Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:04:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:04:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to TPTY/Tirupati Main
27 Trains / 19 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 737.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRVSKP301:30+39RU014:05+2112h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRVSKP302:10+48RU514:20+2812h 10m4
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRVSKP302:10+40RU014:20+4612h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+2:47RU014:05+3:0711h 35m3
   W   
3A
RLWL727 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERVSKP004:50+43TPTY*218:00+2313h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:39TPTY017:10+2:0012h 20m8
     F 
II
PQWL737 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+34RU518:15+2112h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERDVD007:15+48RU??18:15+5611h 0m3
S      
Unreserved
 710 km65 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRVSKP*008:20+16RU121:55+513h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:50+39TPTY322:00+1:0412h 10m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km61 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERVSKP709:50+48TPTY022:00+1:0912h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km61 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+28TPTY022:00+5012h 10m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km61 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+55RU021:58+3512h 8m6
  T    
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+49TPTY523:20+1:2012h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km60 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERVSKP012:50+1:32TPTY001:20+1:5412h 30m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km59 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP712:50+3:41RU5,401:05+3:5612h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*013:45+16RU501:35+2:1311h 50m11
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVSKP*214:00+1TPTY*505:20+315h 20m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL736 km48 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+36TPTY??03:25+5013h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+39TPTY003:25+1:1213h 0m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km57 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP019:05+9TPTY*409:25+2114h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km51 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP019:05+47TPTY*309:25+3314h 20m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km51 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...SvdECoRVSKP019:20+17RU007:45+512h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRVSKP*022:25+12TPTY*411:35+1713h 10m16
 M  T S
CC
GNWL761 km58 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRVSKP*022:55+49TPTY*013:25+2:0314h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km52 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRVSKP2,323:35+18TPTY*416:35+1517h 0m38
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km45 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRVSKP423:35+34TPTY*416:35+1917h 0m38
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km45 km/hr


19 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP??02:10+1:51BZAArr +2:04/Dep +262h 45m-1:38TPTY??16:50+4014h 40m2
   W   
738 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +26/Dep +283h 0m+2TPTY??20:52+4514h 37m17
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
22330
Σ vijayawada and tir...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +26/Dep +1:513h 40m+1:25TPTY??02:50+1:3720h 35m88
SMTWTFS
737 kmxxx-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??07:20+2BZAArr +40/Dep +2855m-12TPTY??20:52+4513h 32m17
SMTWTFS
736 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??07:20+2GNTArr +17/Dep +121h 50m-5TPTY??00:10+2516h 50m17
SMTWTFS
762 kmBMTIR*^~-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VSKP??09:50+1:14GDRArr +1:41/Dep +42h 22m-1:37TPTY??00:10+2514h 20m1
    T  
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40+9SLOArr +1:00/Dep +63h 18m-54TPTY??05:25+4716h 45m20
SMTWTFS
764 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...VSKP??12:40+9BZAArr +18/Dep +343h 5m+16TPTY??04:35+1315h 55m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+9BZAArr +18/Dep +205h 10m+2TPTY??06:05+3017h 25m51
      S
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...VSKP??14:10+46MASArr +38/Dep +12h 35m-37TPTY??09:40+719h 30m-11
SMTWTFS
929 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+46BZAArr +1:05/Dep +302h 40m-35TPTY??05:25+4715h 15m2
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
17199
Σ HWH TIRUPATI DAILY...VSKP??14:10+46BZAArr +1:05/Dep +341h 15m-31TPTY??04:35+1314h 25m1
SMTWTFS
737 kmrajib022-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...VSKP??15:05+3BZAArr +18/Dep +3430m+16TPTY??04:35+1313h 30m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05+3BZAArr +18/Dep +301h 55m+12TPTY??05:25+4714h 20m20
SMTWTFS
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+3BZAArr +18/Dep +202h 35m+2TPTY??06:05+3015h 0m51
      S
737 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5325
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tir...VSKP??15:50+1:51BZAArr +2:10/Dep +301h 25m-1:40TPTY??05:25+4713h 35m-10
 MTW   
737 kmGopal*^-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...VSKP??15:50+1:51MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 20m-2:07RU??09:20+1317h 30m-26
 MTW   
923 kmPŕāķāşh-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...VSKP??17:35+1BZAArr +40/Dep +361h 44m-4TPTY??08:10+1214h 35m10
    T  
737 kmxxx-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??20:45+4BZAArr +22/Dep +925m-13RU??09:15-412h 30m12
  T    
727 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.