Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SRT/Satur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:04:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:04:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to SRT/Satur
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRT⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SRT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SRT/Satur

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRVSKP205:55+24SRT205:54+1:2523h 59m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1349 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SRT/Satur

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...VSKP??01:30+46EDArr +54/Dep 1h 40m+0SRT??03:14-25h 44m-25
  T    
1388 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...VSKP??01:30+46EDArr +54/Dep +221h 40m-32SRT??03:14+3325h 44m-25
  T    
1388 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...VSKP??01:30+17MASArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6SRT??04:23+5426h 53m5
 M     
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...VSKP??02:10+50MASArr +30/Dep +03h 55m-30SRT??04:23+5426h 13m1
   W   
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...VSKP??02:10+50MASArr +30/Dep +14h 15m-29SRT??05:29+3827h 19m0
   W   
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16239
--
Σ Cuttack Madurai Ka...VSKP??02:10+54BZAArr +1:06/Dep +1:222h 55m+16SRT??04:11+1:2726h 1m7
  T    
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
16240
--
Σ Haldia Madurai&nbs...VSKP??02:10+24BZAArr +29/Dep +1:222h 55m+53SRT??04:11+1:2726h 1m11
S      
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...VSKP??02:10+43VMArr +0/Dep +131h 30m+13SRT??05:14+4627h 4m2
     FS
1418 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...VSKP??02:10+43VMArr +0/Dep +171h 10m+17SRT??05:29+3827h 19m4
     FS
1418 kmSrini-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...VSKP??04:20+55MASArr +29/Dep +561h 30m+27SRT??04:11+1:2723h 51m11
S T    
1345 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...VSKP??04:20+55MASArr +29/Dep +03h 55m-29VPT??06:15+1925h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1319 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...VSKP??04:20+55MASArr +29/Dep +61h 20m-23SRT??07:28+2827h 8m3
     F 
1544 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...VSKP??04:20+55MASArr +29/Dep +12h 50m-28SRT??05:29+3825h 9m3
SMTWTFS
1345 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...VSKP??04:20+55MASArr +29/Dep +02h 30m-29SRT??04:23+5424h 3m4
SMTWTFS
1345 kmKSG*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...VSKP??04:20+55MASArr +29/Dep +03h 10m-29SRT??05:14+4624h 54m1
SMTWTFS
1345 kmKishor*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...VSKP??05:55+42TPJArr +38/Dep +03h 45m-38SRT??10:44+4828h 49m-5
 M   F 
1350 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...VSKP??05:55+47MSArr +27/Dep +05m-27SRT??05:14+4623h 19m-32
   W   
1349 kmRAJMOHAN-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...VSKP??12:50+33VMArr -13/Dep +93h 10m+22SRT??17:19+4828h 29m10
 M     
1408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...VSKP??14:10+49MASArr +32/Dep +14h 25m-31SRT??17:19+4827h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
1345 kmBMTIR*^~-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...VSKP??14:25+1:43MASArr +1:26/Dep +14h 35m-1:25SRT??17:19+4826h 54m-12
     FS
1344 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...VSKP??14:25+27NCJArr +38/Dep +2130m-17CVP??00:34+2634h 9m-10
    T  
1840 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...VSKP??15:50+1:38MASArr +1:37/Dep +13h 45m-1:36SRT??17:19+4825h 29m-14
 MTW   
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...VSKP??15:50+3:08MASArr +3:33/Dep +13h 45m-3:32SRT??17:19+4825h 29m-12
      S
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14581
Σ BSP-BZA-TEN CHAIN&...VSKP??23:35+30BZAArr +40/Dep +1:222h 50m+42SRT??04:11+1:2728h 36m-4
      S
1375 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site