42PNBE??12:25+2631h 55m28
    T S
1367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...VSKP??04:30+4SRCArr +43/Dep +173h 45m-26SEE??11:15+2:0130h 45m4
 M     
1496 kmkushanmaths-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...VSKP??06:25+9JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:443h 37m+37SEE??08:25+4:3250h 0m38
S TWT S
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...VSKP??06:35+12PRRArr +8/Dep +1330m+5SEE??14:38+4432h 3m18
S      
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...VSKP??06:35+45BBSArr +52/Dep +102h 5m-42PNBE??10:00+627h 25m-2
no arr/dep
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...VSKP??07:50+0JHSArr +24/Dep +1:441h 45m+1:20SEE??08:25+4:3248h 35m38
SMTWTFS
2487 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...VSKP??08:20+19JHSArr +1:46/Dep +1:443h 27m-2SEE??08:25+4:3248h 5m38
 M   F 
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...VSKP??08:50+15KIULArr +1:22/Dep +222h 45m-1:00PNBE??11:15+4526h 25m12
S      
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...VSKP??08:50+22HWHArr +1:02/Dep +2:151h 15m+1:13PNBE??10:00+2:4525h 10m-21
     FS
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...VSKP??09:05+0MMRArr +4/Dep +212h 0m+17PNBE??12:45+1:2751h 40m23
    T  
2771 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...VSKP??12:00+12HWHArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3PNBE??16:05+1:2028h 5m-10
   W   
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...VSKP??12:00+11TATAArr -15/Dep +04h 55m+15PNBE??18:55+3030h 55m27
  T    
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...VSKP??12:00+8BOEArr +47/Dep +1:293h 5m+42DNR??03:20+2:3939h 20m11
     F 
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...VSKP??12:00+8TATAArr -8/Dep +5740m+1:05PNBE??13:50+3:3025h 50m14
     F 
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...VSKP??13:05+11BZAArr +20/Dep +11h 10m-19PNBE??09:50+1:1944h 45m29
S      
2273 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...VSKP??13:20+15HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52PNBE??16:05+2:2026h 45m-4
SM  TF 
1414 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...VSKP??13:20+15HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19PNBE??16:05+1:2026h 45m-12
   W   
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...VSKP??13:20+15HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45PNBE??18:10+1:4328h 50m-8
      S
1430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...VSKP??13:20+15HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21PNBE??20:50+3:2531h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...VSKP??15:35+9RNCArr +20/Dep +45h 45m-16PNBE??22:15+130h 40m-47
SMTWTFS
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...VSKP??16:15+8HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40PNBE??16:05+2:2023h 50m-8
SM  TF 
1413 kmSumit Kumar-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...VSKP??17:50+2SHMArr +1/Dep +022h 35m-1PNBE??16:05+1:2046h 15m4
no arr/dep
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...VSKP??19:35+31HWHArr +17/Dep +572h 5m+40PNBE??21:00+2:1325h 25m-15
 M     
1413 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...VSKP??19:35+16NFKArr +51/Dep +383h 38m-13PNBE??05:20+5133h 45m16
S      
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...VSKP??20:55+20SRCArr +27/Dep +523h 40m+25PNBE??22:15+1:1725h 20m3
S   T  
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...VSKP??20:55+20SRCArr +27/Dep +2:112h 35m+1:44PNBE??21:00+3:0324h 5m-2
S      
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...VSKP??20:55+20SRCArr +27/Dep +572h 35m+30PNBE??21:00+2:1324h 5m-3
    T  
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...VSKP??20:55+3TATAArr +15/Dep +79h 20m-8SEE??14:38+4441h 43m6
 M     
1397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...VSKP??22:10+8HWHArr +18/Dep +2:111h 10m+1:53PNBE??21:00+3:0322h 50m1
S TW FS
1414 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...VSKP??22:10+8HWHArr +18/Dep +112h 40m-7SEE??02:50+1:3828h 40m7
SM W F 
1508 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...VSKP??22:10+8HWHArr +18/Dep +571h 10m+39PNBE??21:00+2:1322h 50m0
 M  T  
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...VSKP??22:10+8HWHArr +18/Dep +522h 15m+34PNBE??22:15+1:1724h 5m6
SMTWTF 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...VSKP??22:25+7KURArr +12/Dep +211h 0m-10PNBE??10:00+635h 35m6
S      
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...VSKP??23:25+3KZJArr +28/Dep +71h 54m-21DNR??18:55+1:5443h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2292 kmAP EXP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site