Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:02:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:02:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to TPTY/Tirupati Main
27 Trains / 19 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 732.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRVSKP301:30+38RU014:05+2112h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRVSKP302:10+44RU514:20+1812h 10m4
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRVSKP302:10+57RU014:20+5612h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+1:29RU014:05+1:2111h 35m3
   W   
3A
RLWL727 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERVSKP004:50+41TPTY*218:00+1013h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:13TPTY017:10+1:2512h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+45RU518:15+3612h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERDVD007:15+6RU??18:15+1111h 0m3
S      
Unreserved
 710 km65 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRVSKP*008:20+0RU121:55-113h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:50+27TPTY322:00+1:2812h 10m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km61 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERVSKP709:50-TPTY022:00-12h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km61 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+22TPTY022:00+1:0812h 10m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km61 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+21RU021:58+212h 8m6
  T    
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+31TPTY523:20+1:1812h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km60 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERVSKP012:50+31TPTY001:20+4512h 30m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km59 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP712:50+2:36RU??01:05+1:5212h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*013:45+5RU001:35+2:2711h 50m11
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVSKP*214:00+1TPTY*505:20+415h 20m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL736 km48 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+30TPTY??03:25+2213h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+56TPTY003:25+5213h 0m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km57 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP019:05+42TPTY*409:25+1814h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km51 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP019:05+32TPTY*309:25+214h 20m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km51 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVSKP019:20+19RU007:45+112h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRVSKP*022:25+1TPTY*411:35+1013h 10m16
 M  T S
CC
GNWL761 km58 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRVSKP*022:55+8TPTY*013:25+1:2214h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km52 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRVSKP2,323:35+11TPTY*416:35+1017h 0m38
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km45 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRVSKP423:35+31TPTY*416:35+1417h 0m38
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km45 km/hr


19 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP??02:10+1:22BZAArr +1:39/Dep +1:112h 45m-28TPTY??16:50+1:3114h 40m2
   W   
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??06:15+2BZAArr +32/Dep +493h 0m+17TPTY??20:52+1:1014h 37m17
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
22330
Σ vijayawada and tir...VSKP806:15+2BZAArr +32/Dep +1:163h 40m+44TPTY002:50+5144h 35m88
SMTWTFS
1077 kmxxx-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??07:20+0BZAArr +38/Dep +4955m+11TPTY??20:52+1:1013h 32m17
SMTWTFS
736 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??07:20+0GNTArr +6/Dep +81h 50m+2TPTY??00:10+2516h 50m17
SMTWTFS
762 kmBMTIR*^~-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VSKP??09:50+36GDRArr +1:06/Dep +42h 22m-1:02TPTY??00:10+2514h 20m1
    T  
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40+3SLOArr +1:01/Dep +83h 18m-53TPTY??05:25+4016h 45m19
SMTWTFS
764 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...VSKP??12:40+3BZAArr +20/Dep +323h 5m+12TPTY??04:35+715h 55m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+3BZAArr +20/Dep +285h 10m+8TPTY??06:05+4117h 25m51
      S
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...VSKP??14:10+50MASArr +38/Dep +22h 35m-36TPTY??09:40+419h 30m-11
SMTWTFS
929 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+50BZAArr +1:02/Dep +242h 40m-38TPTY??05:25+4015h 15m1
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
17199
Σ HWH TIRUPATI DAILY...VSKP??14:10+50BZAArr +1:02/Dep +321h 15m-30TPTY??04:35+714h 25m1
SMTWTFS
737 kmrajib022-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +8/Dep +3230m+24TPTY??04:35+713h 30m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +8/Dep +241h 55m+16TPTY??05:25+4014h 20m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +8/Dep +282h 35m+20TPTY??06:05+4115h 0m51
      S
737 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5325
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tir...VSKP??15:50+1:45BZAArr +1:50/Dep +241h 25m-1:26TPTY??05:25+4013h 35m-11
 MTW   
737 kmKSG*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...VSKP??15:50+1:45MASArr +1:47/Dep +12h 20m-1:46RU??09:20+717h 30m-26
 MTW   
924 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...VSKP??17:35+1BZAArr +15/Dep +381h 44m+23TPTY??08:10+1114h 35m10
    T  
737 kmxxx-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??19:20+2BZAArr +8/Dep +121h 30m+4RU??09:15+013h 55m12
  T    
727 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site