Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:28:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:28:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to TPTY/Tirupati Main
29 Trains / 19 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 3 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 732.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRVSKP301:30+1:16RU014:05+1:1112h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRVSKP302:10+35RU514:20+1212h 10m4
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRVSKP302:10+59RU014:20+1:2412h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERVSKP??02:30-RU014:05-11h 35m4
   W   
3A2A
 727 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30-RU014:05-11h 35m3
   W   
3A
 727 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERVSKP004:50+55TPTY*218:00+3213h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:15TPTY017:10+1:4512h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+28RU518:15+4212h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERVSKP??07:15+39RU018:30+1:0311h 15m5
S      
SL
3A2A
 727 km65 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRVSKP*008:20-RU121:55-13h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERVSKP709:50+35TPTY022:00+5812h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km61 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP009:50+12TPTY022:00+2312h 10m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km61 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+6RU021:58+712h 8m6
  T    
3A2A
 727 km60 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:55-TPTY322:00-12h 5m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+18TPTY523:20+5112h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km60 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP712:50+2:35RU??01:05+2:2012h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERVSKP012:55+57TPTY001:20+1:2312h 25m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km59 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*013:45+0RU001:35+1:2711h 50m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVSKP*214:00+4TPTY*505:20+215h 20m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL736 km48 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+56TPTY003:25+5513h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+18TPTY003:25+1913h 0m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km57 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRVSKP118:55+23RU507:10+2612h 15m6
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP019:05+9TPTY*409:25+014h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km51 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP019:05+21TPTY*309:25-1914h 20m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km51 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVSKP019:20+1:11RU007:45+3612h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRVSKP*022:25-TPTY*??11:35-13h 10m16
 M  T S
CC
 761 km58 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRVSKP*022:55+1TPTY*013:25+3814h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km52 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRVSKP2,323:35+7TPTY*416:35+1417h 0m38
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km45 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRVSKP423:35+23TPTY*416:35+2317h 0m38
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km45 km/hr


19 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP302:10+58BZAArr +54/Dep +1:282h 45m+34TPTY216:50+1:3362h 40m5
no arr/dep
1169 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP806:15+1BZAArr +7/Dep 2h 55m+0TPTY120:52+3:3562h 37m20
SMTWTFS
1087 kmBMTIR*^~-
22330
Σ vijayawada and tir...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +7/Dep +1:083h 35m+1:01TPTY??02:50+1:1820h 35m88
SMTWTFS
737 km-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP707:20+2BZAArr +51/Dep 55m+0TPTY120:52+3:3561h 32m20
SMTWTFS
768 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??07:20+2GNTArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5TPTY??00:10+2916h 50m17
SMTWTFS
773 kmBMTIR*^~-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VSKP??09:55+19GDRArr +44/Dep +52h 22m-39TPTY??00:10+2914h 15m1
    T  
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40+13SLOArr +1:01/Dep +193h 18m-42TPTY??05:25+4116h 45m19
SMTWTFS
764 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...VSKP??12:40+13BZAArr +20/Dep +293h 5m+9TPTY??04:35+615h 55m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+13BZAArr +20/Dep +2:215h 10m+2:01TPTY??06:05+2:3217h 25m51
      S
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...VSKP014:10+44MASArr +27/Dep +32h 35m-24TPTY109:40+819h 30m-11
SMTWTFS
929 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+44BZAArr +50/Dep +312h 40m-19TPTY??05:25+4115h 15m1
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
17199
Σ HWH TIRUPATI DAILY...VSKP??14:10+44BZAArr +50/Dep +291h 15m-21TPTY??04:35+614h 25m1
SMTWTFS
737 kmrajib022-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +0/Dep +2930m+29TPTY??04:35+613h 30m19
SMTWTFS
737 km-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +0/Dep +311h 55m+31TPTY??05:25+4114h 20m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +0/Dep +2:212h 35m+2:21TPTY??06:05+2:3215h 0m51
      S
737 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5325
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tir...VSKP??15:50+1:47BZAArr /Dep +311h 25m+0TPTY??05:25+4113h 35m-11
 MTW   
737 kmGopal*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...VSKP??15:50+1:47MASArr /Dep +22h 20m+0RU??09:20+1317h 30m-30
 MTW   
924 kmPrakAsh*^~-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...VSKP??17:35+1BZAArr +6/Dep +211h 44m+15TPTY??08:10+1514h 35m10
    T  
737 km-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??19:05+20BZAArr +0/Dep +371h 30m+37RU??09:15+2414h 10m12
  T    
727 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site