Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SRT/Satur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:39:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:39:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to SRT/Satur
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRT⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SRT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SRT/Satur

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRVSKP205:55+40SRT205:54+1:5823h 59m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1349 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SRT/Satur

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...VSKP??01:30+43EDArr +56/Dep 1h 40m+0SRT??03:14-25h 44m-25
  T    
1388 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...VSKP??01:30+43EDArr +56/Dep +241h 40m-32SRT??03:14+4125h 44m-25
  T    
1388 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...VSKP??01:30+16MASArr +9/Dep +14h 35m-8SRT??04:23+5826h 53m5
 M     
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...VSKP??02:10+1:24MASArr +1:09/Dep +13h 55m-1:08SRT??04:23+5826h 13m1
   W   
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...VSKP??02:10+1:24MASArr +1:09/Dep +04h 15m-1:09SRT??05:29+4527h 19m0
   W   
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16239
--
Σ Cuttack Madurai Ka...VSKP??02:10+56BZAArr /Dep +592h 55m+0SRT??04:11+1:2626h 1m7
  T    
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
16240
--
Σ Haldia Madurai&nbs...VSKP??02:10+25BZAArr +27/Dep +592h 55m+32SRT??04:11+1:2626h 1m11
S      
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...VSKP??02:10+48VMArr -4/Dep +131h 30m+17SRT??05:14+4927h 4m2
     FS
1417 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...VSKP??02:10+48VMArr -4/Dep +161h 10m+20SRT??05:29+4527h 19m4
     FS
1417 kmSrini-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...VSKP??04:20+1:04MASArr +40/Dep +381h 30m-2SRT??04:11+1:2623h 51m11
S T    
1344 kmPŕāķāşh-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...VSKP??04:20+1:04MASArr +40/Dep +03h 55m-40VPT??06:15+1825h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1318 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...VSKP??04:20+1:04MASArr +40/Dep +21h 20m-38SRT??07:28+2227h 8m3
     F 
1543 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...VSKP??04:20+1:04MASArr +40/Dep +02h 50m-40SRT??05:29+4525h 9m3
SMTWTFS
1344 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...VSKP??04:20+1:04MASArr +40/Dep +12h 30m-39SRT??04:23+5824h 3m4
SMTWTFS
1344 kmKSG*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...VSKP??04:20+1:04MASArr +40/Dep +03h 10m-40SRT??05:14+4924h 54m1
SMTWTFS
1344 kmKishor*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...VSKP??05:55+46TPJArr +34/Dep +03h 45m-34SRT??10:44+5228h 49m-5
 M   F 
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...VSKP??05:55+1:34MSArr +1:11/Dep +05m-1:11SRT??05:14+4923h 19m-32
   W   
1349 kmRAJMOHAN-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...VSKP??12:50+1:25VMArr +1:17/Dep +123h 10m-1:05SRT??17:19+5628h 29m10
 M     
1407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...VSKP??14:10+51MASArr +39/Dep +44h 25m-35SRT??17:19+5627h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
1344 kmBMTIR*^~-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...VSKP??14:25+2:16MASArr +2:14/Dep +44h 35m-2:10SRT??17:19+5626h 54m-12
     FS
1344 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...VSKP??14:25+27NCJArr +1:02/Dep +1030m-52CVP??00:34+934h 9m-10
    T  
1840 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...VSKP??15:50+2:08MASArr +2:09/Dep +43h 45m-2:05SRT??17:19+5625h 29m-14
 MTW   
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...VSKP??15:50+2:26MASArr +2:52/Dep +43h 45m-2:48SRT??17:19+5625h 29m-12
      S
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14581
Σ BSP-BZA-TEN CHAIN&...VSKP??23:35+36BZAArr +45/Dep +592h 50m+14SRT??04:11+1:2628h 36m-4
      S
1375 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site