Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
29 Trains / 19 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 3 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 722.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRVSKP301:30+1:16RU014:05+1:1112h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRVSKP302:10+35RU514:20+1212h 10m4
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRVSKP302:10+59RU014:20+1:2412h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERVSKP??02:30-RU014:05-11h 35m4
   W   
3A2A
 727 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30-RU014:05-11h 35m3
   W   
3A
 727 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERVSKP004:50+55RU317:05+5512h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:15RU016:45+1:3111h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km61 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+28RU518:15+4212h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERVSKP??07:15+39RU018:30+1:0311h 15m5
S      
SL
3A2A
 727 km65 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRVSKP*008:20-RU121:55-13h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERVSKP709:50+35RU021:30+5211h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km62 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+12RU021:30+1611h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km62 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+6RU021:58+712h 8m6
  T    
3A2A
 727 km60 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:55-RU021:30-11h 35m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km63 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+18RU2,3,422:55+4011h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km61 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP712:50+2:35RU??01:05+2:2012h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERVSKP012:55+57RU200:55+1:1012h 0m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km61 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*013:45+0RU001:35+1:2711h 50m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVSKP*214:00+4RU204:38+3214h 38m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km50 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+56RU002:50+5312h 25m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+18RU002:50+2112h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRVSKP118:55+23RU507:10+2612h 15m6
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP019:05+9TPTY*409:25+014h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km51 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP019:05+21RU008:40+113h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVSKP019:20+1:11RU007:45+3612h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRVSKP*022:25-RU011:08-12h 43m15
 M  T S
CC
 751 km59 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRVSKP*022:55+1RU013:00+4914h 5m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL751 km53 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRVSKP2,323:35+7RU3,415:48+4316h 13m37
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL754 km46 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRVSKP423:35+23RU015:48+5816h 13m37
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL754 km46 km/hr


19 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP302:10+58BZAArr +54/Dep +1:282h 45m+34RU016:20+1:2262h 10m4
no arr/dep
1159 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP806:15+1BZAArr +7/Dep 2h 55m+0RU320:30+3:2162h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1077 kmBMTIR*^~-
22330
Σ vijayawada and tir...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +7/Dep +1:083h 35m+1:01RU??02:00+2:0719h 45m87
SMTWTFS
727 km-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP707:20+2BZAArr +51/Dep 55m+0RU320:30+3:2161h 10m19
SMTWTFS
758 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??07:20+2GNTArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5RU??23:45+1716h 25m16
SMTWTFS
763 kmBMTIR*^~-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VSKP??09:55+19GDRArr +44/Dep +52h 22m-39RU??23:45+1713h 50m0
    T  
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40+13SLOArr +1:01/Dep +193h 18m-42RU??05:00+3316h 20m18
SMTWTFS
754 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...VSKP??12:40+13BZAArr +20/Dep +293h 5m+9RU??04:05+3515h 25m18
SMTWTFS
727 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+13BZAArr +20/Dep +2:215h 10m+2:01RU??05:40+1:4817h 0m50
      S
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...VSKP014:10+44MASArr +27/Dep +32h 35m-24RU309:05+818h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
919 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+44BZAArr +50/Dep +312h 40m-19RU??05:00+3314h 50m0
SMTWTFS
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
17199
Σ HWH TIRUPATI DAILY...VSKP??14:10+44BZAArr +50/Dep +291h 15m-21RU??04:05+3513h 55m0
SMTWTFS
727 kmrajib022-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +0/Dep +2930m+29RU??04:05+3513h 0m18
SMTWTFS
727 km-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +0/Dep +311h 55m+31RU??05:00+3313h 55m18
SMTWTFS
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +0/Dep +2:212h 35m+2:21RU??05:40+1:4814h 35m50
      S
727 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5325
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tir...VSKP??15:50+1:47BZAArr /Dep +311h 25m+0RU??05:00+3313h 10m-12
 MTW   
727 kmGopal*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...VSKP??15:50+1:47MASArr /Dep +22h 20m+0RU??09:20+1317h 30m-30
 MTW   
924 kmPrakAsh*^~-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...VSKP??17:35+1BZAArr +6/Dep +211h 44m+15RU??07:48+3314h 13m9
    T  
727 km-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??19:05+20BZAArr +0/Dep +371h 30m+37RU??09:15+2414h 10m12
  T    
727 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site