Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:15:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:15:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
27 Trains / 19 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 722.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRVSKP301:30+46RU014:05+2812h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRVSKP302:10+43RU514:20+2012h 10m4
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRVSKP302:10+54RU014:20+5412h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+1:11RU014:05+5711h 35m3
   W   
3A
RLWL727 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERVSKP004:50+42RU317:05+2312h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:12RU016:45+1:1211h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km61 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+48RU518:15+3512h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERDVD007:15+8RU??18:15+111h 0m3
S      
Unreserved
 710 km65 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRVSKP*008:20+0RU121:55+013h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:50+20RU021:30+1:0511h 40m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km62 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERVSKP709:50+1:08RU021:30+1:4511h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km62 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+23RU021:30+1:0011h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km62 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+22RU021:58+1112h 8m6
  T    
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+32RU2,3,422:55+1:0311h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km61 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERVSKP012:50+33RU200:55+3612h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP712:50+2:30RU??01:05+1:4612h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*013:45+6RU001:35+2:3911h 50m11
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVSKP*214:00+2RU204:38+2414h 38m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km50 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+27RU002:50+2112h 25m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+18RU002:50+1812h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP019:05+28TPTY*409:25+914h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km51 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP019:05+28RU008:40+1513h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVSKP019:20+12RU007:45+112h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRVSKP*022:25-RU311:08-12h 43m15
 M  T S
CC
 751 km59 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRVSKP*022:55+9RU013:00+1:2214h 5m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL751 km53 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRVSKP2,323:35+8RU3,415:48+3216h 13m37
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL754 km46 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRVSKP423:35+30RU015:48+3416h 13m37
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL754 km46 km/hr


19 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP??02:10+50BZAArr +1:03/Dep +1:322h 45m+29RU??16:20+1:3514h 10m1
   W   
727 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??06:15+2BZAArr +32/Dep +583h 0m+26RU??20:30+1:0414h 15m16
SMTWTFS
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
22330
Σ vijayawada and tir...VSKP806:15+2BZAArr +32/Dep +1:133h 40m+41RU002:00+1:1743h 45m87
SMTWTFS
1067 kmxxx-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??07:20+1BZAArr +34/Dep +5855m+24RU??20:30+1:0413h 10m16
SMTWTFS
726 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??07:20+1GNTArr +5/Dep +81h 50m+3RU??23:45+1416h 25m16
SMTWTFS
752 kmBMTIR*^~-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VSKP??09:50+21GDRArr +1:03/Dep +42h 22m-59RU??23:45+1413h 55m0
    T  
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40+2SLOArr +1:00/Dep +83h 18m-52RU??05:00+3016h 20m18
SMTWTFS
754 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...VSKP??12:40+2BZAArr +16/Dep 3h 5m+0RU??04:05+2715h 25m18
SMTWTFS
727 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+2BZAArr +16/Dep 5h 10m+0RU??05:40+2617h 0m50
      S
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...VSKP??14:10+49MASArr +32/Dep +22h 35m-30RU??09:05+318h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
919 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+49BZAArr +58/Dep +232h 40m-35RU??05:00+3014h 50m0
SMTWTFS
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
17199
Σ HWH TIRUPATI DAILY...VSKP??14:10+49BZAArr +58/Dep 1h 15m+0RU??04:05+2713h 55m0
SMTWTFS
727 kmrajib022-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +7/Dep 30m+0RU??04:05+2713h 0m18
SMTWTFS
727 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +7/Dep +231h 55m+16RU??05:00+3013h 55m18
SMTWTFS
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +7/Dep 2h 35m+0RU??05:40+2614h 35m50
      S
727 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5325
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tir...VSKP??15:50+1:38BZAArr +1:40/Dep +231h 25m-1:17RU??05:00+3013h 10m-12
 MTW   
727 kmKSG*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...VSKP??15:50+1:38MASArr +1:37/Dep +12h 20m-1:36RU??09:20+717h 30m-26
 MTW   
924 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...VSKP??17:35+1BZAArr +17/Dep +381h 44m+21RU??07:48+2114h 13m9
    T  
727 kmxxx-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??19:20+2BZAArr +5/Dep +101h 30m+5RU??09:15-213h 55m12
  T    
727 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site