Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:33:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:33:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
27 Trains / 19 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 727.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRVSKP301:30+39RU014:05+2112h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRVSKP302:10+48RU514:20+2812h 10m4
     FS
II
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRVSKP302:10+40RU014:20+4612h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+2:47RU014:05+3:0711h 35m3
   W   
3A
RLWL727 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERVSKP004:50+43RU317:05+4112h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:39RU016:45+1:4911h 55m7
     F 
II
PQWL727 km61 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+34RU518:15+2112h 20m3
      S
II2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERDVD007:15+48RU??18:15+5611h 0m3
S      
Unreserved
 710 km65 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRVSKP*008:20+16RU121:55+513h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:50+39RU021:30+5711h 40m5
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km62 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERVSKP709:50+48RU021:30+1:0211h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km62 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+28RU021:30+4111h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL727 km62 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+55RU021:58+3512h 8m6
  T    
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+49RU2,3,422:55+1:0911h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km61 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERVSKP012:50+1:32RU200:55+1:4312h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP712:50+3:41RU??01:05+3:5612h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*013:45+16RU001:35+2:1311h 50m11
S      
SL
3A
2A
GNWL727 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVSKP*214:00+1RU204:38+2914h 38m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL727 km50 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+36RU002:50+5012h 25m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+39RU002:50+1:1312h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP019:05+9TPTY*409:25+2114h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL737 km51 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP019:05+47RU008:40+1713h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...SvdECoRVSKP019:20+17RU007:45+512h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRVSKP*022:25+12RU311:08+2612h 43m15
 M  T S
CC
 751 km59 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRVSKP*022:55+49RU013:00+2:0014h 5m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL751 km53 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRVSKP2,323:35+18RU3,415:48+3416h 13m37
SM WTF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL754 km46 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRVSKP423:35+34RU015:48+5616h 13m37
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL754 km46 km/hr


19 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP??02:10+1:51BZAArr +2:04/Dep +262h 45m-1:38RU??16:20+3314h 10m1
   W   
728 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +26/Dep +283h 0m+2RU??20:30+3114h 15m16
SMTWTFS
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
22330
Σ vijayawada and tir...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +26/Dep +1:513h 40m+1:25RU??02:00+2:1119h 45m87
SMTWTFS
727 kmxxx-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??07:20+2BZAArr +40/Dep +2855m-12RU??20:30+3113h 10m16
SMTWTFS
726 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??07:20+2GNTArr +17/Dep +121h 50m-5RU??23:45+1216h 25m16
SMTWTFS
752 kmBMTIR*^~-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VSKP??09:50+1:14GDRArr +1:41/Dep +42h 22m-1:37RU??23:45+1213h 55m0
    T  
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40+9SLOArr +1:00/Dep +63h 18m-54RU??05:00+3516h 20m19
SMTWTFS
754 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...VSKP??12:40+9BZAArr +18/Dep +343h 5m+16RU??04:05+4215h 25m18
SMTWTFS
727 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+9BZAArr +18/Dep +205h 10m+2RU??05:40+1517h 0m50
      S
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...VSKP??14:10+46MASArr +38/Dep +12h 35m-37RU??09:05+618h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
919 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+46BZAArr +1:05/Dep +302h 40m-35RU??05:00+3514h 50m1
SMTWTFS
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
17199
Σ HWH TIRUPATI DAILY...VSKP??14:10+46BZAArr +1:05/Dep +341h 15m-31RU??04:05+4213h 55m0
SMTWTFS
727 kmrajib022-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...VSKP??15:05+3BZAArr +18/Dep +3430m+16RU??04:05+4213h 0m18
SMTWTFS
727 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05+3BZAArr +18/Dep +301h 55m+12RU??05:00+3513h 55m19
SMTWTFS
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+3BZAArr +18/Dep +202h 35m+2RU??05:40+1514h 35m50
      S
727 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5325
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tir...VSKP??15:50+1:51BZAArr +2:10/Dep +301h 25m-1:40RU??05:00+3513h 10m-11
 MTW   
727 kmGopal*^-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...VSKP??15:50+1:51MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 20m-2:07RU??09:20+1317h 30m-26
 MTW   
923 kmPŕāķāşh-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...VSKP??17:35+1BZAArr +40/Dep +361h 44m-4RU??07:48+3614h 13m9
    T  
727 kmxxx-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??20:45+4BZAArr +22/Dep +925m-13RU??09:15-412h 30m12
  T    
727 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.