Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
KHT/Sri Kalahasti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:06:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:06:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to KHT/Sri Kalahasti
27 Trains / 19 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KHT⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: KHT   

Shortest Route: 699.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KHT/Sri Kalahasti

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRVSKP301:30+38RU014:05+2112h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRVSKP302:10+44RU514:20+1812h 10m4
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRVSKP302:10+57RU014:20+5612h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+1:29RU014:05+1:2111h 35m3
   W   
3A
RLWL727 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERVSKP004:50+41RU317:05+2312h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:13RU016:45+1:1411h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km61 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+45RU518:15+3612h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERDVD007:15+6RU??18:15+1111h 0m3
S      
Unreserved
 710 km65 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRVSKP*008:20+0RU121:55-113h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:50+27RU021:30+1:2011h 40m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km62 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERVSKP709:50+1:08RU021:30+1:4311h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km62 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+22RU021:30+1:0211h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km62 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+21RU021:58+212h 8m6
  T    
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+31RU2,3,422:55+1:0711h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km61 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERVSKP012:50+31RU200:55+3812h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP712:50+2:36RU??01:05+1:5212h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*013:45+5RU001:35+2:2711h 50m11
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVSKP*214:00+1KHT103:49+3313h 49m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL703 km51 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+30RU002:50+2112h 25m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+56RU002:50+5112h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP019:05+42TPTY*409:25+1814h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km51 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP019:05+32RU008:40+1613h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVSKP019:20+19RU007:45+112h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRVSKP*022:25+1KHT110:18+3111h 53m14
 M  T S
CC
 728 km61 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRVSKP*022:55+8KHT112:35+1:2213h 40m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 728 km53 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRVSKP2,323:35+11KHT115:00+4415h 25m36
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km47 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRVSKP423:35+31KHT115:01+5315h 26m36
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL731 km47 km/hr


19 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KHT/Sri Kalahasti

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP??02:10+1:22BZAArr +1:39/Dep +1:112h 45m-28RU??16:20+1:1414h 10m1
   W   
727 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??06:15+2BZAArr +32/Dep +493h 0m+17RU??20:30+5614h 15m16
SMTWTFS
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
22330
Σ vijayawada and tir...VSKP806:15+2BZAArr +32/Dep +1:163h 40m+44KHT101:17+1:2543h 2m85
SMTWTFS
1044 kmxxx-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??07:20+0BZAArr +38/Dep +4955m+11RU??20:30+5613h 10m16
SMTWTFS
726 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??07:20+0GNTArr +6/Dep +81h 50m+2RU??23:45+1316h 25m16
SMTWTFS
752 kmBMTIR*^~-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VSKP??09:50+36GDRArr +1:06/Dep +42h 22m-1:02RU??23:45+1313h 55m0
    T  
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40+3SLOArr +1:01/Dep +83h 18m-53KHT??04:33+2215h 53m17
SMTWTFS
731 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...VSKP??12:40+3BZAArr +20/Dep +323h 5m+12KHT??03:36+2814h 56m17
SMTWTFS
704 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+3BZAArr +20/Dep +285h 10m+8RU??05:40+2817h 0m50
      S
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...VSKP??14:10+50MASArr +38/Dep +22h 35m-36RU??09:05+318h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
919 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+50BZAArr +1:02/Dep +242h 40m-38KHT??04:33+2214h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
704 kmBMTIR*^~-
17199
Σ HWH TIRUPATI DAILY...VSKP??14:10+50BZAArr +1:02/Dep +321h 15m-30KHT??03:36+2813h 26m-1
SMTWTFS
704 kmrajib022-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +8/Dep +3230m+24KHT??03:36+2812h 31m17
SMTWTFS
704 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +8/Dep +241h 55m+16KHT??04:33+2213h 28m17
SMTWTFS
704 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +8/Dep +282h 35m+20RU??05:40+2814h 35m50
      S
727 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5325
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tir...VSKP??15:50+1:45BZAArr +1:50/Dep +241h 25m-1:26KHT??04:33+2212h 43m-13
 MTW   
704 kmKSG*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...VSKP??15:50+1:45MASArr +1:47/Dep +12h 20m-1:46RU??09:20+717h 30m-26
 MTW   
924 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...VSKP??17:35+1BZAArr +15/Dep +381h 44m+23KHT??07:01+2713h 26m8
    T  
704 kmxxx-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??19:20+2BZAArr +8/Dep +121h 30m+4RU??09:15+013h 55m12
  T    
727 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site