Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:11:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:11:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
21 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 658.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERVSKP302:10+53SC*514:25+4012h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km57 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP??04:05+52SC517:00+1:0012h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km54 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRVSKP304:50+39SC417:40-612h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km52 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRVSKP305:55+21SC*919:00+713h 5m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km53 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRVSKP*806:15+1SC*218:45+1312h 30m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL688 km55 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRVSKP*609:05+2SC1021:30+4012h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:50-SC322:20-12h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRVSKP015:30+4:39MJF004:20+4:4512h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL660 km51 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRVSKP??15:50+2:02SC*304:20+5912h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km56 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRVSKP216:30+20SC*2,307:30+315h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL690 km46 km/hr
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCRVSKP*817:25+1SC805:45+1312h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRVSKP017:35+5:31SC*009:15+3:3515h 40m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km42 km/hr
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCRVSKP*018:55+1SC*607:40+3812h 45m13
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km55 km/hr
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCRVSKP*619:45+1SC*006:15+1210h 30m1
S T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km67 km/hr
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCRVSKP*820:30+1SC*808:10+911h 40m10
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL700 km60 km/hr
12753Visakhapatnam - Hazu...SFECoRVSKP*820:45-SC509:00-12h 15m6
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
12755Nagavali ExpressSFECoRVSKP120:45+34SC1009:00+1412h 15m4
SM   F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL700 km57 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP3,721:30+31SC*209:05+2511h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL663 km57 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP2,322:35+44SC1011:35+3313h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km54 km/hr
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoRVSKP*023:00+36SC*012:00+1:5913h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km54 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRVSKP*6,723:25+13SC112:55+2313h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr


23 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VSKP??01:30+11BZAArr +35/Dep +123h 15m-23SC??16:25+2514h 55m4
 M     
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VSKP??02:10+55BZAArr +1:02/Dep +02h 35m-1:02SC??16:25+1514h 15m-8
  T    
700 kmramachandrasahoo-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...VSKP??05:55+37BZAArr +1:06/Dep +22h 25m-1:04SC??20:10+1614h 15m3
  T    
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18641
--
Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUM...VSKP??07:20+1SLOArr +49/Dep +823h 37m-41SC??20:20+1437h 0m13
  T  F 
663 kmSRG*^~-
937
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??08:20+0WLArr +24/Dep +1:101h 17m+46SC??21:50+4013h 30m12
 M   F 
700 kmxxx-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...VSKP??08:20+40BZAArr +23/Dep +111h 10m-12SC??21:50+4013h 30m4
   W  S
700 kmSRG*^~-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...VSKP??09:50+30BZAArr +1:20/Dep +1130m-1:09SC??21:50+4012h 0m1
 M W   
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16520
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...VSKP??09:50+30BZAArr +1:20/Dep +127h 5m-1:08SC??04:55+219h 5m7
 M W   
663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...VSKP??09:50+26BZAArr +49/Dep +1130m-38SC??21:50+4012h 0m-1
S      
700 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP011:00+58BZAArr +1:24/Dep +46h 0m-1:20SC904:35+041h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1428 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+58BZAArr +1:24/Dep +125h 50m-1:12SC??04:55+217h 55m4
SMTWTFS
663 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
436
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP812:40+5BZAArr +18/Dep +44h 10m-14SC904:35+015h 55m17
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
438
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+5BZAArr +18/Dep +124h 0m-6SC??04:55+216h 15m18
SMTWTFS
663 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...VSKP??12:50+3:08BZAArr +3:32/Dep +123h 50m-3:20SC??04:55+216h 5m1
    T  
662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...VSKP012:50+3:08BZAArr +3:32/Dep +44h 0m-3:28SC904:35+039h 45m0
    T  
1438 kmBMTIR*^~-
6569
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-gnt-s...VSKP??13:05+30GNTArr +57/Dep +393h 10m-18SC??07:55+518h 50m9
SMTWTFS
663 kmChart Prepared*~-
746
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??14:00+1BZAArr +45/Dep +92h 40m-36SC??05:50+915h 50m17
 MTW FS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VSKP??14:10+54RJYArr +1:18/Dep +323h 39m-46SC??06:55+3816h 45m-9
S T T  
726 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
443
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+1RJYArr +32/Dep +273h 29m-5SC??06:35+3415h 30m19
SMTWTFS
698 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
935
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP815:05+1BZAArr +12/Dep +41h 35m-8SC904:35+061h 30m17
SMTWTFS
2446 kmxxx-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...VSKP??15:50+3:49BZAArr +4:15/Dep +92h 0m-4:06SC??05:50+914h 0m-11
no arr/dep
700 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
23091
--
Σ Late night VSKP SC...VSKP??22:25+7BZAArr +26/Dep +02h 25m-26SC??11:55+1113h 30m7
 M  T S
700 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...VSKP??22:50+39BZAArr +16/Dep +125h 20m-4SC??16:25+2517h 35m5
     F 
700 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site