Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SRT/Satur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:57:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:57:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to SRT/Satur
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRT⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SRT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SRT/Satur

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRVSKP205:55+41SRT205:54+5223h 59m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1349 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SRT/Satur

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...VSKP??01:30+45EDArr +40/Dep 1h 40m+0SRT??03:14-25h 44m-25
  T    
1388 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...VSKP??01:30+45EDArr +40/Dep +231h 40m-17SRT??03:14+4025h 44m-25
  T    
1388 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...VSKP??01:30+11MASArr -3/Dep +14h 35m+4SRT??04:23+4826h 53m5
 M     
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...VSKP??02:10+52MASArr +42/Dep +13h 55m-41SRT??04:23+4826h 13m1
   W   
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...VSKP??02:10+52MASArr +42/Dep +34h 15m-39SRT??05:29+4327h 19m0
   W   
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16239
--
Σ Cuttack Madurai Ka...VSKP??02:10+1:16BZAArr +1:34/Dep +2:122h 55m+38SRT??04:11+1:5026h 1m7
  T    
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
16240
--
Σ Haldia Madurai&nbs...VSKP??02:10+37BZAArr +43/Dep +2:122h 55m+1:29SRT??04:11+1:5026h 1m11
S      
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...VSKP??02:10+29VMArr /Dep +131h 30m+0SRT??05:14+4527h 4m2
     FS
1418 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...VSKP??02:10+29VMArr /Dep +191h 10m+0SRT??05:29+4327h 19m4
     FS
1418 kmSrini-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +1:461h 30m+1:13SRT??04:11+1:5023h 51m11
S T    
1345 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33VPT??06:15+1825h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1319 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +71h 20m-26SRT??07:28+2127h 8m3
     F 
1544 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +32h 50m-30SRT??05:29+4325h 9m3
SMTWTFS
1345 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +12h 30m-32SRT??04:23+4824h 3m4
SMTWTFS
1345 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +03h 10m-33SRT??05:14+4524h 54m1
SMTWTFS
1345 kmKishor*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...VSKP??05:55+26TPJArr +21/Dep +03h 45m-21SRT??10:44+4828h 49m-5
 M   F 
1350 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...VSKP??05:55+42MSArr +21/Dep +05m-21SRT??05:14+4523h 19m-32
   W   
1348 kmRAJMOHAN-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...VSKP??12:50+24VMArr -23/Dep 3h 10m+0SRT??17:19+4628h 29m10
 M     
1408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...VSKP??14:10+42MASArr +21/Dep 4h 25m+0SRT??17:19+4627h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
1345 kmBMTIR*^~-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...VSKP??14:25+2:09MASArr +1:42/Dep 4h 35m+0SRT??17:19+4626h 54m-12
     FS
1344 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...VSKP??14:25+1:00NCJArr +55/Dep +2130m-34CVP??00:34+3034h 9m-10
    T  
1840 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...VSKP??15:50+1:27MASArr +1:28/Dep 3h 45m+0SRT??17:19+4625h 29m-14
 MTW   
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...VSKP??15:50+2:32MASArr +3:07/Dep 3h 45m+0SRT??17:19+4625h 29m-12
      S
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14581
Σ BSP-BZA-TEN CHAIN&...VSKP??23:35+29BZAArr +47/Dep +2:122h 50m+1:25SRT??04:11+1:5028h 36m-4
      S
1375 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site