Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1564.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Raipur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Dadar   Mathura   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRVSKP317:35+10ST123:25+2729h 50m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1582 km53 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRVSKP*217:35+1ST123:25-329h 50m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1582 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Dadar   Mathura   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +26/Dep +34h 45m-23ST??14:40+3232h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1582 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...VSKP??06:25+3MTJArr +43/Dep +32h 40m-40ST??04:45+1446h 20m5
  T T S
2764 kmxxx-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...VSKP??07:20+2BZAArr +40/Dep +32h 40m-37ST??14:40+3231h 20m33
SMTWTFS
1581 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1383
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...VSKP??08:20+0BZAArr +14/Dep +32h 30m-11ST??14:40+3230h 20m33
 M   F 
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...VSKP??09:05+3BSLArr +1:28/Dep +132h 25m-1:15ST??14:40+3229h 35m33
S      
1565 kmVinay Kumar~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...VSKP??09:15+44SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0ST??20:33+1559h 18m-24
      S
2791 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...VSKP??14:10+46BZAArr +1:05/Dep +101h 45m-55ST??20:20+2730h 10m-5
      S
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
1385
Σ Dakshinthar Super&...VSKP??15:05+3BZAArr +18/Dep +101h 0m-8ST??20:20+2729h 15m13
      S
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...VSKP??22:35+44SCArr +42/Dep +03h 25m-42ST??09:55+935h 20m6
SM   F 
1692 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12807
Σ Bhubaneswar Bhavna...VSKP??22:35+44SCArr +42/Dep +503h 25m+8ST??09:55+735h 20m13
   W   
1692 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...VSKP??22:35+44DRArr +50/Dep +51h 48m-45ST??08:50+234h 15m-8
SM     
1726 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.