Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SRT/Satur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:11:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:11:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to SRT/Satur
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRT⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SRT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SRT/Satur

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRVSKP205:55+27SRT205:54+1:4123h 59m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1349 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SRT/Satur

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...VSKP301:30-EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SRT003:14-49h 44m-25
  T    
1998 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...VSKP301:30-EDArr /Dep +291h 40m+0SRT003:14-49h 44m-25
  T    
1998 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...VSKP??01:30+8MASArr +4/Dep +64h 35m+2SRT??04:23+5826h 53m5
 M     
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...VSKP302:10+1:05MASArr +14/Dep +63h 55m-8SRT104:23+5826h 13m1
   W   
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...VSKP302:10+1:05MASArr +14/Dep +24h 15m-12SRT005:29+4627h 19m0
   W   
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16239
--
Σ Cuttack Madurai Ka...VSKP302:10+53BZAArr +55/Dep +3:102h 55m+2:15SRT104:11+3:1774h 1m7
no arr/dep
2011 kmBMTIR*^~-
16240
--
Σ Haldia Madurai&nbs...VSKP302:10+28BZAArr +19/Dep +3:102h 55m+2:51SRT104:11+3:1774h 1m11
S      
1780 kmBMTIR*^~-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...VSKP??02:10+35VMArr -7/Dep +111h 30m+18SRT??05:14+4227h 4m2
     FS
1417 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...VSKP??02:10+35VMArr -7/Dep +171h 10m+24SRT??05:29+4627h 19m4
     FS
1417 kmSrini-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...VSKP004:20+48MASArr +29/Dep +2:531h 30m+2:24SRT104:11+3:1771h 51m11
S    F 
1345 kmPrakAsh*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...VSKP??04:20+48MASArr +29/Dep +23h 55m-27VPT??06:15+1625h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1319 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...VSKP??04:20+48MASArr +29/Dep 1h 20m+0SRT??07:28+1927h 8m3
     F 
1544 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...VSKP??04:20+48MASArr +29/Dep +22h 50m-27SRT??05:29+4625h 9m3
SMTWTFS
1345 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...VSKP??04:20+48MASArr +29/Dep +62h 30m-23SRT??04:23+5824h 3m4
SMTWTFS
1345 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...VSKP??04:20+48MASArr +29/Dep +33h 10m-26SRT??05:14+4224h 54m1
SMTWTFS
1345 kmKishor*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...VSKP??05:55+43TPJArr +38/Dep +03h 45m-38SRT??10:44+4828h 49m-6
 M   F 
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...VSKP??05:55+56MSArr +1:16/Dep +35m-1:13SRT??05:14+4223h 19m-32
   W   
1348 kmRAJMOHAN-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...VSKP??12:55+57VMArr +1:28/Dep +203h 10m-1:08SRT??17:19+5428h 24m9
 M     
1408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...VSKP??14:10+43MASArr +28/Dep +14h 25m-27SRT??17:19+5427h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
1345 kmBMTIR*^~-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...VSKP??14:25+1:57MASArr +1:36/Dep +14h 35m-1:35SRT??17:19+5426h 54m-11
     FS
1344 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...VSKP??14:25+57NCJArr +46/Dep 30m+0CVP??00:34+934h 9m-10
    T  
1840 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...VSKP??15:50+1:48MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0SRT??17:19+5425h 29m-14
 MTW   
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...VSKP??15:50+1:45MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0SRT??17:19+5425h 29m-12
      S
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14581
Σ BSP-BZA-TEN CHAIN&...VSKP423:35+23BZAArr +36/Dep +3:102h 50m+2:34SRT104:11+3:1776h 36m-4
      S
1763 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site