Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
KHT/Sri Kalahasti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:02:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:02:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to KHT/Sri Kalahasti
28 Trains / 19 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KHT⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: KHT   

Shortest Route: 699.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KHT/Sri Kalahasti

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRVSKP301:30+50RU014:05+3112h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRVSKP302:10+37RU514:20+1212h 10m4
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRVSKP302:10+1:21RU014:20+1:1912h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+1:19RU014:05+1:1911h 35m3
   W   
3A
RLWL727 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERVSKP004:50+39RU317:05+3912h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:27RU016:45+1:4211h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km61 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+59RU518:15+4912h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERDVD007:15+15RU??18:15+1311h 0m3
S      
Unreserved
 710 km65 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERVSKP??07:15+54RU018:30+1:3211h 15m5
S      
SL3A
 727 km65 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRVSKP*008:20+0RU121:55-213h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:50+31RU021:30+1:2411h 40m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km62 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERVSKP709:50+1:17RU021:30+2:0011h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km62 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+18RU021:30+1:0711h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km62 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+21RU021:58+4312h 8m6
  T    
3A2A
 727 km60 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+26RU2,3,422:55+5611h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km61 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERVSKP012:50+26RU200:55+1812h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP712:50+2:52RU??01:05+2:0912h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*013:45+11RU001:35+2:5311h 50m11
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVSKP*214:00+3KHT103:49+3913h 49m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL703 km51 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+57RU002:50+4012h 25m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+23RU002:50+1612h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP019:05+24TPTY*409:25+414h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km51 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP019:05+34RU008:40+2313h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVSKP019:20+26RU007:45+2512h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRVSKP*022:25+5KHT110:18+4511h 53m14
 M  T S
CC
 728 km61 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRVSKP*022:55+8KHT112:35+5013h 40m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 728 km53 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRVSKP2,323:35+6KHT115:00+4815h 25m36
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km47 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRVSKP423:35+30KHT115:01+1:0115h 26m36
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km47 km/hr


19 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KHT/Sri Kalahasti

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP??02:10+54BZAArr +1:13/Dep +2:052h 45m+52RU??16:20+2:0114h 10m1
   W   
727 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??06:15+3BZAArr +27/Dep +1:373h 0m+1:10RU??20:30+1:4614h 15m16
SMTWTFS
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
22330
Σ vijayawada and tir...VSKP??06:15+3BZAArr +27/Dep +1:183h 40m+51KHT??01:17+1:4619h 2m86
SMTWTFS
704 kmxxx-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??07:20+0BZAArr +45/Dep +1:3755m+52RU??20:30+1:4613h 10m16
SMTWTFS
726 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??07:20+0GNTArr +5/Dep +111h 50m+6RU??23:45+1916h 25m16
SMTWTFS
763 kmBMTIR*^~-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VSKP??09:50+18GDRArr +1:04/Dep +72h 22m-57RU??23:45+1913h 55m0
    T  
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40+2SLOArr +1:01/Dep +103h 18m-51KHT??04:33+2515h 53m17
SMTWTFS
731 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...VSKP??12:40+2BZAArr +17/Dep +323h 5m+15KHT??03:36+3314h 56m17
SMTWTFS
704 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+2BZAArr +17/Dep +215h 10m+4RU??05:40+3417h 0m50
      S
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...VSKP??14:10+42MASArr +24/Dep +12h 35m-23RU??09:05+418h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
919 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+42BZAArr +49/Dep +242h 40m-25KHT??04:33+2514h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
704 kmBMTIR*^~-
17199
Σ HWH TIRUPATI DAILY...VSKP??14:10+42BZAArr +49/Dep +321h 15m-17KHT??03:36+3313h 26m-1
SMTWTFS
704 kmrajib022-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +6/Dep +3230m+26KHT??03:36+3312h 31m17
SMTWTFS
704 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +6/Dep +241h 55m+18KHT??04:33+2513h 28m17
SMTWTFS
704 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +6/Dep +212h 35m+15RU??05:40+3414h 35m50
      S
727 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5325
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tir...VSKP??15:50+1:26BZAArr +1:30/Dep +241h 25m-1:06KHT??04:33+2512h 43m-13
 MTW   
704 kmGopal*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...VSKP??15:50+1:26MASArr +1:31/Dep +12h 20m-1:30RU??09:20+817h 30m-26
 MTW   
924 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...VSKP??17:35+8BZAArr +17/Dep +391h 44m+22KHT??07:01+3313h 26m8
    T  
704 kmxxx-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??19:20+6BZAArr +4/Dep +111h 30m+7RU??09:15-413h 55m12
  T    
727 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site