Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SRT/Satur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:36:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:36:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to SRT/Satur
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRT⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SRT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SRT/Satur

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRVSKP205:55+41SRT205:54+5223h 59m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1349 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SRT/Satur

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...VSKP??01:30+1:13EDArr +1:05/Dep 1h 40m+0SRT??03:14-25h 44m-25
  T    
1388 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...VSKP??01:30+1:13EDArr +1:05/Dep +261h 40m-39SRT??03:14+4825h 44m-25
  T    
1388 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...VSKP??01:30+9MASArr -8/Dep +14h 35m+9SRT??04:23+5226h 53m5
 M     
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...VSKP??02:10+57MASArr +49/Dep +13h 55m-48SRT??04:23+5226h 13m1
   W   
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...VSKP??02:10+57MASArr +49/Dep +34h 15m-46SRT??05:29+4927h 19m0
   W   
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16239
--
Σ Cuttack Madurai Ka...VSKP??02:10+1:26BZAArr +1:36/Dep +3:302h 55m+1:54SRT??04:11+3:0326h 1m7
  T    
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
16240
--
Σ Haldia Madurai&nbs...VSKP??02:10+35BZAArr +42/Dep +3:302h 55m+2:48SRT??04:11+3:0326h 1m11
S      
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...VSKP??02:10+25VMArr -3/Dep +131h 30m+16SRT??05:14+4827h 4m2
     FS
1418 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...VSKP??02:10+25VMArr -3/Dep +191h 10m+22SRT??05:29+4927h 19m4
     FS
1418 kmSrini-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +3:041h 30m+2:32SRT??04:11+3:0323h 51m11
S T    
1345 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +03h 55m-32VPT??06:15+1825h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1319 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +261h 20m-6SRT??07:28+1527h 8m3
     F 
1544 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +32h 50m-29SRT??05:29+4925h 9m3
SMTWTFS
1345 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +12h 30m-31SRT??04:23+5224h 3m4
SMTWTFS
1345 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...VSKP??04:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +13h 10m-31SRT??05:14+4824h 54m1
SMTWTFS
1345 kmKishor*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...VSKP??05:55+26TPJArr +16/Dep +23h 45m-14SRT??10:44+4828h 49m-6
 M   F 
1350 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...VSKP??05:55+51MSArr +24/Dep +15m-23SRT??05:14+4823h 19m-32
   W   
1349 kmRAJMOHAN-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...VSKP??12:50+38VMArr -1/Dep +163h 10m+17SRT??17:19+5028h 29m10
 M     
1408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...VSKP??14:10+41MASArr +18/Dep +14h 25m-17SRT??17:19+5027h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
1345 kmBMTIR*^~-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...VSKP??14:25+2:31MASArr +2:03/Dep +14h 35m-2:02SRT??17:19+5026h 54m-12
     FS
1344 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...VSKP??14:25+1:00NCJArr +1:10/Dep +2430m-46CVP??00:34+3234h 9m-10
    T  
1840 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...VSKP??15:50+1:25MASArr +1:23/Dep +13h 45m-1:22SRT??17:19+5025h 29m-14
 MTW   
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...VSKP??15:50+2:02MASArr +2:21/Dep +13h 45m-2:20SRT??17:19+5025h 29m-12
      S
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14581
Σ BSP-BZA-TEN CHAIN&...VSKP??23:35+29BZAArr +44/Dep +3:302h 50m+2:46SRT??04:11+3:0328h 36m-4
      S
1375 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site