Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
21 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 658.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERVSKP302:10+31SC*514:25-212h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km57 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP??04:05+54SC517:00+5212h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km54 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRVSKP304:50+46SC417:40+712h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km52 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRVSKP305:55+16SC*919:00-413h 5m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km53 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRVSKP*806:15-SC*218:45-12h 30m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL688 km55 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRVSKP*609:05+0SC1021:30+1612h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:50+12SC322:20+5012h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRVSKP015:30+1:34MJF004:20+3:2312h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL660 km51 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRVSKP??15:50+1:21SC*304:20+1:0512h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km56 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRVSKP216:30+11SC*2,307:30-215h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL690 km46 km/hr
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCRVSKP*817:25+0SC805:45+912h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRVSKP017:35-SC*009:15-15h 40m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km42 km/hr
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCRVSKP*018:55+1SC*607:40+3112h 45m13
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km55 km/hr
18509Visakhapatnam - Hazu...ExpECoRVSKP*819:20+6SC509:00-413h 40m6
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km51 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRVSKP119:20+32SC1009:00+013h 40m4
SM   F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL700 km51 km/hr
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCRVSKP*619:45+1SC*006:15+510h 30m1
S T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km67 km/hr
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCRVSKP*820:30+2SC*808:10+511h 40m10
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL700 km60 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP3,721:30+32SC*209:35+1212h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL663 km55 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP2,322:35+16SC1011:35+713h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km54 km/hr
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoRVSKP*023:00+0SC*012:00+2:3013h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km54 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRVSKP*6,723:25+3SC112:55+613h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr


23 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VSKP??01:30+16BZAArr +52/Dep +23h 15m-50SC??16:25+914h 55m4
 M     
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VSKP??02:10+1:21BZAArr +1:40/Dep +02h 35m-1:40SC??16:25+914h 15m-8
  T    
700 kmramachandrasahoo-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...VSKP??05:55+34BZAArr +56/Dep +12h 25m-55SC??20:10+114h 15m3
  T    
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18641
--
Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUM...VSKP??07:20+0SLOArr +47/Dep +1223h 37m-35SC??20:20+1037h 0m13
  T  F 
663 kmSRG*^~-
937
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??08:20+0WLArr +19/Dep +1:081h 17m+49SC??21:50+3113h 30m12
 M   F 
700 kmxxx-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...VSKP??08:20+41BZAArr +36/Dep +41h 10m-32SC??21:50+3113h 30m4
   W  S
700 kmSRG*^~-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...VSKP??09:50+31BZAArr +1:27/Dep +430m-1:23SC??21:50+3112h 0m1
 M W   
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16520
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...VSKP??09:50+31BZAArr +1:27/Dep +27h 5m-1:25SC??04:55-419h 5m7
 M W   
663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...VSKP??09:50+18BZAArr +57/Dep +430m-53SC??21:50+3112h 0m-1
S      
700 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+26BZAArr +53/Dep +26h 5m-51SC??05:05-118h 5m3
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+26BZAArr +53/Dep +25h 50m-51SC??04:55-417h 55m4
SMTWTFS
663 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
436
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+2BZAArr +17/Dep +24h 15m-15SC??05:05-116h 25m17
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
438
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+2BZAArr +17/Dep +24h 0m-15SC??04:55-416h 15m18
SMTWTFS
663 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...VSKP??12:50+2:52BZAArr +2:50/Dep +23h 50m-2:48SC??04:55-416h 5m1
    T  
663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...VSKP??12:50+2:52BZAArr +2:50/Dep +24h 5m-2:48SC??05:05-116h 15m0
    T  
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
6569
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-gnt-s...VSKP413:05+10GNTArr +34/Dep +403h 10m+6SC1107:55-542h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1385 kmChart Prepared*~-
746
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??14:00+3BZAArr +45/Dep +112h 40m-34SC??05:50+815h 50m17
 MTW FS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VSKP??14:10+42RJYArr +1:00/Dep +333h 39m-27SC??06:55+2816h 45m-9
S T T  
727 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
443
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+1RJYArr +28/Dep +233h 29m-5SC??06:35+2215h 30m19
SMTWTFS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
935
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +6/Dep +21h 40m-4SC??05:05-114h 0m17
SMTWTFS
700 kmxxx-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...VSKP??15:50+2:07BZAArr +2:16/Dep +112h 0m-2:05SC??05:50+814h 0m-11
no arr/dep
700 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
23091
--
Σ Late night VSKP SC...VSKP??22:25+5BZAArr +30/Dep +02h 25m-30SC??11:55+613h 30m7
 M  T S
700 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...VSKP??22:50+13BZAArr +6/Dep +25h 20m-4SC??16:25+917h 35m5
     F 
700 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site