Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:36:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:36:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
28 Trains / 19 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 3 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 722.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRVSKP301:30-RU014:05-12h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRVSKP302:10-RU514:20-12h 10m4
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRVSKP302:10-RU014:20-12h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30-RU014:05-11h 35m3
   W   
3A
 727 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERVSKP004:50-RU317:05-12h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50-RU016:45-11h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km61 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55-RU518:15-12h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERVSKP??07:15-RU018:30-11h 15m5
S      
SL3A
 727 km65 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRVSKP*008:20-RU121:55-13h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERVSKP709:50-RU021:30-11h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km62 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50-RU021:30-11h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km62 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50-RU021:58-12h 8m6
  T    
3A2A
 727 km60 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:55-RU021:30-11h 35m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km63 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00-RU2,3,422:55-11h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km61 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERVSKP012:50-RU200:55-12h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP712:50-RU??01:05-12h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*013:45-RU001:35-11h 50m11
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVSKP*214:00-RU204:38-14h 38m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km50 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25-RU002:50-12h 25m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25-RU002:50-12h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRVSKP118:55-RU507:10-12h 15m6
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP019:05-TPTY*409:25-14h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km51 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP019:05-RU008:40-13h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVSKP019:20-RU007:45-12h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRVSKP*022:25+6RU011:08+3512h 43m15
 M  T S
CC
 751 km59 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRVSKP*022:55-RU013:00-14h 5m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL751 km53 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRVSKP2,323:35-RU3,415:48-16h 13m37
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL754 km46 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRVSKP423:35-RU015:48-16h 13m37
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL754 km46 km/hr


19 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP??02:10+53BZAArr /Dep 2h 45m+0RU??16:20+2:1814h 10m1
   W   
727 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0RU??20:30+3:1714h 15m16
SMTWTFS
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
22330
Σ vijayawada and tir...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr /Dep 3h 35m+0RU??02:00+2:0819h 45m88
SMTWTFS
727 kmxxx-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??07:20+2BZAArr /Dep 55m+0RU??20:30+3:1713h 10m16
SMTWTFS
726 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??07:20+2GNTArr /Dep 1h 50m+0RU??23:45+1816h 25m16
SMTWTFS
763 kmBMTIR*^~-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VSKP??09:55+20GDRArr /Dep 2h 22m+0RU??23:45+1813h 50m0
    T  
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40+10SLOArr /Dep 3h 18m+0RU??05:00+3516h 20m18
SMTWTFS
754 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...VSKP??12:40+10BZAArr /Dep 3h 5m+0RU??04:05+3215h 25m18
SMTWTFS
727 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+10BZAArr /Dep 5h 10m+0RU??05:40+2817h 0m50
      S
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...VSKP??14:10+39MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0RU??09:05+518h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
919 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+39BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0RU??05:00+3514h 50m0
SMTWTFS
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
17199
Σ HWH TIRUPATI DAILY...VSKP??14:10+39BZAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0RU??04:05+3213h 55m0
SMTWTFS
727 kmrajib022-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr /Dep 30m+0RU??04:05+3213h 0m18
SMTWTFS
727 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0RU??05:00+3513h 55m18
SMTWTFS
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0RU??05:40+2814h 35m50
      S
727 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5325
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tir...VSKP??15:50+1:30BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0RU??05:00+3513h 10m-12
 MTW   
727 kmGopal*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...VSKP??15:50+1:30MASArr /Dep 2h 20m+0RU??09:20+1517h 30m-26
 MTW   
924 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...VSKP??17:35+8BZAArr /Dep 1h 44m+0RU??07:48+4514h 13m9
    T  
727 kmxxx-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP819:20+19BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0RU009:15+3061h 55m12
no arr/dep
1348 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site